Jingle Bell Fun Walk/Run

Sat December 7, 2019 Ionia, MI US 48860 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                 Gender City         Chip      Age Division Division  
                                                   Time          Place              
===== === ==================== ====== ============ ========= === ======== ========= 
1     662 Zakk Hensley         M                   19:27.5   15  1        M Overall 
2     630 Colin Listerman      M      Ionia        19:55.9   17  2        M Overall 
3     651 Wilson Deeren        M      Ionia        20:00.7   17  3        M Overall 
4     648 Bryan Deeren         M      Ionia        20:20.1   41  1        M 40-49   
5     650 Daniel Deeren        M      Ionia        23:04.5   14  1        M 10-14   
6     562 Andrew Gerdes        M      Ionia        23:08.6   14  2        M 10-14   
7     663 Zane Hensley         M                   23:17.5   14  3        M 10-14   
8     649 C. Deeren            F      Ionia        23:22.4   12  1        F Overall 
9     665 Johanna Fuller       F                   24:09.8   32  2        F Overall 
10    619 Frank Garcia         M      Lansing      24:26.0   52  1        M 50-59   
11    570 tom schafer          M      Ionia        25:08.9   58  2        M 50-59   
12    654 Ken Macsay           M      Grand Ledge  25:39.1   52  3        M 50-59   
13    569 Gregory Geukes       M      Dewitt       26:44.9   37  1        M 30-39   
14    661 Keith Hesche         M                   26:58.3   62  1        M 60-97   
15    607 Steve Ballard        M                   27:19.8   32  2        M 30-39   
16    560 Katie Clayton        F      Hemlock      27:41.6   33  3        F Overall 
17    629 D. Thelen            M      Saint Johns  27:44.3   9   1        M 0- 9    
18    628 Veronica Thelen      F      Saint Johns  27:45.3   35  1        F 30-39   
19    653 Jeff sweet           M      Belding      28:07.9   50  4        M 50-59   
20    608 Justin Reed          M                   28:45.4   35  3        M 30-39   
21    635 Sean Barber          M      Lowell       29:03.1   47  2        M 40-49   
22    632 Steven Thelen        M      Fowler       29:15.8   54  5        M 50-59   
23    574 Genna Walker         F                   29:26.2   26  1        F 25-29   
24    612 Jodi Slater          F      Portland     29:48.7   35  2        F 30-39   
25    640 James Bowman         M      Grand Rapids 29:58.0   36  4        M 30-39   
26    590 Amy Jentz            F                   31:08.0   44  1        F 40-49   
27    645 Andrew Orman         M      Saranac      31:25.8   19  1        M 15-19   
28    611 Mike Reed            M                   32:25.3   62  2        M 60-97   
29    638 Analie Musial        F      Grand Rapids 33:01.7   50  1        F 50-59   
30    660 Denny Chandler       M                   33:58.2   68  3        M 60-97   
31    240 Jim Musial           M      Grand Rapids 33:59.5   65  4        M 60-97   
32    639 Lindsay Farrell      F      Portland     34:56.1   29  2        F 25-29   
33    642 Emma Gladding        F                   35:00.0   13  1        F 10-14   
34    631 Amy! Shinabarger     F      Stanton      35:38.9   45  2        F 40-49   
35    617 Stacey Purkey        F      Ionia        35:40.2   33  3        F 30-39   
36    618 ashley simon         F      Ionia        35:40.2   33  4        F 30-39   
37    561 Elizabeth Stuart     F      Lake Odessa  36:29.5   33  5        F 30-39   
38    564 Margot Cook          F      Ionia        36:43.8   22  1        F 20-24   
39    644 Arleen Edwards       F                   36:54.6   58  2        F 50-59   
40    568 Nathaniel Hull       M      Ionia        37:21.7   21  1        M 20-24   
41    563 Ally Cook            F      Ionia        37:27.0   31  6        F 30-39   
42    633 Ashley Scheurer      F      Ionia        37:46.4   30  7        F 30-39   
43    621 Lynsey White         F      Grand Rapids 39:14.5   28  3        F 25-29   
44    625 Ashley Spitzley      F      Ionia        39:15.0   30  8        F 30-39   
45    580 Stephanie Porter     F                   39:59.0   31  9        F 30-39   
46    616 Barb Ryan            F      Belding      40:02.1   65  1        F 60-97   
47    565 Ellen Cook           F      Ionia        40:28.4   24  2        F 20-24   
48    634 Edith Farrell        F      Lake Odessa  42:03.3   53  3        F 50-59   
49    657 Dave Thurston        M                   43:38.0   69  5        M 60-97   
50    582 Cassandra Gladding   F                   44:36.3   34  10       F 30-39   
51    558 Fred Post            M      Ionia        45:35.4   67  6        M 60-97   
52    626 Morgan Haney         F      Hemlock      45:35.4   14  2        F 10-14   
53    602 Laurie Tjalsma       F                   45:50.2   60  2        F 60-97   
54    599 Janet Balice         F                   45:51.5   57  4        F 50-59   
55    578 Jamie Manning        F                   46:35.4   30  11       F 30-39   
56    576 Tawni Conner         F                   46:38.0   29  4        F 25-29   
57    585 Nicole Locke         F                   46:41.1   36  12       F 30-39   
58    636 MacKenzie Cunningham F      Sheridan     47:25.3   30  13       F 30-39   
59    641 Sally Powney         F                   47:50.3   59  5        F 50-59   
60    557 Lorraine Ryan        F      Saranac      48:04.4   37  14       F 30-39   
61    555 Deanna Guernsey      F      Muir         48:04.8   36  15       F 30-39   
62    559 Zack Post            M      Ionia        49:15.4   38  5        M 30-39   
63    595 Ronda Chambers       F                   49:34.6   51  6        F 50-59   
64    575 Karisa Bunce         F                   50:20.6   26  5        F 25-29   
65    664 Ashley Feehan        F                   51:19.9   30  16       F 30-39   
66    566 Patty Piselli        F      Muir         51:21.1   31  17       F 30-39   
67    659 Emma Shattuck        F                   52:50.7   18  1        F 15-19   
68    658 Carolyn Shattuck     F                   52:51.2   46  3        F 40-49   
69    666 Maryann Khoury       F                   53:01.3   34  18       F 30-39   
70    667 G. Gorby             M                   53:02.5   7   2        M 0- 9    
71    594 Annette Listerman    F                   53:05.0   48  4        F 40-49   
72    571 Joshua Randall       M      Ionia        53:35.0   39  6        M 30-39   
73    572 A. Leland            F      Ionia        53:35.4   11  3        F 10-14   
74    647 Malori Mathis        F                   56:13.9   13  4        F 10-14   
75    593 Rose McKeever        F                   58:09.8   47  5        F 40-49   
76    579 Alicia Ballard       F                   58:10.1   31  19       F 30-39   
77    646 Rebecca Rewa         F      Belding      1:00:10.2 37  20       F 30-39   
78    655 ANTOINETTE YIBERHU   F      Reed City    1:00:13.0 31  21       F 30-39   
79    668 Sarah Otoole         F                   1:00:13.1 39  22       F 30-39   
80    588 Katie Fraley         F                   1:00:14.4 39  23       F 30-39   
81    656 Patricia Rewa        F      Big Rapids   1:00:15.7 27  6        F 25-29   
82    669 Abbie Otoole         F                   1:00:16.5 17  2        F 15-19   
83    573 Kaycee Berwald       F                   1:03:27.6 24  3        F 20-24   
84    581 Casie Gerstein       F                   1:03:32.7 33  24       F 30-39   
85    622 Tommy White          M      Ionia        1:03:44.7 24  2        M 20-24   
86    623 Norma White          F      Ionia        1:03:54.8 59  7        F 50-59   
87    624 Tom White            M      Ionia        1:03:55.5 62  7        M 60-97   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Zakk Hensley    662 15  1       M                  19:27.5 
2     Colin Listerman 630 17  2       M      Ionia MI US 19:55.9 
3     Wilson Deeren   651 17  3       M      Ionia MI US 20:00.7 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     C. Deeren      649 12  8       F      Ionia MI US   23:22.4 
2     Johanna Fuller 665 32  9       F                    24:09.8 
3     Katie Clayton  560 33  16      F      Hemlock MI US 27:41.6 


Male  9 and Under
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     D. Thelen 629 9   17      M      Saint Johns MI US 27:44.3 
2     G. Gorby  667 7   70      M                        53:02.5 


Male 10 to 14
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Daniel Deeren 650 14  5       M      Ionia MI US 23:04.5 
2     Andrew Gerdes 562 14  6       M      Ionia MI US 23:08.6 
3     Zane Hensley  663 14  7       M                  23:17.5 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Andrew Orman 645 19  27      M      Saranac MI US 31:25.8 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =========== ========= 
1     Nathaniel Hull 568 21  40      M      Ionia MI US 37:21.7   
2     Tommy White    622 24  85      M      Ionia MI US 1:03:44.7 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Gregory Geukes 569 37  13      M      Dewitt MI US       26:44.9 
2     Steve Ballard  607 32  15      M                         27:19.8 
3     Justin Reed    608 35  20      M                         28:45.4 
4     James Bowman   640 36  25      M      Grand Rapids MI US 29:58.0 
5     Zack Post      559 38  62      M      Ionia MI US        49:15.4 
6     Joshua Randall 571 39  72      M      Ionia MI US        53:35.0 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Bryan Deeren 648 41  4       M      Ionia MI US  20:20.1 
2     Sean Barber  635 47  21      M      Lowell MI US 29:03.1 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Frank Garcia  619 52  10      M      Lansing MI US     24:26.0 
2     tom schafer   570 58  11      M      Ionia MI US       25:08.9 
3     Ken Macsay    654 52  12      M      Grand Ledge MI US 25:39.1 
4     Jeff sweet    653 50  19      M      Belding MI US     28:07.9 
5     Steven Thelen 632 54  22      M      Fowler MI US      29:15.8 


Male 60 and up
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Keith Hesche   661 62  14      M                         26:58.3   
2     Mike Reed      611 62  28      M                         32:25.3   
3     Denny Chandler 660 68  30      M                         33:58.2   
4     Jim Musial     240 65  31      M      Grand Rapids MI US 33:59.5   
5     Dave Thurston  657 69  49      M                         43:38.0   
6     Fred Post      558 67  51      M      Ionia MI US        45:35.4   
7     Tom White      624 62  87      M      Ionia MI US        1:03:55.5 


Female 10 to 14
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Emma Gladding 642 13  33      F                    35:00.0 
2     Morgan Haney  626 14  52      F      Hemlock MI US 45:35.4 
3     A. Leland     572 11  73      F      Ionia MI US   53:35.4 
4     Malori Mathis 647 13  74      F                    56:13.9 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Emma Shattuck 659 18  67      F               52:50.7   
2     Abbie Otoole  669 17  82      F               1:00:16.5 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =========== ========= 
1     Margot Cook    564 22  38      F      Ionia MI US 36:43.8   
2     Ellen Cook     565 24  47      F      Ionia MI US 40:28.4   
3     Kaycee Berwald 573 24  83      F                  1:03:27.6 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Genna Walker    574 26  23      F                         29:26.2   
2     Lindsay Farrell 639 29  32      F      Portland MI US     34:56.1   
3     Lynsey White    621 28  43      F      Grand Rapids MI US 39:14.5   
4     Tawni Conner    576 29  56      F                         46:38.0   
5     Karisa Bunce    575 26  64      F                         50:20.6   
6     Patricia Rewa   656 27  81      F      Big Rapids MI US   1:00:15.7 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Veronica Thelen      628 35  18      F      Saint Johns MI US 27:45.3   
2     Jodi Slater          612 35  24      F      Portland MI US    29:48.7   
3     Stacey Purkey        617 33  35      F      Ionia MI US       35:40.2   
4     ashley simon         618 33  36      F      Ionia MI US       35:40.2   
5     Elizabeth Stuart     561 33  37      F      Lake Odessa MI US 36:29.5   
6     Ally Cook            563 31  41      F      Ionia MI US       37:27.0   
7     Ashley Scheurer      633 30  42      F      Ionia MI US       37:46.4   
8     Ashley Spitzley      625 30  44      F      Ionia MI US       39:15.0   
9     Stephanie Porter     580 31  45      F                        39:59.0   
10    Cassandra Gladding   582 34  50      F                        44:36.3   
11    Jamie Manning        578 30  55      F                        46:35.4   
12    Nicole Locke         585 36  57      F                        46:41.1   
13    MacKenzie Cunningham 636 30  58      F      Sheridan MI US    47:25.3   
14    Lorraine Ryan        557 37  60      F      Saranac MI US     48:04.4   
15    Deanna Guernsey      555 36  61      F      Muir MI US        48:04.8   
16    Ashley Feehan        664 30  65      F                        51:19.9   
17    Patty Piselli        566 31  66      F      Muir MI US        51:21.1   
18    Maryann Khoury       666 34  69      F                        53:01.3   
19    Alicia Ballard       579 31  76      F                        58:10.1   
20    Rebecca Rewa         646 37  77      F      Belding MI US     1:00:10.2 
21    ANTOINETTE YIBERHU   655 31  78      F      Reed City MI US   1:00:13.0 
22    Sarah Otoole         668 39  79      F                        1:00:13.1 
23    Katie Fraley         588 39  80      F                        1:00:14.4 
24    Casie Gerstein       581 33  84      F                        1:03:32.7 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Amy Jentz         590 44  26      F                    31:08.0 
2     Amy! Shinabarger  631 45  34      F      Stanton MI US 35:38.9 
3     Carolyn Shattuck  658 46  68      F                    52:51.2 
4     Annette Listerman 594 48  71      F                    53:05.0 
5     Rose McKeever     593 47  75      F                    58:09.8 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Analie Musial  638 50  29      F      Grand Rapids MI US 33:01.7   
2     Arleen Edwards 644 58  39      F                         36:54.6   
3     Edith Farrell  634 53  48      F      Lake Odessa MI US  42:03.3   
4     Janet Balice   599 57  54      F                         45:51.5   
5     Sally Powney   641 59  59      F                         47:50.3   
6     Ronda Chambers 595 51  63      F                         49:34.6   
7     Norma White    623 59  86      F      Ionia MI US        1:03:54.8 


Female 60 and up
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Barb Ryan      616 65  46      F      Belding MI US 40:02.1 
2     Laurie Tjalsma 602 60  53      F                    45:50.2 

Embed Code