Monster Dash 5K & Mile Walk

Sat October 27, 2018 Vonore, TN US 37885 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name              Gender City         State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division Team Name 
                                                               Time    Time              Percentage Place                       
===== ==== ================= ====== ============ ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ======== ========= 
1     4193 Christopher Belew M                                 20:52.9 20:52.6 6:44  15  64.3       1        M Ovr              
2     4268 Tamgen Ward       M      Athens       TN    US      21:10.8 21:10.7 6:50  15  63.4       2        M Ovr              
3     4218 Matt Deaton       M      Vonore       TN    US      21:42.1 21:41.6 7:00  40  63.1       3        M Ovr              
4     4263 Bradley Farmer    M      Knoxville    TN    US      22:21.4 22:21.2 7:13  48  64.9       1        M 46-50            
5     4221 Wilson Flynn      M                                 27:03.5 27:02.9 8:44  13  51.8       1        M 11-15            
6     4251 Derek McKenzie    M                                 27:07.3 27:06.7 8:45  16  48.8       1        M 16-20            
7     4196 Dewayne Belew     M                                 29:31.6 29:30.0 9:31  57  52.7       1        M 56-60            
8     4220 Gina Flynn        F      Knoxville    TN    US      34:00.7 33:57.8 10:57 42  45.1       1        F Ovr              
9     4253 Jaden Sledge      F                                 35:58.5 35:55.6 11:35 20  41.0       2        F Ovr              
10    4219 Sam Fischer       M                                 38:59.3 38:58.1 12:34 15  34.4       2        M 11-15            
11    4217 Lisa Deaton       F      Vonore       TN    US      42:31.7 42:29.9 13:43 37  35.1       3        F Ovr              
12    4210 Rene Curtis       F                                 42:57.1 42:55.1 13:51 54  40.1       1        F 51-55            
13    4206 Bess Clemens      F                                 46:50.0 46:42.6 15:04 65  42.2       1        F 61-65            
14    4207 Patrick Clemens   M                                 46:56.5 46:48.9 15:06 65  35.5       1        M 61-65            
15    4255 James Smothers    M      Philadelphia TN    US      48:16.0 48:11.6 15:33 66  34.8       1        M 66-99            
16    4237 Betty Kaczmarek   F                                 49:16.6 49:09.5 15:51 65  40.1       2        F 61-65            
17    4262 Chelsea Hughes    F      Maryville    TN    US      50:13.4 50:07.1 16:10 27  29.4       1        F 26-30            
18    4235 Heidi Hughes      F                                 50:30.8 50:24.5 16:16 22  29.2       1        F 21-25            
19    4223 Tim Geoghegan     M                                 51:21.4 51:13.3 16:31 68  33.3       2        M 66-99            
20    4248 Melanie Korthuis  F                                 54:42.1 54:38.3 17:38 25  27.0       2        F 21-25            
21    4270 Kathy Ogden       F      Chattanooga  TN    US      55:23.3 55:19.0 17:51 49  29.5       1        F 46-50            
22    4252 Amy Neary         F                                 55:53.4 55:50.2 18:01 52  30.2       2        F 51-55            
23    4254 Jocelyn Smith     F                                 55:54.0 55:49.8 18:01 52  30.2       3        F 51-55            
24    4165 Tom Archakis      M                                 55:54.0 55:45.6 17:59 58  28.1       2        M 56-60            
25    4162 Debbie Archakis   F                                 56:47.6 56:39.7 18:17 61  33.0       3        F 61-65            


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Christopher Belew 4193 15  1       M                   20:52.9 
2     Tamgen Ward       4268 15  2       M      Athens TN US 21:10.8 
3     Matt Deaton       4218 40  3       M      Vonore TN US 21:42.1 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Gina Flynn   4220 42  8       F      Knoxville TN US 34:00.7 
2     Jaden Sledge 4253 20  9       F                      35:58.5 
3     Lisa Deaton  4217 37  11      F      Vonore TN US    42:31.7 

Embed Code