Arctic Prairie Dog Half, 10k & 5k

Sun January 17, 2021 Louisville, CO 80027 US

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender City          Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Division Division  
                                                      Time      Time                Place              
===== ==== ===================== ====== ============= ========= ========= ===== === ======== ========= 
1     67   Nate Wilson           M      Denver        0:36:00.5 0:36:00.5 5:48  26  1        M Overall 
2     117  Ben Kadlec            M      Boulder       0:37:24.2 0:37:24.2 6:01  35  2        M Overall 
3     116  Sara Kadlec           F      Boulder       0:37:24.2 0:37:24.2 6:01  33  1        F Overall 
4     114  Heath Johnson         M      Buena Vista   0:43:44.5 0:43:44.5 7:02  46  3        M Overall 
5     223  Lauren Hurd           F      Denver        0:45:22.9 0:45:22.9 7:18  21  2        F Overall 
6     84   BRIANNA WALLE         F      Longmont      0:45:22.9 0:45:22.9 7:18  33  3        F Overall 
7     94   Abigail Jones         F      Broomfield    0:46:03.9 0:46:02.5 7:25  15  1        F 0-19    
8     75   Robert Rico           M      Commerce City 0:48:47.8 0:48:47.8 7:51  27  1        M 20-29   
9     86   Megan Harmer          F      Denver        0:49:08.8 0:49:08.8 7:55  28  1        F 20-29   
10    138  Ryan Wood             M      Broomfield    0:49:52.3 0:49:52.3 8:02  62  1        M 60-69   
11    221  Anna Edmiston         F      Denver        0:50:18.4 0:50:18.4 8:06  30  1        F 30-39   
12    203  Michael Thacker       M      Littleton     0:50:53.3 0:50:48.5 8:11  59  1        M 50-59   
13    85   Christian Botting     M      Boulder       0:51:17.1 0:51:17.1 8:15  40  1        M 40-49   
14    121  Doug Stevens          M      Boulder       0:52:03.5 0:52:03.5 8:23  42  2        M 40-49   
15    136  Ron Bolton            M      Berthoud      0:52:06.3 0:52:06.3 8:23  59  2        M 50-59   
16    205  T D                   M      Cheyenne      0:53:17.3 0:53:06.7 8:33  30  1        M 30-39   
17    100  Thomas Lindberg       M      Westminster   0:54:08.7 0:53:59.2 8:41  43  3        M 40-49   
18    211  Bradley Umbaugh       M      Denver        0:54:09.8 0:53:59.3 8:41  39  2        M 30-39   
19    74   April Bell            F      Boulder       0:54:35.5 0:54:26.7 8:46  54  1        F 50-59   
20    1064 Lisa Williams         F      Denver        0:54:44.5 0:54:36.1 8:47  24  2        F 20-29   
21    122  Rebecca McNab         F      Westminster   0:54:47.8 0:54:47.8 8:49  41  1        F 40-49   
22    209  John Barker           M      Denver        0:55:06.7 0:55:00.3 8:51  60  2        M 60-69   
23    87   B. Brooke Mann        F      LOUISVILLE    0:55:20.3 0:55:20.3 8:54  46  2        F 40-49   
24    206  Kristen Muir          F      thornton      0:55:41.9 0:55:31.8 8:56  30  2        F 30-39   
25    217  Thomas Bieser         M      Westminster   0:55:54.3 0:55:43.0 8:58  39  3        M 30-39   
26    134  Wendy Reynolds        F      Broomfield    0:55:48.8 0:55:47.9 8:59  42  3        F 40-49   
27    1036 Keri Azuar            F      Louisville    0:56:08.5 0:56:08.5 9:02  45  4        F 40-49   
28    77   Dennis Burt           M      Golden        0:56:13.3 0:56:13.3 9:03  58  3        M 50-59   
29    1103 Mary McMahon          F      Broomfield    0:56:42.4 0:56:26.0 9:05  45  5        F 40-49   
30    104  Ellen Rickert         F      Louisville    0:56:57.2 0:56:57.2 9:10  65  1        F 60-69   
31    208  Ryan Gray             M      Longmont      0:57:35.6 0:57:33.1 9:16  20  2        M 20-29   
32    66   Carrie Myers          F      Louisville    0:58:23.2 0:58:07.0 9:21  39  3        F 30-39   
33    222  Wendy Donier          F      Seattle       0:58:33.7 0:58:33.7 9:25  20  3        F 20-29   
34    97   Mary Schmitt          F      Louisville    0:58:37.7 0:58:37.7 9:26  35  4        F 30-39   
35    125  Ruth Sherry           F      Boulder       0:59:41.6 0:59:25.9 9:34  59  2        F 50-59   
36    1104 Kay Martin            F      Boulder       0:59:41.8 0:59:26.4 9:34  55  3        F 50-59   
37    90   Wayne Cox             M      Westminster   0:59:37.2 0:59:37.2 9:36  64  3        M 60-69   
38    113  Gregory Kuzma         M      Arvada        1:00:05.1 0:59:50.3 9:38  43  4        M 40-49   
39    218  Catherine Bladow      F      Fort Collins  0:59:58.2 0:59:58.2 9:39  58  4        F 50-59   
40    219  Taylor Bladow         F      Aurora        0:59:58.9 0:59:58.9 9:39  29  4        F 20-29   
41    68   Matthew Nielsen       M      Westminster   1:00:37.9 1:00:07.7 9:41  40  5        M 40-49   
42    115  Lisa Wilson           F      Wheat Ridge   1:00:46.9 1:00:39.6 9:46  52  5        F 50-59   
43    1126 Richard Buscato       M      Littleton     1:02:53.7 1:02:25.5 10:03 56  4        M 50-59   
44    69   Katie DiDonato        F      Broomfield    1:02:48.6 1:02:41.4 10:05 40  6        F 40-49   
45    70   Cyndi Stringham       F      Broomfield    1:02:48.3 1:02:41.9 10:05 43  7        F 40-49   
46    212  Taylor Graham         F      Denver        1:03:33.7 1:03:33.7 10:14 22  5        F 20-29   
47    216  Mackenzie Potter      F      Boulder       1:03:41.1 1:03:41.1 10:15 30  5        F 30-39   
48    80   Hilary Maybee         F      Boulder       1:04:52.1 1:04:52.1 10:26 57  6        F 50-59   
49    225  Mark Maybee           M      Boulder       1:05:00.1 1:05:00.1 10:28 55  5        M 50-59   
50    224  Jennifer Maybee       F      Boulder       1:05:04.1 1:05:04.1 10:28 41  8        F 40-49   
51    215  Alicia Pappas         F      Arvada        1:05:25.3 1:05:25.3 10:32 33  6        F 30-39   
52    214  Sarah Cramer          F      Denver        1:06:17.7 1:06:14.7 10:40 57  7        F 50-59   
53    202  Meredith Davis        F      Louisville    1:07:52.6 1:07:52.6 10:55 46  9        F 40-49   
54    63   Dominique Bladow      F      Fort Collins  1:08:37.3 1:08:37.3 11:03 27  6        F 20-29   
55    64   Amanda Murry          F      Fort Collins  1:08:37.8 1:08:37.8 11:03 25  7        F 20-29   
56    220  Ben Dupre             M      Broomfield    1:09:14.1 1:08:47.0 11:04 42  6        M 40-49   
57    107  Regina Daly           F      Boulder       1:10:15.9 1:09:59.5 11:16 51  8        F 50-59   
58    1022 Kayla Drake           F      Garden City   1:10:41.3 1:10:41.3 11:23 31  7        F 30-39   
59    73   Rachel Hodson         F      Garden City   1:11:51.8 1:11:51.8 11:34 40  10       F 40-49   
60    93   Silas Martinez        M      Broomfield    1:12:28.5 1:12:28.5 11:40 44  7        M 40-49   
61    210  Alexis Goble          F      Boulder       1:13:08.6 1:12:42.1 11:42 30  8        F 30-39   
62    101  Janet Bielmaier       F      Estes Park    1:14:13.1 1:13:56.7 11:54 53  9        F 50-59   
63    213  Nadine Richardson     F      Broomfield    1:17:37.2 1:17:24.8 12:28 55  10       F 50-59   
64    65   Renee Belisle         F      Louisville    1:17:38.1 1:17:25.7 12:28 47  11       F 40-49   
65    106  Amy Schouten          F      Aurora        1:19:32.6 1:19:24.7 12:47 52  11       F 50-59   
66    91   Mary Cox              F      Westminster   1:22:31.6 1:22:23.1 13:16 64  2        F 60-69   
67    81   Ross Westley          M      Arvada        1:22:59.8 1:22:47.9 13:20 81  1        M 80-99   
68    83   Leslie Hiemenz Holton F      Pine          1:24:43.9 1:24:43.9 13:38 49  12       F 40-49   
69    204  Maureen Burnett       F      Westminster   1:26:57.3 1:26:27.0 13:55 60  3        F 60-69   
70    99   Lanette Dykman        F      Thornton      1:29:52.7 1:29:50.0 14:27 52  12       F 50-59   
71    98   Lori Cito             F      Erie          1:29:53.7 1:29:51.4 14:28 51  13       F 50-59   
72    96   Valorie Plesha        F      Thornton      1:30:36.9 1:30:36.9 14:35 54  14       F 50-59   
73    78   Christine Laramore    F      Brush         1:38:09.4 1:38:09.4 15:48 65  4        F 60-69   
74    79   Gloria Cantu          F      Brush         1:38:10.5 1:38:10.5 15:48 61  5        F 60-69   
75    1047 Elizabeth Douglas     F      Arvada        1:58:28.8 1:53:50.4 18:19 38  9        F 30-39   
76    1033 julie krenz           F      Denver        2:11:48.1 2:11:48.1 21:13 36  10       F 30-39   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Nate Wilson   67  26  1       M      Denver CO US      36:00.5 
2     Ben Kadlec    117 35  2       M      Boulder CO US     37:24.2 
3     Heath Johnson 114 46  4       M      Buena Vista CO US 43:44.5 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Sara Kadlec   116 33  3       F      Boulder CO US  37:24.2 
2     Lauren Hurd   223 21  5       F      Denver CO US   45:22.9 
3     BRIANNA WALLE 84  33  6       F      Longmont CO US 45:22.9 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Robert Rico 75  27  8       M      Commerce City CO US 48:47.8 
2     Ryan Gray   208 20  31      M      Longmont CO US      57:33.1 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     T D             205 30  16      M      Cheyenne WY US    53:06.7 
2     Bradley Umbaugh 211 39  18      M      Denver CO US      53:59.3 
3     Thomas Bieser   217 39  25      M      Westminster CO US 55:43.0 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Christian Botting 85  40  13      M      Boulder CO US     51:17.1 
2     Doug Stevens      121 42  14      M      Boulder CO US     52:03.5 
3     Thomas Lindberg   100 43  17      M      Westminster CO US 53:59.2 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Michael Thacker 203 59  12      M      Littleton CO US 50:48.5 
2     Ron Bolton      136 59  15      M      Berthoud CO US  52:06.3 
3     Dennis Burt     77  58  28      M      Golden CO US    56:13.3 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Ryan Wood   138 62  10      M      Broomfield CO US  49:52.3 
2     John Barker 209 60  22      M      Denver CO US      55:00.3 
3     Wayne Cox   90  64  37      M      Westminster CO US 59:37.2 


Male 80 and Over
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Ross Westley 81  81  67      M      Arvada CO US 1:22:47.9 


Female 19 and Under
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Abigail Jones 94  15  7       F      Broomfield CO US 46:02.5 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Megan Harmer  86   28  9       F      Denver CO US  49:08.8 
2     Lisa Williams 1064 24  20      F      Denver CO US  54:36.1 
3     Wendy Donier  222  20  33      F      Seattle WA US 58:33.7 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Anna Edmiston 221 30  11      F      Denver CO US     50:18.4 
2     Kristen Muir  206 30  24      F      thornton CO US   55:31.8 
3     Carrie Myers  66  39  32      F      Louisville CO US 58:07.0 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Rebecca McNab  122 41  21      F      Westminster CO US 54:47.8 
2     B. Brooke Mann 87  46  23      F      LOUISVILLE CO US  55:20.3 
3     Wendy Reynolds 134 42  26      F      Broomfield CO US  55:47.9 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     April Bell  74   54  19      F      Boulder CO US 54:26.7 
2     Ruth Sherry 125  59  35      F      Boulder CO US 59:25.9 
3     Kay Martin  1104 55  36      F      Boulder CO US 59:26.4 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Ellen Rickert   104 65  30      F      Louisville CO US  56:57.2   
2     Mary Cox        91  64  66      F      Westminster CO US 1:22:23.1 
3     Maureen Burnett 204 60  69      F      Westminster CO US 1:26:27.0 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.