blueseventy Friday Night Swim Races

Fri June 14 - Fri July 19 Kent, WA US 98030 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City         State Country Clock   Chip    Pace Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                  Time    Time             Percentage Place             
===== === ===================== ====== ============ ===== ======= ======= ======= ==== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     435 Jill Reinauer         F      Seattle      WA    US      29:03.6 29:03.6      43             1        F 0-99   
2     337 Karin Morea           F      Kent         WA    US      29:07.0 29:07.0      37             2        F 0-99   
3     329 Michael Koss          M      Kirkland     WA    US      29:29.1 29:29.1      39             1        M 0-99   
4     455 Kari Vreugdenhil      F      Auburn       WA    US      31:50.3 31:50.3      46             3        F 0-99   
5     321 Joe Turk              M      Silverdale   WA    US      32:31.2 32:31.2      50             2        M 0-99   
6     422 Iradj Stroble         M      Seattle      WA    US      33:26.7 33:26.7      41             3        M 0-99   
7     431 Travis Schlafke       M      Seattle      WA    US      33:54.4 33:54.4      36             4        M 0-99   
8     449 Rose Palmer           F      Kennewick    WA    US      34:12.0 34:12.0      38             4        F 0-99   
9     412 Bridget Cressman      F      Kirkland     WA    US      34:32.6 34:32.6      38             5        F 0-99   
10    408 Beth Williams         F      Seattle      WA    US      34:38.2 34:38.2      43             6        F 0-99   
11    450 Eric Fahsl            M      Seattle      WA    US      34:45.9 34:45.9      36             5        M 0-99   
12    307 E. Smith              F      Tacoma       WA    US      35:13.7 35:13.7      12             7        F 0-99   
13    447 Erin Plumb            F      Kennewick    WA    US      35:15.4 35:15.4      45             8        F 0-99   
14    436 John Forsyth          M      Tukwila      WA    US      35:34.5 35:34.5      55             6        M 0-99   
15    418 Eugene Partridge      M      Kent         WA    US      36:30.8 36:30.8      68             7        M 0-99   
16    410 Kristi Moen           F      Burien       WA    US      36:46.3 36:46.3      56             9        F 0-99   
17    433 Joshua Bolvin         M      Edgewood     WA    US      36:56.9 36:56.9      36             8        M 0-99   
18    441 Mike Nelson           M      Seattle      WA    US      37:32.7 37:32.7      72             9        M 0-99   
19    434 BRENDAN SMITH         M      Seattle      WA    US      37:47.4 37:47.4      50             10       M 0-99   
20    420 Scott Imlay           M      Snohomish    WA    US      38:43.4 38:43.4      60             11       M 0-99   
21    308 Meghan Urback         F      Seattle      WA    US      39:27.0 39:27.0      32             10       F 0-99   
22    305 Lanny Moore           M      Puyallup     WA    US      39:46.5 39:46.5      55             12       M 0-99   
23    401 Jaime Pugeda          M      Gig Harbor   WA    US      39:54.9 39:54.9      51             13       M 0-99   
24    312 Mike Schroeder        M      Kent         WA    US      40:24.3 40:24.3      67             14       M 0-99   
25    322 Deborah Haight        F      Maple Valley WA    US      40:44.2 40:44.2      47             11       F 0-99   
26    347 Andriette Hall        F      Maple Valley WA    US      41:00.8 41:00.8      61             12       F 0-99   
27    442 Anthony Develice      M      Mukilteo     WA    US      41:08.4 41:08.4      48             15       M 0-99   
28    407 Kristen Bowler Marere F      Freeland     WA    US      41:27.0 41:27.0      52             13       F 0-99   
29    301 Bert Chavez           F      Seattle      WA    US      41:42.2 41:42.2      50             14       F 0-99   
30    443 Allison Vukelich      F      Renton       WA    US      41:54.4 41:54.4      34             15       F 0-99   
31    328 Mark Koss             M      Bellevue     WA    US      42:55.1 42:55.1      44             16       M 0-99   
32    437 Stephen Thordarson    M      Seattle      WA    US      43:08.7 43:08.7      53             17       M 0-99   
33    419 Vickie Williams       F      Tacoma       WA    US      43:53.0 43:53.0      54             16       F 0-99   
34    345 sergey merkushev      M      Bellevue     WA    US      44:00.8 44:00.8      40             18       M 0-99   
35    303 Glen Moore            M      Seattle      WA    US      44:07.9 44:07.9      71             19       M 0-99   
36    333 Dagmar Fronek         F      Kent         WA    US      44:11.3 44:11.3      52             17       F 0-99   
37    413 Tina Anderson         F      Issaquah     WA    US      45:53.3 45:53.3      63             18       F 0-99   
38    423 Emaline Vance Stevens F      Seattle      WA    US      49:36.3 49:36.3      43             19       F 0-99   
39    341 Amber Lane            F      Puyallup     WA    US      50:30.7 50:30.7      26             20       F 0-99   
40    316 Talia La Rosa         F      Seattle      WA    US      54:40.2 54:40.2      35             21       F 0-99   
41    324 Nicole Pauls          F      Seattle      WA    US      56:11.6 56:11.6      40             22       F 0-99   


Male 0-99
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Michael Koss  329 39  3       M      Kirkland WA US   29:29.1 
2     Joe Turk      321 50  5       M      Silverdale WA US 32:31.2 
3     Iradj Stroble 422 41  6       M      Seattle WA US    33:26.7 


Female 0-99
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Jill Reinauer    435 43  1       F      Seattle WA US 29:03.6 
2     Karin Morea      337 37  2       F      Kent WA US    29:07.0 
3     Kari Vreugdenhil 455 46  4       F      Auburn WA US  31:50.3 

Additional results can be found at http://fridaynightswimraces.com/index.html.

Embed Code