Arctic Prairie Dog Half, 10k & 5k

Sun January 17, 2021 Louisville, CO 80027 US

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                    Gender City                   Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Division Division  
                                                                 Time      Time                Place              
===== ==== ======================= ====== ====================== ========= ========= ===== === ======== ========= 
1     43   Mike Grady              M      Longmont               0:17:37.9 0:17:37.9 5:41  34  1        M Overall 
2     59   Robert Jahn             M      Boulder                0:20:07.6 0:20:07.6 6:29  37  2        M Overall 
3     108  Juan De Hoyos           M      Broomfield             0:22:08.9 0:22:08.9 7:08  31  3        M Overall 
4     105  David Schneider         M      Boulder                0:22:56.2 0:22:56.2 7:23  40  1        M 40-49   
5     42   Simon Martin            M      Boulder                0:23:09.2 0:23:09.2 7:27  65  1        M 60-69   
6     127  DANIEL JENSEN           M      Denver                 0:24:14.7 0:24:14.7 7:48  61  2        M 60-69   
7     6    Joe Stepan              M      Louisville             0:24:16.4 0:24:16.4 7:49  62  3        M 60-69   
8     13   Michael Koertje         M      Louisville             0:25:28.2 0:25:28.2 8:12  51  1        M 50-59   
9     111  an grant                F      Gallup                 0:25:37.7 0:25:31.8 8:13  51  1        F Overall 
10    12   Julie Hoskins           F      Greeley                0:25:52.5 0:25:52.5 8:20  52  2        F Overall 
11    45   Patricia Parkhill       F      Broomfield             0:26:49.9 0:26:28.9 8:31  57  3        F Overall 
12    62   Jake Simpson            M      Boulder                0:27:02.8 0:27:00.7 8:42  69  4        M 60-69   
13    20   Brian ONeill            M      Louisville             0:27:40.2 0:27:13.7 8:46  52  2        M 50-59   
14    49   Jamie Johar             F      Fort Collins           0:27:14.5 0:27:14.5 8:46  50  1        F 20-29   
15    135  Chewey Lam              M      Denver                 0:27:34.0 0:25:34.0 8:14  37  1        M 30-39   
16    26   F. Spring               M      Louisville             0:28:02.2 0:27:43.3 8:55  9   1        M 0- 9    
17    25   Justin Spring           M      Louisville             0:28:02.5 0:27:43.6 8:55  42  2        M 40-49   
18    32   Jaime Lindell           F      Erie                   0:27:48.7 0:27:48.7 8:57  36  1        F 30-39   
19    21   Kiera ONeill            F      Louisville             0:28:16.3 0:27:51.0 8:58  18  1        F 15-19   
20    120  Ron Braden              M      Vail                   0:28:04.6 0:27:59.7 9:01  47  3        M 40-49   
21    92   Collette Celani-Morrell F      Boulder                0:28:24.7 0:28:09.0 9:04  28  2        F 20-29   
22    22   Michael Wieland         M      Denver                 0:28:28.2 0:28:18.7 9:07  13  1        M 10-14   
23    23   Tim Wieland             M      Denver                 0:28:34.4 0:28:25.6 9:09  47  4        M 40-49   
24    102  Steve Fox               M      Louisville             0:28:37.7 0:28:34.5 9:12  45  5        M 40-49   
25    17   Melissa Lehman          F      Longmont               0:28:57.2 0:28:53.0 9:18  34  2        F 30-39   
26    37   Anne Pizzi              F      Boulder                0:29:37.2 0:29:36.3 9:32  37  3        F 30-39   
27    34   Angie Drumm             F      Arvada                 0:29:43.2 0:29:43.2 9:34  46  1        F 40-49   
28    139  Robert McBrearty        M      Louisville             0:29:54.7 0:29:47.4 9:35  63  5        M 60-69   
29    47   Ruth Pederson           F      Erie                   0:30:08.5 0:29:47.5 9:35  61  1        F 60-69   
30    33   Lynn Hermanson          F      Boulder                0:29:51.7 0:29:49.6 9:36  66  2        F 60-69   
31    52   Alejan Mesta            F      Denver                 0:30:37.1 0:30:20.7 9:46  35  4        F 30-39   
32    39   Kelley Baskins          F      Lakewood               0:30:22.1 0:30:22.1 9:46  32  5        F 30-39   
33    24   Ed Belisle              M      Louisville             0:30:36.9 0:30:22.4 9:47  50  3        M 50-59   
34    137  Dan Lehman              M      Arvada                 0:30:28.3 0:30:22.6 9:47  68  6        M 60-69   
35    112  Jordan Kuzma            F      Arvada                 0:30:39.2 0:30:24.8 9:47  38  6        F 30-39   
36    133  Jeanne Goldsmith        F      Littleton              0:30:41.6 0:30:41.6 9:53  54  1        F 50-59   
37    16   Will Fry                M      Louisville             0:31:19.2 0:31:19.2 10:05 61  7        M 60-69   
38    4    Megan Fehr              F      Louisville             0:31:19.4 0:31:19.4 10:05 33  7        F 30-39   
39    126  Jeff Olson              M      Centennial             0:32:05.7 0:31:56.4 10:17 58  4        M 50-59   
40    103  David Lutter            M      Commerce City          0:32:07.2 0:32:07.2 10:20 65  8        M 60-69   
41    60   Roshini Shankaran       F      Superior               0:32:25.8 0:32:08.6 10:21 31  8        F 30-39   
42    88   Julia Albertson         F      Longmont               0:32:52.8 0:32:37.4 10:30 30  9        F 30-39   
43    2    Jeff Wicklein           M      Broomfield             0:32:39.7 0:32:39.7 10:31 44  6        M 40-49   
44    1193 Abby O'Connor           F      Arvada                 0:32:58.3 0:32:40.3 10:31 22  3        F 20-29   
45    1    Deborah Coccoli         F      Longmontng             0:33:09.3 0:32:48.3 10:34 69  3        F 60-69   
46    51   Benjamin Griffith       M      Littleton              0:33:15.3 0:33:02.8 10:38 37  2        M 30-39   
47    15   Eric Parsons            M      Greeley                0:33:38.6 0:33:20.2 10:44 49  7        M 40-49   
48    14   Amy Antommaria          F      Greeley                0:33:39.4 0:33:21.6 10:44 49  2        F 40-49   
49    18   Jennifer Hunt           F      Golden                 0:35:11.9 0:34:51.3 11:13 48  3        F 40-49   
50    118  Brianna Johnson         F      Peyton                 0:34:54.3 0:34:54.3 11:14 15  2        F 15-19   
51    207  Daniel Goldan           M      Westminster            0:35:28.6 0:35:22.0 11:23 53  5        M 50-59   
52    109  Alison Griffin          F      Erie                   0:35:48.5 0:35:48.5 11:32 41  4        F 40-49   
53    5    Pamela Bonin            F      Westminster            0:35:57.7 0:35:52.9 11:33 47  5        F 40-49   
54    54   Jonathan Myers          M      Charlotte              0:36:41.3 0:36:18.2 11:41 33  3        M 30-39   
55    53   Crystal Myers           F      Charlotte              0:36:41.5 0:36:18.3 11:41 32  10       F 30-39   
56    19   Abigail Hunt            F      Golden                 0:36:38.9 0:36:19.0 11:41 16  3        F 15-19   
57    41   Brandon Harp            M      Erie                   0:36:39.7 0:36:20.4 11:42 34  4        M 30-39   
58    27   Jenelle Lawrence        F      Monument               0:37:07.8 0:37:07.8 11:57 49  6        F 40-49   
59    140  Chris Hampster          M      Littleton              0:38:07.2 0:37:46.7 12:10 46  8        M 40-49   
60    29   Devlin Costello         M      Lafayette              0:38:19.5 0:38:11.6 12:18 13  2        M 10-14   
61    28   Lyndie Costello         F      Lafayette              0:38:21.4 0:38:14.0 12:18 38  11       F 30-39   
62    31   Steve Vance             M      Broomfield             0:38:47.8 0:38:40.9 12:27 42  9        M 40-49   
63    36   Laurie Budke            F      Arvada                 0:39:24.8 0:39:24.8 12:41 64  4        F 60-69   
64    44   Pamela Goodwin          F      Longmont               0:40:34.6 0:40:34.6 13:04 60  5        F 60-69   
65    123  Jared Cheek             M      Denver                 0:41:35.4 0:41:11.8 13:16 28  1        M 20-29   
66    124  Diana Faust             F      Denver                 0:41:34.4 0:41:12.8 13:16 48  7        F 40-49   
67    35   Theresa Tomich          F      Lakewood               0:41:18.5 0:41:18.5 13:18 63  6        F 60-69   
68    10   Ali Smith               F      Lakewood               0:41:36.8 0:41:36.8 13:24 63  7        F 60-69   
69    3    Jim Peterson            M      Longmont               0:41:37.7 0:41:37.7 13:24 79  1        M 70-79   
70    8    Suzanne Graham          F      Westminster            0:41:43.5 0:41:43.5 13:26 74  1        F 70-79   
71    61   Kimberly Kaufman        F      Boulder                0:42:10.2 0:42:08.1 13:34 60  8        F 60-69   
72    119  Eric Johnson            M      Peyton                 0:44:00.3 0:43:56.3 14:09 46  10       M 40-49   
73    40   Lisa Johnson            F      Peyton                 0:44:01.3 0:43:57.4 14:09 45  8        F 40-49   
74    50   Rebekah Griffith        F      Littleton              0:44:37.1 0:44:23.9 14:17 36  12       F 30-39   
75    38   Phyl Schechter          F      WestminsterWestminster 0:44:59.3 0:44:37.2 14:22 66  9        F 60-69   
76    7    Anonymous Participant   F                             0:46:39.3 0:46:31.6 14:59 41  9        F 40-49   
77    11   Ronald Williams         M      Boulder                0:47:06.6 0:47:06.6 15:10 73  2        M 70-79   
78    55   Mike Ehrenfeucht        M      Broomfield             0:59:28.8 0:59:01.9 19:00 44  11       M 40-49   
79    57   Cathy Ehrenfeucht       F      Broomfield             0:59:31.6 0:59:04.5 19:01 54  2        F 50-59   
80    56   Ari Ehrenfeucht         F      Broomfield             0:59:33.6 0:59:07.7 19:02 17  4        F 15-19   
81    1273 Laural Taylor           F      Aurora                 1:03:47.3 1:03:07.8 20:19 49  10       F 40-49   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Mike Grady    43  34  1       M      Longmont CO US   17:37.9 
2     Robert Jahn   59  37  2       M      Boulder CO US    20:07.6 
3     Juan De Hoyos 108 31  3       M      Broomfield CO US 22:08.9 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     an grant          111 51  9       F      Gallup NM US     25:37.7 
2     Julie Hoskins     12  52  10      F      Greeley CO US    25:52.5 
3     Patricia Parkhill 45  57  11      F      Broomfield CO US 26:49.9 


Male 10 to 14
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Michael Wieland 22  13  22      M      Denver CO US    28:18.7 
2     Devlin Costello 29  13  60      M      Lafayette CO US 38:11.6 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Jared Cheek 123 28  65      M      Denver CO US 41:11.8 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Chewey Lam        135 37  15      M      Denver CO US    25:34.0 
2     Benjamin Griffith 51  37  46      M      Littleton CO US 33:02.8 
3     Jonathan Myers    54  33  54      M      Charlotte NC US 36:18.2 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     David Schneider 105 40  4       M      Boulder CO US    22:56.2 
2     Justin Spring   25  42  17      M      Louisville CO US 27:43.6 
3     Ron Braden      120 47  20      M      Vail CO US       27:59.7 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Michael Koertje 13  51  8       M      Louisville CO US 25:28.2 
2     Brian ONeill    20  52  13      M      Louisville CO US 27:13.7 
3     Ed Belisle      24  50  33      M      Louisville CO US 30:22.4 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Simon Martin  42  65  5       M      Boulder CO US    23:09.2 
2     DANIEL JENSEN 127 61  6       M      Denver CO US     24:14.7 
3     Joe Stepan    6   62  7       M      Louisville CO US 24:16.4 


Male 70 to 79
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Jim Peterson    3   79  69      M      Longmont CO US 41:37.7 
2     Ronald Williams 11  73  77      M      Boulder CO US  47:06.6 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Kiera ONeill    21  18  19      F      Louisville CO US 27:51.0 
2     Brianna Johnson 118 15  50      F      Peyton CO US     34:54.3 
3     Abigail Hunt    19  16  56      F      Golden CO US     36:19.0 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name                    Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ======================= ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Jamie Johar             49   50  14      F      Fort Collins CO US 27:14.5 
2     Collette Celani-Morrell 92   28  21      F      Boulder CO US      28:09.0 
3     Abby O'Connor           1193 22  44      F      Arvada CO US       32:40.3 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Jaime Lindell  32  36  18      F      Erie CO US     27:48.7 
2     Melissa Lehman 17  34  25      F      Longmont CO US 28:53.0 
3     Anne Pizzi     37  37  26      F      Boulder CO US  29:36.3 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Angie Drumm    34  46  27      F      Arvada CO US  29:43.2 
2     Amy Antommaria 14  49  48      F      Greeley CO US 33:21.6 
3     Jennifer Hunt  18  48  49      F      Golden CO US  34:51.3 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Jeanne Goldsmith  133 54  36      F      Littleton CO US  30:41.6 
2     Cathy Ehrenfeucht 57  54  79      F      Broomfield CO US 59:04.5 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Ruth Pederson   47  61  29      F      Erie CO US       29:47.5 
2     Lynn Hermanson  33  66  30      F      Boulder CO US    29:49.6 
3     Deborah Coccoli 1   69  45      F      Longmontng CO US 32:48.3 


Female 70 to 79
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Suzanne Graham 8   74  70      F      Westminster CO US 41:43.5 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.