Results For
Run for LOVE 5K

Newark, DE 19702
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Time      Gender City               State Pace  Age Age        Division Division  Team Name            
                                                                                     Percentage Place                                   
===== ==== ===================== ========= ====== ================== ===== ===== === ========== ======== ========= ==================== 
1     4018 Abby Dean             0:19:39.6 F      Wilmington         DE    6:20  49  83.0       1        F Winner                       
2     4030 Dan Healy             0:20:34.3 M      Landenberg         PA    6:37  44  67.8       1        M Winner  Fusion Running Club  
3     4103 Nate Sylves           0:20:51.4 M      Hockessin          DE    6:43  44  66.9       1        M Masters                      
4     4072 Daniel Weile          0:21:05.3 M      Newark             DE    6:47  48  68.2       1        M 40-49   Fusion Running Club  
5     4111 Carter Eggleston      0:21:42.6 M      Wilmington         DE    6:59  40  62.3       2        M 40-49   Fusion Running Club  
6     4116 Alison Mccann         0:21:49.7 F      Lincoln University PA    7:02  46  72.5       1        F Masters PCVRC                
7     4087 Shaun Gundel          0:21:53.9 M      Newark             DE    7:03  42  62.7       3        M 40-49                        
8     4080 Richard Boyle         0:21:59.5 M      Frankford          DE    7:05  69  78.4       1        M 60-69                        
9     4098 K. Miller             0:22:17.2 M      Newark             DE    7:10  12  64.0       1        M 10-13                        
10    4011 Devin Cahill          0:22:18.1 M      Wilmington         DE    7:11  36  59.0       1        M 30-39                        
11    4100 John Slack            0:22:24.5 M      Newark             DE    7:13  53  66.8       1        M 50-59                        
12    4013 Andy Capone           0:22:29.4 M      Bear               DE    7:14  50  65.0       2        M 50-59   Fusion Running Club  
13    4117 Jack McKelvey         0:22:53.3 M      Wilmington         DE    7:22  13  60.6       2        M 10-13                        
14    4123 Anonymous Participant 0:23:15.4 M                               7:29  36  56.5       2        M 30-39                        
15    4115 Kevin Kornegay        0:23:17.0 M      Elkton             MD    7:30  43  59.4       4        M 40-49                        
16    4027 Grace Guillebeau      0:23:31.0 F      Wilmington         DE    7:34  29  62.7       1        F 20-29                        
17    4032 Stefanie Houseknecht  0:23:36.7 F      Towson             MD    7:36  36  63.0       1        F 30-39                        
18    4038 Elizabeth Leonardi    0:23:54.3 F      Newark             DE    7:42  29  61.6       2        F 20-29   Fusion Running Club  
19    4110 Stephen Carroll       0:23:56.1 M      Wilmington         DE    7:42  59  65.7       3        M 50-59   Fusion Running Club  
20    4001 Elizabeth Bell        0:23:56.8 F      Wilmington         DE    7:42  38  62.6       2        F 30-39                        
21    4026 Alex Grant            0:24:19.5 M      Newark             DE    7:50  22  52.8       1        M 20-29   Fusion Running Club  
22    4050 Stephanie Roth        0:24:22.0 F      Wilmington         DE    7:51  38  61.5       3        F 30-39                        
23    4062 Kelly Staehle         0:24:25.0 F      Newark             DE    7:52  41  62.3       1        F 40-49   Fusion Running Club  
24    4040 Zuleyka Martinez      0:24:41.0 F      Wilmington         DE    7:57  31  59.7       4        F 30-39                        
25    4035 Nikki Hudak           0:25:10.2 F      Wilmington         DE    8:06  37  59.3       5        F 30-39                        
26    4012 Katie Cahill          0:25:11.6 F      Wilmington         DE    8:07  36  59.0       6        F 30-39                        
27    4120 Adrienne Quercetti    0:25:19.3 F      Chadds Ford        PA    8:09  43  60.9       2        F 40-49                        
28    4060 Janet Somerville      0:25:29.6 F      Hockessin          DE    8:12  52  66.1       1        F 50-59   Fusion Running Club  
29    4054 Joanne Senft          0:25:49.6 F      Mount Wolf         PA    8:19  50  63.8       2        F 50-59                        
30    69   Will Smith            0:25:52.6 M      Magnolia           DE    8:20  39  51.9       3        M 30-39   Fusion Running Club  
31    4101 Scott Stewart         0:25:59.2 M      Wilmington         DE    8:22  53  57.6       4        M 50-59                        
32    4085 Anthony Gatta         0:26:11.0 M      Newark             DE    8:26  27  49.1       2        M 20-29                        
33    4044 SaraBeth Oppermann    0:26:11.5 F      Newark             DE    8:26  28  56.3       3        F 20-29                        
34    4028 Brian Hadley          0:26:22.9 M      Newark             DE    8:29  40  51.3       5        M 40-49                        
35    4021 Kevin Frye            0:26:47.3 M      Coatesville        PA    8:37  43  51.6       6        M 40-49                        
36    4113 Jack Horowitz         0:26:47.9 M      Landenberg         PA    8:38  58  58.2       5        M 50-59                        
37    4114 Kelly Horowitz        0:26:48.1 F      Landenberg         PA    8:38  46  59.0       3        F 40-49                        
38    4093 Jeff Leggett          0:27:03.3 M      Newark             DE    8:42  60  58.6       2        M 60-69   Fusion Running Club  
39    4048 Michael Reed          0:27:15.4 M      Aberdeen           MD    8:46  45  51.5       7        M 40-49                        
40    4112 Laura Guzevich        0:27:23.3 F      Wilmington         DE    8:49  42  55.9       4        F 40-49                        
41    4025 Stephanie Graev       0:27:25.8 F      Newark             DE    8:50  37  54.4       7        F 30-39                        
42    4005 Daniel Bowser         0:27:53.6 M      North East         MD    8:59  37  47.4       4        M 30-39   The Piney Ridge Crew 
43    4014 Kristin Capone        0:27:59.3 F      Bear               DE    9:01  49  58.3       5        F 40-49   Fusion Running Club  
44    4122 Rob Simmerman         0:28:00.2 M      Newark             DE    9:01  49  51.8       8        M 40-49                        
45    4089 Reid Hubbard          0:28:04.1 M      Newark             DE    9:02  49  51.7       9        M 40-49                        
46    4105 Jane Voorhees         0:28:15.3 F      Frankford          DE    9:06  61  66.2       1        F 60-69                        
47    4088 Rachel Hodel          0:28:16.9 F      Landenberg         PA    9:06  42  54.2       6        F 40-49   Fusion Running Club  
48    4022 Alex Gearhart         0:28:25.7 F      Middletown         DE    9:09  17  52.6       1        F 14-19                        
49    4073 Mia Weygand           0:29:17.0 F      King Of Prussia    PA    9:26  50  56.3       3        F 50-59                        
50    4106 Allison Wong          0:29:26.8 F      Newark             DE    9:29  36  50.5       8        F 30-39                        
51    4009 Ann Brown             0:29:40.8 F      Middletown         DE    9:33  55  58.7       4        F 50-59                        
52    4016 Aubrae Cassel         0:29:57.9 F      Coatesville        PA    9:39  41  50.8       7        F 40-49                        
53    4020 Jen Ellis             0:30:15.0 F      Bear               DE    9:44  41  50.3       8        F 40-49                        
54    4102 Katie Sullivan        0:30:15.7 F      Wilmington         DE    9:44  38  49.5       9        F 30-39   Fusion Running Club  
55    4055 Troy Senft            0:30:39.4 M      Mount Wolf         PA    9:52  63  53.2       3        M 60-69                        
56    4046 Veronica Rausch       0:30:42.7 F      Chesapeake City    MD    9:53  55  56.8       5        F 50-59                        
57    4058 JOHN SNYDER           0:30:43.2 M      Middletown         DE    9:53  51  48.0       6        M 50-59   Fusion Running Club  
58    4097 Duane Menges          0:30:44.1 M      Newark             DE    9:54  60  51.6       4        M 60-69                        
59    4079 Adria Bondanza        0:30:53.3 F      Wilmington         DE    9:57  41  49.3       9        F 40-49                        
60    4057 Elizabeth Snyder      0:31:03.4 F      Middletown         DE    10:00 50  53.1       6        F 50-59   Fusion Running Club  
61    4124 Alan Tryens           0:31:14.6 M      Claymont           DE    10:03 71  56.5       1        M 70-99                        
62    4003 B. Bowser             0:31:49.8 F      North East         MD    10:15 8   57.4       1        F 0- 9    The Piney Ridge Crew 
63    4036 Johanna Johnston      0:32:03.0 F      Clementon          NJ    10:19 34  46.2       10       F 30-39                        
64    4045 Christina Quirk       0:32:33.0 F      Woodstown          NJ    10:29 45  48.2       10       F 40-49                        
65    4010 Carolyn Brown         0:33:06.5 F      Perryville         MD    10:39 51  50.3       7        F 50-59                        
66    4063 J. Standard           0:33:30.8 M      Middletown         DE    10:47 11  44.1       3        M 10-13                        
67    4023 Diane Gearhart        0:33:41.4 F      Middletown         DE    10:51 52  50.0       8        F 50-59                        
68    4033 Kimberleigh Howard    0:33:44.6 F      Elkton             MD    10:52 35  44.0       11       F 30-39   Fusion Running Club  
69    4007 Eleanor Boyce         0:34:36.6 F      North East         MD    11:08 28  42.6       4        F 20-29                        
70    4039 Shayne Linzy          0:34:36.9 M      Rising Sun         MD    11:08 27  37.1       3        M 20-29                        
71    4006 Nina Bowser           0:35:09.3 F      North East         MD    11:19 41  43.3       11       F 40-49   The Piney Ridge Crew 
72    4121 Carrie Reynolds       0:35:38.9 F      Smyrna             DE    11:28 50  46.2       9        F 50-59                        
73    4019 Terry Derk            0:35:50.7 M      Dauphin            PA    11:32 79  56.5       2        M 70-99                        
74    4090 Mike Janis            0:36:03.4 M      Newark             DE    11:36 52  41.2       7        M 50-59   Fusion Running Club  
75    4094 Meghan Lester         0:36:03.7 F      New Castle         DE    11:36 46  43.9       12       F 40-49                        
76    4042 Laura Mucha           0:36:42.6 F      Wilmington         DE    11:49 52  45.9       10       F 50-59   Fusion Running Club  
77    4024 Peggy Gerety          0:37:16.9 F      Elkton             MD    12:00 64  52.2       2        F 60-69                        
78    4051 Shannah Rubin         0:37:28.0 F      Newark             DE    12:04 45  41.9       13       F 40-49   Fusion Running Club  
79    4086 Jenn Givler           0:37:39.0 F      Coatesville        PA    12:07 47  42.4       14       F 40-49                        
80    4068 Sheri Swift           0:38:12.0 F      Bear               DE    12:18 41  39.8       15       F 40-49   Fusion Running Club  
81    4049 Karen Romecki         0:38:22.6 F      Conowingo          MD    12:21 59  47.6       11       F 50-59   Fusion Running Club  
82    4004 Bryson Bowser         0:38:30.7 M      North East         MD    12:24 14  35.2       1        M 14-19   The Piney Ridge Crew 
83    4083 Jodi Drake            0:38:45.3 F      Newark             DE    12:28 44  40.1       16       F 40-49                        
84    4017 Hans Crompton         0:38:47.3 M      Elkton             MD    12:29 29  33.1       4        M 20-29                        
85    4037 Trisha LaShomb        0:38:47.7 F      Elkton             MD    12:29 42  39.5       17       F 40-49                        
86    4053 Mary Schorse          0:39:04.5 F      Newark             DE    12:35 56  45.1       12       F 50-59                        
87    4074 Amy Wilcoxon          0:39:51.2 F      Bear               DE    12:50 47  40.1       18       F 40-49                        
88    4008 Zoe Brady             0:39:59.6 F      Landenberg         PA    12:52 67  50.6       3        F 60-69                        
89    4077 Paul Barbas           0:41:18.0 M      Wilmington         DE    13:18 28  31.1       5        M 20-29                        
90    4099 Scott Quinn           0:41:55.4 M      Newark             DE    13:30 57  36.9       8        M 50-59   Fusion Running Club  
91    4095 Ed Matarese           0:42:09.6 M      Wilmington         DE    13:34 67  40.1       5        M 60-69                        
92    4065 Savannah Standard     0:42:13.9 F      Middletown         DE    13:36 15  36.7       2        F 14-19                        
93    4076 April Anderson        0:42:16.5 F      Newark             DE    13:36 76  54.4       1        F 70-99                        
94    4081 Sheila Burns          0:42:39.3 F      Wilmington         DE    13:44 51  39.1       13       F 50-59                        
95    4043 Betty Olmstead        0:49:33.2 F      Wilmington         DE    15:57 75  45.7       2        F 70-99   Fusion Running Club  
96    4000 Cathy Akins           0:50:24.9 F      Wilmington         DE    16:14 55  34.6       14       F 50-59                        
97    4069 Robert Taylor         0:51:16.1 M      Perryville         MD    16:30 53  29.2       9        M 50-59                        
98    4064 Melissa Standard      0:53:23.2 F      Middletown         DE    17:11 42  28.7       19       F 40-49                        
99    4108 Mary Browne           0:53:41.3 F      Wilmington         DE    17:17 66  37.2       4        F 60-69                        
100   4107 Elizabeth Browne      0:53:41.9 F      Wilmington         DE    17:17 37  27.8       12       F 30-39                        
101   4118 Jennifer Nauen        0:56:07.6 F      Newark             DE    18:04 53  30.4       15       F 50-59                        
102   4061 Eileen Sparling       0:56:08.4 F      Newark             DE    18:04 62  33.8       5        F 60-69                        
103   4034 Thomas Hrdina         0:56:44.6 M      Ridgewood          NJ    18:16 70  30.7       3        M 70-99                        
104   4119 Tanya Negron          0:57:27.4 F      New Castle         DE    18:30 47  27.8       20       F 40-49   Latinas in Motion    
105   4109 Elizabeth Buyse       0:57:27.5 F      Wilmington         DE    18:30 42  26.7       21       F 40-49                        
106   4092 Sabra Kurth           0:59:22.2 F      Havre de Grace     MD    19:07 59  30.8       16       F 50-59                        
107   4096 Dave McNeely          0:59:23.3 M      Havre De Grace     MD    19:07 56  25.8       10       M 50-59                        
108   4029 Amber Harding         1:03:38.5 F      Essex              MD    20:29 42  24.1       22       F 40-49   The Piney Ridge Crew 
109   4082 Anonymous Participant 1:03:39.3 F                               20:29 51  26.2       17       F 50-59   The Piney Ridge Crew 


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name      Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ========= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Dan Healy 4030 44  2       M      Landenberg PA US 20:34.3 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name      Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ========= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Abby Dean 4018 49  1       F      Wilmington DE US 19:39.6 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Nate Sylves 4103 44  3       M      Hockessin DE US 20:51.4 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location                 Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ======================== ======= 
1     Alison Mccann 4116 46  6       F      Lincoln University PA US 21:49.7 


Male 10 to 13
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     K. Miller     4098 12  9       M      Newark DE US     22:17.2 
2     Jack McKelvey 4117 13  13      M      Wilmington DE US 22:53.3 
3     J. Standard   4063 11  66      M      Middletown DE US 33:30.8 


Male 14 to 19
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Bryson Bowser 4004 14  82      M      North East MD US 38:30.7 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Alex Grant    4026 22  21      M      Newark DE US     24:19.5 
2     Anthony Gatta 4085 27  32      M      Newark DE US     26:11.0 
3     Shayne Linzy  4039 27  70      M      Rising Sun MD US 34:36.9 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name                  Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ===================== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Devin Cahill          4011 36  10      M      Wilmington DE US 22:18.1 
2     Anonymous Participant 4123 36  14      M        US             23:15.4 
3     Will Smith            69   39  30      M      Magnolia DE US   25:52.6 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Daniel Weile     4072 48  4       M      Newark DE US     21:05.3 
2     Carter Eggleston 4111 40  5       M      Wilmington DE US 21:42.6 
3     Shaun Gundel     4087 42  7       M      Newark DE US     21:53.9 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     John Slack      4100 53  11      M      Newark DE US     22:24.5 
2     Andy Capone     4013 50  12      M      Bear DE US       22:29.4 
3     Stephen Carroll 4110 59  19      M      Wilmington DE US 23:56.1 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Richard Boyle 4080 69  8       M      Frankford DE US  21:59.5 
2     Jeff Leggett  4093 60  38      M      Newark DE US     27:03.3 
3     Troy Senft    4055 63  55      M      Mount Wolf PA US 30:39.4 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Alan Tryens   4124 71  61      M      Claymont DE US  31:14.6 
2     Terry Derk    4019 79  73      M      Dauphin PA US   35:50.7 
3     Thomas Hrdina 4034 70  103     M      Ridgewood NJ US 56:44.6 


Female  9 and Under
Place Name      Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ========= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     B. Bowser 4003 8   62      F      North East MD US 31:49.8 


Female 14 to 19
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Alex Gearhart     4022 17  48      F      Middletown DE US 28:25.7 
2     Savannah Standard 4065 15  92      F      Middletown DE US 42:13.9 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Grace Guillebeau   4027 29  16      F      Wilmington DE US 23:31.0 
2     Elizabeth Leonardi 4038 29  18      F      Newark DE US     23:54.3 
3     SaraBeth Oppermann 4044 28  33      F      Newark DE US     26:11.5 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name                 Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ==================== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Stefanie Houseknecht 4032 36  17      F      Towson MD US     23:36.7 
2     Elizabeth Bell       4001 38  20      F      Wilmington DE US 23:56.8 
3     Stephanie Roth       4050 38  22      F      Wilmington DE US 24:22.0 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Kelly Staehle      4062 41  23      F      Newark DE US      24:25.0 
2     Adrienne Quercetti 4120 43  27      F      Chadds Ford PA US 25:19.3 
3     Kelly Horowitz     4114 46  37      F      Landenberg PA US  26:48.1 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     Janet Somerville 4060 52  28      F      Hockessin DE US       25:29.6 
2     Joanne Senft     4054 50  29      F      Mount Wolf PA US      25:49.6 
3     Mia Weygand      4073 50  49      F      King Of Prussia PA US 29:17.0 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Jane Voorhees 4105 61  46      F      Frankford DE US  28:15.3 
2     Peggy Gerety  4024 64  77      F      Elkton MD US     37:16.9 
3     Zoe Brady     4008 67  88      F      Landenberg PA US 39:59.6 


Female 70 and Over
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     April Anderson 4076 76  93      F      Newark DE US     42:16.5 
2     Betty Olmstead 4043 75  95      F      Wilmington DE US 49:33.2 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.