Arctic Prairie Dog Half, 10k & 5k

Sun January 17, 2021 Louisville, CO 80027 US

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                Gender City             State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                     Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== ==== =================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     1359 Andrew Johnson      M      Boulder          CO    US      0:37:19.8 0:37:19.8 6:00  26  71.6       1        M Overall 
2     1387 Florian Spötzl     M      Griesstätt      BY    DE      0:37:48.8 0:37:48.8 6:05  32  70.8       2        M Overall 
3     1340 Peter Keilman       M      WESTMINSTER      CO    US      0:42:56.3 0:42:56.3 6:55  46  67.7       3        M Overall 
4     304  Cristian Cortes     M      Lafayette        CO    US      0:43:36.1 0:43:33.7 7:01  45  66.2       1        M 40-49   
5     399  Ariel Meyers        F      Louisville       CO    US      0:45:41.9 0:45:41.9 7:21  34  66.7       1        F Overall 
6     1295 Michael Trihy       M      Denver           CO    US      0:47:26.6 0:47:15.8 7:36  32  56.6       1        M 30-39   
7     1395 Julia Cottrill      F      Denver           CO    US      0:49:22.8 0:49:22.8 7:57  35  61.9       2        F Overall 
8     459  Taylor Friesth      M      Louisville       CO    US      0:50:32.6 0:50:12.3 8:05  22  53.2       1        M 20-29   
9     1379 Emma Steiner        F      Erie             CO    US      0:50:55.9 0:50:55.9 8:12  18  60.2       3        F Overall 
10    316  Audrey Lietar       F      Providence       RI    US      0:51:02.3 0:50:35.3 8:08  29  60.0       1        F 20-29   
11    1426 S. Carheden         M      Longmont         CO    US      0:51:10.8 0:51:02.3 8:13  9   65.6       1        M 0-19    
12    1292 Brent Friesth       M      Louisville       CO    US      0:51:32.8 0:51:14.6 8:15  58  62.8       1        M 50-59   
13    355  Patrick Atencio     M      Erie             CO    US      0:52:24.4 0:52:14.2 8:24  52  58.5       2        M 50-59   
14    1392 Christian Botting   M      Boulder          CO    US      0:52:50.3 0:52:42.8 8:29  41  53.0       2        M 40-49   
15    371  Stephanie Fevig     F      Denver           CO    US      0:53:48.4 0:53:15.8 8:34  41  59.0       1        F 40-49   
16    394  Robert MacNaughton  M      Boulder          CO    US      0:53:43.9 0:53:39.6 8:38  39  51.3       2        M 30-39   
17    344  Carey Sanchez       F      superior         CO    US      0:53:47.2 0:53:43.7 8:39  63  75.4       1        F 60-69   
18    1358 Alina Owczarek      F      Erie             CO    US      0:54:24.2 0:53:57.2 8:41  54  66.7       1        F 50-59   
19    1310 Alison Meadows      F      Louisville       CO    US      0:54:57.7 0:54:29.1 8:46  40  57.3       2        F 40-49   
20    1386 Colin Baumgarten    M      Niederkruechten  NW    DE      0:54:46.6 0:54:41.9 8:48  35  49.3       3        M 30-39   
21    1412 Bo Donners          F      Colorado Springs CO    US      0:54:55.1 0:54:48.2 8:49  22  55.3       2        F 20-29   
22    396  Julie Hoskins       F      Greeley          CO    US      0:55:14.3 0:55:04.1 8:52  53  64.5       2        F 50-59   
23    1345 C. Johnson          F      Erie             CO    US      0:55:20.1 0:55:07.7 8:52  9   67.5       1        F 0-19    
24    1346 N. Johnson          F      Erie             CO    US      0:55:23.9 0:55:11.4 8:53  7   72.5       2        F 0-19    
25    354  F. Atencio          F      Erie             CO    US      0:55:24.3 0:55:13.5 8:53  11  63.5       3        F 0-19    
26    198  Matthew Mena        M      Broomfield       CO    US      0:56:09.1 0:55:35.5 8:57  55  56.4       3        M 50-59   
27    393  Howard Parrish      M      Boulder          CO    US      0:55:55.2 0:55:52.5 9:00  49  53.3       3        M 40-49   
28    398  April Bell          F      Boulder          CO    US      0:57:06.1 0:56:42.8 9:08  55  64.2       3        F 50-59   
29    1311 Lisa Hymes          F      Louisville       CO    US      0:57:16.9 0:56:44.7 9:08  41  55.4       3        F 40-49   
30    1378 Keith Steiner       M      Erie             CO    US      0:57:58.3 0:57:11.9 9:12  48  51.7       4        M 40-49   
31    169  Steven Perry        M      Lafayette        CO    US      1:01:11.1 0:59:58.6 9:39  36  45.1       4        M 30-39   
32    1377 Britt Steiner       F      Erie             CO    US      1:01:12.5 1:00:23.1 9:43  46  54.3       4        F 40-49   
33    389  Debra Mierzwa       F      Highlands Ranch  CO    US      1:02:53.2 1:02:07.5 10:00 41  50.6       5        F 40-49   
34    322  Charity Crim        F      Erie             CO    US      1:03:28.5 1:03:03.2 10:09 36  48.6       1        F 30-39   
35    127  Taylor Alford       F      Lafayette        CO    US      1:03:58.9 1:03:14.4 10:11 32  48.0       2        F 30-39   
36    338  Jessie Montague     F      Sparks           MD    US      1:03:53.0 1:03:53.0 10:17 21  47.5       3        F 20-29   
37    323  Kelly Marcus        F      Erie             CO    US      1:04:43.9 1:04:20.2 10:21 39  48.3       3        F 30-39   
38    1366 Jeanne Watts        F      Centennial       CO    US      1:05:00.1 1:04:43.5 10:25 55  56.3       4        F 50-59   
39    197  Ashley Fouts        F      Boulder          CO    US      1:05:56.6 1:05:29.6 10:32 25  46.3       4        F 20-29   
40    1434 Jill Haug           F      Denver           CO    US      1:06:34.6 1:06:17.1 10:40 35  46.1       4        F 30-39   
41    315  Jen Iannaccone      F      Westminster      CO    US      1:08:31.9 1:07:26.1 10:51 44  47.7       6        F 40-49   
42    1415 Brianna Deets       F                                     1:07:33.2 1:07:27.4 10:51 30  45.0       5        F 30-39   
43    1421 A. Bieser           M      Westminster      CO    US      1:08:45.7 1:07:32.4 10:52 12  44.0       2        M 0-19    
44    1420 Thomas Bieser       M      Westminster      CO    US      1:08:47.2 1:07:33.9 10:52 40  41.0       5        M 40-49   
45    331  Michelle Feingold   F      Broomfield       CO    US      1:07:48.6 1:07:38.4 10:53 41  46.5       7        F 40-49   
46    431  Veronica Pedraza    F                                     1:08:34.9 1:08:28.6 11:01 33  44.4       6        F 30-39   
47    1391 Kristin Willis      F      Lafayette        CO    US      1:09:26.2 1:08:51.5 11:05 51  50.4       5        F 50-59   
48    349  Annette Allen       F      Johnstown        CO    US      1:10:52.4 1:09:51.6 11:15 44  46.0       8        F 40-49   
49    116  Steve Pulver        M      Englewood        CO    US      1:11:38.8 1:10:28.9 11:21 42  39.9       6        M 40-49   
50    124  Jamie Hammond       F      Lafayette        CO    US      1:11:51.6 1:10:35.8 11:22 37  43.6       7        F 30-39   
51    1316 Christine Steckline F      Thornton         CO    US      1:12:47.5 1:12:14.1 11:38 48  46.4       9        F 40-49   
52    374  Jennifer Winters    F      Wheat Ridge      CO    US      1:12:53.2 1:12:19.9 11:38 39  42.9       8        F 30-39   
53    385  Amy Antommaria      F      Greeley          CO    US      1:13:12.5 1:12:24.9 11:39 50  47.3       6        F 50-59   
54    366  Karen Waples        F      Denver           CO    US      1:13:05.5 1:12:40.7 11:42 58  52.1       7        F 50-59   
55    148  Cyndi Stringham     F      Broomfield       CO    US      1:13:37.2 1:12:58.6 11:45 44  44.1       10       F 40-49   
56    153  Katie DiDonato      F      Broomfield       CO    US      1:13:37.9 1:13:00.2 11:45 41  43.1       11       F 40-49   
57    395  Eric Parsons        M      Greeley          CO    US      1:13:12.1 1:13:12.1 11:47 50  41.1       4        M 50-59   
58    1433 Jason Hogstad       M      Louisville       CO    US      1:14:14.7 1:13:19.2 11:48 33  36.6       5        M 30-39   
59    1432 Amelia Brackett     F      Louisville       CO    US      1:14:17.1 1:13:22.8 11:49 26  41.3       5        F 20-29   
60    157  Terri Nelson        F      Arvada           CO    US      1:14:13.1 1:13:37.2 11:51 42  43.0       12       F 40-49   
61    125  Jeff Olson          M      Centennial       CO    US      1:14:52.4 1:14:22.7 11:58 59  43.7       5        M 50-59   
62    1331 Laura Egan          F      Lochbuie         CO    US      1:15:13.3 1:14:58.4 12:04 30  40.5       9        F 30-39   
63    138  Tina O'Hayre        F      Broomfield       CO    US      1:15:19.7 1:15:09.4 12:06 67  57.1       2        F 60-69   
64    1419 E. Lindberg         M      Westminster      CO    US      1:16:39.7 1:15:26.0 12:08 12  39.4       3        M 0-19    
65    1418 Thomas Lindberg     M      Westminster      CO    US      1:16:41.2 1:15:30.4 12:09 44  37.9       7        M 40-49   
66    1401 Amy Lehman          F      Longmont         CO    US      1:17:14.7 1:16:43.2 12:21 48  43.6       13       F 40-49   
67    437  Jillian Metzler     F      Minneapolis      MN    US      1:17:26.2 1:17:16.9 12:26 23  39.3       6        F 20-29   
68    303  Elise Rozema        F                                     1:18:08.5 1:17:46.2 12:31 37  39.6       10       F 30-39   
69    162  Amy Young           F      Evergreen        CO    US      1:20:40.7 1:20:10.5 12:54 43  39.8       14       F 40-49   
70    108  Nadine Richardson   F      Broomfield       CO    US      1:20:59.7 1:20:36.0 12:58 56  45.8       8        F 50-59   
71    443  Melissa Welch       F      Eagle            CO    US      1:21:55.2 1:20:41.4 12:59 44  39.8       15       F 40-49   
72    160  Renee Belisle       F      Louisville       CO    US      1:21:11.2 1:20:48.8 13:00 48  41.4       16       F 40-49   
73    1429 Josette Wilger      F      Lafayette        CO    US      1:23:40.3 1:22:49.5 13:20 13  40.3       4        F 0-19    
74    1430 Jennifer Wilger     F      Lafayette        CO    US      1:23:41.3 1:22:51.0 13:20 49  40.9       17       F 40-49   
75    141  Lisa Grignon        F      Windermere       FL    US      1:34:21.5 1:33:26.3 15:02 41  33.6       18       F 40-49   
76    1440 Ryan Ball           M      Centennial       CO    US      1:35:58.9 1:35:58.9 15:27 47  30.5       8        M 40-49   
77    130  Maureen Burnett     F      Westminster      CO    US      1:38:17.5 1:36:59.1 15:36 61  40.6       3        F 60-69   
78    1404 Angela Wilson       F      Thornton         CO    US      1:57:51.9 1:56:31.2 18:45 46  28.1       19       F 40-49   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Andrew Johnson  1359 26  1       M      Boulder CO US     37:19.8 
2     Florian Spötzl 1387 32  2       M      Griesstätt BY DE 37:48.8 
3     Peter Keilman   1340 46  3       M      WESTMINSTER CO US 42:56.3 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Ariel Meyers   399  34  5       F      Louisville CO US 45:41.9 
2     Julia Cottrill 1395 35  7       F      Denver CO US     49:22.8 
3     Emma Steiner   1379 18  9       F      Erie CO US       50:55.9 


Male 19 and Under
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     S. Carheden 1426 9   11      M      Longmont CO US    51:02.3   
2     A. Bieser   1421 12  43      M      Westminster CO US 1:07:32.4 
3     E. Lindberg 1419 12  64      M      Westminster CO US 1:15:26.0 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Taylor Friesth 459 22  8       M      Louisville CO US 50:12.3 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     Michael Trihy      1295 32  6       M      Denver CO US          47:15.8 
2     Robert MacNaughton 394  39  16      M      Boulder CO US         53:39.6 
3     Colin Baumgarten   1386 35  20      M      Niederkruechten NW DE 54:41.9 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Cristian Cortes   304  45  4       M      Lafayette CO US 43:33.7 
2     Christian Botting 1392 41  14      M      Boulder CO US   52:42.8 
3     Howard Parrish    393  49  27      M      Boulder CO US   55:52.5 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Brent Friesth   1292 58  12      M      Louisville CO US 51:14.6 
2     Patrick Atencio 355  52  13      M      Erie CO US       52:14.2 
3     Matthew Mena    198  55  26      M      Broomfield CO US 55:35.5 


Female 19 and Under
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     C. Johnson 1345 9   23      F      Erie CO US 55:07.7 
2     N. Johnson 1346 7   24      F      Erie CO US 55:11.4 
3     F. Atencio 354  11  25      F      Erie CO US 55:13.5 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location               Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ====================== ========= 
1     Audrey Lietar   316  29  10      F      Providence RI US       50:35.3   
2     Bo Donners      1412 22  21      F      Colorado Springs CO US 54:48.2   
3     Jessie Montague 338  21  36      F      Sparks MD US           1:03:53.0 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Charity Crim  322 36  34      F      Erie CO US      1:03:03.2 
2     Taylor Alford 127 32  35      F      Lafayette CO US 1:03:14.4 
3     Kelly Marcus  323 39  37      F      Erie CO US      1:04:20.2 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Stephanie Fevig 371  41  15      F      Denver CO US     53:15.8 
2     Alison Meadows  1310 40  19      F      Louisville CO US 54:29.1 
3     Lisa Hymes      1311 41  29      F      Louisville CO US 56:44.7 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Alina Owczarek 1358 54  18      F      Erie CO US    53:57.2 
2     Julie Hoskins  396  53  22      F      Greeley CO US 55:04.1 
3     April Bell     398  55  28      F      Boulder CO US 56:42.8 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Carey Sanchez   344 63  17      F      superior CO US    53:43.7   
2     Tina O'Hayre    138 67  63      F      Broomfield CO US  1:15:09.4 
3     Maureen Burnett 130 61  77      F      Westminster CO US 1:36:59.1 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.