Tipp Turkey Trot

Thu November 22, 2018 Tipp City, OH US 45371 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Place Bib Name                 Gender City          State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                  Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== === ==================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     7   Jonathan Bade        M      Troy          OH    US      34:46.7   34:43.4   5:36  33  77.0       1        M Overall 
2     184 Ian Johnson          M      Dayton        OH    US      34:45.7   34:44.6   5:36  18  76.8       1        M 15-19   
3     506 Nate Gibson          M      Covington     OH    US      36:19.8   36:18.2   5:51  36  74.4       1        M 30-39   
4     371 Kara Storage         F      Beavercreek   OH    US      40:23.7   40:21.7   6:31  36  75.8       1        F Overall 
5     372 Tara Storage         F      Beavercreek   OH    US      40:26.0   40:23.8   6:31  36  75.7       1        F 30-39   
6     530 Chris O'Conner       M                                  40:52.8   40:48.8   6:35  48  72.2       1        M 40-49   
7     107 Erin Foster          F      Troy          OH    US      41:47.9   41:45.3   6:44  37  73.5       2        F 30-39   
8     205 Blair Kyle           M      Westfield     IN    US      42:45.9   42:38.9   6:53  40  64.8       2        M 40-49   
9     224 Barry Martens        M      Tipp City     OH    US      44:24.9   44:16.9   7:09  52  68.8       1        M 50-59   
10    527 Jake Smith           M      Troy          OH    US      44:34.3   44:28.8   7:10  34  60.3       2        M 30-39   
11    518 Christine Bathgate   F      Tipp City     OH    US      44:39.3   44:32.5   7:11  39  69.6       3        F 30-39   
12    501 Steve Suerdicks Jr   M                                  44:49.0   44:35.6   7:12  43  63.5       3        M 40-49   
13    268 Allen Newbauer       M      Ansonia       OH    US      45:06.2   44:45.0   7:13  39  61.4       3        M 30-39   
14    165 Allison Huffman      F      Tipp City     OH    US      45:53.4   44:59.3   7:15  19  67.5       1        F 15-19   
15    20  Greg Bashore         M      Pleasant Hill OH    US      46:02.1   45:57.0   7:25  34  58.4       4        M 30-39   
16    502 Tracey Jackson       F      Tipp City     OH    US      46:27.5   46:14.4   7:27  39  67.0       4        F 30-39   
17    373 Scott Storck         M      Beavercreek   OH    US      46:28.0   46:24.2   7:29  38  58.8       5        M 30-39   
18    123 Jim Gigandet         M      Troy          OH    US      46:47.8   46:40.6   7:32  47  62.6       4        M 40-49   
19    514 Ken Sigler           M      Dayton        OH    US      47:09.2   47:07.3   7:36  53  65.3       2        M 50-59   
20    9   Lindsey Bade         F      Troy          OH    US      47:48.8   47:42.6   7:42  33  63.6       5        F 30-39   
21    211 David Lee            M      Tipp City     OH    US      48:17.3   48:06.0   7:45  51  62.9       3        M 50-59   
22    579 Trenton Napier       M      West Manchest OH    US      49:02.6   48:14.4   7:47  18  55.3       2        M 15-19   
23    387 James Tokarz         M      Kettering     OH    US      48:57.7   48:25.7   7:49  36  55.8       6        M 30-39   
24    413 Deena Wilson         F      Mendon        OH    US      48:41.4   48:25.9   7:49  38  63.7       6        F 30-39   
25    131 Bill Haber           M      Greenville    OH    US      48:45.8   48:36.4   7:50  55  64.4       4        M 50-59   
26    525 Cody Mikesell        M                                  50:38.5   50:28.9   8:09  32  52.9       7        M 30-39   
27    247 David Mikesell       M      New Madison   OH    US      50:38.5   50:28.9   8:09  59  64.2       5        M 50-59   
28    375 Carlos Suarez        M      Fairborn      OH    US      51:07.8   50:52.6   8:12  29  52.4       1        M 20-29   
29    45  Trent Brown          M      Tipp City     OH    US      51:55.1   50:53.9   8:13  14  55.3       1        M 10-14   
30    582 Willilam Jackson     M      Lansdale      PA    US      52:59.4   51:34.9   8:19  48  57.2       5        M 40-49   
31    325 Elizabeth Ryan       F      Louisville    KY    US      52:15.7   51:53.7   8:22  26  58.3       1        F 20-29   
32    167 John Huffman         M      Tipp City     OH    US      53:31.1   52:14.6   8:26  16  52.1       3        M 15-19   
33    519 Eric Roach           M      Vandalia      OH    US      53:24.1   53:16.9   8:36  38  51.2       8        M 30-39   
34    517 Aubrey Brant         F                                  53:43.7   53:40.3   8:39  13  62.1       1        F 10-14   
35    305 Wayne Quarls         M      Tipp City     OH    US      53:56.5   53:40.7   8:39  59  60.4       6        M 50-59   
36    54  Mark Casdorph        M      Englewood     OH    US      55:05.0   53:45.1   8:40  62  62.0       1        M 60-99   
37    512 Jill Knippen         F      Tipp City     OH    US      54:14.6   53:47.4   8:41  33  56.4       7        F 30-39   
38    197 Heidi Klosterman     F      Greenville    OH    US      55:04.2   53:55.3   8:42  38  57.2       8        F 30-39   
39    191 Shannon Kiryluk      F      Greenville    OH    US      55:04.4   53:55.3   8:42  47  61.2       1        F 40-49   
40    308 Mark Reeder          M      Tipp City     OH    US      56:34.8   54:25.4   8:47  49  54.6       6        M 40-49   
41    8   Laura Bade           F      Tipp City     OH    US      54:41.2   54:32.3   8:48  54  65.8       1        F 50-59   
42    286 Amy Pequignot        F      St. Johns     FL    US      55:00.8   54:35.3   8:48  38  56.5       9        F 30-39   
43    391 Barbara Trick        F      Tipp City     OH    US      54:45.2   54:36.7   8:49  58  69.2       2        F 50-59   
44    207 Michelle Kyle        F      Troy          OH    US      56:05.5   54:45.4   8:50  43  58.1       2        F 40-49   
45    47  Andrea Burns         F      Tipp City     OH    US      55:37.7   55:03.6   8:53  32  55.0       10       F 30-39   
46    349 Dillan Shultz        M      Degraff       OH    US      55:46.2   55:20.3   8:56  27  48.2       2        M 20-29   
47    117 Renee Ganger         F      Troy          OH    US      56:30.7   56:02.2   9:02  41  56.0       3        F 40-49   
48    19  Scott Bartlett       M      Piqua         OH    US      57:48.0   56:19.8   9:05  44  50.7       7        M 40-49   
49    520 Jennifer Martin      F      Chillicothe   OH    US      57:16.0   56:21.1   9:05  35  54.1       11       F 30-39   
50    124 Emily Gilbert        F      Arcanum       OH    US      57:33.1   56:38.8   9:08  34  53.7       12       F 30-39   
51    563 Blake Madden         M      Vandalia      OH    US      56:51.2   56:40.3   9:08  43  49.9       8        M 40-49   
52    359 Shyra Smith          F      Arcanum       OH    US      57:39.2   56:44.4   9:09  35  53.7       13       F 30-39   
53    36  Todd Bolton          M      Troy          OH    US      56:54.2   56:45.7   9:09  43  49.9       9        M 40-49   
54    99  Gregory Dunlap       M      Springboro    OH    US      57:23.5   56:51.9   9:10  31  46.9       9        M 30-39   
55    551 Shelby Oneal         M                                  57:39.6   56:55.5   9:11  39  48.2       10       M 30-39   
56    217 Josh Luke            M      Kettering     OH    US      57:14.0   56:57.2   9:11  32  46.9       11       M 30-39   
57    570 Eric Resland         M                                  57:31.9   57:05.6   9:13  45  50.4       10       M 40-49   
58    69  John Contreras       M      Celina        OH    US      57:40.7   57:22.0   9:15  39  47.9       12       M 30-39   
59    248 Karen Miller         F      Celina        OH    US      57:40.6   57:25.9   9:16  52  61.0       3        F 50-59   
60    516 Ryan Brant           M                                  57:41.4   57:37.8   9:18  50  52.0       7        M 50-59   
61    296 Jami Pontsler        F      Rockford      OH    US      57:58.3   57:43.2   9:19  55  63.0       4        F 50-59   
62    336 Carolyn Sebourn      F      Waynesville   OH    US      57:53.0   57:44.6   9:19  30  52.4       14       F 30-39   
63    521 Katy Stout           F      Tipp City     OH    US      59:55.5   58:21.6   9:25  37  52.6       15       F 30-39   
64    523 Katie Bowman         F      North Canton  OH    US      59:55.6   58:21.8   9:25  34  52.1       16       F 30-39   
65    385 Christina Tobe       F      Clayton       OH    US      59:49.9   58:22.5   9:25  42  54.1       4        F 40-49   
66    337 Vicki Sendelbach     F      Clayton       OH    US      59:49.9   58:22.9   9:25  44  54.9       5        F 40-49   
67    353 Zachary Simmons      M      Troy          OH    US      1:01:31.6 58:53.6   9:30  37  46.1       13       M 30-39   
68    507 Larry Mabbitt        M      Russia        OH    US      1:00:03.1 59:09.5   9:33  53  52.0       8        M 50-59   
69    116 James Ganger         M      Troy          OH    US      59:41.6   59:13.7   9:33  42  47.4       11       M 40-49   
70    401 Laura Wainscott      F      Troy          OH    US      1:01:13.9 59:26.4   9:35  57  62.7       5        F 50-59   
71    105 Amy Fischer          F      Springfield   OH    US      1:00:53.0 1:00:36.2 9:46  60  64.0       1        F 60-99   
72    368 Cynthia Sroufe       F      Troy          OH    US      1:00:52.7 1:00:36.3 9:47  39  51.1       17       F 30-39   
73    543 Betsy Oneal          F                                  1:01:27.0 1:00:39.3 9:47  38  50.8       18       F 30-39   
74    119 Ben Garrett          M      West Milton   OH    US      1:02:18.5 1:00:54.8 9:49  30  43.8       14       M 30-39   
75    63  Amy Circle           F      Ludlow Falls  OH    US      1:02:18.5 1:00:56.9 9:50  32  49.7       19       F 30-39   
76    65  Julia Circle         F      Ludlow Falls  OH    US      1:02:20.2 1:00:57.2 9:50  33  49.8       20       F 30-39   
77    87  Kristen Dilbone      F      Troy          OH    US      1:02:25.1 1:01:36.8 9:56  42  51.3       6        F 40-49   
78    572 C. Trochelman        M      Troy          OH    US      1:02:28.7 1:02:17.4 10:03 9   53.7       1        M 1- 9    
79    37  Michelle Bornhorst   F      Sanibel       FL    US      1:02:43.5 1:02:18.9 10:03 39  49.7       21       F 30-39   
80    345 Ashley Sherry        F      Piqua         OH    US      1:02:50.9 1:02:37.9 10:06 30  48.3       22       F 30-39   
81    166 Elizabeth Huffman    F      Tipp City     OH    US      1:04:07.7 1:02:49.0 10:08 22  48.2       2        F 20-29   
82    144 Hannah Hawkins       F      Englewood     OH    US      1:03:48.6 1:02:49.3 10:08 30  48.2       23       F 30-39   
83    327 Lucinda Sarver       F      Ludlow Falls  OH    US      1:03:51.6 1:02:52.7 10:09 33  48.3       24       F 30-39   
84    1   Pam Acopine          F      Tipp City     OH    US      1:05:44.9 1:05:14.0 10:31 50  52.4       6        F 50-59   
85    408 Margaret West        F      Franklin      OH    US      1:07:12.5 1:05:32.4 10:34 61  60.0       2        F 60-99   
86    52  Jeremy Carter        M      Belmont       NC    US      1:08:13.9 1:06:51.9 10:47 37  40.6       15       M 30-39   
87    29  Leo Berbach          M      Tipp City     OH    US      1:08:14.0 1:06:52.2 10:47 37  40.6       16       M 30-39   
88    2   Anna Aguilera        F      Beavercreek   OH    US      1:08:44.9 1:08:29.2 11:03 24  44.2       3        F 20-29   
89    304 Kathy Quarls         F      Tipp City     OH    US      1:09:17.4 1:09:01.0 11:08 59  55.5       7        F 50-59   
90    552 Jeny Schillings      F                                  1:10:20.1 1:09:26.3 11:12 67  61.7       3        F 60-99   
91    77  Edward Davidson      M      Tipp City     OH    US      1:11:13.0 1:09:38.7 11:14 38  39.2       17       M 30-39   
92    34  Brad Boldman         M      Dayton        OH    US      1:11:22.3 1:10:03.6 11:18 39  39.2       18       M 30-39   
93    245 Amy McDowell         F      Hilliard      OH    US      1:14:42.4 1:14:02.7 11:57 46  44.2       7        F 40-49   
94    203 A. Kyle              F      Troy          OH    US      1:15:17.4 1:15:03.9 12:06 12  45.4       2        F 10-14   
95    228 Rachel Martin        F      Tipp City     OH    US      1:15:19.7 1:15:06.6 12:07 13  44.4       3        F 10-14   
96    295 Karen Planet         F      Centerville   OH    US      1:15:43.4 1:15:16.8 12:09 49  44.9       8        F 40-49   
97    171 Allyson Isner        F      Troy          OH    US      1:16:19.3 1:15:39.7 12:12 20  40.0       4        F 20-29   
98    96  A. Dunkle            F      Tipp City     OH    US      1:15:57.6 1:15:44.4 12:13 12  45.0       4        F 10-14   
99    312 Lisa Riemenschneider F      Beavercreek   OH    US      1:16:42.8 1:16:02.9 12:16 35  40.1       25       F 30-39   
100   172 Brooke Isner         F      Cincinnati    OH    US      1:16:45.2 1:16:05.8 12:16 24  39.8       5        F 20-29   
101   169 Connie Ickes         F      Xenia         OH    US      1:17:29.9 1:17:00.3 12:25 64  53.2       4        F 60-99   
102   291 Valerie Petry        F      Tipp City     OH    US      1:20:04.7 1:19:07.2 12:46 37  38.8       26       F 30-39   
103   328 Lacey Sauer          F      Piqua         OH    US      1:20:07.5 1:19:10.1 12:46 27  38.2       6        F 20-29   
104   332 Diane Seaman         F      New Carlisle  OH    US      1:22:15.7 1:20:59.5 13:04 66  52.1       5        F 60-99   
105   133 Penny Hamm           F      Phoenix       AZ    US      1:24:58.3 1:24:19.7 13:36 44  38.0       9        F 40-49   
106   188 Yoko Kandori-Artz    F      Troy          OH    US      1:24:58.4 1:24:19.9 13:36 43  37.7       10       F 40-49   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Jonathan Bade 7   33  1       M      Troy OH US 34:43.4 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Kara Storage 371 36  4       F      Beavercreek OH US 40:21.7 

Embed Code