BOOK IT! Racing for Reading for Hospitalized Kids

Sun September 8, 2019 Irvine, CA US 92620 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City                   State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division     Team Name                  
                                                                            Time    Time              Percentage Place                                            
===== === ===================== ====== ====================== ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ============ ========================== 
1     474 B. Denes              M      Anaheim                CA    US      8:15.0  8:13.1  13:14 11  36.3       1        M TOP                                   
                                                                                                                 1        M 1-99                                  
2     486 s. Gallagher          F      Santa Ana              CA    US      9:22.8  8:33.6  13:47 10  40.6       1        F TOP        Team Pakua                 
                                                                                                                 1        F 1-99                                  
3     483 A. Gallagher          M      Santa Ana              CA    US      9:24.3  8:36.3  13:51 12  33.5       2        M 1-99       Team Pakua                 
4     484 Jade Gallagher        F      Santa Ana              CA    US      9:28.0  8:38.2  13:54 36  34.5       2        F TOP        Team Pakua                 
                                                                                                                 2        F 1-99                                  
5     509 E. John               M      Irvine                 CA    US      9:15.0  8:46.7  14:08 9   37.1       3        M TOP        Match Point Tennis Academy 
                                                                                                                 3        M 1-99                                  
6     462 N. Choy               M      La Mirada              CA    US      9:03.2  9:03.2  14:34 11  33.0       2        M TOP                                   
                                                                                                                 4        M 1-99                                  
7     463 C. Chun               M      Tustin                 CA    US      9:16.8  9:10.0  14:45 12  31.5       5        M 1-99       Chun family                
8     454 J. Brewster           M      Garden Grove           CA    US      9:24.0  9:21.3  15:03 11  31.9       6        M 1-99                                  
9     455 J. Brewster           M      Garden Grove           CA    US      9:25.1  9:23.0  15:06 9   34.7       7        M 1-99                                  
10    590 S. MORRIS             M      SAN JUAN CAPISTRANO    CA    US      9:38.5  9:23.5  15:07 6   41.9       8        M 1-99                                  
11    545 K. Parayao            F      Orange                 CA    US      10:04.8 9:30.7  15:18 12  34.7       3        F 1-99       Team Girl Scout            
12    578 D. Wicks              M      Costa Mesa             CA    US      9:55.1  9:40.8  15:35 7   37.8       9        M 1-99                                  
13    456 J. Brewster           M      Garden Grove           CA    US      9:44.9  9:41.0  15:35 7   37.8       10       M 1-99                                  
14    549 J. Phillips           M      Santa Ana              CA    US      9:51.3  9:48.1  15:46 8   35.1       11       M 1-99       Arroyo Elementary School   
15    453 I. Brewster           F      Garden Grove           CA    US      9:57.1  9:54.3  15:56 9   36.2       3        F TOP                                   
                                                                                                                 4        F 1-99                                  
16    467 W. Chun               M      Tustin                 CA    US      10:04.2 9:56.2  15:59 9   32.8       12       M 1-99       Chun family                
17    464 David Chun            M      Tustin                 CA    US      10:21.3 10:14.4 16:29 46  28.0       13       M 1-99       Chun family                
18    579 Megan Wicks           F      Costa Mesa             CA    US      10:37.3 10:23.2 16:43 43  29.8       5        F 1-99                                  
19    470 E. Clawson            M      Tustin                 CA    US      11:06.3 10:28.0 16:51 9   31.1       14       M 1-99       Team Pakua                 
20    507 Andrew John           M      Irvine                 CA    US      10:57.8 10:28.0 16:51 37  25.6       15       M 1-99       Match Point Tennis Academy 
21    485 Marcus Gallagher      M      Santa Ana              CA    US      11:07.3 10:29.2 16:53 35  25.3       16       M 1-99       Team Pakua                 
22    469 David Clawson         M      Tustin                 CA    US      11:07.9 10:31.2 16:56 38  25.7       17       M 1-99       Team Pakua                 
23    564 J. Rosenthal          M      Tustin                 CA    US      11:09.9 10:40.1 17:10 7   34.3       18       M 1-99       Team SHM                   
24    562 Geoffrey Rosenthal    M      Tustin                 CA    US      11:14.0 10:41.6 17:13 33  24.6       19       M 1-99       Team SHM                   
25    465 Eleanor Chun          F      Tustin                 CA    US      11:00.3 10:53.9 17:32 13  29.6       6        F 1-99       Chun family                
26    480 J. Fraley             M      Costa Mesa             CA    US      11:07.0 11:04.3 17:49 10  28.1       20       M 1-99                                  
27    475 B. Denes              F      Anaheim                CA    US      11:11.2 11:07.4 17:54 12  29.6       7        F 1-99                                  
28    460 Bethany Choy          F      La Mirada              CA    US      11:48.3 11:45.3 18:55 15  26.4       8        F 1-99                                  
29    415 Wendy Wilber          F      Tustin                 CA    US      12:12.2 11:48.2 19:00 37  25.4       9        F 1-99                                  
30    577 A. Wicks              F      Costa Mesa             CA    US      12:05.3 11:50.5 19:03 5   35.6       10       F 1-99                                  
31    580 Russ Wicks            M      Costa Mesa             CA    US      12:05.7 11:50.6 19:04 55  25.9       21       M 1-99                                  
32    461 Maggie Choy           F      La Mirada              CA    US      12:12.4 12:08.6 19:33 47  26.4       11       F 1-99                                  
33    500 J. Grossgold          M      Rancho Santa Margarita CA    US      12:49.9 12:22.9 19:56 9   26.3       22       M 1-99       Team SHM                   
34    501 Anonymous Participant F                                   US      12:56.4 12:23.6 19:57 47  25.8       12       F 1-99       Team SHM                   
35    502 Ken Grossgold         M      Rancho Santa Margarita CA    US      12:52.9 12:26.9 20:02 44  22.7       23       M 1-99       Team SHM                   
36    498 D. Grossgold          M      Rancho Santa Margarita CA    US      12:54.8 12:28.1 20:04 11  23.9       24       M 1-99       Team SHM                   
37    499 D. Grossgold          M      Rancho Santa Margarita CA    US      13:00.4 12:33.7 20:13 9   25.9       25       M 1-99       Team SHM                   
38    555 B. Radensky           M      Mission Viejo          CA    US      13:01.3 12:34.0 20:13 8   27.3       26       M 1-99       Team SHM                   
39    489 N. Garcia             F      Menifee                CA    US      13:11.4 12:34.1 20:14 12  26.2       13       F 1-99                                  
40    543 C. Olson              F      Corona                 CA    US      13:03.7 12:37.6 20:19 6   31.9       14       F 1-99       ninja bunny                
41    398 Unknown Partic. 398   M                                           13:03.0 12:37.7 20:19                1        No Age Given                            
42    466 Jayne Chun            F      Tustin                 CA    US      12:47.0 12:39.8 20:23 42  24.2       15       F 1-99       Chun family                
43    581 S. Wong               F      Santa Ana              CO    US      13:16.1 12:41.7 20:26 12  26.0       16       F 1-99       Team Girl Scout            
44    472 J. Comer              F      Orange                 CA    US      13:15.7 12:41.9 20:26 12  26.0       17       F 1-99       Team Girl Scout            
45    582 S. Wong               F      Santa Ana              CO    US      13:22.0 12:47.6 20:35 5   32.9       18       F 1-99       Team Girl Scout            
46    587 A. Camera             M      Costa Mesa             CA    US      13:49.0 12:49.7 20:39 7   28.5       27       M 1-99       AJ’s Squad                
47    537 J. Morrow             M      Tustin                 CA    US      13:49.0 13:01.2 20:57 7   28.1       28       M 1-99       AJ’s Squad                
48    539 L. Morrow             M      Tustin                 CA    US      13:52.7 13:06.8 21:06 6   30.0       29       M 1-99       AJ’s Squad                
49    588 M. Camera             F      Costa Mesa             CA    US      14:06.1 13:11.9 21:14 5   31.9       19       F 1-99       AJ’s Squad                
50    457 Christina Camera      F      Las Vegas              NV    US      14:15.7 13:19.0 21:26 62  28.5       20       F 1-99       AJ’s Squad                
51    592 J. MOIR               M      SANTA ANA              CA    US      13:56.0 13:38.2 21:57 8   25.2       30       M 1-99       Team Ewan                  
52    510 K. John               F      Irvine                 CA    US      14:17.2 13:48.9 22:14 6   29.1       21       F 1-99       Match Point Tennis Academy 
53    508 Cindy John            F      Irvine                 CA    US      14:17.7 13:50.7 22:17 37  21.6       22       F 1-99       Match Point Tennis Academy 
54    584 V. Avan               F      Orange                 CA    US      14:23.7 14:05.5 22:41 9   25.5       23       F 1-99       Team Ewan                  
55    593 ERICA MOIR            F      SANTA ANA              CA    US      14:31.9 14:13.5 22:54 47  22.5       24       F 1-99       Team Ewan                  
56    556 Evan Radensky         M      Mission Viejo          CA    US      15:28.7 14:57.4 24:04 15  18.0       31       M 1-99       Team SHM                   
57    559 Michael Radensky      M      Mission Viejo          CA    US      15:29.2 14:59.5 24:08 50  19.7       32       M 1-99       Team SHM                   
58    558 Kelli Radensky        F      Mission Viejo          CA    US      15:29.3 15:29.3 24:56 43  20.0       25       F 1-99       Team SHM                   
59    583 E. Yamada             F      Tustin                 CA    US      18:14.2 17:39.8 28:26 11  19.1       26       F 1-99       Team Girl Scout            
60    573 J. Thomas             F      Orange                 CA    US      18:13.2 17:40.8 28:27 12  18.6       27       F 1-99                                  
61    487 B. Garcia             F      Menifee                CA    US      18:26.6 17:47.7 28:38 2              28       F 1-99                                  
62    503 F. Hughes             F      Menifee                CA    US      18:26.8 17:47.9 28:39 4              29       F 1-99                                  
63    557 J. Radensky           M      Mission Viejo          CA    US      18:16.7 17:48.9 28:40 12  16.2       33       M 1-99       Team SHM                   
64    488 Christiana Garcia     F      Menifee                CA    US      18:26.6 17:48.9 28:40 28  16.6       30       F 1-99                                  
65    528 F. Leeson             M      Santa Ana              CA    US      18:26.8 18:01.9 29:01 5   23.8       34       M 1-99       Arroyo Elementary School   
66    459 Ronald Camera         M      Costa Mesa             CA    US      19:05.1 18:06.0 29:08 37  14.8       35       M 1-99       AJ’s Squad                
67    458 Erica Camera          F      Costa Mesa             CA    US      19:03.7 18:10.2 29:15 39  16.6       31       F 1-99       AJ’s Squad                
68    538 Jennifer Morrow       F      Tustin                 CA    US      19:06.7 18:12.7 29:19 35  16.3       32       F 1-99       AJ’s Squad                
69    589 V. Camera             F      Costa Mesa             CA    US      19:16.0 18:13.2 29:19 3              33       F 1-99       AJ’s Squad                
70    308 Courtney Sheets       M      Santa Ana              CA    US      19:04.9 18:14.5 29:21 52  16.4       36       M 1-99       Arroyo Elementary School   
71    599 Jennifer Melby        F      Brea                   CA    US      19:09.7 18:14.8 29:22 42  16.8       34       F 1-99       AJ’s Squad                
72    536 B. Morrow             M      Tustin                 CA    US      19:07.3 18:16.3 29:24 2              37       M 1-99       AJ’s Squad                
73    535 Andrew Morrow         M      Tustin                 CA    US      19:06.7 18:19.4 29:29 36  14.6       38       M 1-99       AJ’s Squad                
74    594 TERI MELBY            F      DIAMOND BAR            CA    US      19:15.4 18:20.6 29:31 70  23.0       35       F 1-99       AJ’s Squad                
75    595 JAMES MELBY           M      DIAMOND BAR            CA    US      19:35.7 18:32.8 29:51 70  18.8       39       M 1-99       AJ’s Squad                
76    566 Giani Sek             F      Anaheim                CA    US      19:11.2 18:34.5 29:54 32  15.9       36       F 1-99                                  
77    567 Tony Sek              M      Anaheim                CA    US      19:11.2 18:35.5 29:55 32  14.1       40       M 1-99                                  
78    530 Sabine Leeson         F      Santa Ana              CA    US      19:13.4 18:49.0 30:17 41  16.2       37       F 1-99       Arroyo Elementary School   
79    529 F. Leeson             F      Santa Ana              CA    US      19:14.2 18:49.8 30:18 4              38       F 1-99       Arroyo Elementary School   
80    267 K. Piper              F      Santa Ana              CA    US      19:04.2 19:00.2 30:35 11  17.8       39       F 1-99       Arroyo Elementary School   
81    547 C. Phillips           F      Santa Ana              CA    US      19:05.0 19:00.9 30:36 10  18.3       40       F 1-99       Arroyo Elementary School   
82    544 E. Olson              M      Corona                 CA    US      19:13.7 19:06.3 30:45 12  15.1       41       M 1-99       ninja bunny                
83    548 C. Phillips           M      Santa Ana              CA    US      20:07.1 19:40.6 31:40 3              42       M 1-99       Arroyo Elementary School   
84    550 Regan Phillips        F      Santa Ana              CA    US      20:14.9 19:47.8 31:52 39  15.2       41       F 1-99       Arroyo Elementary School   
85    265 Ann Piper             F      Santa Ana              CA    US      20:16.1 20:05.1 32:19 45  15.7       42       F 1-99       Arroyo Elementary School   
86    598 A. STUBBLEFIELD       F      TUSTIN                 CA    US      21:01.6 20:18.3 32:41 7   19.0       43       F 1-99                                  
87    597 JACQUE STUBBLEFIELD   M      TUSTIN                 CA    US      21:01.1 20:19.3 32:42 33  12.9       43       M 1-99                                  
88    482 Q. FRYE               M      Tustin                 CA    US      21:06.9 20:20.8 32:45 5   21.1       44       M 1-99       Arroyo Elementary School   
89    481 EMILY FRYE            F      Tustin                 CA    US      21:06.8 20:22.0 32:47 42  15.1       44       F 1-99       Arroyo Elementary School   
90    569 Jennifer Silvers      F      Tustin                 CA    US      21:13.7 20:38.0 33:12 37  14.5       45       F 1-99       Team SHM                   
91    596 A. Reid               F      Los Alamitos           CA    US      21:13.0 20:38.9 33:14 5   20.4       46       F 1-99                                  
92    491 Sarit Gattenyo        F      Irvine                 CA    US      21:16.9 20:40.7 33:17 50  16.0       47       F 1-99       Team SHM                   
93    490 Mai Gattenyo          F      Irvine                 CA    US      21:16.9 20:41.1 33:17 22  14.3       48       F 1-99       Team SHM                   
94    563 Heather Rosenthal     F      Tustin                 CA    US      21:15.1 20:43.0 33:20 34  14.3       49       F 1-99       Team SHM                   
95    561 C. Rosenthal          F      Tustin                 CA    US      21:14.7 20:44.8 33:23 4              50       F 1-99       Team SHM                   
96    572 K. Tatro              F      Irvine                 CA    US      21:14.7 20:46.0 33:25 7   18.6       51       F 1-99       Team SHM                   
97    533 A. Martinez           M      Rosemead               CA    US      21:39.8 20:56.6 33:42 3              45       M 1-99                                  
98    568 Ian Silvers           M      Tustin                 CA    US      21:35.9 21:06.2 33:58 36  12.6       46       M 1-99       Team SHM                   
99    570 L. Silvers            M      Tustin                 CA    US      21:36.0 21:06.2 33:58 4              47       M 1-99       Team SHM                   
100   523 Brian Keysor          M      Tustin                 CA    US      22:31.9 21:26.1 34:30 40  12.8       48       M 1-99                                  
101   522 Alicia Keysor         F      Tustin                 CA    US      22:32.7 21:26.9 34:31 31  13.8       52       F 1-99                                  
102   492 M. Greenberg          F      Tustin                 CA    US      22:24.4 21:52.7 35:13 3              53       F 1-99                                  
103   512 Jeffrey Joseph        M      Santa Ana              CA    US      22:57.9 22:06.2 35:34 37  12.1       49       M 1-99       Arroyo Elementary School   
104   513 J. Joseph             F      Santa Ana              CA    US      22:58.3 22:09.3 35:39 5   19.0       54       F 1-99       Arroyo Elementary School   
105   493 S. Greenberg          M      Tustin                 CA    US      22:34.2 22:34.2 36:19 1              50       M 1-99                                  
106   560 Sara Roberts          F      Irvine                 CA    US      23:16.1 22:40.9 36:30 43  13.6       55       F 1-99       Team SHM                   
107   451 Brittane Barrientes   F                                           23:48.8 22:46.0 36:38                1        No Age Given Team Union Bank            
108   571 A. Tatro              F      Irvine                 CA    US      23:16.1 22:47.4 36:41 5   18.5       56       F 1-99       Team SHM                   
109   565 Davina Samuel         F                                           23:50.6 22:47.4 36:41                2        No Age Given Team Union Bank            
110   473 Carol Davidson        F                                           23:50.6 22:47.6 36:41 56  15.5       57       F 1-99       Team Union Bank            
111   452 Bryndele Barrientes   F                                           23:50.6 22:48.6 36:43 32  13.0       58       F 1-99       Team Union Bank            
112   477 Bernie Dickson        F      Santa Ana              CA    US      24:11.1 24:01.0 38:39 36  12.4       59       F 1-99       Arroyo Elementary School   
113   478 F. Dickson            M      Santa Ana              CA    US      24:11.1 24:01.3 38:40 6   16.4       51       M 1-99       Arroyo Elementary School   
114   514 S. Joseph             F      Santa Ana              CA    US      29:17.6 28:22.2 45:39 7   13.6       60       F 1-99       Arroyo Elementary School   
115   511 E. Joseph             F      Santa Ana              CA    US      29:17.4 28:30.1 45:52 3              61       F 1-99       Arroyo Elementary School   
116   495 David Groner          M      Tustin                 CA    US      29:22.2 29:21.2 47:14 13  9.6        52       M 1-99       Team TVT                   
117   450 T. Ankeny             F      Fountain Valley        CA    US      32:57.3 32:06.3 51:40 4              62       F 1-99       #Carterstrongforever       
118   534 O. Montague           F      Santa Ana              CA    US      35:05.9 34:57.6 56:16 7   11.0       63       F 1-99       Arroyo Elementary School   
119   497 J. Groner             M      Tustin                 CA    US      37:14.1 37:12.1 59:52 10  8.4        53       M 1-99       Team TVT                   
120   494 Christine Groner      F      Tustin                 CA    US      52:59.3 52:45.6 24:55 44  5.9        64       F 1-99       Team TVT                   
121   496 Jacob Groner          M      Tustin                 CA    US      52:59.1 52:59.1 25:16 15  5.1        54       M 1-99       Team TVT                   


Top Male Finisher - OVERALL WINNERS
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time   
===== ======== === === ======= ====== =============== ====== 
1     B. Denes 474 11  1       M      Anaheim CA US   8:15.0 
2     N. Choy  462 11  6       M      La Mirada CA US 9:03.2 
3     E. John  509 9   5       M      Irvine CA US    9:15.0 


Top Female Finisher - OVERALL WINNERS
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time   
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ====== 
1     s. Gallagher   486 10  2       F      Santa Ana CA US    9:22.8 
2     Jade Gallagher 484 36  4       F      Santa Ana CA US    9:28.0 
3     I. Brewster    453 9   15      F      Garden Grove CA US 9:57.1 

Embed Code