New Year's Wake Up 5K & Mile

Sat December 31, 2016 Kingsport, TN US 37663 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                    Gender City               State Country Clock Chip Pace  Age Age        Division Division                  
                                                                          Time  Time           Percentage Place                              
===== === ======================= ====== ================== ===== ======= ===== ==== ===== === ========== ======== ========================= 
1     453 BLAKE BURCHELL          M      UNION              KY    US      19:25      6:15  50  76.0       1        Male Overall              
2     188 ETHAN COOK              M      JOHNSON CITY       TN    US      19:31      6:17  17  67.0       2        Male Overall              
                                                                                                          1        M1519                     
3     3   Evan Ferrell Adams      F      Johnson City       TN    US      19:42      6:20  24  75.0       1        Female Overall            
4     72  Shawn Becker            M      Duffield           VA    US      20:14      6:31  39  67.3       3        Male Overall              
                                                                                                          1        M3539                     
5     169 Robert Bradley          M      Blountville        TN    US      20:39      6:39  42  67.3       4        Male Overall              
                                                                                                          1        Male Master               
6     187 BEN COOK                M      JOHNSON CITY       TN    US      21:21      6:52  13  65.7       5        Male Overall              
                                                                                                          1        M1014                     
7     451 DAVID CANNON            M      GLADE SPRING       VA    US      21:25      6:54  52  70.0       6        Male Overall              
                                                                                                          2        Male Master               
                                                                                                          1        Male Grandmaster          
8     236 Jeff King               M      Erwin              TN    US      21:48      7:01  49  67.1       7        Male Overall              
                                                                                                          3        Male Master               
                                                                                                          1        M4549                     
9     190 KEITH COOK              M      JOHNSON CITY       TN    US      21:52      7:02  48  66.5       8        Male Overall              
                                                                                                          4        Male Master               
                                                                                                          2        M4549                     
10    282 Neal Whitten            M      Johnson City       TN    US      22:07      7:07  42  62.8       9        Male Overall              
                                                                                                          5        Male Master               
                                                                                                          1        M4044                     
11    286 BLAKE WILLIAMS          M      GRAY               TN    US      22:29      7:14  52  66.6       10       Male Overall              
                                                                                                          6        Male Master               
                                                                                                          2        Male Grandmaster          
                                                                                                          1        M5054                     
12    455 CHIP SMITH              M      MOUNT CARMEL       TN    US      22:32      7:15  39  60.4       11       Male Overall              
                                                                                                          2        M3539                     
13    245 MICHELLE MCLELLAN       F      ELIZABETHTON       TN    US      22:43      7:19  47  70.4       2        Female Overall            
                                                                                                          1        Female Master             
14    247 WESLEY MILLER           M      Fall Branch        TN    US      22:43      7:19  59  69.7       12       Male Overall              
                                                                                                          7        Male Master               
                                                                                                          3        Male Grandmaster          
                                                                                                          1        M5559                     
15    215 Mike Harding            M      Wise               VA    US      22:47      7:20  50  64.7       13       Male Overall              
                                                                                                          8        Male Master               
                                                                                                          4        Male Grandmaster          
                                                                                                          2        M5054                     
16    285 Alexander Williams      M      Johnson City       TN    US      23:15      7:29  24  55.8       14       Male Overall              
                                                                                                          1        M2024                     
17    299 DAVID DIAZ              M      KINGSPORT          TN    US      23:36      7:36  34  55.9       15       Male Overall              
                                                                                                          1        M3034                     
18    289 John Wright             M      Elizabethton       TN    US      23:40      7:37  49  61.8       16       Male Overall              
                                                                                                          9        Male Master               
                                                                                                          3        M4549                     
19    199 TOM ECAY                M      JOHNSON CITY       TN    US      23:44      7:38  58  66.2       17       Male Overall              
                                                                                                          10       Male Master               
                                                                                                          5        Male Grandmaster          
                                                                                                          2        M5559                     
20    274 BOB TOWNSEND            M      LIMESTONE          TN    US      23:48      7:40  66  70.6       18       Male Overall              
                                                                                                          11       Male Master               
                                                                                                          6        Male Grandmaster          
                                                                                                          1        Male Senior Grandmaster   
21    220 JIM HESS                M      BRISTOL            VA    US      23:49      7:40  68  71.8       19       Male Overall              
                                                                                                          12       Male Master               
                                                                                                          7        Male Grandmaster          
                                                                                                          2        Male Senior Grandmaster   
                                                                                                          1        M6569                     
22    235 CLYDE KIDD              M      KINGSPORT          TN    US      24:01      7:44  64  68.8       20       Male Overall              
                                                                                                          13       Male Master               
                                                                                                          8        Male Grandmaster          
                                                                                                          3        Male Senior Grandmaster   
                                                                                                          1        M6064                     
23    194 Parker Cowden           M      Kingsport          TN    US      24:26      7:52  14  56.1       21       Male Overall              
                                                                                                          2        M1014                     
24    200 Jacoby Fannon           M      Fountain           CO    US      24:28      7:53  32  53.5       22       Male Overall              
                                                                                                          2        M3034                     
25    183 CARISSA CHAMBERS        F      JOHNSON CITY       TN    US      24:30      7:53  28  60.3       3        Female Overall            
                                                                                                          1        F2529                     
26    165 AMY BRADLEY             F      JOHNSON CITY       TN    US      24:38      7:56  42  62.3       4        Female Overall            
                                                                                                          2        Female Master             
                                                                                                          1        F4044                     
27    457 DAVID GIBSON            M      KINGSPORT          TN    US      24:40      7:56  42  56.4       23       Male Overall              
                                                                                                          14       Male Master               
                                                                                                          2        M4044                     
28    463 JEFF WALKER             M      KINGSPORT          TN    US      24:45      7:58  51  60.1       24       Male Overall              
                                                                                                          15       Male Master               
                                                                                                          9        Male Grandmaster          
                                                                                                          3        M5054                     
29    197 BILL DICKERSON          M      GRAY               TN    US      24:48      7:59  67  68.3       25       Male Overall              
                                                                                                          16       Male Master               
                                                                                                          10       Male Grandmaster          
                                                                                                          4        Male Senior Grandmaster   
                                                                                                          2        M6569                     
30    294 M. HYSKELL              M      BRISTOL            TN    US      25:00      8:03  12  57.7       26       Male Overall              
                                                                                                          3        M1014                     
31    293 JUSTIN DAIN             M      BRISTOL            TN    US      25:00      8:03  20  51.9       27       Male Overall              
                                                                                                          2        M2024                     
32    181 David Carroll           M      Rogersville        TN    US      25:04      8:04  53  60.2       28       Male Overall              
                                                                                                          17       Male Master               
                                                                                                          11       Male Grandmaster          
                                                                                                          4        M5054                     
33    287 Lee Williams            M      Unicoi             TN    US      25:09      8:06  53  60.0       29       Male Overall              
                                                                                                          18       Male Master               
                                                                                                          12       Male Grandmaster          
                                                                                                          5        M5054                     
34    25  Janette Adams Erchinger F      Morristown         TN    US      25:19      8:09  50  65.2       5        Female Overall            
                                                                                                          3        Female Master             
                                                                                                          1        Female Grandmaster        
35    267 KAREN SEIFERTH          F      JOHNSON CITY       TN    US      25:43      8:17  59  71.2       6        Female Overall            
                                                                                                          4        Female Master             
                                                                                                          2        Female Grandmaster        
                                                                                                          1        F5559                     
36    461 FERNANDO CARCAGGNS      M      KINGSPORT          TN    US      25:52      8:20  42  53.7       30       Male Overall              
                                                                                                          19       Male Master               
                                                                                                          3        M4044                     
37    217 ALLISON HECK            F      RUSSELLVILLE       TN    US      26:00      8:22  22  56.8       7        Female Overall            
                                                                                                          1        F2024                     
38    202 Tyler Fink              M      Kingsport          TN    US      26:05      8:24  25  49.8       31       Male Overall              
                                                                                                          1        M2529                     
39    223 BARRY HURST             M      JACKSONVILLE       FL    US      26:11      8:26  48  55.5       32       Male Overall              
                                                                                                          20       Male Master               
                                                                                                          4        M4549                     
40    298 DAN WERNICK             M      KINGSPORT          TN    US      26:12      8:26  46  54.6       33       Male Overall              
                                                                                                          21       Male Master               
                                                                                                          5        M4549                     
41    214 BOB HARDIN              M      ELIZABETHTON       TN    US      26:21      8:29  70  66.3       34       Male Overall              
                                                                                                          22       Male Master               
                                                                                                          13       Male Grandmaster          
                                                                                                          5        Male Senior Grandmaster   
                                                                                                          1        M7074                     
42    260 Jerry Robinson          M      Piney Flats        TN    US      26:33      8:33  47  54.3       35       Male Overall              
                                                                                                          23       Male Master               
                                                                                                          6        M4549                     
43    266 Jim Schrayer            M      Bristol            VA    US      26:35      8:33  52  56.4       36       Male Overall              
                                                                                                          24       Male Master               
                                                                                                          14       Male Grandmaster          
                                                                                                          6        M5054                     
44    204 Charlie Gibson          M      Kingsport          TN    US      26:43      8:36  44  52.8       37       Male Overall              
                                                                                                          25       Male Master               
                                                                                                          4        M4044                     
45    234 Nathan Keys             M      Chuckey            TN    US      26:55      8:40  44  52.4       38       Male Overall              
                                                                                                          26       Male Master               
                                                                                                          5        M4044                     
46    454 RALPH CHESNUTT JR       M      MORRISTOWN         TN    US      26:59      8:41  36  49.4       39       Male Overall              
                                                                                                          3        M3539                     
47    27  Joe Bainbridge          M      Bristol            TN    US      27:01      8:42  69  64.0       40       Male Overall              
                                                                                                          27       Male Master               
                                                                                                          15       Male Grandmaster          
                                                                                                          6        Male Senior Grandmaster   
                                                                                                          3        M6569                     
48    460 FERNANDA CARRAGNO       F      KINGSPORT          TN    US      27:05      8:43  13  59.5       8        Female Overall            
                                                                                                          1        F1014                     
49    233 Dorothy Keys            F      Chuckey            TN    US      27:07      8:44  49  60.3       9        Female Overall            
                                                                                                          5        Female Master             
                                                                                                          1        F4549                     
50    281 Wendy Weidner           F      Bristol            TN    US      27:12      8:45  57  65.7       10       Female Overall            
                                                                                                          6        Female Master             
                                                                                                          3        Female Grandmaster        
                                                                                                          2        F5559                     
51    462 PHIL HORNER             M      KINGSPORT          TN    US      27:13      8:46  49  53.8       41       Male Overall              
                                                                                                          28       Male Master               
                                                                                                          7        M4549                     
52    177 Sharon Bumgardner       F      Kingsport          TN    US      27:19      8:48  59  67.1       11       Female Overall            
                                                                                                          7        Female Master             
                                                                                                          4        Female Grandmaster        
                                                                                                          3        F5559                     
53    168 Madeleine Bradley       F      Blountville        TN    US      27:19      8:48  14  57.8       12       Female Overall            
                                                                                                          2        F1014                     
54    208 Travis Greene           M      Rogersville        TN    US      27:24      8:49  40  50.1       42       Male Overall              
                                                                                                          29       Male Master               
                                                                                                          6        M4044                     
55    229 JIM JONES               M      ROGERSVILLE        TN    US      27:30      8:51  68  62.2       43       Male Overall              
                                                                                                          30       Male Master               
                                                                                                          16       Male Grandmaster          
                                                                                                          7        Male Senior Grandmaster   
                                                                                                          4        M6569                     
56    456 SUMMER ALLEN            F      BRISTOL            TN    US      27:52      8:58  18  53.2       13       Female Overall            
                                                                                                          1        F1519                     
57    205 R. Gibson               M      Kingsport          TN    US      27:52      8:58  10  55.7       44       Male Overall              
                                                                                                          4        M1014                     
58    189 JULIE COOK              F      JOHNSON CITY       TN    US      28:16      9:06  49  57.8       14       Female Overall            
                                                                                                          8        Female Master             
                                                                                                          2        F4549                     
59    459 LAURA BUSTAMANTE        F      KINGSPORT          TN    US      28:35      9:12  37  52.4       15       Female Overall            
                                                                                                          1        F3539                     
60    210 Travis Hager            M      Jonesborough       TN    US      28:40      9:14  43  48.8       45       Male Overall              
                                                                                                          31       Male Master               
                                                                                                          7        M4044                     
61    251 BUTCH PAYNE             M      BLOUNTVILLE        TN    US      28:44      9:15  57  54.2       46       Male Overall              
                                                                                                          32       Male Master               
                                                                                                          17       Male Grandmaster          
                                                                                                          3        M5559                     
62    180 Robert Cantor           M      Jonesborough       TN    US      28:45      9:15  47  50.1       47       Male Overall              
                                                                                                          33       Male Master               
                                                                                                          8        M4549                     
63    262 MARY RODRIGUEZ          F      ABINGDON           VA    US      28:47      9:16  58  62.9       16       Female Overall            
                                                                                                          9        Female Master             
                                                                                                          5        Female Grandmaster        
                                                                                                          4        F5559                     
64    193 Brad Cowden             M      Kingsport          TN    US      28:50      9:17  44  48.9       48       Male Overall              
                                                                                                          34       Male Master               
                                                                                                          8        M4044                     
65    166 B. Bradley              F      Blountville        TN    US      29:01      9:20  12  56.8       17       Female Overall            
                                                                                                          3        F1014                     
66    167 C. Bradley              F      Blountville        TN    US      29:01      9:20  10  59.9       18       Female Overall            
                                                                                                          4        F1014                     
67    238 Elinor LeClaire         F      Kingsport          TN    US      29:05      9:22  51  57.4       19       Female Overall            
                                                                                                          10       Female Master             
                                                                                                          6        Female Grandmaster        
                                                                                                          1        F5054                     
68    225 LEE ROY HURST           M      MIDWAY             TN    US      29:05      9:22  72  61.6       49       Male Overall              
                                                                                                          35       Male Master               
                                                                                                          18       Male Grandmaster          
                                                                                                          8        Male Senior Grandmaster   
                                                                                                          2        M7074                     
69    275 PATTI TURPIN            F      BRISTOL            VA    US      29:20      9:26  60  63.2       20       Female Overall            
                                                                                                          11       Female Master             
                                                                                                          7        Female Grandmaster        
                                                                                                          1        Female Senior Grandmaster 
70    178 Daymon Byrd             M      Kingsport          TN    US      29:21      9:27  52  51.1       50       Male Overall              
                                                                                                          36       Male Master               
                                                                                                          19       Male Grandmaster          
                                                                                                          7        M5054                     
71    191 Deanna Corley           F      Kingsport          TN    US      29:23      9:27  49  55.6       21       Female Overall            
                                                                                                          12       Female Master             
                                                                                                          3        F4549                     
72    228 ANITA JONES             F      ROGERSVILLE        TN    US      29:23      9:27  59  62.3       22       Female Overall            
                                                                                                          13       Female Master             
                                                                                                          8        Female Grandmaster        
                                                                                                          5        F5559                     
73    272 Amanda Tipton           F      Kingsport          TN    US      29:26      9:28  39  51.2       23       Female Overall            
                                                                                                          2        F3539                     
74    296 JACK STARNES            M      WISE               VA    US      29:27      9:29  73  61.7       51       Male Overall              
                                                                                                          37       Male Master               
                                                                                                          20       Male Grandmaster          
                                                                                                          9        Male Senior Grandmaster   
                                                                                                          3        M7074                     
75    206 Mark Greene             M      Kingsport          TN    US      29:33      9:31  44  47.7       52       Male Overall              
                                                                                                          38       Male Master               
                                                                                                          9        M4044                     
76    26  Cassandra Bainbridge    F      Bristol            TN    US      30:29      9:49  69  68.3       24       Female Overall            
                                                                                                          14       Female Master             
                                                                                                          9        Female Grandmaster        
                                                                                                          2        Female Senior Grandmaster 
                                                                                                          1        F6569                     
77    271 Robie Sullins           M      NashvilleNashville TN    US      30:34      9:50  30  42.6       53       Male Overall              
                                                                                                          3        M3034                     
78    179 Patsy Cantor            F      Jonesborough       TN    US      30:38      9:52  46  51.7       25       Female Overall            
                                                                                                          15       Female Master             
                                                                                                          4        F4549                     
79    82  Tony Borghetti          M      Surgoinsville      TN    US      30:39      9:52  75  61.2       54       Male Overall              
                                                                                                          39       Male Master               
                                                                                                          21       Male Grandmaster          
                                                                                                          10       Male Senior Grandmaster   
                                                                                                          1        M7579                     
80    175 I. BRYAN                M      ROGERSVILLE        TN    US      30:48      9:55  8   55.7       55       Male Overall              
                                                                                                          1        Male 9 & Under            
81    176 SHALOAM BRYAN           M      ROGERSVILLE        TN    US      30:50      9:55  36  43.2       56       Male Overall              
                                                                                                          4        M3539                     
82    201 Colleen Ferrell         F      Richlands          VA    US      30:55      9:57  54  55.8       26       Female Overall            
                                                                                                          16       Female Master             
                                                                                                          10       Female Grandmaster        
                                                                                                          2        F5054                     
83    45  Nora Barton             F      Church Hill        TN    US      30:57      9:58  35  48.0       27       Female Overall            
                                                                                                          3        F3539                     
84    185 CHRISTY COFFEY          F      KINGSPORT          TN    US      31:00      9:59  44  50.3       28       Female Overall            
                                                                                                          17       Female Master             
                                                                                                          2        F4044                     
85    250 JAMES OBERMEYER         M      ROGERSVILLE        TN    US      31:40      10:12 62  51.3       57       Male Overall              
                                                                                                          40       Male Master               
                                                                                                          22       Male Grandmaster          
                                                                                                          11       Male Senior Grandmaster   
                                                                                                          2        M6064                     
86    219 CHRIS HENSON            M      ROGERSVILLE        TN    US      31:44      10:13 45  44.8       58       Male Overall              
                                                                                                          41       Male Master               
                                                                                                          9        M4549                     
87    290 Tippi Oshoniyi          F      Johnson City       TN    US      31:45      10:13 44  49.1       29       Female Overall            
                                                                                                          18       Female Master             
                                                                                                          3        F4044                     
88    291 Heather Lewis           F      Johnson City       TN    US      31:45      10:13 44  49.1       30       Female Overall            
                                                                                                          19       Female Master             
                                                                                                          4        F4044                     
89    300 ELAINE COLEMAN          F      BLUFF CITY         TN    US      31:55      10:16 51  52.3       31       Female Overall            
                                                                                                          20       Female Master             
                                                                                                          11       Female Grandmaster        
                                                                                                          3        F5054                     
90    164 LeGrande Boyer          M      Kingsport          TN    US      32:02      10:19 69  54.0       59       Male Overall              
                                                                                                          42       Male Master               
                                                                                                          23       Male Grandmaster          
                                                                                                          12       Male Senior Grandmaster   
                                                                                                          5        M6569                     
91    196 TERESA DARNELL          F      NICKELSVILLE       VA    US      32:04      10:19 51  52.1       32       Female Overall            
                                                                                                          21       Female Master             
                                                                                                          12       Female Grandmaster        
                                                                                                          4        F5054                     
92    295 BRYSON HYSKELL          M      BRISTOL            TN    US      32:10      10:21 45  44.2       60       Male Overall              
                                                                                                          43       Male Master               
                                                                                                          10       M4549                     
93    263 John Rubino             M      Kingsport          TN    US      32:41      10:31 61  49.3       61       Male Overall              
                                                                                                          44       Male Master               
                                                                                                          24       Male Grandmaster          
                                                                                                          13       Male Senior Grandmaster   
                                                                                                          3        M6064                     
94    264 Margaret Rubino         F      Kingsport          TN    US      32:42      10:32 50  50.5       33       Female Overall            
                                                                                                          22       Female Master             
                                                                                                          13       Female Grandmaster        
                                                                                                          5        F5054                     
95    44  Jason Barton            M      Church Hill        TN    US      32:42      10:32 36  40.8       62       Male Overall              
                                                                                                          5        M3539                     
96    172 Rhonda Brownlee         F      Church Hill        TN    US      33:17      10:43 45  47.2       34       Female Overall            
                                                                                                          23       Female Master             
                                                                                                          5        F4549                     
97    195 Andi Crowley            F      Bristol            VA    US      33:25      10:45 49  48.9       35       Female Overall            
                                                                                                          24       Female Master             
                                                                                                          6        F4549                     
98    243 MICHAEL LOVELACE        M      KINGSPORT          TN    US      33:33      10:48 60  47.6       63       Male Overall              
                                                                                                          45       Male Master               
                                                                                                          25       Male Grandmaster          
                                                                                                          14       Male Senior Grandmaster   
                                                                                                          4        M6064                     
99    230 Jody Jurgensmeyer       F      Church Hill        TN    US      33:38      10:50 32  44.0       36       Female Overall            
                                                                                                          1        F3034                     
100   231 Ryan Jurgensmeyer       M      Church Hill        TN    US      33:38      10:50 35  39.4       64       Male Overall              
                                                                                                          6        M3539                     
101   173 BETH BRYAN              F      ROGERSVILLE        TN    US      34:00      10:57 35  43.7       37       Female Overall            
                                                                                                          4        F3539                     
102   174 E. Bryan                F      ROGERSVILLE        TN    US      34:00      10:57 5   62.0       38       Female Overall            
                                                                                                          1        Female 9 & Under          
103   209 CANDY HABICH            F      BLOUNTVILLE        TN    US      34:15      11:01 60  54.1       39       Female Overall            
                                                                                                          25       Female Master             
                                                                                                          14       Female Grandmaster        
                                                                                                          3        Female Senior Grandmaster 
                                                                                                          1        F6064                     
104   244 Jennifer McCready       F      Mount Carmel       TN    US      34:35      11:08 36  43.1       40       Female Overall            
                                                                                                          5        F3539                     
105   464 KATTIE CASEBOLT         F      KINGSPORT          TN    US      35:04      11:17 37  42.7       41       Female Overall            
                                                                                                          6        F3539                     
106   227 Lisa Jarnagin           F      Rogersville        TN    US      35:18      11:22 37  42.4       42       Female Overall            
                                                                                                          7        F3539                     
107   241 Genevieve Lively        F      Kingsport          TN    US      35:20      11:22 38  42.5       43       Female Overall            
                                                                                                          8        F3539                     
108   224 Heath Hurst             M      Jacksonville       FL    US      35:25      11:24 17  36.9       65       Male Overall              
                                                                                                          2        M1519                     
109   192 Angie Cowden            F      Kingsport          TN    US      35:57      11:34 44  43.3       44       Female Overall            
                                                                                                          26       Female Master             
                                                                                                          5        F4044                     
110   170 MOE BROWN               M      CHUCKEY            TN    US      36:29      11:45 60  43.8       66       Male Overall              
                                                                                                          46       Male Master               
                                                                                                          26       Male Grandmaster          
                                                                                                          15       Male Senior Grandmaster   
                                                                                                          5        M6064                     
111   273 DEBORAH TIPTON          F      KINGSPORT          TN    US      36:33      11:46 53  46.7       45       Female Overall            
                                                                                                          27       Female Master             
                                                                                                          15       Female Grandmaster        
                                                                                                          6        F5054                     
112   253 TAMMY PAYNE             F      BLOUNTVILLE        TN    US      36:33      11:46 55  47.8       46       Female Overall            
                                                                                                          28       Female Master             
                                                                                                          16       Female Grandmaster        
                                                                                                          6        F5559                     
113   265 Melissa Sams            F      Kingsport          TN    US      36:42      11:49 39  41.1       47       Female Overall            
                                                                                                          9        F3539                     
114   207 Melinda Greene          F      Rogersville        TN    US      36:53      11:52 34  40.2       48       Female Overall            
                                                                                                          2        F3034                     
115   198 Carol Dixon             F      Gate City          VA    US      37:23      12:02 71  57.2       49       Female Overall            
                                                                                                          29       Female Master             
                                                                                                          17       Female Grandmaster        
                                                                                                          4        Female Senior Grandmaster 
                                                                                                          1        F7074                     
116   240 Debra Lively            F      Kingsport          TN    US      37:47      12:10 63  50.9       50       Female Overall            
                                                                                                          30       Female Master             
                                                                                                          18       Female Grandmaster        
                                                                                                          5        Female Senior Grandmaster 
                                                                                                          2        F6064                     
117   258 Brandon Quesenberry     M      Draper             VA    US      37:57      12:13 32  34.5       67       Male Overall              
                                                                                                          4        M3034                     
118   259 Nicole Quesenberry      F      Draper             VA    US      37:57      12:13 29  38.9       51       Female Overall            
                                                                                                          2        F2529                     
119   248 Rachel Mullins          F      Willis             VA    US      38:00      12:14 27  38.9       52       Female Overall            
                                                                                                          3        F2529                     
120   255 CAROLINE PEREZ          F      KINGSPORT          TN    US      40:00      12:52 52  42.2       53       Female Overall            
                                                                                                          31       Female Master             
                                                                                                          19       Female Grandmaster        
                                                                                                          7        F5054                     
121   39  Diana Ball              F      Kingsport          TN    US      40:00      12:52 54  43.2       54       Female Overall            
                                                                                                          32       Female Master             
                                                                                                          20       Female Grandmaster        
                                                                                                          8        F5054                     
122   35  Daniel Ball             M      Kingsport          TN    US      40:00      12:52 56  38.6       68       Male Overall              
                                                                                                          47       Male Master               
                                                                                                          27       Male Grandmaster          
                                                                                                          4        M5559                     
123   239 Mary Leitnaker          F      Knoxville          TN    US      41:02      13:12 63  46.9       55       Female Overall            
                                                                                                          33       Female Master             
                                                                                                          21       Female Grandmaster        
                                                                                                          6        Female Senior Grandmaster 
                                                                                                          3        F6064                     
124   458 DEBRA HILL              F      GRAY               TN    US      41:36      13:23 57  43.0       56       Female Overall            
                                                                                                          34       Female Master             
                                                                                                          22       Female Grandmaster        
                                                                                                          7        F5559                     
125   452 RUTH KETRON             F      KINGSPORT          TN    US      41:59      13:31 86  67.9       57       Female Overall            
                                                                                                          35       Female Master             
                                                                                                          23       Female Grandmaster        
                                                                                                          7        Female Senior Grandmaster 
                                                                                                          1        Female 80 & Over          
126   252 Linda Payne             F      Kingsport          TN    US      42:17      13:37 54  40.8       58       Female Overall            
                                                                                                          36       Female Master             
                                                                                                          24       Female Grandmaster        
                                                                                                          9        F5054                     
127   297 SYLAS GIBSON            M      ROGERSVILLE        TN    US      42:18      13:37 50  34.9       69       Male Overall              
                                                                                                          48       Male Master               
                                                                                                          28       Male Grandmaster          
                                                                                                          8        M5054                     
128   75  Barbara Bogart          F      Elizabethton       TN    US      42:31      13:41 74  52.6       59       Female Overall            
                                                                                                          37       Female Master             
                                                                                                          25       Female Grandmaster        
                                                                                                          8        Female Senior Grandmaster 
                                                                                                          2        F7074                     
129   232 William Kelch           M      Knoxville          TN    US      43:12      13:54 71  40.9       70       Male Overall              
                                                                                                          49       Male Master               
                                                                                                          29       Male Grandmaster          
                                                                                                          16       Male Senior Grandmaster   
                                                                                                          4        M7074                     
130   59  Donna Bays              F      Kingsport          TN    US      51:33      16:36 52  32.8       60       Female Overall            
                                                                                                          38       Female Master             
                                                                                                          26       Female Grandmaster        
                                                                                                          10       F5054                     
131   254 ELEANOR PENDERGRAFT     F      JOHNSON CITY       TN    US      55:51      17:59 81  44.8       61       Female Overall            
                                                                                                          39       Female Master             
                                                                                                          27       Female Grandmaster        
                                                                                                          9        Female Senior Grandmaster 
                                                                                                          2        Female 80 & Over          


Male Overall
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location    Time  
===== ============== === === ======= =========== ===== 
1     BLAKE BURCHELL 453 50  1       UNION KY US 19:25 


Female Overall
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ================== === === ======= ================== ===== 
1     Evan Ferrell Adams 3   24  3       Johnson City TN US 19:42 


Male Master
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location          Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ================= ===== 
1     Robert Bradley 169 42  5       Blountville TN US 20:39 


Female Master
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ================== ===== 
1     MICHELLE MCLELLAN 245 47  13      ELIZABETHTON TN US 22:43 


Male Grandmaster
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ================== ===== 
1     DAVID CANNON 451 52  7       GLADE SPRING VA US 21:25 


Female Grandmaster
Place Name                    Bib Age Overall Location         Time  
===== ======================= === === ======= ================ ===== 
1     Janette Adams Erchinger 25  50  34      Morristown TN US 25:19 


Male Senior Grandmaster
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location        Time  
===== ============ === === ======= =============== ===== 
1     BOB TOWNSEND 274 66  20      LIMESTONE TN US 23:48 


Female Senior Grandmaster
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location      Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ============= ===== 
1     PATTI TURPIN 275 60  69      BRISTOL VA US 29:20 


Male 9 & Under
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Location          Time  
===== ======== === === ======= ================= ===== 
1     I. BRYAN 175 8   80      ROGERSVILLE TN US 30:48 


Female 9 & Under
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Location          Time  
===== ======== === === ======= ================= ===== 
1     E. Bryan 174 5   102     ROGERSVILLE TN US 34:00 


Male 10-14
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ================== ===== 
1     BEN COOK      187 13  6       JOHNSON CITY TN US 21:21 
2     Parker Cowden 194 14  23      Kingsport TN US    24:26 
3     M. HYSKELL    294 12  30      BRISTOL TN US      25:00 
4     R. Gibson     205 10  57      Kingsport TN US    27:52 


Female 10-14
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location          Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ================= ===== 
1     FERNANDA CARRAGNO 460 13  48      KINGSPORT TN US   27:05 
2     Madeleine Bradley 168 14  53      Blountville TN US 27:19 
3     B. Bradley        166 12  65      Blountville TN US 29:01 
4     C. Bradley        167 10  66      Blountville TN US 29:01 


Male 15-19
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location           Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ================== ===== 
1     ETHAN COOK  188 17  2       JOHNSON CITY TN US 19:31 
2     Heath Hurst 224 17  108     Jacksonville FL US 35:25 


Female 15-19
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location      Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ============= ===== 
1     SUMMER ALLEN 456 18  56      BRISTOL TN US 27:52 


Male 20-24
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ================== === === ======= ================== ===== 
1     Alexander Williams 285 24  16      Johnson City TN US 23:15 
2     JUSTIN DAIN        293 20  31      BRISTOL TN US      25:00 


Female 20-24
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ================== ===== 
1     ALLISON HECK 217 22  37      RUSSELLVILLE TN US 26:00 


Male 25-29
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Location        Time  
===== ========== === === ======= =============== ===== 
1     Tyler Fink 202 25  38      Kingsport TN US 26:05 


Female 25-29
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ================== === === ======= ================== ===== 
1     CARISSA CHAMBERS   183 28  25      JOHNSON CITY TN US 24:30 
2     Nicole Quesenberry 259 29  118     Draper VA US       37:57 
3     Rachel Mullins     248 27  119     Willis VA US       38:00 


Male 30-34
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Location                 Time  
===== =================== === === ======= ======================== ===== 
1     DAVID DIAZ          299 34  17      KINGSPORT TN US          23:36 
2     Jacoby Fannon       200 32  24      Fountain CO US           24:28 
3     Robie Sullins       271 30  77      NashvilleNashville TN US 30:34 
4     Brandon Quesenberry 258 32  117     Draper VA US             37:57 


Female 30-34
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location          Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ================= ===== 
1     Jody Jurgensmeyer 230 32  99      Church Hill TN US 33:38 
2     Melinda Greene    207 34  114     Rogersville TN US 36:53 


Male 35-39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ================== ===== 
1     Shawn Becker      72  39  4       Duffield VA US     20:14 
2     CHIP SMITH        455 39  12      MOUNT CARMEL TN US 22:32 
3     RALPH CHESNUTT JR 454 36  46      MORRISTOWN TN US   26:59 
4     SHALOAM BRYAN     176 36  81      ROGERSVILLE TN US  30:50 
5     Jason Barton      44  36  95      Church Hill TN US  32:42 
6     Ryan Jurgensmeyer 231 35  100     Church Hill TN US  33:38 


Female 35-39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ================== ===== 
1     LAURA BUSTAMANTE  459 37  59      KINGSPORT TN US    28:35 
2     Amanda Tipton     272 39  73      Kingsport TN US    29:26 
3     Nora Barton       45  35  83      Church Hill TN US  30:57 
4     BETH BRYAN        173 35  101     ROGERSVILLE TN US  34:00 
5     Jennifer McCready 244 36  104     Mount Carmel TN US 34:35 
6     KATTIE CASEBOLT   464 37  105     KINGSPORT TN US    35:04 
7     Lisa Jarnagin     227 37  106     Rogersville TN US  35:18 
8     Genevieve Lively  241 38  107     Kingsport TN US    35:20 
9     Melissa Sams      265 39  113     Kingsport TN US    36:42 


Male 40-44
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ================== === === ======= ================== ===== 
1     Neal Whitten       282 42  10      Johnson City TN US 22:07 
2     DAVID GIBSON       457 42  27      KINGSPORT TN US    24:40 
3     FERNANDO CARCAGGNS 461 42  36      KINGSPORT TN US    25:52 
4     Charlie Gibson     204 44  44      Kingsport TN US    26:43 
5     Nathan Keys        234 44  45      Chuckey TN US      26:55 
6     Travis Greene      208 40  54      Rogersville TN US  27:24 
7     Travis Hager       210 43  60      Jonesborough TN US 28:40 
8     Brad Cowden        193 44  64      Kingsport TN US    28:50 
9     Mark Greene        206 44  75      Kingsport TN US    29:33 


Female 40-44
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ================== ===== 
1     AMY BRADLEY    165 42  26      JOHNSON CITY TN US 24:38 
2     CHRISTY COFFEY 185 44  84      KINGSPORT TN US    31:00 
3     Tippi Oshoniyi 290 44  87      Johnson City TN US 31:45 
4     Heather Lewis  291 44  88      Johnson City TN US 31:45 
5     Angie Cowden   192 44  109     Kingsport TN US    35:57 


Male 45-49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ================== ===== 
1     Jeff King      236 49  8       Erwin TN US        21:48 
2     KEITH COOK     190 48  9       JOHNSON CITY TN US 21:52 
3     John Wright    289 49  18      Elizabethton TN US 23:40 
4     BARRY HURST    223 48  39      JACKSONVILLE FL US 26:11 
5     DAN WERNICK    298 46  40      KINGSPORT TN US    26:12 
6     Jerry Robinson 260 47  42      Piney Flats TN US  26:33 
7     PHIL HORNER    462 49  51      KINGSPORT TN US    27:13 
8     Robert Cantor  180 47  62      Jonesborough TN US 28:45 
9     CHRIS HENSON   219 45  86      ROGERSVILLE TN US  31:44 
10    BRYSON HYSKELL 295 45  92      BRISTOL TN US      32:10 


Female 45-49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location           Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ================== ===== 
1     Dorothy Keys    233 49  49      Chuckey TN US      27:07 
2     JULIE COOK      189 49  58      JOHNSON CITY TN US 28:16 
3     Deanna Corley   191 49  71      Kingsport TN US    29:23 
4     Patsy Cantor    179 46  78      Jonesborough TN US 30:38 
5     Rhonda Brownlee 172 45  96      Church Hill TN US  33:17 
6     Andi Crowley    195 49  97      Bristol VA US      33:25 


Male 50-54
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location          Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ================= ===== 
1     BLAKE WILLIAMS 286 52  11      GRAY TN US        22:29 
2     Mike Harding   215 50  15      Wise VA US        22:47 
3     JEFF WALKER    463 51  28      KINGSPORT TN US   24:45 
4     David Carroll  181 53  32      Rogersville TN US 25:04 
5     Lee Williams   287 53  33      Unicoi TN US      25:09 
6     Jim Schrayer   266 52  43      Bristol VA US     26:35 
7     Daymon Byrd    178 52  70      Kingsport TN US   29:21 
8     SYLAS GIBSON   297 50  127     ROGERSVILLE TN US 42:18 


Female 50-54
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location           Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ================== ===== 
1     Elinor LeClaire 238 51  67      Kingsport TN US    29:05 
2     Colleen Ferrell 201 54  82      Richlands VA US    30:55 
3     ELAINE COLEMAN  300 51  89      BLUFF CITY TN US   31:55 
4     TERESA DARNELL  196 51  91      NICKELSVILLE VA US 32:04 
5     Margaret Rubino 264 50  94      Kingsport TN US    32:42 
6     DEBORAH TIPTON  273 53  111     KINGSPORT TN US    36:33 
7     CAROLINE PEREZ  255 52  120     KINGSPORT TN US    40:00 
8     Diana Ball      39  54  121     Kingsport TN US    40:00 
9     Linda Payne     252 54  126     Kingsport TN US    42:17 
10    Donna Bays      59  52  130     Kingsport TN US    51:33 


Male 55-59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ================== ===== 
1     WESLEY MILLER 247 59  14      Fall Branch TN US  22:43 
2     TOM ECAY      199 58  19      JOHNSON CITY TN US 23:44 
3     BUTCH PAYNE   251 57  61      BLOUNTVILLE TN US  28:44 
4     Daniel Ball   35  56  122     Kingsport TN US    40:00 


Female 55-59
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ================== ===== 
1     KAREN SEIFERTH    267 59  35      JOHNSON CITY TN US 25:43 
2     Wendy Weidner     281 57  50      Bristol TN US      27:12 
3     Sharon Bumgardner 177 59  52      Kingsport TN US    27:19 
4     MARY RODRIGUEZ    262 58  63      ABINGDON VA US     28:47 
5     ANITA JONES       228 59  72      ROGERSVILLE TN US  29:23 
6     TAMMY PAYNE       253 55  112     BLOUNTVILLE TN US  36:33 
7     DEBRA HILL        458 57  124     GRAY TN US         41:36 


Male 60-64
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location          Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ================= ===== 
1     CLYDE KIDD       235 64  22      KINGSPORT TN US   24:01 
2     JAMES OBERMEYER  250 62  85      ROGERSVILLE TN US 31:40 
3     John Rubino      263 61  93      Kingsport TN US   32:41 
4     MICHAEL LOVELACE 243 60  98      KINGSPORT TN US   33:33 
5     MOE BROWN        170 60  110     CHUCKEY TN US     36:29 


Female 60-64
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location          Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ================= ===== 
1     CANDY HABICH   209 60  103     BLOUNTVILLE TN US 34:15 
2     Debra Lively   240 63  116     Kingsport TN US   37:47 
3     Mary Leitnaker 239 63  123     Knoxville TN US   41:02 


Male 65-69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location          Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ================= ===== 
1     JIM HESS       220 68  21      BRISTOL VA US     23:49 
2     BILL DICKERSON 197 67  29      GRAY TN US        24:48 
3     Joe Bainbridge 27  69  47      Bristol TN US     27:01 
4     JIM JONES      229 68  55      ROGERSVILLE TN US 27:30 
5     LeGrande Boyer 164 69  90      Kingsport TN US   32:02 


Female 65-69
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Location      Time  
===== ==================== === === ======= ============= ===== 
1     Cassandra Bainbridge 26  69  76      Bristol TN US 30:29 


Male 70-74
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ================== ===== 
1     BOB HARDIN    214 70  41      ELIZABETHTON TN US 26:21 
2     LEE ROY HURST 225 72  68      MIDWAY TN US       29:05 
3     JACK STARNES  296 73  74      WISE VA US         29:27 
4     William Kelch 232 71  129     Knoxville TN US    43:12 


Female 70-74
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ================== ===== 
1     Carol Dixon    198 71  115     Gate City VA US    37:23 
2     Barbara Bogart 75  74  128     Elizabethton TN US 42:31 


Male 75-79
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location            Time  
===== ============== === === ======= =================== ===== 
1     Tony Borghetti 82  75  79      Surgoinsville TN US 30:39 


Female 80 & Over
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Location           Time  
===== =================== === === ======= ================== ===== 
1     RUTH KETRON         452 86  125     KINGSPORT TN US    41:59 
2     ELEANOR PENDERGRAFT 254 81  131     JOHNSON CITY TN US 55:51 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.