Victory for Veterans Virtual 5k Run/Walk

Sat October 24 - Fri November 20, 2020
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                   Gender City        State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division Team Name                        
                                                                  Time      Time                Percentage Place                                              
===== === ====================== ====== =========== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== ================================ 
1     85  Joseph Earl            M                                0:20:09.3 0:19:59.2 6:27  17  65.4       1        M Open                                    
2     15  Chris Davis            M      Saint Paris OH    US      0:22:40.6 0:22:38.3 7:18  47  63.5       1        M 46-58                                   
3     45  Daron Monnin           M                                0:25:00.3 0:23:21.6 7:32  29  55.5       1        M 26-35  Purdue Extension Randolph County 
4     82  Benjamin Davidson      M                                0:25:06.7 0:23:28.3 7:34  15  57.2       1        M 1-17                                    
5     34  Brett Helmlinger       M                                0:26:02.1 0:24:21.1 7:51  49  60.0       2        M 46-58                                   
6     9   Shon Byrum             M                                0:26:13.5 0:24:36.1 7:56  35  53.8       2        M 26-35                                   
7     59  jon stevens            M                                0:26:26.9 0:24:49.0 8:00  32  52.6       3        M 26-35                                   
8     171 Todd Hickerson         M                                0:26:37.1 0:24:58.2 8:03  53  60.3       3        M 46-58                                   
9     8   C. Brinley             M                                0:27:01.5 0:25:21.5 8:11  11  58.7       2        M 1-17                                    
10    20  B. Fellers             M                                0:27:23.9 0:25:44.0 8:18  12  56.0       3        M 1-17                                    
11    6   Melissa Black          F                                0:27:25.0 0:25:46.3 8:19  34  57.4       1        F Open                                    
12    62  Merissa Tippett        F                                0:27:30.8 0:25:51.2 8:20  34  57.2       1        F 26-35                                   
13    39  Diane Hill             F                                0:27:31.2 0:25:51.3 8:20  41  58.9       1        F 36-45                                   
14    55  Jonathon Solomon       M                                0:27:58.2 0:26:12.3 8:27  28  49.4       4        M 26-35                                   
15    61  Bryan Tippett          M                                0:29:17.1 0:27:37.0 8:55  34  47.7       5        M 26-35                                   
16    12  Cheryl Collins         F                                0:29:26.3 0:27:48.0 8:58  58  65.0       1        F 46-58  Addie Girl                       
17    81  Austin Highlen         M                                0:30:19.1 0:28:41.8 9:15  25  45.1       1        M 18-25                                   
18    86  Jack Earl              M                                0:30:53.6 0:29:13.9 9:26  48  49.6       4        M 46-58                                   
19    48  Kara Schultz           F                                0:29:32.4 0:29:29.7 9:31  41  51.6       2        F 36-45  Loretta's Lopers                 
20    56  Eldon Solomon          M                                0:31:18.9 0:29:33.4 9:32  53  51.0       5        M 46-58                                   
21    47  Caroline Riedel        F      Sidney      OH    US      0:33:22.9 0:31:41.4 10:13 44  49.1       3        F 36-45  Purdue Boilers                   
22    35  Heather Helmlinger     F                                0:33:48.0 0:32:05.6 10:21 48  50.3       2        F 46-58                                   
23    33  Andrew Heindl          M                                0:34:01.2 0:32:21.7 10:26 25  40.0       2        M 18-25                                   
24    22  Angela Fogt            F                                0:34:09.3 0:32:28.2 10:28 41  46.9       4        F 36-45                                   
25    17  Johan De jong          M                                0:34:19.9 0:32:34.7 10:31 66  51.5       1        M 59-99                                   
26    18  Cindy De jong          F                                0:34:20.2 0:32:35.5 10:31 65  60.4       1        F 59-99                                   
27    16  Michelle Davis         F      Saint Paris OH    US      0:35:14.1 0:35:10.9 11:21 51  47.4       3        F 46-58                                   
28    66  Elizabeth Walker-Valle F                                0:38:06.6 0:36:18.6 11:43 29  40.6       2        F 26-35  Dumbledore's Army                
29    63  Flavio Valle           M                                0:38:51.4 0:37:02.8 11:57 39  36.7       1        M 36-45  Dumbledore's Army                
30    36  Nicole Hemmerich       F                                0:38:48.8 0:37:08.2 11:59 36  40.0       5        F 36-45                                   
31    23  A. Fogt                F                                0:39:41.2 0:38:00.6 12:16 12  43.3       1        F 1-17                                    
32    5   Lisa Bihn              F                                0:40:10.1 0:38:26.2 12:24 41  39.6       6        F 36-45                                   
33    2   Stephanie Adkins       F                                0:40:11.9 0:38:27.5 12:24 40  39.3       7        F 36-45                                   
34    31  JULIA HEATHERLY        F                                0:40:52.0 0:39:09.7 12:38 29  37.6       3        F 26-35                                   
35    24  P. Fogt                F                                0:41:47.2 0:40:08.8 12:57 10  43.2       2        F 1-17                                    
36    21  H. Fellers             F                                0:41:52.1 0:40:10.6 12:58 9   44.5       3        F 1-17                                    
37    19  Nicholas Fellers       M                                0:41:52.4 0:40:10.8 12:58 37  33.3       2        M 36-45                                   
38    30  Ashley Harris          F                                0:44:07.7 0:42:25.4 13:41 33  34.8       4        F 26-35                                   
39        Ricky Shipp            M                                0:42:38.8 0:42:32.0 13:43 61  37.8       2        M 59-99                                   
40    64  Anna Varvel            F                                0:45:48.9 0:43:57.1 14:11 51  37.9       4        F 46-58  Airborne                         
41    80  Steve McFarland        M                                0:45:49.0 0:43:57.6 14:11 59  35.9       3        M 59-99                                   
42    7   Joyce Brinkley         F                                0:47:21.3 0:45:30.9 14:41 56  38.8       5        F 46-58                                   
43    38  I. Henne               F                                0:47:39.5 0:45:55.7 14:49 9   39.0       4        F 1-17                                    
44    37  Candace Henne          F                                0:47:42.6 0:45:58.0 14:50 33  32.1       5        F 26-35                                   
45    40  Amy Hughes             F                                0:46:07.4 0:46:01.9 14:51 41  33.1       8        F 36-45                                   
46    87  Jeremiah Buffenbarger  M                                0:49:22.4 0:47:39.4 15:22 40  28.7       3        M 36-45                                   
47    83  M. LaFuze              F                                0:51:22.4 0:49:38.9 16:01 11  34.0       5        F 1-17                                    
48    84  E. Lewis               F                                0:51:22.1 0:49:39.3 16:01 10  34.9       6        F 1-17                                    
49    60  Sue Thornburg          F                                0:51:25.3 0:49:41.8 16:02 55  35.1       6        F 46-58  Purdue Extension Randolph County 
50    76  Julie Wilson           F                                0:51:25.2 0:49:42.0 16:02 27  29.6       6        F 26-35  Purdue Extension Randolph County 
51    57  Shanda Solomon         F                                0:52:30.8 0:50:38.0 16:20 56  34.8       7        F 46-58                                   
52    41  Ricky Hughes           M                                0:51:44.2 0:51:37.2 16:39 43  27.1       4        M 36-45                                   
53    25  Deric Fogt             M                                0:54:45.2 0:52:55.4 17:04 38  25.5       5        M 36-45                                   
54    89  Rick Kavanaugh         M                                0:54:53.8 0:53:02.7 17:07 57  29.3       6        M 46-58                                   
55    13  Steven Cox             M                                0:58:36.5 0:56:47.3 18:19 68  30.0       4        M 59-99                                   
56    14  Deborah Cox            F                                0:58:37.8 0:56:48.6 18:20 67  35.6       2        F 59-99                                   
57    50  James Shivler III      M                                0:58:38.4 0:56:51.2 18:20 47  25.3       7        M 46-58                                   
58    49  Tina Shivler           F                                0:58:39.3 0:56:52.0 18:21 47  28.1       8        F 46-58                                   
59    65  Shirley Walker         F                                1:01:39.4 0:59:54.0 19:19 64  32.5       3        F 59-99  Dumbledore's Army                
60    51  Carl Smith             M                                1:01:39.5 1:01:33.4 19:51 58  25.5       8        M 46-58                                   
61    11  Teffiny Clarkston      F                                1:04:19.3 1:02:25.9 20:08 37  23.9       9        F 36-45                                   
62    42  Star Joens             F                                1:04:19.8 1:02:26.7 20:09 35  23.8       7        F 26-35                                   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Joseph Earl 85  17  1       M               19:59.2 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Melissa Black 6   34  11      F               25:46.3 


Male 17 and Under
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Benjamin Davidson 82  15  4       M               23:28.3 
2     C. Brinley        8   11  9       M               25:21.5 


Male 18 to 25
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Austin Highlen 81  25  17      M               28:41.8 
2     Andrew Heindl  33  25  23      M               32:21.7 


Male 26 to 35
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Daron Monnin 45  29  3       M               23:21.6 
2     Shon Byrum   9   35  6       M               24:36.1 


Male 36 to 45
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Flavio Valle     63  39  29      M               37:02.8 
2     Nicholas Fellers 19  37  37      M               40:10.8 


Male 46 to 58
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Chris Davis      15  47  2       M      Saint Paris OH US 22:38.3 
2     Brett Helmlinger 34  49  5       M                        24:21.1 


Male 59 and Over
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Johan De jong 17  66  25      M               32:34.7 
2     Ricky Shipp       61  39      M               42:32.0 


Female 17 and Under
Place Name    Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ======= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     A. Fogt 23  12  31      F               38:00.6 
2     P. Fogt 24  10  35      F               40:08.8 


Female 26 to 35
Place Name                   Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ====================== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Merissa Tippett        62  34  12      F               25:51.2 
2     Elizabeth Walker-Valle 66  29  28      F               36:18.6 


Female 36 to 45
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Diane Hill   39  41  13      F               25:51.3 
2     Kara Schultz 48  41  19      F               29:29.7 


Female 46 to 58
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Cheryl Collins     12  58  16      F               27:48.0 
2     Heather Helmlinger 35  48  22      F               32:05.6 


Female 59 and Over
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Cindy De jong 18  65  26      F               32:35.5 
2     Deborah Cox   14  67  56      F               56:48.6 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.