blueseventy Friday Night Swim Races

Fri June 14 - Fri July 19 Kent, WA US 98030 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name              Gender City          State Country Clock   Chip    Pace Age Age        .5 Mile Results .5 Mile Results 1.2 Mile Results 1.2 Mile Results 2.4 Mile Results 2.4 Mile Results 
                                                               Time    Time             Percentage Place                           Place                             Place                             
===== === ================= ====== ============= ===== ======= ======= ======= ==== === ========== =============== =============== ================ ================ ================ ================ 
1     147 Kaya Fronek       F      Kent          WA    US      12:24.5 12:24.5      15             F 0-99          1                                                                                   
2     153 Ashlyn Sloane     F      Sammamish     WA    US      13:49.1 13:49.1      16             F 0-99          2                                                                                   
3     163 Ed Hedges         M      Kent          WA    US      13:52.8 13:52.8      57             M 0-99          1               M 0-99           1                M 0-99           1                
4     212 Asher Trapp       M      Boise         ID    US      14:45.6 14:45.6      24             M 0-99          2               M 0-99           2                M 0-99           2                
5     231 Steve Collins     M      Olympia       WA    US      15:09.2 15:09.2      70             M 0-99          3               M 0-99           3                M 0-99           3                
6     127 greg mcintire     M      Troutdale     OR    US      15:40.9 15:40.9      62             M 0-99          4               M 0-99           4                M 0-99           4                
7     233 Tricia Fertig     F      Monroe        WA    US      16:43.8 16:43.8      57             F 0-99          3                                                                                   
8     213 Jaime Pugeda      M      Gig Harbor    WA    US      17:53.1 17:53.1      51             M 0-99          5               M 0-99           5                M 0-99           5                
9     252 Sukhman Ghumman   F      Seattle       WA    US      18:01.7 18:01.7      31             F 0-99          4                                                                                   
10    219 Kelly Steffen     F      Normandy Park WA    US      18:03.9 18:03.9      41             F 0-99          5                                                                                   
11    243 Katrina Kok       F      Seattle       WA    US      18:36.9 18:36.9      31             F 0-99          6                                                                                   
12    245 Bridgette O'Brien F      Tacoma        WA    US      20:47.5 20:47.5      46             F 0-99          7                                                                                   
13    244 Jeff McCann       M      Maple Valley  WA    US      20:49.2 20:49.2      48             M 0-99          6               M 0-99           6                M 0-99           6                
14    238 Tina Sharer       F      Auburn        WA    US      20:51.6 20:51.6      51             F 0-99          8                                                                                   
15    108 Vickie Williams   F      Tacoma        WA    US      21:20.6 21:20.6      54             F 0-99          9                                                                                   
16    106 Valerie Thompson  F      Olympia       WA    US      21:43.0 21:43.0      66             F 0-99          10                                                                                  
17    175 corinne Bernardy  F      Dupont        WA    US      21:52.3 21:52.3      58             F 0-99          11                                                                                  
18    123 Valeri Houtary    F      Bremerton     WA    US      24:02.1 24:02.1      58             F 0-99          12                                                                                  
19    228 Mariah Anderson   F      Seattle       WA    US      35:31.9 35:31.9      28             F 0-99          13                                                                                  


Male 0-99
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Ed Hedges     163 57  3       M      Kent WA US    13:52.8 
2     Asher Trapp   212 24  4       M      Boise ID US   14:45.6 
3     Steve Collins 231 70  5       M      Olympia WA US 15:09.2 


Female 0-99
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Kaya Fronek   147 15  1       F      Kent WA US      12:24.5 
2     Ashlyn Sloane 153 16  2       F      Sammamish WA US 13:49.1 
3     Tricia Fertig 233 57  7       F      Monroe WA US    16:43.8 

Additional results can be found at http://fridaynightswimraces.com/index.html.

Embed Code