Arctic Prairie Dog Half, 10k & 5k

Sun January 17, 2021 Louisville, CO 80027 US

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                      Gender City             State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                           Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== ==== ========================= ====== ================ ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     456  Jackson Friesth           M      Louisville       CO    US      0:18:11.6 0:18:11.6 5:51  25  71.4       1        M Overall 
2     1411 Abel Mejia                M      Denver           CO    US      0:21:56.2 0:21:56.2 7:04  28  59.2       2        M Overall 
3     186  Jonathan Yonk             M      Superior         CO    US      0:22:15.9 0:22:15.9 7:10  41  62.0       3        M Overall 
4     1380 Rufus Baldivia            M      Lafayette        CO    US      0:23:20.6 0:23:15.7 7:29  40  59.0       1        M 40-49   
5     1486 Mark Deckard              M      Denver           CO    US      0:24:04.5 0:23:59.9 7:43  54  63.4       1        M 50-59   
6     1408 Marketa Harastova         F      Boulder          CO    US      0:24:03.1 0:24:03.1 7:44  23  61.4       1        F Overall 
7     373  Justin Jewell             M                                     0:26:07.8 0:25:56.5 8:21  42  53.6       2        M 40-49   
8     336  Joe Stepan                M      Louisville       CO    US      0:26:11.6 0:26:04.9 8:24  63  62.8       1        M 60-69   
9     1413 Cristian Gonzalez-Bolivar M      Denver           CO    US      0:26:24.2 0:26:17.5 8:28  26  49.4       1        M 20-29   
10    177  Miguel Soldevila          M      Colorado         PR    US      0:26:46.8 0:26:33.5 8:33  35  50.0       1        M 30-39   
11    175  Brian Stevens             M      Louisville       CO    US      0:26:50.5 0:26:36.6 8:34  44  53.0       3        M 40-49   
12    178  Ana Avendano Curiel       F      Colorado         PR    US      0:26:47.8 0:26:47.8 8:38  31  55.1       2        F Overall 
13    136  Jeannie Freis             F      Superior         CO    US      0:27:14.6 0:27:14.6 8:46  49  60.0       3        F Overall 
14    384  Michael Koertje           M      Louisville       CO    US      0:27:23.1 0:27:10.8 8:45  52  55.1       2        M 50-59   
15    1390 Jacqueline Schuetz        F      Fort Collins     CO    US      0:27:54.7 0:27:01.9 8:42  34  54.9       1        F 30-39   
16    1325 Daniel Jachetta           M                                     0:27:40.4 0:27:32.3 8:52  55  55.7       3        M 50-59   
17    310  ZACHARY ZOET              M      Boulder          CO    US      0:27:55.5 0:27:39.2 8:54  44  51.0       4        M 40-49   
18    401  Kailey Schiesl            F      Thornton         CO    US      0:29:40.6 0:28:51.1 9:17  23  51.2       1        F 20-29   
19    1438 Andrew Wells              M                                     0:29:28.5 0:29:18.9 9:26  40  46.8       5        M 40-49   
20    167  Kristen Perry             F      Lafayette        CO    US      0:30:46.6 0:29:32.3 9:30  44  52.8       1        F 40-49   
21    361  Stasia Bailey             F                                     0:30:28.4 0:29:48.4 9:36  30  49.5       2        F 30-39   
22    357  Ethan Paterno             M      Lafayette        CO    US      0:30:29.3 0:29:50.8 9:36  38  45.3       2        M 30-39   
23    362  Amber Paterno             F      Lafayette        CO    US      0:30:30.5 0:29:51.1 9:36  37  50.1       3        F 30-39   
24    1400 Leslie Chopp              F      Longmont         CO    US      0:30:27.1 0:30:05.5 9:41  55  58.0       1        F 50-59   
25    1399 Melissa Lehman            F      Longmont         CO    US      0:30:29.7 0:30:09.3 9:42  35  49.3       4        F 30-39   
26    397  kevin martin              M      Golden           CO    US      0:31:27.2 0:30:31.6 9:50  54  49.8       4        M 50-59   
27    1326 Adriana Rouillard         F      Denver           CO    US      0:31:42.1 0:30:38.4 9:52  29  48.2       2        F 20-29   
28    150  Matt Melssen              M      Broomfield       CO    US      0:31:44.8 0:30:53.3 9:57  40  44.4       6        M 40-49   
29    189  Dean Paulson              M      Westminster      CO    US      0:31:31.3 0:31:01.0 9:59  45  45.8       7        M 40-49   
30    191  M. Paulson                F      Westminster      CO    US      0:31:30.2 0:31:02.9 10:00 10  56.0       1        F 10-14   
31    412  Lisa Archer               F      Berthoud         CO    US      0:31:57.8 0:31:04.2 10:00 52  54.3       2        F 50-59   
32    187  Marley Steele-Inama       F      Westminster      CO    US      0:31:30.3 0:31:05.4 10:00 43  49.7       2        F 40-49   
33    325  Dorothy Faris             F                                     0:31:24.2 0:31:11.7 10:02 57  57.3       3        F 50-59   
34    449  Steve Pendleton           M      Colorado Springs CO    US      0:31:22.3 0:31:14.5 10:03 68  54.7       2        M 60-69   
35    1423 Shannon Carheden          F      Longmont         CO    US      0:34:24.9 0:34:10.6 11:00 39  44.1       5        F 30-39   
36    129  Matt Lucas                M      Lafayette        CO    US      0:35:26.9 0:34:39.1 11:09 37  38.7       3        M 30-39   
37    1424 Amber Strevey             F      Erie             CO    US      0:35:23.5 0:34:41.7 11:10 37  43.1       6        F 30-39   
38    1425 Mackenzie Ferrie          F      Erie             CO    US      0:35:25.9 0:34:46.5 11:12 37  43.0       7        F 30-39   
39    1363 Thomas Adjutant           M      Loveland         CO    US      0:35:55.1 0:34:56.8 11:15 44  40.3       8        M 40-49   
40    1383 Ariel Steele              F      Loveland         CO    US      0:35:58.8 0:35:00.0 11:16 49  46.7       3        F 40-49   
41    1364 Julie Hirman              F      Louisville       CO    US      0:35:32.8 0:35:26.0 11:24 48  45.6       4        F 40-49   
42    317  Debbie Bentley            F      Westminster      CO    US      0:36:17.1 0:35:38.8 11:28 49  45.9       5        F 40-49   
43    411  Abby Sencio               F      Boulder          CO    US      0:36:05.1 0:35:51.6 11:33 20  41.2       3        F 20-29   
44    195  Heather Ling              F      Wheat Ridge      CO    US      0:36:16.1 0:35:54.8 11:34 35  41.4       8        F 30-39   
45    1356 Shala Burroughs           F      Lafayette        CO    US      0:36:37.9 0:36:01.1 11:36 33  41.1       9        F 30-39   
46    1355 Megan Rast                F      Denver           CO    US      0:36:40.3 0:36:03.8 11:36 34  41.1       10       F 30-39   
47    1427 Jennifer Hunt             F      Golden           CO    US      0:37:04.9 0:36:11.4 11:39 49  45.2       6        F 40-49   
48    1431 Jack Welber               M      Boulder          CO    US      0:36:31.1 0:36:20.9 11:42 81  58.5       1        M 80-99   
49    326  Joan Bleacher             F      Boulder          CO    US      0:37:15.5 0:37:04.1 11:56 63  51.9       1        F 60-69   
50    382  Abby Worland              F      Denver           CO    US      0:38:07.6 0:37:11.7 11:58 30  39.7       11       F 30-39   
51    1428 Abigail Hunt              F      Golden           CO    US      0:38:22.9 0:37:30.1 12:04 17  40.0       1        F 15-19   
52    392  Mollie Major              F      Denver           CO    US      0:38:50.8 0:37:50.5 12:11 26  39.0       4        F 20-29   
53    1328 Abby Grotelueschen        F      Broomfield       CO    US      0:39:06.6 0:37:56.0 12:13 35  39.2       12       F 30-39   
54    170  Jenny Bryant              F      Louisville       CO    US      0:38:37.4 0:38:03.7 12:15 44  40.9       7        F 40-49   
55    149  Sarah Melssen             F      Broomfield       CO    US      0:39:09.9 0:38:20.3 12:20 40  39.6       8        F 40-49   
56    1414 Richard Fraser            M      Broomfield       CO    US      0:39:49.6 0:38:43.0 12:28 61  41.6       3        M 60-69   
57    418  Matthew Eggleston         M      Denver           CO    US      0:40:20.7 0:39:12.5 12:37 33  33.5       4        M 30-39   
58    383  Jessica Clancy            F      Denver           CO    US      0:40:37.9 0:39:39.0 12:46 31  37.2       13       F 30-39   
59    447  Becky McDaniel            F      Aurora           CO    US      0:40:27.6 0:39:50.9 12:50 36  37.4       14       F 30-39   
60    402  Anonymous Participant     F                             US      0:41:26.6 0:40:25.1 13:01 24  36.5       5        F 20-29   
61    455  Meredith March            F      Greeley          CO    US      0:41:24.1 0:40:26.5 13:01 33  36.6       15       F 30-39   
62    1381 Rhiannon Baldivia         F      Lafayette        CO    US      0:41:06.8 0:41:03.2 13:13 39  36.7       16       F 30-39   
63    330  Sara Farmer               F      Englewood        CO    US      0:42:09.1 0:41:17.0 13:17 36  36.1       17       F 30-39   
64    113  M. McTarsney              M      Brighton         CO    US      0:42:20.1 0:41:25.3 13:20 12  34.8       1        M 10-14   
65    115  J. Brenckle               M      Brighton         CO    US      0:42:24.8 0:41:32.2 13:22 9   39.2       1        M 0- 9    
66    367  Philip Lyons              M      Denver           CO    US      0:42:55.3 0:41:44.2 13:26 48  34.8       9        M 40-49   
67    111  A. Brenckle               F      Brighton         CO    US      0:43:18.5 0:42:23.3 13:39 7   45.5       1        F 0- 9    
68    114  Jennifer Jorschumb        F      Brighton         CO    US      0:43:19.6 0:42:26.3 13:40 36  35.1       18       F 30-39   
69    1362 Michele Lauren            F      Monument         CO    US      0:43:03.8 0:42:59.2 13:50 58  42.1       4        F 50-59   
70    1350 Becky Barrios             F      Johnstown        CO    US      0:44:05.6 0:43:00.8 13:51 35  34.6       19       F 30-39   
71    1382 Joyce Ortiz               F      Lafayette        CO    US      0:43:31.4 0:43:27.7 13:59 45  36.2       9        F 40-49   
72    1334 D. Kepler                 M      Erie             CO    US      0:44:26.1 0:43:33.2 14:01 7   42.0       2        M 0- 9    
73    1335 Kimberly Kepler           F      Erie             CO    US      0:44:31.1 0:43:40.5 14:03 40  34.7       10       F 40-49   
74    1322 Toni Hyrup                F      Erie             CO    US      0:45:20.4 0:45:11.8 14:33 42  34.0       11       F 40-49   
75    151  kimberly sultan           F      Louisville       CO    US      0:46:36.1 0:45:58.5 14:48 46  34.5       12       F 40-49   
76    1352 Jenae Husk                F      Erie             CO    US      0:47:36.1 0:46:29.6 14:58 44  33.5       13       F 40-49   
77    1323 TINA JACHETTA             F                                     0:47:19.1 0:46:47.6 15:04 50  35.3       5        F 50-59   
78    1409 Steve Cox                 M                                     0:47:54.8 0:47:31.8 15:18 52  31.5       5        M 50-59   
79    417  Roberta Aikens            F      Denver           CO    US      0:48:57.8 0:47:46.5 15:23 47  33.5       14       F 40-49   
80    1410 Jodi Cox                  F                                     0:48:19.8 0:47:54.9 15:25 50  34.5       6        F 50-59   
81    159  Barbara Svik              F                                     0:50:05.1 0:48:35.7 15:38 56  36.4       7        F 50-59   
82    1416 Kristen Lemessurier       F      Englewood                      0:52:08.1 0:51:04.9 16:26 37  29.3       20       F 30-39   
83    1369 Kaylor Greenstreet        M      Littleton        CO    US      0:54:34.1 0:54:08.2 17:25 23  24.0       2        M 20-29   
84    1349 Gloria Cantu              F      Brush            CO    US      0:55:15.6 0:54:45.4 17:37 62  34.7       2        F 60-69   
85    1348 Christine Laramore        F      Brush            CO    US      0:55:15.5 0:54:48.7 17:39 66  36.5       3        F 60-69   
86    161  Sandra Tippins            F      Arvada           CO    US      0:56:34.2 0:55:08.2 17:45 60  33.6       4        F 60-69   
87    339  Lisa Brandt               F      Longmont         CO    US      0:59:40.3 0:59:20.7 19:06 46  26.7       15       F 40-49   
88    340  Joanne Zeas               F      Longmont         CO    US      0:59:44.2 0:59:27.4 19:08 45  26.4       16       F 40-49   
89    348  Gary Allen                M      Cando            ND    US      1:01:34.9 1:00:33.2 19:29 69  28.5       4        M 60-69   
90    350  ellen thornwall           F      Loveland         CO    US      1:01:42.6 1:00:39.8 19:32 63  31.7       5        F 60-69   
91    347  Janet Allen               F      Cando            ND    US      1:01:55.4 1:00:49.6 19:35 67  33.3       6        F 60-69   
92    351  Tara Horne                F      Broomfield       CO    US      1:01:55.4 1:00:55.2 19:36 40  24.9       17       F 40-49   
93    441  Janine Zarate             F      Littleton        CO    US      1:04:35.9 1:03:25.1 20:25 45  24.8       18       F 40-49   
94    1437 Kory Riskey               F      Boulder          CO    US      1:07:58.4 1:07:14.8 21:39 31  22.0       21       F 30-39   
95    360  Valerie Hall              F      Fort Collins     CO    US      1:07:59.6 1:07:17.6 21:40 61  27.9       7        F 60-69   
96    358  Autumn Wise               F      Greeley          CO    US      1:08:11.7 1:07:26.6 21:42 53  25.3       8        F 50-59   
97    359  Peggy Wise                F      Greeley          CO    US      1:08:09.9 1:07:28.7 21:43 59  27.1       9        F 50-59   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Jackson Friesth 456  25  1       M      Louisville CO US 18:11.6 
2     Abel Mejia      1411 28  2       M      Denver CO US     21:56.2 
3     Jonathan Yonk   186  41  3       M      Superior CO US   22:15.9 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =================== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Marketa Harastova   1408 23  6       F      Boulder CO US  24:03.1 
2     Ana Avendano Curiel 178  31  12      F      Colorado PR US 26:47.8 
3     Jeannie Freis       136  49  13      F      Superior CO US 27:14.6 


Male 10 to 14
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     M. McTarsney 113 12  64      M      Brighton CO US 41:25.3 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name                      Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ========================= ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Cristian Gonzalez-Bolivar 1413 26  9       M      Denver CO US    26:17.5 
2     Kaylor Greenstreet        1369 23  83      M      Littleton CO US 54:08.2 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Miguel Soldevila 177 35  10      M      Colorado PR US  26:33.5 
2     Ethan Paterno    357 38  22      M      Lafayette CO US 29:50.8 
3     Matt Lucas       129 37  36      M      Lafayette CO US 34:39.1 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Rufus Baldivia 1380 40  4       M      Lafayette CO US  23:15.7 
2     Justin Jewell  373  42  7       M                       25:56.5 
3     Brian Stevens  175  44  11      M      Louisville CO US 26:36.6 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Mark Deckard    1486 54  5       M      Denver CO US     23:59.9 
2     Michael Koertje 384  52  14      M      Louisville CO US 27:10.8 
3     Daniel Jachetta 1325 55  16      M                       27:32.3 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     Joe Stepan      336  63  8       M      Louisville CO US       26:04.9 
2     Steve Pendleton 449  68  34      M      Colorado Springs CO US 31:14.5 
3     Richard Fraser  1414 61  56      M      Broomfield CO US       38:43.0 


Male 80 and Over
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Jack Welber 1431 81  48      M      Boulder CO US 36:20.9 


Female 10 to 14
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     M. Paulson 191 10  30      F      Westminster CO US 31:02.9 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Abigail Hunt 1428 17  51      F      Golden CO US 37:30.1 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Kailey Schiesl    401  23  18      F      Thornton CO US 28:51.1 
2     Adriana Rouillard 1326 29  27      F      Denver CO US   30:38.4 
3     Abby Sencio       411  20  43      F      Boulder CO US  35:51.6 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Jacqueline Schuetz 1390 34  15      F      Fort Collins CO US 27:01.9 
2     Stasia Bailey      361  30  21      F                         29:48.4 
3     Amber Paterno      362  37  23      F      Lafayette CO US    29:51.1 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =================== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Kristen Perry       167  44  20      F      Lafayette CO US   29:32.3 
2     Marley Steele-Inama 187  43  32      F      Westminster CO US 31:05.4 
3     Ariel Steele        1383 49  40      F      Loveland CO US    35:00.0 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Leslie Chopp  1400 55  24      F      Longmont CO US 30:05.5 
2     Lisa Archer   412  52  31      F      Berthoud CO US 31:04.2 
3     Dorothy Faris 325  57  33      F                     31:11.7 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Joan Bleacher      326  63  49      F      Boulder CO US 37:04.1 
2     Gloria Cantu       1349 62  84      F      Brush CO US   54:45.4 
3     Christine Laramore 1348 66  85      F      Brush CO US   54:48.7 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.