St. Augustine Half Marathon, 10K, and 5K

Sun November 10, 2019 Saint Augustine, FL US 32084 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Overall Place GENDER PLACE DIVISION PLACE DIVISION BIB  Name                  GENDER AGE CITY              STATE CHIP TIME PACE  Age        
                                                                                                                                 Percentage 
============= ============ ============== ======== ==== ===================== ====== === ================= ===== ========= ===== ========== 
1             1            1              MOVER    2229 Ian Kelbert           M      17  St. Augustine     FL    15:27     5:50  84.8       
2             2            2              MOVER    2118 Greg Brown            M      46  St. Augustine     FL    15:35     5:53  91.9       
3             1            1              FOVER    2199 Mandy Harrell         F      35  Gainesville       FL    17:31     6:37  84.9       
4             3            3              MOVER    2228 Luca Gillan           M      15  St. Augustine     FL    17:34     6:38  76.6       
5             4            1              M4549    2096 Michael Swigart       M      46  Winter Springs    FL    17:55     6:46  79.9       
6             2            2              FOVER    2277 Rylan Holmquist       F      13  St. Augustine     FL    18:25     6:57  87.5       
7             3            3              FOVER    2185 Kritsine Williams     F      47  St. Augustine     FL    18:25     6:57  86.9       
8             5            1              M3034    2066 Ryan Ore              M      30  Saint Petersburg  FL    18:55     7:09  68.8       
9             6            1              M6064    2133 Dave Hoock            M      63  Ponte Vedra Beach FL    19:00     7:11  86.1       
10            7            1              M4044    2231 Rahn Hiffstutler      M      40  Ponte Vedra Beach FL    19:13     7:15  71.4       
11            8            1              M5559    2195 John Caraher          M      55  Ponte Vedra       FL    20:09     7:37  76.1       
12            4            1              F1519    2194 Anne Caraher          F      18  Jacksonville      FL    20:13     7:38  73.4       
13            9            1              M14UN    2191 L. Herzog             M      11  St. Augustine     FL    20:22     7:41  73.2       
14            5            1              F2529    2064 Kaitlyn O'Donnell     F      27  Tampa             FL    20:32     7:45  71.9       
15            10           2              M14UN    2108 Aidan Benson          M      13  Orlando           FL    20:47     7:51  67.5       
16            11           1              M2529    2105 Phillip Weiner        M      28  Miami             FL    20:48     7:51  62.4       
17            6            1              F3034    2144 Kathleen Leforte      F      32  St. Augustine     FL    20:51     7:52  70.9       
18            12           2              M6064    2132 Jay Herring           M      61  Jacksonville      FL    21:30     8:07  74.9       
19            13           3              M14UN    2130 P. Gregory            M      11  Miramar Beach     FL    22:00     8:18  67.8       
20            14           1              M5054    2048 Gregg Laino           M      50  Saint Johns       FL    22:07     8:21  66.7       
21            15           4              M14UN    2190 Zander Herzog         M      13  St. Augustine     FL    22:08     8:21  63.4       
22            16           2              M5559    2090 Graham Smith          M      55  Skipton, GBR            22:11     8:23  69.1       
23            17           2              M4044    2004 Bobby Ashby           M      41  Deltona           FL    22:18     8:25  61.9       
24            18           2              M4549    2088 Dan Smith             M      45  Oviedo            FL    22:22     8:27  63.6       
25            7            1              F14UN    2230 Salah Miller          F      14  St. Augustine     FL    22:23     8:27  70.5       
26            8            1              F6064    2111 Beverly Blunck        F      60  St. Augustine     FL    22:53     8:38  81.0       
27            19           3              M4549    2152 Robert Olsen          M      46  St. Augustine     FL    22:58     8:40  62.3       
28            9            2              F1519    2207 Ava Dettra            F      15  St. Augustine     FL    23:06     8:43  67.2       
29            20           2              M3034    2155 Jonathan Perry        M      32  Citrus Springs    FL    23:07     8:44  56.6       
30            21           2              M5054    2046 Sean Kern             M      54  Fleming Island    FL    23:16     8:47  65.4       
31            22           3              M4044    2104 Kris Waite            M      44  Macclenny         FL    23:21     8:49  60.4       
32            23           3              M3034    2116 Brian Bridges         M      32  St. Augustine     FL    23:24     8:50  55.9       
33            24           1              M1519    2123 Roan Cerny            M      15  Macon             GA    23:33     8:54  57.1       
34            10           1              F4044    2047 Dawn Koval            F      42  St. Augustine     FL    23:35     8:54  65.1       
35            25           3              M5559    2162 Rod Schnatz           M      57  Milford           OH    24:10     9:08  64.5       
36            11           1              F4549    2009 Carolyn Belcher       F      49  White Oak         GA    24:24     9:13  67.0       
37            12           1              F5559    2189 Christine Stark       F      55  Cape Vincent      NY    24:28     9:14  71.4       
38            26           1              M3539    1303 Tim Winter            M      39  St. Augustine     FL    24:36     9:17  55.4       
39            13           1              F2024    2157 Laymel Quintero       F      20  Savannah          GA    25:50     9:45  57.2       
40            14           2              F5559    2039 Cynthia Hamel         F      56  North Ft Myers    FL    25:53     9:46  68.3       
41            15           2              F3034    2226 Shawna Fenton         F      30  Cedar Key         FL    25:54     9:47  57.0       
42            27           4              M5559    2125 Kenneth Dockery       M      55  St. Augustine     FL    25:55     9:47  59.2       
43            16           2              F2529    2206 Mariann Cavalcanti    F      29  Jacksonville      FL    26:01     9:49  56.8       
44            28           3              M5054    2146 John Lombardi         M      51  Spring Hill       FL    26:03     9:50  57.1       
45            17           2              F2024    2092 Valentina Soto        F      21  Elkton            FL    26:05     9:51  56.6       
46            18           1              F5054    2065 Karen O'Donnell       F      54  Tampa             FL    26:06     9:51  66.2       
47            19           2              F6064    2154 Sharon Peerenboom     F      61  Salem             OR    26:09     9:53  71.8       
48            20           1              F3539    2112 Lauren Bonar          F      37  St. Augustine     FL    26:24     9:58  56.7       
49            29           5              M5559    2184 Gary Williams         M      59  St. Augustine     FL    26:27     9:59  59.9       
50            21           3              F6064    2165 Cynthia Simon         F      63  Jacksonville      FL    26:34     10:02 72.5       
51            22           2              F4044    2015 Sofia Calles          F      42  Davenport         FL    26:39     10:04 57.6       
52            30           6              M5559    2175 John Tutterow         M      55  Tampa             FL    26:41     10:04 57.5       
53            23           2              F5054    2163 Sandra Schnatz        F      52  Milford           OH    26:47     10:07 63.0       
54            24           4              F6064    2020 Debra Cotton          F      61  Tampa             FL    27:04     10:13 69.3       
55            31           3              M6064    2188 John Moran            M      60  Palm Harbor       FL    27:10     10:15 58.8       
56            25           2              F3539    2200 Haidi Horenstein      F      35  Ormond Beach      FL    27:18     10:18 54.5       
57            26           3              F5559    2027 Debbie Diamond        F      59  Hollywood         FL    27:25     10:21 66.8       
58            32           5              M14UN    2150 Marshall Nacua        M      14  Port Charlotte    FL    27:28     10:22 49.9       
59            27           3              F2529    2126 Janna Duquette        F      26  Las Vegas         NV    27:31     10:23 53.7       
60            33           7              M5559    2172 Robert Speers         M      57  St. Augustine     FL    27:36     10:25 56.5       
61            28           4              F2529    2124 Claire Clausen        F      27  Tampa             FL    27:43     10:28 53.3       
62            34           4              M4549    2069 Burl Peters           M      47  Spring Hill       FL    27:51     10:31 51.8       
63            29           3              F5054    2076 Deborah Robbins       F      50  Saint Johns       FL    28:10     10:38 58.6       
64            35           2              M3539    2186 Jeff Wiseman          M      39  St. Augustine     FL    28:17     10:41 48.1       
65            30           3              F2024    2001 Noura Al-Rajhi        F      21  Gainesville       FL    28:20     10:42 52.1       
66            31           3              F4044    2156 Elbamar Quintero      F      43  Savannah          GA    28:24     10:43 54.5       
67            36           5              M4549    2056 Chris McKinney        M      49  Riverview         FL    28:36     10:48 51.2       
68            32           3              F1519    2166 Alexandrea Sims       F      15  Orange Park       FL    28:36     10:48 54.3       
69            33           3              F3034    2143 Maria Kiecon          F      31  Ustron, POL             28:44     10:51 51.4       
70            34           3              F3539    2067 Iuliia Patel          F      38  Macclenny         FL    29:19     11:04 51.2       
71            35           2              F4549    2097 Lily Tran             F      49  Jacksonville      FL    29:25     11:06 55.6       
72            36           2              F14UN    2129 Amber Gregory         F      13  Miramar Beach     FL    30:09     11:23 53.5       
73            37           4              F3034    2083 Jessica Schilling     F      33  North Port        FL    30:46     11:37 48.1       
74            38           4              F5054    2279 Virginia Tackett      F      51  St. Augustine     FL    30:57     11:41 54.0       
75            39           5              F3034    2145 Vanessa Lennon-Milian F      31  Orlando           FL    30:57     11:41 47.7       
76            37           1              M7074    2276 Bob Holmquist         M      70  St. Augustine     FL    31:05     11:44 56.2       
77            38           2              M1519    2109 Carter Benson         M      15  Orlando           FL    31:16     11:48 43.0       
78            40           4              F4044    2042 Stacee Hopkins        F      42  St. Augustine     FL    31:17     11:49 49.1       
79            39           4              M4044    2043 Todd Hopkins          M      43  St. Augustine     FL    31:18     11:49 44.7       
80            41           4              F3539    2148 Larymar Miller        F      39  Naples            FL    31:18     11:49 48.2       
81            40           8              M5559    2127 Gary Fortin           M      56  Naples            FL    31:22     11:50 49.3       
82            42           3              F14UN    2128 Sariah Goldbrenner    F      13  Odenton           MD    31:24     11:51 51.3       
83            41           4              M5054    2161 Tim Schmidt           M      51  St. Augustine     FL    31:24     11:51 47.3       
84            42           1              M75OV    2080 Ron Rudman            M      77  St. Augustine     FL    31:33     11:55 61.6       
85            43           5              F5054    2007 Leslie Barstow        F      50  St. Augustine     FL    32:02     12:06 51.6       
86            43           4              M6064    2278 Donnie Tackett        M      60  St. Augustine     FL    32:10     12:09 49.6       
87            44           5              F4044    2196 Selena Robinson       F      42  St. Augustine     FL    32:13     12:10 47.6       
88            45           5              F2529    2002 Arzina Amin           F      25  Charlotte         NC    32:13     12:10 45.8       
89            46           1              F7074    2101 Carol Vaneman         F      72  St. Augustine     FL    32:20     12:12 67.2       
90            47           6              F4044    2149 Chrystal Nacua        F      41  Port Charlotte    FL    32:27     12:15 47.0       
91            48           7              F4044    2028 Kelly Downey          F      42  Spring Hill       FL    32:31     12:16 47.2       
92            49           4              F2024    268  Madison Friduss       F      21  St. Augustine     FL    32:38     12:19 45.3       
93            50           6              F5054    2122 Lynn Cerny            F      54  Macon             GA    32:48     12:23 52.6       
94            51           5              F2024    2121 Carine Cerny          F      22  Macon             GA    32:48     12:23 45.0       
95            44           5              M5054    2120 Andrew Cerny          M      53  Macon             GA    32:49     12:23 46.0       
96            45           9              M5559    2026 Carl De Jonge         M      59  Parrish           FL    33:12     12:32 47.7       
97            52           7              F5054    2282 Smith Christina       F      52  Parrish           FL    33:13     12:32 50.8       
98            46           6              M14UN    2198 Matthew Webb          M      14  Palatka           FL    33:34     12:40 40.8       
99            53           8              F5054    1228 Lynette Barrett       F      51  Windermere        FL    33:48     12:45 49.4       
100           47           3              M3539    2227 Hector Pagan          M      39  Cedar Key         FL    34:05     12:52 40.0       
101           54           3              F4549    2134 Kim Huynh             F      49  Orlando           FL    34:08     12:53 47.9       
102           55           8              F4044    2068 Judy Perez            F      43  Tampa             FL    34:27     13:00 44.9       
103           56           5              F6064    2158 Penny Romano          F      62  Orlando           FL    34:34     13:03 55.0       
104           48           2              M7074    2100 Garry Vaneman         M      73  St. Augustine     FL    34:53     13:10 52.1       
105           57           4              F5559    2055 Patricia McKinney     F      55  Riverview         FL    35:06     13:15 49.8       
106           49           6              M4549    2037 Todd Gregory          M      48  Seffner           FL    35:06     13:15 41.4       
107           50           5              M4044    2119 Michael Burns         M      40  Silver Spring     MD    35:16     13:19 38.9       
108           51           5              M6064    2153 Jim Paterson          M      62  Lakewood Ranch    FL    35:26     13:22 45.8       
109           58           6              F6064    2060 Connie Montano        F      61  West Melbourne    FL    35:46     13:30 52.5       
110           52           7              M14UN    2181 Evan Weinzimer        M      14  Orlando           FL    35:48     13:31 38.3       
111           59           7              F6064    2208 Fiona Cornick         F      62  Atlanta           GA    35:51     13:32 53.0       
112           53           2              M2529    2209 Scott Cornish         M      28  Atlanta           GA    35:51     13:32 36.2       
113           60           9              F4044    2110 Shelby Benson         F      43  Orlando           FL    36:02     13:36 42.9       
114           54           6              M4044    2182 Jason Weinzimer       M      43  Orlando           FL    36:18     13:42 38.6       
115           55           7              M4549    2099 Eric Troy             M      46  Deland            FL    36:31     13:47 39.2       
116           61           6              F3034    2114 Michaele Bradford     F      34  Jacksonville      FL    36:32     13:47 40.6       
117           62           8              F6064    2045 Laura Kelly           F      60  Clermont          FL    36:59     13:58 50.1       
118           63           5              F5559    2024 Helen Dates           F      56  Jacksonville      FL    37:03     13:59 47.7       
119           64           9              F5054    2106 Sandy White           F      50  Fleming Island    FL    37:07     14:01 44.5       
120           65           4              F4549    1023 Jacqueline Bodnar     F      48  Port Orange       FL    37:44     14:15 42.8       
121           66           10             F5054    2102 Wendy Vazquez-Galan   F      51  Brunswick         GA    37:45     14:15 44.2       
122           56           8              M14UN    2232 E. Dorman             M      12  Palm Coast        FL    38:22     14:29 37.6       
123           67           7              F3034    2059 Ashley Mizell         F      34  North Port        FL    38:30     14:32 38.5       
124           57           9              M14UN    2167 J. Sims               M      12  Orange Park       FL    38:40     14:36 37.3       
125           58           1              M6569    2281 Falkner Michael       M      68  St. Augustine     FL    38:42     14:37 44.2       
126           68           6              F5559    2084 Jennifer Sen          F      59  Gainesville       FL    38:56     14:42 47.0       
127           69           1              F75OV    2081 Terry Rudman          F      76  St. Augustine     FL    39:15     14:49 58.7       
128           70           11             F5054    2140 Kristine Julien       F      54  St. Augustine     FL    39:44     15:00 43.5       
129           71           7              F5559    2159 Paula Rudolph         F      59  St. Augustine     FL    39:45     15:00 46.1       
130           72           9              F6064    2179 Nancy Waters          F      61  The Villages      FL    40:21     15:14 46.5       
131           73           6              F2024    2137 Alyssa Johnson        F      24  Jacksonville      FL    41:22     15:37 35.7       
132           74           6              F2529    2139 Lindsey Johnson       F      26  Jacksonville      FL    41:23     15:37 35.7       
133           59           1              M2024    2115 Andrew Brady          M      23  Gainesville       FL    41:23     15:37 31.4       
134           75           5              F3539    2131 Nicole Heffernan      F      38  St. Augustine     FL    42:59     16:14 34.9       
135           60           8              M4549    1034 Larry Chatterton Jr   M      46  St. Augustine     FL    42:59     16:14 33.3       
136           76           2              F7074    2000 Gloria Aeh            F      70  St. Augustine     FL    42:59     16:14 49.1       
137           77           8              F3034    2030 Jennifer Drake        F      30  Sarasota          FL    43:42     16:30 33.8       
138           78           9              F3034    2029 Jennifer Drake        F      30  Sarasota          FL    43:42     16:30 33.8       
139           61           6              M5054    2160 Eric Schmidt          M      51  Altamonte Springs FL    43:46     16:31 34.0       
140           62           7              M5054    1148 James Racky           M      53  Parrish           FL    43:55     16:35 34.4       
141           79           12             F5054    1147 Lori Racky            F      51  Parrish           FL    43:58     16:36 38.0       
142           80           5              F4549    2036 Dena Gregory          F      46  Seffner           FL    46:05     17:24 34.4       
143           81           8              F5559    2193 Tammy Tackett         F      59  St. Augustine     FL    47:03     17:46 38.9       
144           82           10             F4044    2136 Jennifer Jackson      F      41  Land O Lakes      FL    47:25     17:54 32.2       
145           83           11             F4044    2168 Adriana Small         F      43  Wellington        FL    47:28     17:55 32.6       
146           63           3              M1519    2202 Kyle Riser            M      19  Palm Coast        FL    48:36     18:21 26.7       
147           84           4              F1519    2203 Jessica McGregor      F      19  Palm Coast        FL    48:40     18:22 30.3       
148           85           6              F4549    2180 Elisha Weinzimer      F      45  Odenton           MD    48:43     18:23 32.3       
149           86           3              F7074    2201 Cleo Loken            F      74  Gunnison          CO    48:52     18:27 45.7       
150           87           4              F7074    2093 Myrna Stancliff       F      72  Daytona Beach     FL    49:15     18:35 44.1       
151           88           10             F3034    2141 Bethany Kelly         F      32  Orlando           FL    49:19     18:37 30.0       
152           89           6              F3539    2164 Catherine Sheika      F      37  Winter Garden     FL    49:23     18:38 30.3       
153           64           7              M4044    2135 Deik Jackson          M      43  Land O Lakes      FL    49:37     18:44 28.2       
154           65           8              M4044    2087 Michael Small         M      44  Wellington        FL    49:41     18:45 28.4       
155           66           3              M2529    2147 Caleb Mariani         M      28  Lake Hamilton     FL    49:43     18:46 26.1       
156           90           12             F4044    2174 Heather Torres        F      40  Lithia            FL    49:45     18:47 30.5       
157           91           10             F6064    2170 Diane Sparks          F      63  Dunedin           FL    50:26     19:02 38.2       
158           92           11             F3034    2169 Christina Sparks      F      31  Jacksonville      FL    50:26     19:02 29.3       
159           67           4              M3034    2171 Michael Sparks        M      30  Jacksonville      FL    50:27     19:03 25.8       
160           68           8              M5054    2014 John Buchanan         M      53  Lakeland          FL    54:27     20:33 27.7       
161           93           7              F4549    2013 Trish Buchanan        F      49  Lakeland          FL    54:28     20:33 30.0       
162           94           7              F3539    2192 Amy Franqui           F      35  Atlantic Beach    FL    55:09     20:49 27.0       
163           95           8              F4549    2044 Rebecca Jay           F      48  Tampa             FL    55:31     20:57 29.1       
164           96           13             F5054    2183 Debbie Wiley          F      54  Jupiter           FL    55:56     21:07 30.9       
165           97           14             F5054    2178 Debra Wasserman       F      50  Palm City         FL    55:57     21:07 29.5       
166           98           9              F5559    2173 Susan Taylor          F      58  Jupiter           FL    55:58     21:07 32.3       
167           99           2              F75OV    2054 Matilda Lowe          F      93  Sarasota          FL    1:02:40   23:39 62.4       
168           100          10             F5559    2197 Kate Meeks            F      55  Sarasota          FL    1:02:43   23:40 27.9       


Overall Winners
Place Name          Bib  Age Gender Location          Time 
===== ============= ==== === ====== ================= ==== 
1     Ian Kelbert   2229 17  M      St. Augustine FL       
2     Greg Brown    2118 46  M      St. Augustine FL       
3     Mandy Harrell 2199 35  F      Gainesville FL         

Embed Code