Results For
Bucks 5K Series

Doylestown, PA 18901
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2021 2019 2018
Result Set --- Select Results --- LIVE - Blaze of Glory 5K Results
LIVE - Blaze of Glory 5K
VIRTUAL - Blaze of Glory 5K Results
VIRTUAL - Blaze of Glory 5K
LIVE - Bookin for Lookin Results
LIVE Bookin' for Lookin' 5K
VIRTUAL - Bookin' for Lookin' 5K
VIRTUAL - Bookin' for Lookin' 5K
VIRTUAL - YMCA Bucks Country Strong 5K
VIRTUAL - YMCA Bucks Country Strong 5K
VIRTUAL - Doylestown 5K
VIRTUAL - Doylestown 5K Race
VIRTUAL - Chalfont Challenge 5K
VIRTUAL - Chalfont Challenge 5K
VIRTUAL - Break-Fast 5K
VIRTUAL - Break-Fast 5K
VIRTUAL - Break-Fast 10K
VIRTUAL - Break-Fast 10K
Participant Lookup & Tracking Official Series Results After 2 Races Official Results Blaze of Glory LIVE 5K Official Results Bookin for Lookin LIVE 5K --- Select Results --- Blaze of Glory 5K Results
Blaze of Glory 5K
Bookin' for Lookin' 5K Results
Bookin' for Lookin' 5K
Cornerstone 5K Results
Cornerstone 5K
Doylestown 5K Results
Doylestown 5K
Chalfont Challenge 5K Results
Chalfont Challenge 5K
Break-Fast 5K Results
Break-Fast 5K
Break-Fast 10K Results
Break-Fast 10K
Participant Lookup & Tracking 2019 Bucks 5K Series Results Breakfast 10K Results with Divisions Breakfast 5K Results with Divisions 2019 Bucks 5K Series Results Chalfont 5K Results with Divisions Doylestown 5K Results Cornerstone 5K Results with Divisions Bookin' for Lookin' 5K Results with Divisions Blaze of Glory 5K Results with Divisions --- Select Results --- Chalfont Challenge 5K Results
Chalfont Challenge 5K
2018 Plumsteadville Blaze of Glory 5K Results
Plumsteadville Blaze of Glory 5K
5K Results
BCRR Break-Fast 5K
10K Results
BCRR Break-Fast 10K
Cornerstone 5K Results
Cornerstone 5K
Run, Walk, Roll Together for Kids 5K Results
Run, Walk, Roll Together for Kids 5K
Y Run Central Bucks Family YMCA 5K **Night Race Results
Y Run Central Bucks Family YMCA 5K **Night Race
Doylestown 5K Results
Doylestown 5K
Participant Lookup & Tracking 2018 Official Results Y RUN 2018 Official Results Chalfont Challenge 2018 Official Results Doylestown 2018 Official Results Cornerstone 5k 2018 Official Results Run, Walk and Roll 2018 Official Results Plumstead Blaze of Glory 2018 BCRR BREAK-FAST 5KOfficial Results 2018 Official Results BCRR Break-Fast 10K 2018 Plumsteadville Blaze of Glory 5K with Chip Times 2018 Official Results
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                 Gender City                State Country Clock   Chip Pace  Age Age        
                                                                        Time    Time           Percentage 
===== === ==================== ====== =================== ===== ======= ======= ==== ===== === ========== 
1         Matthew Brown        M      Chalfont            PA    US      0:17:59      5:47  30  71.5       
2         Jerry Bower III      M      Jamison             PA    US      0:19:28      6:16  16  67.4       
3         Noel LeBeau          M      Langhorne           PA    US      0:20:16      6:31  67  83.4       
4         Evan Morrow          M      Chalfont            PA    US      0:20:20      6:33  15  65.4       
5         ANABELLE BROADBENT   F      PERKASIE            PA    US      0:20:52      6:43  53  81.7       
6         Dave Broadbent       M      Perkasie            PA    US      0:21:56      7:04  71  80.5       
7         Bob Morrow           M      Chalfont            PA    US      0:22:13      7:09  52  66.8       
8         Nancy Smith          F      Doylestown          PA    US      0:23:00      7:24  64  84.6       
9         Susan Lee-Miller     F      Doylestown          PA    US      0:23:17      7:30  53  73.2       
10        Rob Hoy              M      Chalfont            PA    US      0:23:29      7:34  62  68.8       
11        Christopher Lucca    M      Doylestown          PA    US      0:23:32      7:34  34  55.2       
12        RYAN SODERQUIST      M      CHALFONT            PA    US      0:24:52      8:00  43  55.6       
13        Ashlea Grezlak       F      Doylestown          PA    US      0:25:00      8:03  36  59.5       
14        Sarah Hensley        F      Doylestown          PA    US      0:25:39      8:15  39  58.7       
15        CHRIS NICKUM         M      DOYLESTOWN          PA    US      0:26:30      8:32  53  56.5       
16        Tammy Ebersole       F      Doylestown          PA    US      0:26:50      8:38  58  67.3       
17        Michael Roberts      M      Doylestown          PA    US      0:26:55      8:40  43  51.4       
18        Kelly Flannery       F      Perkasie            PA    US      0:27:44      8:56  40  54.6       
19        RAY BRAUN            M      DOYLESTOWN          PA    US      0:28:51      9:17  66  58.0       
20        Sara Lane            F      New Hope            PA    US      0:28:56      9:19  53  58.9       
21        Edward Klenk         M      Warrington          PA    US      0:29:26      9:28  67  57.4       
22        VICKI ZIESEL-FRICK   F      RICHBORO            PA    US      0:29:38      9:32  57  60.2       
23        BRAYDEN NICKUM       M      DOYLESTOWN          PA    US      0:29:45      9:35  13  46.6       
24        Saptarshi Chowdhury  M      Furlong             PA    US      0:30:12      9:43  41  45.1       
25        Adriel Wallick       F      Doylestown          PA    US      0:30:31      9:49  34  48.5       
26        Laura Snyder         F      Ambler              PA    US      0:30:50      9:55  43  50.1       
27        Nicole Bandura       F      Doylestown          PA    US      0:31:12      10:03 29  47.2       
28        Aryana Hendrawan     F      Doylestown          PA    US      0:31:21      10:05 48  51.5       
29        Mary Ellen Mela      F      Washington Crossing PA    US      0:31:52      10:15 67  63.4       
30        ERIC TOBIAS          M      WARMINSTER          PA    US      0:32:00      10:18 73  56.7       
31        M. Bradley           F      Perkasie            PA    US      0:32:08      10:21 6   61.0       
32        Jo Muniz             F      Philadelphia        PA    US      0:32:44      10:32 64  59.4       
33        Bonnie Calabrese     F      Chalfont            PA    US      0:32:44      10:32 53  52.1       
34        Emily Messenger      F      Doylestown          PA    US      0:32:45      10:32 34  45.2       
35        Katie Piperno        F      Doylestown          PA    US      0:33:12      10:41 41  45.8       
36        Renee LaPorte        F      Fairless Hills      PA    US      0:33:15      10:42 54  51.8       
37        Jean Cauller         F      Doylestown          PA    US      0:33:35      10:49 60  55.1       
38        Robbi Tefft          F      Chalfont            PA    US      0:33:43      10:51 55  51.7       
39        AMY CAMPBELL         F      WARMINSTER          PA    US      0:34:28      11:06 62  55.0       
40        STACEY BENNETT       F      SELLERSVILLE        PA    US      0:35:14      11:20 45  44.5       
41        Chris Sloboda        M      Lambertville        NJ    US      0:35:22      11:23 51  41.7       
42        Kristin Muzina       F      Doylestown          PA    US      0:35:32      11:26 44  43.8       
43        ROBERT LADD          M      HOLLAND             PA    US      0:35:34      11:27 47  40.1       
44        Mark McCowan         M      Newtown             PA    US      0:36:16      11:40 49  40.0       
45        Emily Grace          F      Washington Crossing PA    US      0:36:19      11:41 68  56.4       
46        Samantha Bode        F      Chalfont            PA    US      0:36:39      11:48 50  45.0       
47        SHARON SCHANBACKER   F      DOYLESTOWN          PA    US      0:36:47      11:50 70  57.3       
48        Debbie Cardelli      F      Warminster          PA    US      0:36:48      11:51 47  43.4       
49        SKIP SCHANBACKER     M      DOYLESTOWN          PA    US      0:36:50      11:51 73  49.3       
50        Maria B Resinski     F      Doylestown          PA    US      0:37:20      12:01 53  45.7       
51        Julianne Hirst       F      Doylestown          PA    US      0:38:05      12:15 35  38.9       
52        Cianna Cooper        F      Doylestown          PA    US      0:38:07      12:16 51  43.7       
53        CHRISTEL NICKUM      F      DOYLESTOWN          PA    US      0:38:40      12:27 51  43.1       
54        STEPHEN WHITE        M      DOYLESTOWN          PA    US      0:39:48      12:49 71  44.3       
55        ROSEANN RILEY        F      NEWTOWN             PA    US      0:39:59      12:52 56  44.1       
56        Allyson Fox          F      Coopersburg         PA    US      0:43:00      13:50 42  35.6       
57        SHARADA SHREVE-PRICE F      NEWTOWN             PA    US      0:43:50      14:07 39  34.3       
58        Helene Mathern       F      Doylestown          PA    US      0:46:15      14:53 72  46.8       
59        Elizabeth Beltle     F      Morrisville         PA    US      0:46:54      15:06 52  35.9       
60        Paul Crovo           M      Furlong             PA    US      0:52:06      16:46 62  31.0       
61        EDWARD HAINES        M      DOYLESTOWN          PA    US      0:54:58      17:42 79  36.9       

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.