Texas Bluebonnet Half and 5K

Sat April 4, 2020 Mckinney, TX US 75071 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City          State Country Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                   Time              Percentage Place              
===== === ===================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     588 William Wells         M      Mckinney      TX    US      20:04.4 6:29  33  65.3       1        M Overall 
2     490 Parker Jones          M      Irving        TX    US      20:54.7 6:45  31  62.3       1        M 30-34   
3     484 Meghan Hocate         F      Frisco        TX    US      21:11.3 6:50  37  70.5       1        F Overall 
4     465 Dante Gonzalez        M      Mckinney      TX    US      22:09.4 7:09  41  62.1       1        M Next ag 
5     445 Salvatore De Angelis  M      Garland       TX    US      22:13.8 7:10  47  64.7       1        M 45-49   
6     481 A. Hocate             M      Frisco        TX    US      23:23.3 7:33  9   69.5       1        M 0- 9    
7     498 Sarah Kent            F      Celina        TX    US      23:41.2 7:38  38  63.3       1        F 35-39   
8     418 Diego Cabrera         M      Princeton     TX    US      24:06.5 7:47  21  53.7       1        M 20-24   
9     539 Colleen Noviello      F      Dallas        TX    US      24:31.3 7:55  39  61.4       2        F 35-39   
10    504 Megan Laban           F      Mckinney      TX    US      24:54.5 8:02  34  59.4       1        F 30-34   
11    497 Chad Kent             M      Celina        TX    US      25:13.3 8:08  38  53.5       1        M 35-39   
12    456 Lisa Foster           F      Plano         TX    US      25:35.8 8:15  51  65.1       1        F Next ag 
13    430 Jen Coker             F      Mckinney      TX    US      25:37.3 8:16  36  58.0       3        F 35-39   
14    457 Crystal Garcia        F      Mckinney      TX    US      25:49.8 8:20  39  58.3       4        F 35-39   
15    458 Ashley Gartrell       F      Prosper       TX    US      26:46.5 8:38  34  55.3       2        F 30-34   
16    427 Lacey Chitsey         F      Mckinney      TX    US      26:52.5 8:40  32  54.9       3        F 30-34   
17    570 Jennifer Sutton       F      Prosper       TX    US      27:18.0 8:48  43  56.5       1        F 40-44   
18    419 Nicole Calder         F      Aubrey        TX    US      27:23.1 8:50  28  53.8       1        F 25-29   
19    577 Max Tobkin            M      McKinney      TX    US      27:23.3 8:50  18  47.4       1        M 15-19   
20    407 Ashley Barbeau        F      Mckinney      TX    US      27:35.9 8:54  42  55.5       2        F 40-44   
21    505 Ryan Lee              M      Mckinney      TX    US      27:36.0 8:54  43  50.6       1        M 40-44   
22    451 Kenneth Eassa         M      The Colony    TX    US      27:44.3 8:57  27  46.7       1        M 25-29   
23    448 Janie Donnelly        F      Celina        TX    US      28:00.5 9:02  37  53.3       5        F 35-39   
24    409 Stacy Barney          F      Mckinney      TX    US      28:00.7 9:02  48  57.6       1        F 45-49   
25    455 Polly Fields          F      Prosper       TX    US      28:05.0 9:04  46  56.3       2        F 45-49   
26    90  Nick Felder           M      Frisco        TX    US      28:07.0 9:04  35  47.1       2        M 35-39   
27    532 Hiroto Miyake         M      Frisco        TX    US      28:08.0 9:05  40  48.6       2        M 40-44   
28    476 N. Harris             M      Mckinney      TX    US      28:13.1 9:06  7   64.7       2        M 0- 9    
29    513 Paige Martinez        F      Mckinney      TX    US      28:31.3 9:12  36  52.1       4        F 30-34   
30    580 Richard Tran          M      Oklahoma City OK    US      28:35.3 9:13  33  45.8       2        M 30-34   
31    496 Tabitha Kennedy       F      Mckinney      TX    US      28:40.8 9:15  49  56.9       3        F 45-49   
32    492 Amber Jozwiak         F      Dallas        TX    US      28:44.3 9:16  26  51.3       2        F 25-29   
33    424 Kwangtok Chang        M      Plano         TX    US      28:45.8 9:17  44  48.9       3        M 40-44   
34    473 Joanna Hancock        F      Kemp          TX    US      28:48.6 9:18  34  51.4       5        F 30-34   
35    463 Jimmie Glorioso       M      Allen         TX    US      29:01.3 9:22  42  47.8       4        M 40-44   
36    592 Kim Whitener          F      Roanoke       TX    US      29:08.7 9:24  35  50.9       6        F 35-39   
37    446 Virginia Deibel       F      Mckinney      TX    US      29:19.7 9:28  55  59.4       1        F 55-59   
38    414 Marcy Best            F      Plano         TX    US      29:20.1 9:28  42  52.2       3        F 40-44   
39    576 Aaron Tobkin          M      McKinney      TX    US      29:25.5 9:30  47  48.9       2        M 45-49   
40    584 Halley Vice           F      Frisco        TX    US      29:26.5 9:30  39  51.1       7        F 35-39   
41    474 Maribel Harris        F      Mckinney      TX    US      29:35.9 9:33  46  53.4       4        F 45-49   
42    582 Delaine Ulmer         F      Celina        TX    US      29:42.0 9:35  48  54.3       5        F 45-49   
43    503 Daniel Kuhnert        M      Lubbock       TX    US      29:51.6 9:38  37  44.8       3        M 35-39   
44    478 Andrea Henderson      F      Pflugerville  TX    US      29:51.9 9:38  29  49.3       3        F 25-29   
45    543 Joanne Patterson      F      Mckinney      TX    US      30:20.9 9:47  51  54.9       1        F 50-54   
46    525 Jennifer McManaman    F      Dallas        TX    US      30:26.8 9:49  54  56.6       2        F 50-54   
47    528 Courtney Menendez     F      Mckinney      TX    US      30:33.3 9:51  38  49.0       8        F 35-39   
48    566 Stephanie Smith       F      Mckinney      TX    US      30:35.0 9:52  42  50.1       4        F 40-44   
49    434 Jennifer Conway       F      Fairview      TX    US      30:39.5 9:53  45  51.2       6        F 45-49   
50    550 Jaclyn Rice-Eassa     F      The Colony    TX    US      30:48.3 9:56  28  47.8       4        F 25-29   
51    559 Amanda Sarrett        F      Dallas        TX    US      30:54.9 9:58  30  47.7       6        F 30-34   
52    464 Gerald Gnerlich       M      Frisco        TX    US      30:56.6 9:59  20  41.9       2        M 20-24   
53    555 Savanna Roberts       F      Carrollton    TX    US      31:08.9 10:03 29  47.3       5        F 25-29   
54    482 E. Hocate             F      Frisco        TX    US      31:18.5 10:06 11  53.9       1        F 10-14   
55    508 Laney Lopez           F      Princeton     TX    US      31:18.9 10:06 27  47.1       6        F 25-29   
56    522 Kathleen McCarthy     F      Dallas        TX    US      31:19.8 10:06 25  47.0       7        F 25-29   
57    436 misako cook           F      Mckinney      TX    US      31:38.4 10:12 55  55.1       2        F 55-59   
58    568 Austin Sosebee        M      Dallas        TX    US      31:39.3 10:13 26  40.9       2        M 25-29   
59    466 S. Goodrich           F      Frisco        TX    US      31:45.2 10:15 12  51.8       2        F 10-14   
60    506 Sharon Lee            F      Frisco        TX    US      32:02.9 10:20 41  47.5       5        F 40-44   
61    544 Jamie Perrenoud       F      Mckinney      TX    US      32:04.4 10:21 46  49.3       7        F 45-49   
62    467 Steve Goodrich        M      Frisco        TX    US      32:18.6 10:25 43  43.2       5        M 40-44   
63    449 Brett Dorsey          M      Grapevine     TX    US      32:21.3 10:26 39  42.0       4        M 35-39   
64    529 Renee Michon          F      Bedford       TX    US      32:22.8 10:27 30  45.5       7        F 30-34   
65    435 Larry Conway          M      Mckinney      TX    US      32:47.8 10:35 45  43.3       3        M 45-49   
66    472 B. Hancock            M      Allen         TX    US      33:01.6 10:39 9   49.2       3        M 0- 9    
67    423 Randi Castanuela      F      Lake Dallas   TX    US      33:02.3 10:39 56  53.4       3        F 55-59   
68    471 Anjuli Hancock        F      Allen         TX    US      33:05.9 10:41 35  44.8       9        F 35-39   
69    536 Dan Nguyen            M      Allen         TX    US      33:15.8 10:44 34  39.6       3        M 30-34   
70    415 Dipti Bhanja          F      Mckinney      TX    US      33:28.9 10:48 38  44.8       10       F 35-39   
71    489 Pamela Jones          F      Garland       TX    US      33:38.9 10:51 54  51.2       3        F 50-54   
72    413 Emilee Bean           F      Celina        TX    US      33:54.0 10:56 22  43.5       1        F 20-24   
73    571 Richelle Terry        F      Mckinney      TX    US      33:57.5 10:57 44  45.8       6        F 40-44   
74    459 Nikhil Gauba          M      Mckinney      TX    US      34:13.8 11:03 37  39.1       5        M 35-39   
75    480 Jerri Hixson          F      Plano         TX    US      34:13.9 11:03 64  56.8       1        F 60-64   
76    556 Rachel Robichaud      F      Frisco        TX    US      34:27.1 11:07 43  44.8       7        F 40-44   
77    483 E. Hocate             M      Frisco        TX    US      34:40.3 11:11 12  41.5       1        M 10-14   
78    552 Christine Roberts     F      Grapevine     TX    US      34:54.0 11:15 43  44.2       8        F 40-44   
79    475 Mark Harris           M      Mckinney      TX    US      34:55.3 11:16 53  43.1       1        M 50-54   
80    572 Becky Theander        F      Frisco        TX    US      35:03.2 11:18 26  42.0       8        F 25-29   
81    549 Ajay Rengunthwar      M      Plano         TX    US      35:12.6 11:21 40  38.9       6        M 40-44   
82    579 Natalie Tran          F      Oklahoma City OK    US      35:17.2 11:23 29  41.8       9        F 25-29   
83    486 Ashlee Horvath        F      Sherman       TX    US      35:19.4 11:24 26  41.7       10       F 25-29   
84    524 Vanessa McGee         F      Mckinney      TX    US      35:42.9 11:31 38  42.0       11       F 35-39   
85    488 Rachel Johnson        F      Arlington     TX    US      35:56.4 11:36 29  41.0       11       F 25-29   
86    443 Sergio Cruz           M      Prosper       TX    US      36:00.4 11:37 45  39.4       4        M 45-49   
87    567 Richard A Smutzer     M      Argyle        TX    US      36:05.6 11:39 54  42.1       2        M 50-54   
88    517 Traci Matsuda         F      Prosper       TX    US      36:09.3 11:40 34  40.9       8        F 30-34   
89    585 Cindy Villanueva      F      Melissa       TX    US      36:13.1 11:41 43  42.6       9        F 40-44   
90    251 Gina Schreiber        F      Frisco        TX    US      36:14.4 11:41 49  45.0       8        F 45-49   
91    485 Carl Hooey            M      rockwall      TX    US      36:19.0 11:43 37  36.9       6        M 35-39   
92    134 melissa humphrey      F      Plano         TX    US      36:28.3 11:46 52  46.2       4        F 50-54   
93    161 APRIL Leonard         F      Frisco        TX    US      36:31.8 11:47 48  44.2       9        F 45-49   
94    548 Nina Reardon Reeves   F      Mckinney      TX    US      36:36.3 11:48 57  48.7       4        F 55-59   
95    422 Phil Casavant         M      Wylie         TX    US      37:12.2 12:00 49  39.2       5        M 45-49   
96    494 Kate Kelley           F      Plano         TX    US      37:45.4 12:11 57  47.3       5        F 55-59   
97    183 Amy Martin            F      Frisco        TX    US      38:23.4 12:23 43  40.2       10       F 40-44   
98    597 Kym Winegard          F      Mckinney      TX    US      38:26.4 12:24 51  43.3       5        F 50-54   
99    514 Varkey Mathew         M      Plano         TX    US      38:28.8 12:25 40  35.6       7        M 40-44   
100   596 John Winegard         M      Mckinney      TX    US      38:29.8 12:25 50  38.2       3        M 50-54   
101   442 Laura Crow            F      Frisco        TX    US      38:49.8 12:32 51  42.9       6        F 50-54   
102   410 Rachelle Bass         F      Allen         TX    US      38:54.0 12:33 36  38.2       12       F 35-39   
103   403 Paul Anderson         M      Mckinney      TX    US      38:55.9 12:34 46  36.7       6        M 45-49   
104   560 Sarah Sharp           F      Irving        TX    US      39:05.4 12:37 34  37.9       9        F 30-34   
105   431 Cynthia Collenburg    F      Plano         TX    US      39:06.6 12:37 48  41.2       10       F 45-49   
106   462 Amanda Glorioso       F      Allen         TX    US      39:26.0 12:43 42  38.8       11       F 40-44   
107   538 Vivienne Nguyen       F      Mckinney      TX    US      39:32.2 12:45 38  37.9       13       F 35-39   
108   516 Grace Mathews         F      The Colony    TX    US      39:40.6 12:48 13  40.5       3        F 10-14   
109   425 Erika Childree        F      Plano         TX    US      39:43.9 12:49 46  39.8       11       F 45-49   
110   426 Gregg Childree        M      Plano         TX    US      39:44.7 12:49 56  38.8       1        M 55-59   
111   535 Amber Morefield       F      Frisco        TX    US      39:52.6 12:52 44  39.0       12       F 40-44   
112   420 Wendy Call            F      Plano         TX    US      39:52.9 12:52 39  37.7       14       F 35-39   
113   450 Melissa Ear           F      Allen         TX    US      40:26.9 13:03 31  36.4       10       F 30-34   
114   515 Danielle Mathews      F      The Colony    TX    US      40:43.0 13:08 33  36.3       11       F 30-34   
115   537 Linh Nguyen           M      Mckinney      TX    US      41:06.8 13:16 45  34.5       7        M 45-49   
116   564 Hoyt Smirl            M      Celina        TX    US      41:51.1 13:30 22  31.0       3        M 20-24   
117   444 Sharon Davis          F      Frisco        TX    US      42:41.9 13:46 57  41.8       6        F 55-59   
118   583 Chuck Uran            M      Haltom City   TX    US      43:20.7 13:59 66  38.7       1        M 65-69   
119   487 Diana Jimenez         F      Garland       TX    US      43:27.7 14:01 50  37.9       7        F 50-54   
120   569 Tamara Story          F      Mckinney      TX    US      44:00.4 14:12 33  33.6       12       F 30-34   
121   454 Kari Everheart        F      Little Elm    TX    US      44:13.4 14:16 53  38.5       8        F 50-54   
122   558 Laurie Rutherford     F      Plano         TX    US      44:13.5 14:16 48  36.5       12       F 45-49   
123   405 Ben Armstrong         M      Dallas        TX    US      44:22.3 14:19 28  29.2       3        M 25-29   
124   530 Erin Miller           F      Dallas        TX    US      44:43.0 14:25 32  33.0       13       F 30-34   
125   493 Lisa Kelleher         F      Gainesville   FL    US      44:46.8 14:27 56  39.4       7        F 55-59   
126   565 Cindy Smith           F      Farmersville  TX    US      44:51.9 14:28 47  35.6       13       F 45-49   
127   531 Katie Mills           F      Garland       TX    US      45:02.2 14:32 48  35.8       14       F 45-49   
128   408 Nicole Barnett        F      Plano         TX    US      45:21.0 14:38 39  33.2       15       F 35-39   
129   470 Heather Hall          F      Van Alstyne   TX    US      45:48.9 14:47 40  33.0       13       F 40-44   
130   499 Andi Kingsbury        F      Allen         TX    US      46:09.6 14:53 47  34.6       15       F 45-49   
131   595 Susan Williams        F      Sherman       TX    US      46:34.5 15:01 61  40.2       2        F 60-64   
132   404 Amanda Armstrong      F      Dallas        TX    US      46:39.5 15:03 30  31.6       14       F 30-34   
133   534 Michelle Morales      F      Plano         TX    US      47:48.9 15:25 46  33.1       16       F 45-49   
134   512 Mary Kate Martin      F      Frisco        TX    US      47:53.3 15:27 45  32.7       17       F 45-49   
135   542 Chendra Oncken        F      Dallas        TX    US      48:17.7 15:35 32  30.5       15       F 30-34   
136   541 Elizabeth Olive       F      Plano         TX    US      49:32.1 15:59 58  36.5       8        F 55-59   
137   578 Elsa Tran             F      Yukon         OK    US      50:16.5 16:13 34  29.4       16       F 30-34   
138   581 Tony Tran             M      Yukon         OK    US      50:39.3 16:20 35  26.1       7        M 35-39   
139   495 Kirk Kelley           M      Plano         TX    US      51:49.4 16:43 66  32.3       2        M 65-69   
140   412 Dedra Bates           M      Farmersville  TX    US      51:54.4 16:45 45  27.3       8        M 45-49   
141   411 Amos Bates            M      Farmersville  TX    US      51:56.5 16:45 15  25.8       2        M 15-19   
142   590 Anonymous Participant M                          US      53:04.9 17:07 33  24.7       4        M 30-34   
143   453 Melissa Espinoza      F      Dallas        TX    US      53:06.1 17:08 32  27.8       17       F 30-34   
144   557 Angela Rothbauer      F      rockwall      TX    US      53:34.3 17:17 39  28.1       16       F 35-39   
145   554 Rhonda Roberts        F      Grapevine     TX    US      54:03.1 17:26 64  36.0       3        F 60-64   
146   460 Jennifer Gertenbach   F      Princeton     TX    US      54:10.1 17:28 24  27.2       2        F 20-24   
147   416 Ashley Blake          F      Savannah      GA    US      55:00.5 17:45 30  26.8       18       F 30-34   
148   469 Stacey Gresham        F      Princeton     TX    US      55:29.9 17:54 37  26.9       17       F 35-39   
149   468 Brian Gresham         M      Princeton     TX    US      55:30.8 17:54 44  25.3       8        M 40-44   
150   421 Janine Carter         F      Richardson    TX    US      55:52.1 18:01 51  29.8       9        F 50-54   
151   561 Dan Sherlock          M      Sachse        TX    US      55:52.3 18:01 70  31.2       1        M 70-99   
152   518 Jennifer Mauricio     F      Howe          TX    US      56:00.7 18:04 40  27.0       14       F 40-44   
153   562 Ann Shiota            F      Plano         TX    US      56:03.7 18:05 53  30.4       10       F 50-54   
154   402 Debbie Anderson       F      Mckinney      TX    US      56:48.3 18:19 52  29.7       11       F 50-54   
155   507 Tammy Long            F      Mckinney      TX    US      56:49.4 18:20 50  29.0       12       F 50-54   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     William Wells 588 33  1       M      Mckinney TX US 20:04.4 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Meghan Hocate 484 37  3       F      Frisco TX US 21:11.3 


Top Male Finisher - Next age band
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Dante Gonzalez 465 41  4       M      Mckinney TX US 22:09.4 


Top Female Finisher - Next age band
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Lisa Foster 456 51  12      F      Plano TX US 25:35.8 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.