Results For
Women Running 5k, 10k and 15k has gone Virtual!

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Race Placement Age Group Place Bib Number Participant Name    City                 State Age Group Description Gun Time  Chip Time 
============== =============== ========== =================== ==================== ===== ===================== ========= ========= 
1              1               6304       Jessica Smith       Roanoke              TX    F Mast                1:02:40.7 1:02:39.2 
2              1               6257       Stephanie Allen     Justin               TX    F 35-39               1:06:35.4 1:06:34.3 
3              1               6317       Samantha Friedel    Irving               TX    F 30-34               1:08:47.2 1:08:45.3 
4              2               6286       Sarah Bosma         Annapolis            MD    F 30-34               1:10:15.2 1:10:12.7 
5              2               6271       Melissa Coz         Roanoke              TX    F 35-39               1:16:35.6 1:16:24.7 
6              1               6263       Lisa Nelson         Southlake            TX    F Mast                1:17:31.1 1:17:27.1 
7              1               6329       Brandi Stevens      Plano                TX    F 40-44               1:17:30.9 1:17:28.3 
8              3               6274       Elizabeth Highsmith Keller               TX    F 35-39               1:19:17.1 1:19:05.7 
9              2               6275       Kristin Twitchell   Keller               TX    F 40-44               1:19:38.3 1:19:26.2 
10             1               6323       Elaine Smith        Plano                TX    F GNDMST              1:22:35.6 1:22:31.9 
11             3               6299       Terah Townley       Fort Worth           TX    F 30-34               1:23:00.4 1:22:53.8 
12             4               6279       Meghan Vigeant      Keller               TX    F 30-34               1:23:05.4 1:23:02.6 
13             5               6285       Rebecca Mousel      Fort Worth           TX    F 30-34               1:23:22.9 1:23:14.8 
14             1               6319       Laurie Lukanich     Grapevine            TX    F 55-59               1:23:35.0 1:23:29.5 
15             4               6311       Shanna Monahan      Plano                TX    F 35-39               1:23:53.5 1:23:50.4 
16             6               6248       Nicole Miller       Roanoke              TX    F 30-34               1:24:40.4 1:24:36.4 
17             1               6316       Anna Nackley        Colleyville          TX    F 45-49               1:24:57.2 1:24:51.5 
18             7               6266       Lindsay Hay         Southlake            TX    F 30-34               1:24:59.0 1:24:53.4 
19             3               6328       Catherine Claiborne Arlington            TX    F 40-44               1:25:33.7 1:25:21.0 
20             2               6300       Diane Bryant        Fort Worth           TX    F 45-49               1:25:37.6 1:25:30.5 
21             1               6305       Dallas Paetzold     Amarillo             TX    F 50-54               1:26:36.2 1:26:28.8 
22             3               6321       Charlotte Reeves    Lewisville           TX    F 45-49               1:28:47.5 1:28:42.3 
23             8               6272       Carly Anderson      Bedford              TX    F 30-34               1:29:06.4 1:28:57.8 
24             1               6264       Brenda Jacobs       Flower Mound         TX    F 60-64               1:29:53.8 1:29:44.6 
25             1               6310       Jessica Powell      Fort Worth           TX    F 25-29               1:30:03.6 1:29:48.4 
26             4               6254       Debbie Gacnik       Keller               TX    F 45-49               1:29:56.7 1:29:52.4 
27             2               6302       Laura Hopkins       Keller               TX    F 50-54               1:30:33.4 1:30:28.3 
28             4               6327       Susan Clayton       Arlington            TX    F 40-44               1:31:37.4 1:31:05.0 
29             5               6306       Anabel Lora         Arlington            TX    F 35-39               1:31:18.9 1:31:11.2 
30             2               6247       Betsy Kaminsky      Hudson Oaks          TX    F 55-59               1:33:44.4 1:33:13.1 
31             3               6270       Linda Ruestow       North Richland Hills TX    F 55-59               1:35:06.2 1:34:51.9 
32             9               6284       Ashley Tidwell      Fort Worth           TX    F 30-34               1:35:55.6 1:35:51.8 
33             4               6249       Karen Testa         Keller               TX    F 55-59               1:36:51.0 1:36:44.7 
34             6               6255       Amanda Waddell      Keller               TX    F 35-39               1:37:26.0 1:36:54.8 
35             10              6324       Ingaborg Broksas    Arlington            VA    F 30-34               1:37:34.7 1:37:32.7 
36             5               6261       Laurie Scherger     Keller               TX    F 45-49               1:38:13.4 1:38:06.9 
37             2               6258       Eva Lax             Keller               TX    F 60-64               1:38:18.3 1:38:08.2 
38             6               6295       Barb Holm           Justin               TX    F 45-49               1:39:06.6 1:38:57.7 
39             7               6294       Lauren Riley        Fort Worth           TX    F 35-39               1:39:13.4 1:38:58.1 
40             8               6293       Vanessa Odom        Fort Worth           TX    F 35-39               1:39:13.1 1:38:58.4 
41             9               6282       Amanda Richardson   Keller               TX    F 35-39               1:39:13.2 1:38:59.0 
42             7               6312       Petriece Culberson  Plano                TX    F 45-49               1:39:37.5 1:39:23.6 
43             11              6265       Bianca Buendia      Corpus Christi       TX    F 30-34               1:48:00.3 1:41:41.3 
44             12              6283       Amanda Wojczak      Keller               TX    F 30-34               1:42:12.8 1:42:01.4 
45             3               6303       Dianna Sulser       Denison              TX    F 60-64               1:42:24.6 1:42:20.0 
46             5               6315       Kelly Zaccaria      Aubrey               TX    F 40-44               1:43:06.3 1:43:00.0 
47             8               6262       Melody Harris       Keller               TX    F 45-49               1:43:20.4 1:43:13.9 
48             6               6320       EVELYN MCKINNON     FORT WORTH           TX    F 40-44               1:43:45.1 1:43:40.6 
49             10              6288       Pamela Riley        Arlington            TX    F 35-39               1:44:05.3 1:43:57.8 
50             7               6276       Christy Bowers      Oak Point            TX    F 40-44               1:44:37.0 1:44:23.4 
51             8               6296       Jennifer Hudman     Fort Worth           TX    F 40-44               1:44:34.2 1:44:27.7 
52             1               6318       Sarah Dunbar        Lewisville           TX    F 20-24               1:45:23.7 1:45:22.2 
53             9               6309       Charisma Clarke     Carrollton           TX    F 40-44               1:48:43.3 1:48:32.0 
54             5               6259       Jana Western        North Richland Hills TX    F 55-59               1:48:57.5 1:48:47.7 
55             6               6281       Renee Mccomas       Keller               TX    F 55-59               1:50:49.1 1:50:37.8 
56             9               6314       Natalee Bentley     Argyle               TX    F 45-49               1:52:02.6 1:51:49.5 
57             10              6289       Erin Gorman         Keller               TX    F 40-44               1:52:31.9 1:52:17.6 
58             11              6290       Lisa Tanski-Cook    Dallas               TX    F 40-44               1:52:31.8 1:52:17.8 
59             11              6313       Megan Fokken        Fort Worth           TX    F 35-39               1:52:32.5 1:52:19.6 
60             4               6260       Carol Stank         Saginaw              TX    F 60-64               1:56:01.6 1:55:46.5 
61             10              6253       Britnie Green       Denton               TX    F 45-49               1:57:57.1 1:57:47.0 
62             12              6267       Melanie Phillips    Justin               TX    F 40-44               1:58:00.7 1:57:50.7 
63             3               6278       Karla Watkins       Cedar Hill           TX    F 50-54               1:58:38.8 1:58:30.5 
64             7               6269       Sara Cobb           Justin               TX    F 55-59               2:00:10.6 2:00:01.1 
65             13              6252       Dayana Johnson      Denton               TX    F 40-44               2:00:32.0 2:00:20.7 
66             8               6322       LORI SWINDAL        CARROLLTON           TX    F 55-59               2:02:47.1 2:02:34.9 
67             14              6256       Arwi Luong          Flower Mound         TX    F 40-44               2:03:05.7 2:03:02.2 
68             11              6307       Michelle Ranzer     Prosper              TX    F 45-49               2:05:53.6 2:05:42.9 
69             4               6308       Maria King          Frisco               TX    F 50-54               2:05:54.4 2:05:43.3 
70             15              6280       Wendy Torres        Euless               TX    F 40-44               2:07:29.4 2:07:13.9 
71             9               6326       Julie Lecocq        Fort Worth           TX    F 55-59               2:08:13.2 2:07:57.0 
72             12              6298       Sameerah Mills      North Richland Hills TX    F 45-49               2:08:32.0 2:08:18.9 
73             13              6277       Sonja Shipp         Lancaster            TX    F 45-49               2:10:26.7 2:10:18.3 
74             1               6297       Jan Ward            Kempner              TX    F 70-99               2:15:07.8 2:15:02.2 
75             5               6268       Lisa Holman         Justin               TX    F 50-54               2:15:58.7 2:15:47.9 
76             6               6325       Rhonda Foulds       Justin               TX    F 50-54               2:16:28.3 2:15:55.6 
77             13              6301       Lauren LAWSON       Keller               TX    F 30-34               2:20:21.8 2:19:54.2 
78             16              6250       Kim Ly              Irving               TX    F 40-44               2:30:22.4 2:30:16.0 
79             17              6251       Bharti Gupta        Coppell              TX    F 40-44               2:30:24.8 2:30:18.7 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Jessica Smith 6304 40  1       F      Roanoke TX US 1:02:39.2 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Lisa Nelson 6263 48  6       F      Southlake TX US 1:17:27.1 


Top Female Finisher - Grand Masters
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location    Time      
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== =========== ========= 
1     Elaine Smith 6323 51  10      F      Plano TX US 1:22:31.9 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Sarah Dunbar 6318 24  52      F      Lewisville TX US 1:45:22.2 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Jessica Powell 6310 25  25      F      Fort Worth TX US 1:29:48.4 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Samantha Friedel 6317 34  3       F      Irving TX US     1:08:45.3 
2     Sarah Bosma      6286 32  4       F      Annapolis MD US  1:10:12.7 
3     Terah Townley    6299 33  11      F      Fort Worth TX US 1:22:53.8 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== =================== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Stephanie Allen     6257 37  2       F      Justin TX US  1:06:34.3 
2     Melissa Coz         6271 38  5       F      Roanoke TX US 1:16:24.7 
3     Elizabeth Highsmith 6274 36  8       F      Keller TX US  1:19:05.7 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== =================== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Brandi Stevens      6329 41  7       F      Plano TX US     1:17:28.3 
2     Kristin Twitchell   6275 40  9       F      Keller TX US    1:19:26.2 
3     Catherine Claiborne 6328 42  19      F      Arlington TX US 1:25:21.0 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Anna Nackley     6316 46  17      F      Colleyville TX US 1:24:51.5 
2     Diane Bryant     6300 46  20      F      Fort Worth TX US  1:25:30.5 
3     Charlotte Reeves 6321 46  22      F      Lewisville TX US  1:28:42.3 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Dallas Paetzold 6305 52  21      F      Amarillo TX US   1:26:28.8 
2     Laura Hopkins   6302 51  27      F      Keller TX US     1:30:28.3 
3     Karla Watkins   6278 53  63      F      Cedar Hill TX US 1:58:30.5 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location                   Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ========================== ========= 
1     Laurie Lukanich 6319 58  14      F      Grapevine TX US            1:23:29.5 
2     Betsy Kaminsky  6247 57  30      F      Hudson Oaks TX US          1:33:13.1 
3     Linda Ruestow   6270 58  31      F      North Richland Hills TX US 1:34:51.9 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Brenda Jacobs 6264 60  24      F      Flower Mound TX US 1:29:44.6 
2     Eva Lax       6258 61  37      F      Keller TX US       1:38:08.2 
3     Dianna Sulser 6303 61  45      F      Denison TX US      1:42:20.0 


Female 70 and Over
Place Name     Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ======== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Jan Ward 6297 72  74      F      Kempner TX US 2:15:02.2 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.