Tipp Turkey Trot

Thu November 26, 2020 Tipp City, OH 45371 US Directions
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                 Gender City          State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                  Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== === ==================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     7   Jonathan Bade        M      Troy          OH    US      0:34:46.7 0:34:43.4 5:36  33  77.0       1        M Overall 
2     184 Ian Johnson          M      Dayton        OH    US      0:34:45.7 0:34:44.6 5:36  18  76.8       1        M 15-19   
3     506 Nate Gibson          M      Covington     OH    US      0:36:19.8 0:36:18.2 5:51  36  74.4       1        M 30-39   
4     371 Kara Storage         F      Beavercreek   OH    US      0:40:23.7 0:40:21.7 6:31  36  75.8       1        F Overall 
5     372 Tara Storage         F      Beavercreek   OH    US      0:40:26.0 0:40:23.8 6:31  36  75.7       1        F 30-39   
6     530 Chris O'Conner       M                                  0:40:52.8 0:40:48.8 6:35  48  72.2       1        M 40-49   
7     107 Erin Foster          F      Troy          OH    US      0:41:47.9 0:41:45.3 6:44  37  73.5       2        F 30-39   
8     205 Blair Kyle           M      Westfield     IN    US      0:42:45.9 0:42:38.9 6:53  40  64.8       2        M 40-49   
9     224 Barry Martens        M      Tipp City     OH    US      0:44:24.9 0:44:16.9 7:09  52  68.8       1        M 50-59   
10    527 Jake Smith           M      Troy          OH    US      0:44:34.3 0:44:28.8 7:10  34  60.3       2        M 30-39   
11    518 Christine Bathgate   F      Tipp City     OH    US      0:44:39.3 0:44:32.5 7:11  39  69.6       3        F 30-39   
12    501 Steve Suerdicks Jr   M                                  0:44:49.0 0:44:35.6 7:12  43  63.5       3        M 40-49   
13    268 Allen Newbauer       M      Ansonia       OH    US      0:45:06.2 0:44:45.0 7:13  39  61.4       3        M 30-39   
14    165 Allison Huffman      F      Tipp City     OH    US      0:45:53.4 0:44:59.3 7:15  19  67.5       1        F 15-19   
15    20  Greg Bashore         M      Pleasant Hill OH    US      0:46:02.1 0:45:57.0 7:25  34  58.4       4        M 30-39   
16    502 Tracey Jackson       F      Tipp City     OH    US      0:46:27.5 0:46:14.4 7:27  39  67.0       4        F 30-39   
17    373 Scott Storck         M      Beavercreek   OH    US      0:46:28.0 0:46:24.2 7:29  38  58.8       5        M 30-39   
18    123 Jim Gigandet         M      Troy          OH    US      0:46:47.8 0:46:40.6 7:32  47  62.6       4        M 40-49   
19    514 Ken Sigler           M      Dayton        OH    US      0:47:09.2 0:47:07.3 7:36  53  65.3       2        M 50-59   
20    9   Lindsey Bade         F      Troy          OH    US      0:47:48.8 0:47:42.6 7:42  33  63.6       5        F 30-39   
21    211 David Lee            M      Tipp City     OH    US      0:48:17.3 0:48:06.0 7:45  51  62.9       3        M 50-59   
22    579 Trenton Napier       M      West Manchest OH    US      0:49:02.6 0:48:14.4 7:47  18  55.3       2        M 15-19   
23    387 James Tokarz         M      Kettering     OH    US      0:48:57.7 0:48:25.7 7:49  36  55.8       6        M 30-39   
24    413 Deena Wilson         F      Mendon        OH    US      0:48:41.4 0:48:25.9 7:49  38  63.7       6        F 30-39   
25    131 Bill Haber           M      Greenville    OH    US      0:48:45.8 0:48:36.4 7:50  55  64.4       4        M 50-59   
26    525 Cody Mikesell        M                                  0:50:38.5 0:50:28.9 8:09  32  52.9       7        M 30-39   
27    247 David Mikesell       M      New Madison   OH    US      0:50:38.5 0:50:28.9 8:09  59  64.2       5        M 50-59   
28    375 Carlos Suarez        M      Fairborn      OH    US      0:51:07.8 0:50:52.6 8:12  29  52.4       1        M 20-29   
29    45  Trent Brown          M      Tipp City     OH    US      0:51:55.1 0:50:53.9 8:13  14  55.3       1        M 10-14   
30    582 Willilam Jackson     M      Lansdale      PA    US      0:52:59.4 0:51:34.9 8:19  48  57.2       5        M 40-49   
31    325 Elizabeth Ryan       F      Louisville    KY    US      0:52:15.7 0:51:53.7 8:22  26  58.3       1        F 20-29   
32    167 John Huffman         M      Tipp City     OH    US      0:53:31.1 0:52:14.6 8:26  16  52.1       3        M 15-19   
33    519 Eric Roach           M      Vandalia      OH    US      0:53:24.1 0:53:16.9 8:36  38  51.2       8        M 30-39   
34    517 Aubrey Brant         F                                  0:53:43.7 0:53:40.3 8:39  13  62.1       1        F 10-14   
35    305 Wayne Quarls         M      Tipp City     OH    US      0:53:56.5 0:53:40.7 8:39  59  60.4       6        M 50-59   
36    54  Mark Casdorph        M      Englewood     OH    US      0:55:05.0 0:53:45.1 8:40  62  62.0       1        M 60-99   
37    512 Jill Knippen         F      Tipp City     OH    US      0:54:14.6 0:53:47.4 8:41  33  56.4       7        F 30-39   
38    197 Heidi Klosterman     F      Greenville    OH    US      0:55:04.2 0:53:55.3 8:42  38  57.2       8        F 30-39   
39    191 Shannon Kiryluk      F      Greenville    OH    US      0:55:04.4 0:53:55.3 8:42  47  61.2       1        F 40-49   
40    308 Mark Reeder          M      Tipp City     OH    US      0:56:34.8 0:54:25.4 8:47  49  54.6       6        M 40-49   
41    8   Laura Bade           F      Tipp City     OH    US      0:54:41.2 0:54:32.3 8:48  54  65.8       1        F 50-59   
42    286 Amy Pequignot        F      St. Johns     FL    US      0:55:00.8 0:54:35.3 8:48  38  56.5       9        F 30-39   
43    391 Barbara Trick        F      Tipp City     OH    US      0:54:45.2 0:54:36.7 8:49  58  69.2       2        F 50-59   
44    207 Michelle Kyle        F      Troy          OH    US      0:56:05.5 0:54:45.4 8:50  43  58.1       2        F 40-49   
45    47  Andrea Burns         F      Tipp City     OH    US      0:55:37.7 0:55:03.6 8:53  32  55.0       10       F 30-39   
46    349 Dillan Shultz        M      Degraff       OH    US      0:55:46.2 0:55:20.3 8:56  27  48.2       2        M 20-29   
47    117 Renee Ganger         F      Troy          OH    US      0:56:30.7 0:56:02.2 9:02  41  56.0       3        F 40-49   
48    19  Scott Bartlett       M      Piqua         OH    US      0:57:48.0 0:56:19.8 9:05  44  50.7       7        M 40-49   
49    520 Jennifer Martin      F      Chillicothe   OH    US      0:57:16.0 0:56:21.1 9:05  35  54.1       11       F 30-39   
50    124 Emily Gilbert        F      Arcanum       OH    US      0:57:33.1 0:56:38.8 9:08  34  53.7       12       F 30-39   
51    563 Blake Madden         M      Vandalia      OH    US      0:56:51.2 0:56:40.3 9:08  43  49.9       8        M 40-49   
52    359 Shyra Smith          F      Arcanum       OH    US      0:57:39.2 0:56:44.4 9:09  35  53.7       13       F 30-39   
53    36  Todd Bolton          M      Troy          OH    US      0:56:54.2 0:56:45.7 9:09  43  49.9       9        M 40-49   
54    99  Gregory Dunlap       M      Springboro    OH    US      0:57:23.5 0:56:51.9 9:10  31  46.9       9        M 30-39   
55    551 Shelby Oneal         M                                  0:57:39.6 0:56:55.5 9:11  39  48.2       10       M 30-39   
56    217 Josh Luke            M      Kettering     OH    US      0:57:14.0 0:56:57.2 9:11  32  46.9       11       M 30-39   
57    570 Eric Resland         M                                  0:57:31.9 0:57:05.6 9:13  45  50.4       10       M 40-49   
58    69  John Contreras       M      Celina        OH    US      0:57:40.7 0:57:22.0 9:15  39  47.9       12       M 30-39   
59    248 Karen Miller         F      Celina        OH    US      0:57:40.6 0:57:25.9 9:16  52  61.0       3        F 50-59   
60    516 Ryan Brant           M                                  0:57:41.4 0:57:37.8 9:18  50  52.0       7        M 50-59   
61    296 Jami Pontsler        F      Rockford      OH    US      0:57:58.3 0:57:43.2 9:19  55  63.0       4        F 50-59   
62    336 Carolyn Sebourn      F      Waynesville   OH    US      0:57:53.0 0:57:44.6 9:19  30  52.4       14       F 30-39   
63    521 Katy Stout           F      Tipp City     OH    US      0:59:55.5 0:58:21.6 9:25  37  52.6       15       F 30-39   
64    523 Katie Bowman         F      North Canton  OH    US      0:59:55.6 0:58:21.8 9:25  34  52.1       16       F 30-39   
65    385 Christina Tobe       F      Clayton       OH    US      0:59:49.9 0:58:22.5 9:25  42  54.1       4        F 40-49   
66    337 Vicki Sendelbach     F      Clayton       OH    US      0:59:49.9 0:58:22.9 9:25  44  54.9       5        F 40-49   
67    353 Zachary Simmons      M      Troy          OH    US      1:01:31.6 0:58:53.6 9:30  37  46.1       13       M 30-39   
68    507 Larry Mabbitt        M      Russia        OH    US      1:00:03.1 0:59:09.5 9:33  53  52.0       8        M 50-59   
69    116 James Ganger         M      Troy          OH    US      0:59:41.6 0:59:13.7 9:33  42  47.4       11       M 40-49   
70    401 Laura Wainscott      F      Troy          OH    US      1:01:13.9 0:59:26.4 9:35  57  62.7       5        F 50-59   
71    105 Amy Fischer          F      Springfield   OH    US      1:00:53.0 1:00:36.2 9:46  60  64.0       1        F 60-99   
72    368 Cynthia Sroufe       F      Troy          OH    US      1:00:52.7 1:00:36.3 9:47  39  51.1       17       F 30-39   
73    543 Betsy Oneal          F                                  1:01:27.0 1:00:39.3 9:47  38  50.8       18       F 30-39   
74    119 Ben Garrett          M      West Milton   OH    US      1:02:18.5 1:00:54.8 9:49  30  43.8       14       M 30-39   
75    63  Amy Circle           F      Ludlow Falls  OH    US      1:02:18.5 1:00:56.9 9:50  32  49.7       19       F 30-39   
76    65  Julia Circle         F      Ludlow Falls  OH    US      1:02:20.2 1:00:57.2 9:50  33  49.8       20       F 30-39   
77    87  Kristen Dilbone      F      Troy          OH    US      1:02:25.1 1:01:36.8 9:56  42  51.3       6        F 40-49   
78    572 C. Trochelman        M      Troy          OH    US      1:02:28.7 1:02:17.4 10:03 9   53.7       1        M 1- 9    
79    37  Michelle Bornhorst   F      Sanibel       FL    US      1:02:43.5 1:02:18.9 10:03 39  49.7       21       F 30-39   
80    345 Ashley Sherry        F      Piqua         OH    US      1:02:50.9 1:02:37.9 10:06 30  48.3       22       F 30-39   
81    166 Elizabeth Huffman    F      Tipp City     OH    US      1:04:07.7 1:02:49.0 10:08 22  48.2       2        F 20-29   
82    144 Hannah Hawkins       F      Englewood     OH    US      1:03:48.6 1:02:49.3 10:08 30  48.2       23       F 30-39   
83    327 Lucinda Sarver       F      Ludlow Falls  OH    US      1:03:51.6 1:02:52.7 10:09 33  48.3       24       F 30-39   
84    1   Pam Acopine          F      Tipp City     OH    US      1:05:44.9 1:05:14.0 10:31 50  52.4       6        F 50-59   
85    408 Margaret West        F      Franklin      OH    US      1:07:12.5 1:05:32.4 10:34 61  60.0       2        F 60-99   
86    52  Jeremy Carter        M      Belmont       NC    US      1:08:13.9 1:06:51.9 10:47 37  40.6       15       M 30-39   
87    29  Leo Berbach          M      Tipp City     OH    US      1:08:14.0 1:06:52.2 10:47 37  40.6       16       M 30-39   
88    2   Anna Aguilera        F      Beavercreek   OH    US      1:08:44.9 1:08:29.2 11:03 24  44.2       3        F 20-29   
89    304 Kathy Quarls         F      Tipp City     OH    US      1:09:17.4 1:09:01.0 11:08 59  55.5       7        F 50-59   
90    552 Jeny Schillings      F                                  1:10:20.1 1:09:26.3 11:12 67  61.7       3        F 60-99   
91    77  Edward Davidson      M      Tipp City     OH    US      1:11:13.0 1:09:38.7 11:14 38  39.2       17       M 30-39   
92    34  Brad Boldman         M      Dayton        OH    US      1:11:22.3 1:10:03.6 11:18 39  39.2       18       M 30-39   
93    245 Amy McDowell         F      Hilliard      OH    US      1:14:42.4 1:14:02.7 11:57 46  44.2       7        F 40-49   
94    203 A. Kyle              F      Troy          OH    US      1:15:17.4 1:15:03.9 12:06 12  45.4       2        F 10-14   
95    228 Rachel Martin        F      Tipp City     OH    US      1:15:19.7 1:15:06.6 12:07 13  44.4       3        F 10-14   
96    295 Karen Planet         F      Centerville   OH    US      1:15:43.4 1:15:16.8 12:09 49  44.9       8        F 40-49   
97    171 Allyson Isner        F      Troy          OH    US      1:16:19.3 1:15:39.7 12:12 20  40.0       4        F 20-29   
98    96  A. Dunkle            F      Tipp City     OH    US      1:15:57.6 1:15:44.4 12:13 12  45.0       4        F 10-14   
99    312 Lisa Riemenschneider F      Beavercreek   OH    US      1:16:42.8 1:16:02.9 12:16 35  40.1       25       F 30-39   
100   172 Brooke Isner         F      Cincinnati    OH    US      1:16:45.2 1:16:05.8 12:16 24  39.8       5        F 20-29   
101   169 Connie Ickes         F      Xenia         OH    US      1:17:29.9 1:17:00.3 12:25 64  53.2       4        F 60-99   
102   291 Valerie Petry        F      Tipp City     OH    US      1:20:04.7 1:19:07.2 12:46 37  38.8       26       F 30-39   
103   328 Lacey Sauer          F      Piqua         OH    US      1:20:07.5 1:19:10.1 12:46 27  38.2       6        F 20-29   
104   332 Diane Seaman         F      New Carlisle  OH    US      1:22:15.7 1:20:59.5 13:04 66  52.1       5        F 60-99   
105   133 Penny Hamm           F      Phoenix       AZ    US      1:24:58.3 1:24:19.7 13:36 44  38.0       9        F 40-49   
106   188 Yoko Kandori-Artz    F      Troy          OH    US      1:24:58.4 1:24:19.9 13:36 43  37.7       10       F 40-49   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Jonathan Bade 7   33  1       M      Troy OH US 34:43.4 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Kara Storage 371 36  4       F      Beavercreek OH US 40:21.7 

Additional results can be found at http://www.speedy-feet.com.

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.