Tipp Turkey Trot

Thu November 26, 2020 Tipp City, OH 45371 US Directions
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name               Gender City          State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== === ================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     431 Jason Bruns        M      Miamisburg    OH    US      0:34:10.2 0:34:07.8 5:30  29  78.1       1        M Overall 
2     76  Jack DeFord        M      Casstown      OH    US      0:35:42.2 0:35:39.8 5:45  28  74.7       1        M 20-29   
3     427 Trenton Brown      M      Tipp City     OH    US      0:38:00.0 0:37:57.5 6:07  16  71.7       1        M 15-19   
4     446 Reed Diller        M      Clayton       OH    US      0:38:49.0 0:38:42.9 6:15  14  72.7       1        M 10-14   
5     241 Allen Newbauer     M      Ansonia       OH    US      0:39:08.4 0:38:58.8 6:17  41  71.5       1        M 40-49   
6     51  Andrew Christian   M      Troy          OH    US      0:39:50.8 0:39:45.6 6:25  31  67.1       1        M 30-39   
7     349 Kristen Staten     F      Dayton        OH    US      0:43:50.8 0:43:45.2 7:03  36  69.9       1        F Overall 
                                                                                                         1        F 30-39   
8     500 Mandy Tegtmeyer    F      Arcanum       OH    US      0:43:54.4 0:43:51.7 7:04  38  70.3       1        F 30-39   
9     493 Vido Norrig        M      Beavercreek   OH    US      0:44:08.3 0:44:04.1 7:06  40  62.8       2        M 40-49   
10    191 Kevin Kendall      M      Westlake      OH    US      0:44:18.4 0:44:09.0 7:07  44  64.6       3        M 40-49   
11    99  Erinn Finke        F      Knoxville     TN    US      0:44:44.1 0:44:39.6 7:12  42  70.7       1        F 40-49   
12    262 JUSTIN PENNINGTON  M      Springfield   OH    US      0:45:15.0 0:44:52.6 7:14  24  59.4       2        M 20-29   
13    96  Nicholas Fellers   M      Greenville    OH    US      0:45:07.6 0:44:59.8 7:15  38  60.6       2        M 30-39   
14    324 James Sebastian    M      Tipp City     OH    US      0:45:22.4 0:45:15.8 7:18  46  64.1       4        M 40-49   
15    385 William Wilcox     M      Springfield   OH    US      0:46:09.0 0:45:45.4 7:23  37  59.3       3        M 30-39   
16    419 Christine Bathgate F      Tipp City     OH    US      0:46:37.0 0:46:24.7 7:29  41  67.6       2        F 40-49   
17    451 Brooklyn Miras     F      Bellbrook     OH    US      0:47:37.3 0:47:27.7 7:39  14  68.8       1        F 10-14   
18    203 David Lee          M      Tipp City     OH    US      0:47:54.3 0:47:42.0 7:42  53  64.5       1        M 50-59   
19    271 Adam Pietrzak      M      Austin        TX    US      0:48:04.5 0:47:49.7 7:43  48  61.6       5        M 40-49   
20    389 Jared Williams     M      Piqua         OH    US      0:48:27.8 0:47:51.3 7:43  36  56.4       4        M 30-39   
21    88  Mark Echols        M      Springfield   OH    US      0:48:46.6 0:48:10.2 7:46  32  55.4       5        M 30-39   
22    360 Joe Taylor         M      Conover       OH    US      0:48:23.3 0:48:17.5 7:47  31  55.2       6        M 30-39   
23    291 Andrew Pudenz      M      New Madison   OH    US      0:48:33.6 0:48:20.4 7:48  24  55.1       3        M 20-29   
24    334 Randall Shaffer    M      tipp city     OH    US      0:49:11.3 0:48:43.2 7:51  51  62.1       2        M 50-59   
25    376 M. Walton          M      Dayton        OH    US      0:49:07.3 0:49:02.1 7:55  12  60.4       2        M 10-14   
26    444 Rebecca Diller     F      Clayton       OH    US      0:49:28.0 0:49:04.3 7:55  45  66.0       3        F 40-49   
27    351 Jessica Stewart    F      Dayton        OH    US      0:49:31.7 0:49:24.6 7:58  23  61.3       1        F 20-29   
28    166 Kiersten Hook      F      Troy          OH    US      0:49:31.9 0:49:24.8 7:58  23  61.2       2        F 20-29   
29    292 Thomas Pudenz      M      Dayton        OH    US      0:49:39.3 0:49:25.6 7:58  20  53.9       4        M 20-29   
30    134 Bill Haber         M      Greenville    OH    US      0:49:36.1 0:49:26.5 7:58  57  64.4       3        M 50-59   
31    308 Adam Romer         M      Troy          OH    US      0:49:46.4 0:49:33.3 8:00  38  55.1       7        M 30-39   
32    71  Brandon Daugherty  M      San Francisco CA    US      0:49:54.6 0:49:38.6 8:00  29  53.7       5        M 20-29   
33    365 Wendy Uhlenhake    F      Anna          OH    US      0:50:15.4 0:49:59.9 8:04  44  64.2       4        F 40-49   
34    267 Clarence Pettit    M      Fletcher      OH    US      0:50:43.4 0:50:09.7 8:05  50  59.8       4        M 50-59   
35    52  Amy Circle         F      Saint Paris   OH    US      0:51:06.3 0:50:27.9 8:08  34  60.2       2        F 30-39   
36    394 Deena Wilson       F      Mendon        OH    US      0:50:53.9 0:50:34.0 8:09  40  61.6       5        F 40-49   
37    238 Macy Nelson        F      Austin        TX    US      0:51:20.4 0:51:05.1 8:14  41  61.4       6        F 40-49   
38    333 Megan Shaffer      F      Tipp City     OH    US      0:51:41.3 0:51:12.4 8:16  19  59.3       1        F 15-19   
39    740 Reed Speacer       M      Tipp City     OH    US      0:51:43.0 0:51:32.0 8:19  50  58.2       5        M 50-59   
40    258 Brian Patel        M      Troy          OH    US      0:51:44.3 0:51:39.0 8:20  44  55.2       6        M 40-49   
41    364 Kaia Uhlenhake     F      Anna          OH    US      0:52:39.8 0:52:23.7 8:27  16  60.2       2        F 15-19   
42    326 Lisa Sebastian     F      Tipp City     OH    US      0:52:30.4 0:52:23.9 8:27  16  60.2       3        F 15-19   
43    741 William Jackson    M                                  0:53:08.4 0:52:54.5 8:32  50  56.7       6        M 50-59   
44    53  micheal clifton    M      Springfield   OH    US      0:54:14.8 0:53:36.7 8:39  29  49.7       6        M 20-29   
45    188 Erica Kemp         F      Jamaica Plain MA    US      0:54:15.5 0:53:37.2 8:39  28  56.4       3        F 20-29   
46    31  Kurtis Boggs       M      Dayton        OH    US      0:54:12.5 0:53:43.1 8:40  41  51.9       7        M 40-49   
47    30  Lexi Blair         F      Tipp City     OH    US      0:54:17.6 0:53:44.8 8:40  21  56.3       4        F 20-29   
48    216 Jennifer Mcguffey  F      West Milton   OH    US      0:54:23.8 0:53:45.2 8:40  37  57.1       3        F 30-39   
49    224 Karen Miller       F      Celina        OH    US      0:54:35.0 0:54:16.3 8:45  54  66.1       1        F 50-59   
50    382 Dana Webb          F      Troy          OH    US      0:54:47.5 0:54:26.1 8:47  44  58.9       7        F 40-49   
51    246 Michelle Nickell   F      Englewood     OH    US      0:55:19.8 0:54:40.2 8:49  40  57.0       8        F 40-49   
52    377 Nathan Warren      M      Pitsburg      OH    US      0:55:40.3 0:55:04.4 8:53  36  49.0       8        M 30-39   
53    256 Nisha Panday       F      Troy          OH    US      0:55:29.0 0:55:14.4 8:55  41  56.8       9        F 40-49   
54    135 Shelly Haber       F      Greenville    OH    US      0:55:38.2 0:55:14.9 8:55  56  66.6       2        F 50-59   
55    296 JUSTIN RASH        M      Tipp City     OH    US      0:56:48.1 0:56:25.8 9:06  34  47.5       9        M 30-39   
56    209 Bill Marker        M      Greenville    OH    US      0:56:52.2 0:56:29.3 9:07  58  56.9       7        M 50-59   
57    38  Bill Boyd          M      Columbus      OH    US      0:57:08.7 0:56:43.6 9:09  55  55.2       8        M 50-59   
58    286 Dan Printz         M      Brookville    OH    US      0:57:50.8 0:57:06.4 9:13  26  46.7       7        M 20-29   
59    204 Sarah Legge        F      Tipp City     OH    US      0:58:44.4 0:57:26.8 9:16  37  53.4       4        F 30-39   
60    723 Allyson Kyle       F      Troy          OH    US      0:58:01.6 0:57:33.6 9:17  14  56.7       2        F 10-14   
61    247 Allison Nickels    F      Englewood     OH    US      0:58:46.8 0:58:20.7 9:25  32  51.9       5        F 30-39   
62    248 Jonny Nickels      M      Englewood     OH    US      0:58:47.1 0:58:21.0 9:25  30  45.7       10       M 30-39   
63    85  Dave Dunkle        M      Tipp City     OH    US      0:59:55.7 0:58:54.8 9:30  46  49.2       8        M 40-49   
64    217 William McIntire   M      Troy          OH    US      0:59:30.6 0:59:25.9 9:35  37  45.7       11       M 30-39   
65    49  Mark Casdorph      M      Englewood     OH    US      1:00:47.5 0:59:28.8 9:36  65  57.7       1        M 60-99   
66    319 Sarah Schilling    F      Lewis Center  OH    US      1:00:53.8 1:00:00.1 9:41  34  50.7       6        F 30-39   
67    374 Roberta Walters    F      Tipp City     OH    US      1:00:22.1 1:00:04.6 9:41  52  58.3       3        F 50-59   
68    227 Ulyana Mitchell    F      Troy          OH    US      1:01:07.8 1:00:13.3 9:43  20  50.3       5        F 20-29   
69    373 Laura Wainscott    F      Troy          OH    US      1:02:16.3 1:00:47.5 9:48  59  63.0       4        F 50-59   
70    91  Jessica Evers      F      Saint Marys   OH    US      1:01:51.0 1:01:21.2 9:54  38  50.2       7        F 30-39   
71    50  Molly Chapleau     F      Tipp City     OH    US      1:03:01.1 1:02:13.6 10:02 38  49.5       8        F 30-39   
72    117 Errol Geer         M      Dayton        OH    US      1:02:44.2 1:02:26.3 10:04 69  57.2       2        M 60-99   
73    102 Angela Fogt        F      Piqua         OH    US      1:03:00.0 1:02:27.7 10:04 42  50.6       10       F 40-49   
74    120 Beth Gill          F      Dayton        OH    US      1:04:19.9 1:03:48.2 10:17 32  47.5       9        F 30-39   
75    343 Shyra Smith        F      Arcanum       OH    US      1:04:47.2 1:04:30.4 10:24 37  47.6       10       F 30-39   
76    119 Emily Gilbert      F      Arcanum       OH    US      1:05:10.2 1:04:53.2 10:28 36  47.1       11       F 30-39   
77    200 Erin Langenkamp    F      Troy          OH    US      1:06:20.5 1:06:02.4 10:39 37  46.5       12       F 30-39   
78    298 Jeff Rawlins       M      Tipp City     OH    US      1:07:33.9 1:06:03.7 10:39 62  50.5       3        M 60-99   
79    66  Tonya Cox          F      Troy          OH    US      1:06:50.1 1:06:12.3 10:41 44  48.4       11       F 40-49   
80    65  Rik Cox            M      Troy          OH    US      1:06:50.4 1:06:12.6 10:41 56  47.7       9        M 50-59   
81    168 Becky Householder  F      Troy          OH    US      1:07:52.5 1:06:50.4 10:47 47  49.4       12       F 40-49   
82    67  Jenna Coy          F      Dayton        OH    US      1:09:09.3 1:08:38.2 11:04 31  44.1       13       F 30-39   
83    384 Margaret West      F      Franklin      OH    US      1:09:40.0 1:08:39.1 11:04 63  58.9       1        F 60-99   
84    345 Staci Sowers       F      West Milton   OH    US      1:10:30.6 1:09:55.2 11:17 32  43.3       14       F 30-39   
85    101 William Fischer    M      Vandalia      OH    US      1:11:08.8 1:10:51.7 11:26 69  50.4       4        M 60-99   
86    59  Sarah Collins      F      Woodbridge    VA    US      1:14:02.2 1:12:58.8 11:46 25  41.5       6        F 20-29   
87    370 Terrence Vaughan   M      Anna          OH    US      1:17:09.4 1:16:25.1 12:20 35  35.2       12       M 30-39   
88    363 Donna Townsend     F      Dayton        OH    US      1:23:19.4 1:22:24.5 13:18 66  51.2       2        F 60-99   
89    362 Christina Tobe     F      Clayton       OH    US      1:23:49.2 1:22:54.8 13:22 44  38.7       13       F 40-49   
90    330 Vicki Sendelbach   F      Clatyon       OH    US      1:23:49.7 1:22:55.2 13:22 46  39.4       14       F 40-49   
91    369 Dale Vaughan       M      Englewood     OH    US      1:36:01.0 1:35:15.9 15:22 63  35.3       5        M 60-99   
92    109 joe frey           M      Dayton        OH    US      1:36:01.4 1:35:41.6 15:26 65  35.8       6        M 60-99   
93    213 Susan McCarthy     F      Dayton        OH    US      1:38:23.9 1:37:35.6 15:44 59  39.2       5        F 50-59   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Jason Bruns 431 29  1       M      Miamisburg OH US 34:07.8 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Kristen Staten 349 36  7       F      Dayton OH US 43:45.2 


Male 10 to 14
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Reed Diller 446 14  4       M      Clayton OH US 38:42.9 
2     M. Walton   376 12  25      M      Dayton OH US  49:02.1 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Trenton Brown 427 16  3       M      Tipp City OH US 37:57.5 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Jack DeFord       76  28  2       M      Casstown OH US    35:39.8 
2     JUSTIN PENNINGTON 262 24  12      M      Springfield OH US 44:52.6 
3     Andrew Pudenz     291 24  23      M      New Madison OH US 48:20.4 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Andrew Christian 51  31  6       M      Troy OH US        39:45.6 
2     Nicholas Fellers 96  38  13      M      Greenville OH US  44:59.8 
3     William Wilcox   385 37  15      M      Springfield OH US 45:45.4 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Allen Newbauer 241 41  5       M      Ansonia OH US     38:58.8 
2     Vido Norrig    493 40  9       M      Beavercreek OH US 44:04.1 
3     Kevin Kendall  191 44  10      M      Westlake OH US    44:09.0 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     David Lee       203 53  18      M      Tipp City OH US  47:42.0 
2     Randall Shaffer 334 51  24      M      tipp city OH US  48:43.2 
3     Bill Haber      134 57  30      M      Greenville OH US 49:26.5 


Male 60 and Over
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Mark Casdorph 49  65  65      M      Englewood OH US 59:28.8   
2     Errol Geer    117 69  72      M      Dayton OH US    1:02:26.3 
3     Jeff Rawlins  298 62  78      M      Tipp City OH US 1:06:03.7 


Female 10 to 14
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Brooklyn Miras 451 14  17      F      Bellbrook OH US 47:27.7 
2     Allyson Kyle   723 14  60      F      Troy OH US      57:33.6 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Megan Shaffer  333 19  38      F      Tipp City OH US 51:12.4 
2     Kaia Uhlenhake 364 16  41      F      Anna OH US      52:23.7 
3     Lisa Sebastian 326 16  42      F      Tipp City OH US 52:23.9 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Jessica Stewart 351 23  27      F      Dayton OH US        49:24.6 
2     Kiersten Hook   166 23  28      F      Troy OH US          49:24.8 
3     Erica Kemp      188 28  45      F      Jamaica Plain MA US 53:37.2 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Kristen Staten  349 36  7       F      Dayton OH US      43:45.2 
1     Mandy Tegtmeyer 500 38  8       F      Arcanum OH US     43:51.7 
2     Amy Circle      52  34  35      F      Saint Paris OH US 50:27.9 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Erinn Finke        99  42  11      F      Knoxville TN US 44:39.6 
2     Christine Bathgate 419 41  16      F      Tipp City OH US 46:24.7 
3     Rebecca Diller     444 45  26      F      Clayton OH US   49:04.3 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Karen Miller    224 54  49      F      Celina OH US     54:16.3   
2     Shelly Haber    135 56  54      F      Greenville OH US 55:14.9   
3     Roberta Walters 374 52  67      F      Tipp City OH US  1:00:04.6 


Female 60 and Over
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Margaret West  384 63  83      F      Franklin OH US 1:08:39.1 
2     Donna Townsend 363 66  88      F      Dayton OH US   1:22:24.5 

Additional results can be found at http://www.speedy-feet.com.

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.