Tipp Turkey Trot

Thu November 26, 2020 Tipp City, OH 45371 US Directions
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name               Gender City         State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== ==== ================== ====== ============ ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     3232 Jonathan Bade      M      Troy         OH    US      8:34:01.9 0:33:43.6 5:26  36  79.1       1        M Overall 
2     3763 Michael Triola     M      Dayton       OH    US      8:36:12.2 0:36:09.3 5:50  42  76.8       2        M Overall 
3     3735 Bryce Shilt        M      Greenville   OH    US      8:38:32.9 0:38:29.4 6:12  20  68.4       3        M Overall 
4     3284 Dallas Hansen      M      Dayton       OH    US      8:39:50.1 0:39:45.9 6:25  39  68.2       1        M 35-39   
5     3696 Allen Newbauer     M      Ansonia      OH    US      8:40:04.2 0:39:56.8 6:27  42  69.5       1        M 40-44   
6     3717 Isabelle Rammel    F      Greenville   OH    US      8:40:06.3 0:39:58.4 6:27  17  76.6       1        F Overall 
7     3279 Matt Halsey        M      Tipp City    OH    US      8:40:14.3 0:40:10.1 6:29  48  72.6       1        M 45-49   
8     3699 Chris O'Connor     M      Tipp City    OH    US      8:40:17.1 0:40:13.1 6:29  51  74.3       1        M 50-54   
9     3706 JUSTIN PENNINGTON  M      Springfield  OH    US      8:47:00.0 0:43:28.7 7:01  25  60.6       1        M 25-29   
10    3774 Christine Bathgate F      Tipp City    OH    US      8:45:37.0 0:44:35.1 7:11  42  70.0       2        F Overall 
11    3297 Michelle Kitze     F      Dayton       OH    US      8:45:35.6 0:45:07.2 7:17  54  78.0       3        F Overall 
12    3736 Bekah♡ Shininger F      Tipp City    OH    US      8:45:22.8 0:45:07.9 7:17  21  65.7       2        F Overall 
                                                                                                         1        F 20-24   
13    3262 Nicholas Fellers   M      Greenville   OH    US      8:47:06.4 0:46:55.9 7:34  39  57.8       2        M 35-39   
14    3233 Lindsey Bade       F      Troy         OH    US      8:47:24.9 0:47:06.1 7:36  36  64.1       1        F 35-39   
15    3691 David Mikesell     M      New Madison  OH    US      8:47:31.1 0:47:17.6 7:38  62  69.7       1        M 60-64   
16    3765 Katie Van Oss      F      Tipp City    OH    US      8:48:30.6 0:47:55.1 7:44  37  63.3       2        F 35-39   
17    3690 Cody Mikesell      M      Ludlow Falls OH    US      8:48:12.7 0:47:59.3 7:44  35  55.4       3        M 35-39   
18    3685 TAKASHI MAEDA      M      Sidney       OH    US      8:48:59.7 0:48:51.2 7:53  36  54.6       4        M 35-39   
19    3277 Bill Haber         M      Greenville   OH    US      8:49:28.9 0:49:17.3 7:57  58  64.5       1        M 55-59   
20    3767 Gracie Wead        F      Tipp City    OH    US      8:49:43.0 0:49:38.1 8:00  15  63.8       1        F 15-19   
21    3238 Lexi Blair         F      Tipp City    OH    US      8:50:17.3 0:50:11.2 8:06  22  59.1       2        F 20-24   
22    3234 Mackenzie Baker    F      Greenville   OH    US      8:52:01.6 0:51:40.0 8:20  16  60.3       2        F 15-19   
23    3278 Shelly Haber       F      Greenville   OH    US      8:53:50.8 0:51:54.7 8:22  57  70.3       1        F 55-59   
24    3733 Megan Shaffer      F      Tipp City    OH    US      8:53:08.1 0:52:51.9 8:32  20  56.2       3        F 20-24   
25    3291 Rob Jacquemin      M      Tipp City    OH    US      9:01:48.4 0:54:26.4 8:47  46  52.7       2        M 45-49   
26    3298 Amanda Koch        F      Dayton       OH    US      8:54:51.0 0:54:39.2 8:49  45  58.5       1        F 45-49   
27    3236 Mark Barton        M      Greenville   OH    US      8:55:37.6 0:55:06.8 8:53  64  61.0       2        M 60-64   
28    3684 Joshua Luke        M      Dayton       OH    US      8:56:21.0 0:55:22.2 8:56  35  48.0       5        M 35-39   
29    3697 Michelle Nickell   F      Englewood    OH    US      8:56:30.5 0:55:45.8 9:00  41  55.6       1        F 40-44   
30    3689 Jennifer Mcguffey  F      West Milton  OH    US      8:56:30.4 0:55:46.4 9:00  38  54.6       3        F 35-39   
31    3258 Annette Denman     F      Covington    OH    US      8:58:18.2 0:57:55.1 9:21  42  53.9       2        F 40-44   
32    3243 Ellasyn Bruner     F      Greenville   OH    US      8:58:30.2 0:58:08.0 9:23  15  54.5       3        F 15-19   
33    3274 Josh Gold          M      Tipp City    OH    US      8:59:53.9 0:58:39.3 9:28  42  47.3       2        M 40-44   
34    3231 Lisa Ayers         F      Dayton       OH    US      9:01:15.5 1:00:55.9 9:50  40  50.6       3        F 40-44   
35    3683 Amanda Luke        F      Tipp City    OH    US      9:02:23.3 1:01:25.0 9:54  38  49.6       4        F 35-39   
36    3235 Kathy Barton       F      Greenville   OH    US      9:03:31.6 1:03:00.4 10:10 64  63.3       1        F 60-64   
37    3761 Kary Tollefson     F      Greenville   OH    US      9:03:56.6 1:03:35.7 10:15 17  48.2       4        F 15-19   
38    3705 Sarah O’Connor   F      Tipp City    OH    US      9:04:28.6 1:03:56.7 10:19 38  47.6       5        F 35-39   
39    3693 Gary Moore         M      Greenville   OH    US      9:05:26.3 1:04:25.5 10:23 67  53.7       1        M 65-69   
40    3749 Cynthia Sroufe     F      Troy         OH    US      9:05:15.5 1:04:28.8 10:24 42  48.4       4        F 40-44   
41    3265 Amy Fischer        F      Springfield  OH    US      9:05:15.5 1:04:28.9 10:24 63  61.1       2        F 60-64   
42    3770 Mara Wetzel        F      Arcanum      OH    US      9:06:46.3 1:05:09.5 10:31 21  45.5       4        F 20-24   
43    3293 Rebecca Keller     F      Dayton       OH    US      9:07:18.0 1:06:17.7 10:42 67  62.7       1        F 65-69   
44    3722 Jenny Schilling    F      Troy         OH    US      9:10:27.4 1:10:01.6 11:18 70  62.0       1        F 70-99   
45    3692 Ulyana Mitchell    F      Troy         OH    US      9:10:14.6 1:10:05.7 11:18 21  42.3       5        F 20-24   
46    3254 Rik Cox            M      Troy         OH    US      9:16:14.2 1:12:23.4 11:41 57  43.5       2        M 55-59   
47    3255 Tonya Cox          F      Troy         OH    US      9:16:14.2 1:12:23.7 11:41 45  44.1       2        F 45-49   
48    3730 Vicki Sendelbach   F      Clatyon      OH    US      9:13:36.9 1:13:12.6 11:48 47  44.5       3        F 45-49   
49    3760 Christina Tobe     F      Clayton      OH    US      9:13:36.8 1:13:12.8 11:49 45  43.7       4        F 45-49   
50    3768 Margaret West      F      Franklin     OH    US      9:14:21.5 1:13:20.8 11:50 64  54.4       3        F 60-64   
51    3771 Mason Whitby       M      Tipp City    OH    US      9:31:06.9 1:24:25.4 13:37 18  31.3       1        M 15-19   
52    3239 Ellie Bowser       F      Tipp City    OH    US      9:31:07.1 1:24:25.8 13:37 21  35.1       6        F 20-24   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Jonathan Bade  3232 36  1       M      Troy OH US       33:43.6 
2     Michael Triola 3763 42  2       M      Dayton OH US     36:09.3 
3     Bryce Shilt    3735 20  3       M      Greenville OH US 38:29.4 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Isabelle Rammel    3717 17  6       F      Greenville OH US 39:58.4 
2     Bekah♡ Shininger 3736 21  12      F      Tipp City OH US  45:07.9 
2     Christine Bathgate 3774 42  10      F      Tipp City OH US  44:35.1 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Mason Whitby 3771 18  51      M      Tipp City OH US 1:24:25.4 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     JUSTIN PENNINGTON 3706 25  9       M      Springfield OH US 43:28.7 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Dallas Hansen    3284 39  4       M      Dayton OH US       39:45.9 
2     Nicholas Fellers 3262 39  13      M      Greenville OH US   46:55.9 
3     Cody Mikesell    3690 35  17      M      Ludlow Falls OH US 47:59.3 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Allen Newbauer 3696 42  5       M      Ansonia OH US   39:56.8 
2     Josh Gold      3274 42  33      M      Tipp City OH US 58:39.3 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Matt Halsey   3279 48  7       M      Tipp City OH US 40:10.1 
2     Rob Jacquemin 3291 46  25      M      Tipp City OH US 54:26.4 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Chris O'Connor 3699 51  8       M      Tipp City OH US 40:13.1 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Bill Haber 3277 58  19      M      Greenville OH US 49:17.3   
2     Rik Cox    3254 57  46      M      Troy OH US       1:12:23.4 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     David Mikesell 3691 62  15      M      New Madison OH US 47:17.6 
2     Mark Barton    3236 64  27      M      Greenville OH US  55:06.8 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Gary Moore 3693 67  39      M      Greenville OH US 1:04:25.5 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Gracie Wead     3767 15  20      F      Tipp City OH US  49:38.1 
2     Mackenzie Baker 3234 16  22      F      Greenville OH US 51:40.0 
3     Ellasyn Bruner  3243 15  32      F      Greenville OH US 58:08.0 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Bekah♡ Shininger 3736 21  12      F      Tipp City OH US 45:07.9 
2     Lexi Blair         3238 22  21      F      Tipp City OH US 50:11.2 
3     Megan Shaffer      3733 20  24      F      Tipp City OH US 52:51.9 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Lindsey Bade      3233 36  14      F      Troy OH US        47:06.1 
2     Katie Van Oss     3765 37  16      F      Tipp City OH US   47:55.1 
3     Jennifer Mcguffey 3689 38  30      F      West Milton OH US 55:46.4 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Michelle Nickell 3697 41  29      F      Englewood OH US 55:45.8   
2     Annette Denman   3258 42  31      F      Covington OH US 57:55.1   
3     Lisa Ayers       3231 40  34      F      Dayton OH US    1:00:55.9 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Amanda Koch      3298 45  26      F      Dayton OH US  54:39.2   
2     Tonya Cox        3255 45  47      F      Troy OH US    1:12:23.7 
3     Vicki Sendelbach 3730 47  48      F      Clatyon OH US 1:13:12.6 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Shelly Haber 3278 57  23      F      Greenville OH US 51:54.7 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Kathy Barton  3235 64  36      F      Greenville OH US  1:03:00.4 
2     Amy Fischer   3265 63  41      F      Springfield OH US 1:04:28.9 
3     Margaret West 3768 64  50      F      Franklin OH US    1:13:20.8 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Rebecca Keller 3293 67  43      F      Dayton OH US 1:06:17.7 


Female 70 and Over
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location   Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ========== ========= 
1     Jenny Schilling 3722 70  44      F      Troy OH US 1:10:01.6 

Additional results can be found at http://www.speedy-feet.com.

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.