Arctic Prairie Dog Half, 10k & 5k

Sun January 17, 2021 Louisville, CO 80027 US

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender City             State Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Division Division  
                                                               Time      Time                Place              
===== ==== ===================== ====== ================ ===== ========= ========= ===== === ======== ========= 
1     933  Ben Wiederholt        M      Denver           CO    0:23:17.6 0:22:31.3 7:15  40  1        M Overall 
2     814  Danny Bell            M      Louisville       CO    0:23:45.3 0:22:41.9 7:18  14  2        M Overall 
3     938  Zachary wilson        M      Arvada           CO    0:24:28.8 0:24:21.3 7:50  34  3        M Overall 
4     835  Trevor Danner         M                       CO    0:26:00.1 0:25:37.7 8:15  24  1        M 20-29   
5     932  greg chappell         M                       CO    0:27:22.7 0:26:01.0 8:22  38  1        M 30-39   
6     950  Andrea Lomax          F                             0:26:12.1 0:26:12.1 8:26  24  1        F Overall 
7     838  Kim Dickey            F      Longmont         CO    0:26:12.4 0:26:11.1 8:26  55  2        F Overall 
8     839  Kirk Ambrose          M                             0:26:40.1 0:26:25.4 8:30  51  1        M 50-59   
9     939  Arica Bores           F      Lochbuie         CO    0:26:34.9 0:26:33.2 8:33  41  3        F Overall 
10    868  Ben Anderson          M      Conifer          CO    0:26:56.5 0:26:47.1 8:37  42  1        M 40-49   
11    155  Joe Stepan            M      Louisville       CO    0:27:11.4 0:27:07.1 8:44  64  1        M 60-69   
12    168  Michael Koertje       M      Louisville       CO    0:27:34.3 0:27:17.3 8:47  53  2        M 50-59   
13    861  Katie Reddington      F      Scottsdale       AZ    0:27:53.1 0:27:44.4 8:56  32  1        F 30-39   
14    858  Phillip Marcello      M      Fort Worth       TX    0:28:02.5 0:27:52.4 8:58  32  2        M 30-39   
15    181  Spencer Kloewer       M      Lafayette        CO    0:28:44.7 0:28:08.3 9:03  30  3        M 30-39   
16    965  Chad Foster           M      Centennial       CO    0:28:44.4 0:28:18.4 9:07  46  2        M 40-49   
17    967  Amber Miller          F      Fort Collins     CO    0:28:54.5 0:28:51.9 9:17  34  2        F 30-39   
18    190  Michael Gardner       M      Colorado Springs CO    0:29:09.2 0:28:52.7 9:18  66  2        M 60-69   
19    989  Marley Steele-Inama   F      Westminster      CO    0:29:29.5 0:28:57.3 9:19  44  1        F 40-49   
20    141  D. Kepler             M      Erie             CO    0:29:40.6 0:29:39.7 9:33  8   1        M 0- 9    
21    140  Wes Kepler            M      Erie             CO    0:29:40.9 0:29:40.7 9:33  40  3        M 40-49   
22    162  Matt Melssen          M      Broomfield       CO    0:30:20.2 0:30:12.7 9:43  41  4        M 40-49   
23    985  Sheila Domenico       F      Westminster      CO    0:30:28.9 0:30:24.1 9:47  44  2        F 40-49   
24    169  Lindsley Hose         F      Denver           CO    0:30:35.7 0:30:28.7 9:49  39  3        F 30-39   
25    984  Stephanie Horbatt     F                             0:31:35.9 0:30:36.3 9:51  39  4        F 30-39   
26    871  Jennie Olson          F      Westminster            0:31:00.9 0:30:45.0 9:54  30  5        F 30-39   
27    870  Courtney Jensen       F      Broomfield       CO    0:31:01.3 0:30:45.4 9:54  29  1        F 20-29   
28    128  Andy Alderson         M                             0:30:59.2 0:30:51.5 9:56  45  5        M 40-49   
29    192  Steve Coggins         M      Broomfield       CO    0:31:23.4 0:31:09.8 10:02 51  3        M 50-59   
30    855  Mark Asper            M                             0:31:17.9 0:31:11.7 10:02 34  4        M 30-39   
31    127  Amy Malyshkina        F      DenverThornton   CO    0:31:46.6 0:31:16.6 10:04 19  1        F 15-19   
32    173  Angie Drumm           F      Arvada           CO    0:31:37.2 0:31:21.1 10:05 48  3        F 40-49   
33    817  Dana Cowper           F      Lafayette        CO    0:31:39.2 0:31:26.2 10:07 38  6        F 30-39   
34    179  Joanie Kindblade      F      Louisville       CO    0:32:05.7 0:31:30.3 10:08 45  4        F 40-49   
35    981  Don Holt              M      Arvada           CO    0:32:17.2 0:31:30.9 10:09 44  6        M 40-49   
36    156  Derek Divine          M      Broomfield       CO    0:32:20.2 0:31:51.3 10:15 43  7        M 40-49   
37    988  Krushna Swan          M      Denver           CO    0:31:54.2 0:31:53.8 10:16 47  8        M 40-49   
38    863  Otto Craft            M                             0:33:06.8 0:32:01.1 10:18 42  9        M 40-49   
39    142  Robert Jones          M      Denver           CO    0:32:42.2 0:32:02.3 10:19 61  3        M 60-69   
40    178  Andrew Malcolmson     M                             0:32:08.7 0:32:05.5 10:20 50  4        M 50-59   
41    144  Anonymous Participant M                             0:32:18.8 0:32:06.9 10:20 51  5        M 50-59   
42    195  Betty Aga             F      Louisville       CO    0:32:37.4 0:32:20.2 10:24 67  1        F 60-69   
43    887  Marisol Hairston      F                             0:33:37.3 0:33:05.9 10:39 40  5        F 40-49   
44    969  Shirley Bible         F      Lafayette        CO    0:33:52.4 0:33:26.6 10:46 54  1        F 50-59   
45    883  Tracie Milton         F      Longmont         CO    0:34:04.2 0:33:36.4 10:49 39  7        F 30-39   
46    884  Brian Doble           M      Longmont         CO    0:34:04.2 0:33:36.8 10:49 47  10       M 40-49   
47    852  Tammy Wright          F                             0:34:00.1 0:33:50.2 10:53 44  6        F 40-49   
48    873  Kelly McElvain        F      Windsor          CO    0:34:29.4 0:33:57.0 10:56 34  8        F 30-39   
49    979  Melinda Holt          F      Arvada           CO    0:34:55.4 0:34:10.0 11:00 41  7        F 40-49   
50    812  C. Six                M      Louisville       CO    0:35:13.9 0:34:12.5 11:01 12  1        M 10-14   
51    898  Cori Blankenship      F                             0:35:25.5 0:34:25.5 11:05 23  2        F 20-29   
52    983  T. Holt               M      Arvada           CO    0:35:13.3 0:34:29.2 11:06 10  2        M 10-14   
53    853  Richard Sharp         M      Grand Blanc      MI    0:34:38.6 0:34:30.5 11:06 46  11       M 40-49   
54    846  Debbie Dumke          F      Lafayette        CO    0:35:08.5 0:34:31.9 11:07 47  8        F 40-49   
55    154  Kelseigh Fulton       F      Erie             CO    0:35:13.2 0:34:35.5 11:08 30  9        F 30-39   
56    982  N. Holt               F      Arvada           CO    0:35:29.4 0:34:44.5 11:11 8   1        F 0- 9    
57    189  Emily Bamford         F      Broomfield       CO    0:35:10.5 0:35:06.3 11:18 37  10       F 30-39   
58    987  Jessica Dreher        F      Westminster      CO    0:35:25.5 0:35:20.5 11:23 43  9        F 40-49   
59    143  Kristen Tackman       F      Arvada           CO    0:35:40.7 0:35:29.4 11:25 48  10       F 40-49   
60    136  Grace Naugle          F      Broomfield       CO    0:36:12.4 0:35:35.8 11:27 31  11       F 30-39   
61    182  Debbie Bentley        F      Westminster      CO    0:36:15.9 0:35:36.8 11:28 50  2        F 50-59   
62    862  Megan Evans           F                             0:36:45.7 0:35:46.1 11:31 29  3        F 20-29   
63    970  Mark Bible            M      Lafayette        CO    0:36:37.5 0:36:10.6 11:39 54  6        M 50-59   
64    198  Courtney Six          F      Louisville       CO    0:37:40.5 0:36:38.3 11:48 43  11       F 40-49   
65    197  Rebecca Shtofman      F      Castle Rock      CO    0:37:31.9 0:36:43.0 11:49 40  12       F 40-49   
66    874  Joan Bleacher         F      Boulder          CO    0:37:04.3 0:36:45.1 11:50 64  2        F 60-69   
67    899  Roger Rybicka         M      Fort Collins     CO    0:37:44.7 0:37:06.0 11:56 71  1        M 70-79   
68    161  Sarah Melssen         F      Broomfield       CO    0:37:37.1 0:37:06.5 11:57 41  13       F 40-49   
69    188  Emily Girtin          F      Westminster      CO    0:37:56.5 0:37:38.6 12:07 25  4        F 20-29   
70    184  LEAH BUFF             F                       CO    0:38:28.7 0:37:54.4 12:12 30  12       F 30-39   
71    185  SARAH MYERS           F                             0:38:29.8 0:37:55.7 12:12 32  13       F 30-39   
72    172  Stephen Clouten       M      Thornton         CO    0:38:19.5 0:37:58.8 12:13 63  4        M 60-69   
73    880  Ethan McGregor        M      Mead             CO    0:38:44.9 0:38:29.6 12:23 15  1        M 15-19   
74    953  Emily Duane           F                             0:39:16.1 0:38:32.5 12:24 34  14       F 30-39   
75    877  T. Lesco              M      Mead             CO    0:38:48.1 0:38:33.0 12:24 7   2        M 0- 9    
76    951  Melany Davidson       F      Thornton         CO    0:39:16.2 0:38:33.2 12:25 46  14       F 40-49   
77    850  Gavin Philipps        M      Efland           NC    0:38:39.7 0:38:33.4 12:25 46  12       M 40-49   
78    165  Carter Sorensen       M      Broomfield       CO    0:38:59.4 0:38:38.3 12:26 17  2        M 15-19   
79    971  Sean kline            M      Littleton        CO    0:40:54.4 0:39:55.5 12:51 35  5        M 30-39   
80    196  Anonymous Participant F                             0:40:46.2 0:39:57.3 12:52 39  15       F 30-39   
81    174  Amy Kessel            F      Arvada           CO    0:40:38.2 0:40:06.3 12:55 49  15       F 40-49   
82    942  Amy Young             F      Evergreen        CO    0:40:39.2 0:40:07.4 12:55 44  16       F 40-49   
83    132  Philip Lyons          M      Denver           CO    0:41:16.7 0:40:12.3 12:56 49  13       M 40-49   
84    139  Jessie Berens         F      Westminster      CO    0:41:27.2 0:40:39.1 13:05 35  16       F 30-39   
85    974  Johnathon Gard        M      Westminster      CO    0:41:49.7 0:40:48.8 13:08 30  6        M 30-39   
86    894  Rose Murphy           F      Erie             CO    0:42:00.2 0:41:07.0 13:14 67  3        F 60-69   
87    137  Sarah Dailey          F      Littleton        CO    0:41:43.9 0:41:08.4 13:15 26  5        F 20-29   
88    157  Mandy Divine          F      Broomfield       CO    0:41:53.7 0:41:24.0 13:20 42  17       F 40-49   
89    888  Lukre Riffle          M                             0:42:30.1 0:41:58.3 13:31 41  14       M 40-49   
90    146  Phyl Schechter        F      Westminster      CO    0:43:28.2 0:42:32.1 13:41 68  4        F 60-69   
91    881  Brett Lesco           M      Mead             CO    0:43:24.6 0:42:46.8 13:46 47  15       M 40-49   
92    952  Ariana Herrera        F                             0:42:52.6 0:42:51.7 13:48 27  6        F 20-29   
93    813  Katie Bell            F      Louisville       CO    0:44:26.2 0:43:23.7 13:58 39  17       F 30-39   
94    876  Janet Woelfle         F      Thornton         CO    0:43:53.8 0:43:32.2 14:01 65  5        F 60-69   
95    966  Dawn Wiley            F      Cheyenne         WY    0:44:56.2 0:44:05.7 14:12 51  3        F 50-59   
96    977  D. Kish               M      Aurora           CO    0:45:11.3 0:44:23.5 14:17 9   3        M 0- 9    
97    815  Guyana Kish           F      Centennial       CO    0:45:11.7 0:44:24.2 14:18 43  18       F 40-49   
98    940  Lisa Clark            F      Louisville       CO    0:45:45.5 0:44:44.3 14:24 52  4        F 50-59   
99    941  Julian Clark          M      louisville       CO    0:45:45.8 0:44:44.4 14:24 51  7        M 50-59   
100   960  Pamela Goodwin        F      Longmont         CO    0:46:05.9 0:45:32.3 14:39 62  6        F 60-69   
101   158  Maureen Burnett       F      Westminster      CO    0:47:01.5 0:45:53.4 14:46 62  7        F 60-69   
102   166  Denise Sorensen       F      Broomfield       CO    0:46:41.4 0:46:19.7 14:55 47  19       F 40-49   
103   167  Genevieve Sorensen    F      Broomfield       CO    0:47:08.3 0:46:47.2 15:04 15  2        F 15-19   
104   890  Steven Cox            M      Firestone        CO    0:48:12.4 0:47:52.8 15:25 53  8        M 50-59   
105   962  Gloria Cantu          F      Brush            CO    0:48:32.1 0:48:09.6 15:30 63  8        F 60-69   
106   961  Christine Laramore    F      Brush            CO    0:48:32.4 0:48:09.7 15:30 67  9        F 60-69   
107   843  Holley Lange          F      Fort Collins     CO    0:49:25.8 0:48:44.0 15:41 74  1        F 70-79   
108   936  Catherine Chalecki    F      Niwot            CO    0:50:00.9 0:49:05.6 15:48 44  20       F 40-49   
109   934  Lauren Gifford        F      Louisville       CO    0:50:00.7 0:49:06.2 15:48 40  21       F 40-49   
110   1073 ALEC SCHULTZ          M                             0:50:07.5 0:49:12.1 15:50 29  2        M 20-29   
111   811  Katie Kelly           F      Thornton         CO    0:51:07.5 0:49:22.6 15:54 33  18       F 30-39   
112   897  David Gorton          M      Boulder          CO    0:50:37.5 0:49:47.3 16:02 47  16       M 40-49   
113   895  Rebecca Gorton        F      Boulder          CO    0:50:38.5 0:49:48.5 16:02 46  22       F 40-49   
114   834  Doug Hammell          M      Boulder          CO    0:55:01.7 0:54:18.9 17:29 58  9        M 50-59   
115   832  Jill Hammell          F      Boulder          CO    0:55:02.5 0:54:19.4 17:29 57  5        F 50-59   
116   978  Julie Hoskins         F      Greeley          CO    0:56:29.3 0:55:44.1 17:56 54  6        F 50-59   
117   892  Jodi Cox              F      Firestone        CO    0:56:59.2 0:56:39.1 18:14 51  7        F 50-59   
118   891  Gwen Borrego          F                             0:56:59.8 0:56:39.8 18:14 50  8        F 50-59   
119   889  Kevin Mercado         M      Denver           CO    0:57:57.7 0:57:00.1 18:21 51  10       M 50-59   
120   927  Amanda Johnson        F                             0:57:58.9 0:57:00.4 18:21 32  19       F 30-39   
121   149  Theresa Randolph      F      Frederick        CO    1:04:39.5 1:03:53.3 20:34 58  9        F 50-59   
122   968  Angela Hamel          F      Thornton         CO    1:07:48.4 1:06:43.0 21:28 44  23       F 40-49   
123   1037 Mary DelGaudio        F      Denver           CO    1:23:41.4 1:22:43.7 26:38 37  20       F 30-39   
124   944  Laura Sullivan        F      Erie             CO    1:29:40.8 1:29:06.5 28:41 41  24       F 40-49   
125   1704 Amanda Harris         F      Baton Rouge      LA    1:32:35.8 1:31:59.0 29:36 43  25       F 40-49   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Ben Wiederholt 933 40  1       M      Denver CO US     23:17.6 
2     Danny Bell     814 14  2       M      Louisville CO US 23:45.3 
3     Zachary wilson 938 34  3       M      Arvada CO US     24:28.8 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Andrea Lomax 950 24  6       F                     26:12.1 
2     Kim Dickey   838 55  7       F      Longmont CO US 26:12.4 
3     Arica Bores  939 41  9       F      Lochbuie CO US 26:34.9 


Male  9 and Under
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     D. Kepler 141 8   20      M      Erie CO US   29:39.7 
2     T. Lesco  877 7   75      M      Mead CO US   38:33.0 
3     D. Kish   977 9   96      M      Aurora CO US 44:23.5 


Male 10 to 14
Place Name    Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ======= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     C. Six  812 12  50      M      Louisville CO US 34:12.5 
2     T. Holt 983 10  52      M      Arvada CO US     34:29.2 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Ethan McGregor  880 15  73      M      Mead CO US       38:29.6 
2     Carter Sorensen 165 17  78      M      Broomfield CO US 38:38.3 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Trevor Danner 835  24  4       M       CO US   25:37.7 
2     ALEC SCHULTZ  1073 29  110     M        US     49:12.1 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     greg chappell    932 38  5       M       CO US           26:01.0 
2     Phillip Marcello 858 32  14      M      Fort Worth TX US 27:52.4 
3     Spencer Kloewer  181 30  15      M      Lafayette CO US  28:08.3 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Ben Anderson 868 42  10      M      Conifer CO US    26:47.1 
2     Chad Foster  965 46  16      M      Centennial CO US 28:18.4 
3     Wes Kepler   140 40  21      M      Erie CO US       29:40.7 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Kirk Ambrose    839 51  8       M        US             26:25.4 
2     Michael Koertje 168 53  12      M      Louisville CO US 27:17.3 
3     Steve Coggins   192 51  29      M      Broomfield CO US 31:09.8 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     Joe Stepan      155 64  11      M      Louisville CO US       27:07.1 
2     Michael Gardner 190 66  18      M      Colorado Springs CO US 28:52.7 
3     Robert Jones    142 61  39      M      Denver CO US           32:02.3 


Male 70 to 79
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     Roger Rybicka 899 71  67      M      Fort Collins CO US 37:06 


Female  9 and Under
Place Name    Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ======= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     N. Holt 982 8   56      F      Arvada CO US 34:44.5 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Amy Malyshkina     127 19  31      F      DenverThornton CO US 31:16.6 
2     Genevieve Sorensen 167 15  103     F      Broomfield CO US     46:47.2 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Courtney Jensen  870 29  27      F      Broomfield CO US 30:45.4 
2     Cori Blankenship 898 23  51      F                       34:25.5 
3     Megan Evans      862 29  62      F                       35:46.1 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Katie Reddington 861 32  13      F      Scottsdale AZ US   27:44.4 
2     Amber Miller     967 34  17      F      Fort Collins CO US 28:51.9 
3     Lindsley Hose    169 39  24      F      Denver CO US       30:28.7 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Marley Steele-Inama 989 44  19      F      Westminster CO US 28:57.3 
2     Sheila Domenico     985 44  23      F      Westminster CO US 30:24.1 
3     Angie Drumm         173 48  32      F      Arvada CO US      31:21.1 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Shirley Bible  969 54  44      F      Lafayette CO US   33:26.6 
2     Debbie Bentley 182 50  61      F      Westminster CO US 35:36.8 
3     Dawn Wiley     966 51  95      F      Cheyenne WY US    44:05.7 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Betty Aga     195 67  42      F      Louisville CO US 32:20.2 
2     Joan Bleacher 874 64  66      F      Boulder CO US    36:45.1 
3     Rose Murphy   894 67  86      F      Erie CO US       41:07.0 


Female 70 to 79
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     Holley Lange 843 74  107     F      Fort Collins CO US 48:44 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.