Get Lucky 5K

Sat March 16, 2019 Newark, DE US 19711 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name               Gender City               State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  Team Name 
                                                                      Time      Time                Percentage Place                        
===== ==== ================== ====== ================== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= ========= 
1     1158 Andrew Weber       M      Newark             DE    US      18:06.2   18:06.2   5:50  39  75.2       1        M Winner            
2     1095 Bob Massaglia      M      Oxford             PA    US      18:58.4   18:58.4   6:06  46  75.5       1        M Masters           
3     1054 Mike Guessford     M      Newark             DE    US      19:05.9   19:04.8   6:08  36  69.9       1        M 30-39             
4     1061 Tara Huang         F      Bryn Mawr          PA    US      20:13.6   20:13.6   6:31  37  74.0       1        F Winner            
5     1110 Christopher Palmer M      Lincoln University PA    US      20:18.7   20:16.7   6:32  37  66.2       2        M 30-39             
6     1049 Sean Gilligan      M      Middletown         DE    US      20:32.5   20:30.4   6:36  45  69.3       1        M 40-49             
7     1180 Darrin Widger      M      Pennsville         NJ    US      20:48.0   20:45.5   6:41  23  62.5       1        M 20-29             
8     1063 Mike Janis         M      Newark             DE    US      21:07.8   21:04.8   6:47  50  70.0       1        M 50-59             
9     1037 Steve Eshleman     M      Pequea             PA    US      22:07.5   22:06.4   7:07  54  68.8       2        M 50-59             
10    1184 John Poore         M      Newark             DE    US      22:11.1   22:07.8   7:07  52  67.7       3        M 50-59             
11    1002 Elise Anderson     F      Kennett Square     PA    US      22:33.2   22:33.2   7:16  50  73.2       1        F Masters           
12    1124 Curtis Samuels     M      Pennsville         NJ    US      22:56.5   22:52.3   7:22  59  69.2       4        M 50-59             
13    1121 William Rocker     M      Lincoln University PA    US      23:17.6   23:13.0   7:28  22  55.9       2        M 20-29             
14    1183 Jason Doody        M      Newark             DE    US      23:18.9   23:15.6   7:29  44  60.6       2        M 40-49             
15    1096 L. Massaglia       M      Oxford             PA    US      23:22.1   23:19.8   7:31  10  66.6       1        M 0-13              
16    1160 Justin Whipkey     M      Newark             DE    US      23:27.2   23:22.6   7:31  40  58.7       3        M 40-49             
17    1132 John Slack         M      Newark             DE    US      23:31.0   23:26.9   7:33  51  63.4       5        M 50-59             
18    1077 Elizabeth Leonardi F      Newark             DE    US      23:37.7   23:35.1   7:35  27  62.6       1        F 20-29             
19    1125 Jon Sargeant       M      Wilmington         DE    US      23:41.9   23:38.7   7:37  50  62.4       6        M 50-59             
20    1091 M. Maisonet        M      Wilmington         DE    US      23:45.8   23:43.3   7:38  7   77.1       2        M 0-13              
21    1143 Victor Suchodolski M      Chadds Ford        PA    US      24:01.5   23:56.0   7:42  49  61.1       4        M 40-49             
22    1056 Rob Harding        M      Hockessin          DE    US      24:00.2   23:57.6   7:43  23  54.2       3        M 20-29             
23    1025 Brian Callahan     M      Newark             DE    US      24:16.5   24:09.8   7:47  48  60.1       5        M 40-49             
24    1045 Kevin Funk         M      Middletown         DE    US      24:25.9   24:12.1   7:47  36  55.1       3        M 30-39             
25    1166 Chris Derby        M      King Of Prussia    PA    US      24:23.4   24:15.9   7:49  55  63.2       7        M 50-59             
26    1138 Janet Somerville   F      Hockessin          DE    US      24:39.9   24:36.8   7:55  50  67.1       1        F 50-59             
27    1050 Jonathan Graney    M      Newark             DE    US      24:43.7   24:37.3   7:55  31  53.0       4        M 30-39             
28    1070 Jane Kovicak       F      Elkton             MD    US      24:47.4   24:40.9   7:57  45  63.7       1        F 40-49             
29    1134 Timothy Slagle     M      Kemblesville       PA    US      25:11.4   25:02.8   8:04  56  61.7       8        M 50-59             
30    1140 Kelly Staehle      F      Newark             DE    US      25:12.9   25:06.9   8:05  39  60.1       1        F 30-39             
31    1131 Scott Silver       M      Middletown         DE    US      25:37.6   25:25.7   8:11  51  58.5       9        M 50-59             
32    1173 Kathleen Medley    F      Franklinville      NJ    US      25:35.4   25:29.5   8:12  54  67.7       2        F 50-59             
33    1149 Charles Todd       M      Newtown Square     PA    US      25:59.7   25:51.5   8:19  60  61.7       1        M 60-69             
34    1067 James King         M      West Grove         PA    US      26:01.2   25:51.6   8:19  35  51.3       5        M 30-39             
35    1075 Jeff Leggett       M      Newark             DE    US      26:04.0   25:56.9   8:21  58  60.6       10       M 50-59             
36    1048 Mary Jo Gilligan   F      Middletown         DE    US      26:07.0   25:59.7   8:22  44  59.9       2        F 40-49             
37    1162 Bob Wisniewski     M      Newark             DE    US      26:10.3   26:00.4   8:22  60  61.4       2        M 60-69             
38    1117 Mike Rehrman       M      West Grove         PA    US      26:18.2   26:03.2   8:23  45  54.6       6        M 40-49             
39    1133 Beth Slagle        F      Kemblesville       PA    US      26:15.0   26:06.7   8:24  58  69.3       3        F 50-59             
40    1159 Michael Wenner     M      Middletown         DE    US      26:19.2   26:12.3   8:26  50  56.3       11       M 50-59             
41    1071 Crystal Lattanzio  F      Landenberg         PA    US      26:25.1   26:18.7   8:28  40  57.6       3        F 40-49             
42    1127 Jared Schierbaum   M      Wilmington         DE    US      26:40.8   26:24.4   8:30  47  54.6       7        M 40-49             
43    1023 Robin Burkhardt    F      Newark             DE    US      26:47.3   26:29.7   8:32  44  58.8       4        F 40-49             
44    1072 Stephen Lattanzio  M      Landenberg         PA    US      26:51.0   26:36.1   8:34  41  51.9       8        M 40-49             
45    1153 Scott Vari         M      Newark             DE    US      26:50.4   26:43.2   8:36  32  49.0       6        M 30-39             
46    1059 Christina Hoenisch F      Smyrna             DE    US      26:55.5   26:45.9   8:37  36  55.7       2        F 30-39             
47    1151 Joanne Turner      F      Elkton             MD    US      27:07.1   26:50.0   8:38  44  58.1       5        F 40-49             
48    1163 Bobbie Zalewski    F      Parkville          MD    US      27:00.5   26:52.2   8:39  42  57.1       6        F 40-49             
49    1137 Sarah Smith        F      Wilmington         DE    US      27:06.5   27:01.0   8:42  33  54.8       3        F 30-39             
50    1036 Sarah Ennis        F      Townsend           DE    US      27:17.5   27:04.0   8:43  30  54.6       4        F 30-39             
51    1053 Justin Griffin     M      Claymont           DE    US      27:14.0   27:08.1   8:44  32  48.2       7        M 30-39             
52    1032 Nicole Dobos       F      Hockessin          DE    US      27:20.2   27:11.4   8:45  26  54.3       2        F 20-29             
53    1152 Deb Uff            F      Newark             DE    US      27:35.3   27:18.0   8:47  55  64.0       4        F 50-59             
54    1076 Jun Leon           M      Marcus Hook        PA    US      27:25.3   27:20.1   8:48  27  47.5       4        M 20-29             
55    1046 J. Garcia          M      Wilmington         DE    US      27:31.8   27:28.6   8:51  11  54.3       3        M 0-13              
56    1179 Mia Weygand        F      King Of Prussia    PA    US      27:37.3   27:29.4   8:51  48  58.8       7        F 40-49             
57    1005 Michiala Batson    F      Middletown         DE    US      27:52.2   27:41.2   8:55  33  53.5       5        F 30-39             
58    1007 Hector Bedolla     M      Wilmington         DE    US      28:19.9   28:12.9   9:05  32  46.4       8        M 30-39             
59    1026 Jennifer Callahan  F      Greenville         SC    US      28:47.9   28:35.5   9:12  42  53.7       8        F 40-49             
60    1144 Katie Sullivan     F      Wilmington         DE    US      28:59.7   28:42.5   9:14  36  51.9       6        F 30-39             
61    1021 Joe Bucksner       M      Newark             DE    US      29:05.0   28:43.1   9:15  41  48.1       9        M 40-49             
62    1101 Tammy Moore        F      Newark             DE    US      29:06.3   28:47.5   9:16  47  55.6       9        F 40-49             
63    1019 C. Bucksner        M      Newark             DE    US      29:06.3   28:47.6   9:16  8   59.7       4        M 0-13              
64    1157 Stacy Waybright    F      Newark             DE    US      29:20.5   29:02.7   9:21  40  52.2       10       F 40-49             
65    1047 Virginia Gatch     F      Charlestown        MD    US      29:31.9   29:20.7   9:27  42  52.3       11       F 40-49             
66    1113 Kirsten Phillips   F      Newark             DE    US      29:49.3   29:33.3   9:31  27  50.0       3        F 20-29             
67    1098 Nicole Miller      F      Wilmington         DE    US      29:46.1   29:35.6   9:32  42  51.9       12       F 40-49             
68    1130 Erin Sicuranza     F      Wilmington         DE    US      30:00.8   29:36.4   9:32  47  54.0       13       F 40-49             
69    1147 George Temple      M      Newark             DE    US      30:14.2   29:37.1   9:32  44  47.6       10       M 40-49             
70    1084 Holly Mace         F      Newark             DE    US      30:02.6   29:42.5   9:34  57  60.2       5        F 50-59             
71    1119 Michael Reynolds   M      Lincoln University PA    US      29:54.7   29:42.7   9:34  28  43.7       5        M 20-29             
72    1040 Katy Ferrero       F      Newark             DE    US      30:01.8   29:42.9   9:34  64  65.6       1        F 60-69             
73    1103 Allison Neslund    F      Carlisle           PA    US      30:06.5   29:50.7   9:36  19  49.5       1        F 14-19             
74    1104 Tom Neslund        M      Carlisle           PA    US      30:06.6   29:50.9   9:36  54  51.0       12       M 50-59             
75    1013 Ashley Bonk        F      Middletown         DE    US      30:18.0   30:02.6   9:40  27  49.2       4        F 20-29             
76    1014 Matthew Bonk       M      Newark             DE    US      30:18.4   30:03.1   9:40  53  50.2       13       M 50-59             
77    1148 Clare Thomas       F      Townsend           DE    US      30:20.3   30:11.3   9:43  37  49.6       7        F 30-39             
78    1154 Heather Walters    F      Kennett Square     PA    US      30:35.4   30:12.3   9:43  38  49.7       8        F 30-39             
79    1172 M. Lang            F      Newark             DE    US      30:35.5   30:16.8   9:45  9   59.2       1        F 0-13              
80    1010 E. Bielewicz       F      Newark             DE    US      30:35.2   30:19.7   9:46  10  57.3       2        F 0-13              
81    1011 Paul Bielewicz     M      Newark             DE    US      30:40.2   30:24.3   9:47  43  46.0       11       M 40-49             
82    1087 Dave Magee         M      Newark             DE    US      30:53.5   30:33.0   9:50  41  45.2       12       M 40-49             
83    1171 Karyn Lang         F      Newark             DE    US      30:52.8   30:33.5   9:50  42  50.2       14       F 40-49             
84    1089 R. Magee           F      Newark             DE    US      30:52.9   30:34.1   9:50  7   63.1       3        F 0-13              
85    1109 Melissa Palese     F      Newark             DE    US      30:54.3   30:34.4   9:50  42  50.2       15       F 40-49             
86    1062 Reid Hubbard       M      Newark             DE    US      31:02.9   30:41.9   9:53  47  47.0       13       M 40-49             
87    1082 David Lovelace     M      Newark             DE    US      31:05.1   30:51.1   9:56  73  58.9       1        M 70-99             
88    1068 Kara Kochenash     F      Newark             DE    US      31:17.4   30:52.9   9:56  44  50.5       16       F 40-49             
89    1055 James Hageman      M      Newark             DE    US      31:23.3   30:58.3   9:58  51  48.0       14       M 50-59             
90    1185 Findlay Mccool     M      Chesapeake City    MD    US      31:46.1   31:15.1   10:04 67  54.2       3        M 60-69             
91    1186 Jillian Hawkins    F      Leonardo           NJ    US      31:46.6   31:15.1   10:04 29  47.3       5        F 20-29             
92    1097 Louis Migliore     M      Wilmington         DE    US      31:29.7   31:20.0   10:05 46  45.7       14       M 40-49             
93    1028 Libby Chmielewski  F      Hatboro            PA    US      31:22.7   31:21.1   10:05 32  47.2       9        F 30-39             
94    1060 Dave Houck         M      New Castle         DE    US      31:42.0   31:22.1   10:06 46  45.6       15       M 40-49             
95    1126 Matthew Scheidhaur M      Newark             DE    US      31:34.3   31:23.0   10:06 30  41.5       9        M 30-39             
96    1058 Randy Hawkes       M      West Grove         PA    US      32:10.4   31:55.2   10:16 53  47.3       15       M 50-59             
97    1155 Dandan Wang        F      Newark             DE    US      32:17.6   31:55.3   10:16 27  46.3       6        F 20-29             
98    1090 Lauren Mahoney     F      Wilmington         DE    US      32:17.1   31:56.5   10:17 17  47.0       2        F 14-19             
99    1052 Pam Green          F      West Grove         PA    US      32:11.0   31:56.5   10:17 53  53.5       6        F 50-59             
100   1170 Linda Kusters      F      Wilmington         DE    US      32:24.7   31:56.5   10:17 37  46.9       10       F 30-39             
101   1135 Kristy Smagala     F      Newark             DE    US      32:23.5   32:10.4   10:21 35  46.2       11       F 30-39             
102   1100 Jacob Moore        M      Jackson            NJ    US      32:53.0   32:27.0   10:27 21  40.0       6        M 20-29             
103   1065 Melanie Jones      F      Harleysville       PA    US      32:52.7   32:27.5   10:27 20  45.5       7        F 20-29             
104   1035 Emma Engel         F      Selbyville         DE    US      32:55.1   32:29.4   10:27 20  45.4       8        F 20-29             
105   1069 Judith Kondrad     F      Kennett Square     PA    US      32:47.0   32:45.4   10:33 51  51.0       7        F 50-59             
106   1031 Terry Derk         M      Dauphin            PA    US      33:30.3   33:12.0   10:41 77  58.5       2        M 70-99             
107   1034 Lauren Durkee      F      Wilmington         DE    US      33:31.3   33:14.3   10:42 38  45.2       12       F 30-39             
108   1189 Damian Davis       M      Wilmington         DE    US      34:06.1   33:46.1   10:52 42  41.2       16       M 40-49             
109   1064 Thomas Johannsen   M      Middletown         DE    US      34:08.7   33:54.0   10:55 52  44.2       16       M 50-59             
110   1115 Corrine Reed       F      Newark             DE    US      34:29.6   34:06.0   10:59 45  46.1       17       F 40-49             
111   1165 Eileen Briening    F      Hockessin          DE    US      35:08.7   34:43.7   11:11 68  59.1       2        F 60-69             
112   1012 Veronica Bielewicz F      Newark             DE    US      34:57.4   34:48.6   11:12 13  46.3       4        F 0-13              
113   1041 Keely Fitzgerald   F      Wilmington         DE    US      34:58.2   34:49.4   11:13 14  45.3       3        F 14-19             
114   1174 Danielle Quinn     F      Middletown         DE    US      35:17.3   34:53.1   11:14 49  46.9       18       F 40-49             
115   1128 Mary Schorse       F      Newark             DE    US      35:25.9   34:55.6   11:15 54  49.4       8        F 50-59             
116   1074 Terrianne Lavin    F      Newark             DE    US      35:34.7   35:03.7   11:17 54  49.2       9        F 50-59             
117   1000 Jennifer Acord     F      Newark             DE    US      35:32.5   35:05.4   11:18 48  46.1       19       F 40-49             
118   1150 Amanda Toney       F      Newark             DE    US      35:39.7   35:07.6   11:18 31  42.0       13       F 30-39             
119   1043 John Ford          M      Philadelphia       PA    US      35:30.8   35:18.2   11:22 37  38.0       10       M 30-39             
120   1161 Grace Willey       F      Newark             DE    US      35:41.0   35:20.4   11:22 31  41.8       14       F 30-39             
121   1022 Stephanie Bucksner F      Newark             DE    US      35:55.5   35:22.5   11:23 40  42.9       20       F 40-49             
122   1020 Georgette Bucksner F      Newark             DE    US      35:45.5   35:28.5   11:25 53  48.2       10       F 50-59             
123   1080 Kristin Liggan     F      Wilmington         DE    US      35:47.7   35:34.2   11:27 32  41.6       15       F 30-39             
124   1024 Tom Cahue          M      Newark             DE    US      36:01.4   35:40.0   11:29 31  36.6       11       M 30-39             
125   1094 Sara Mason         F      Churchville        MD    US      36:39.8   36:04.4   11:37 58  50.2       11       F 50-59             
126   1079 Charles Liggan     M      Wilmington         DE    US      36:40.7   36:26.8   11:44 37  36.8       12       M 30-39             
127   1081 Irma Lopez         F      Newark             DE    US      36:54.7   36:31.7   11:45 47  43.8       21       F 40-49             
128   1042 Tom Fitzpatrick    M      Newark             DE    US      37:01.8   36:43.0   11:49 69  47.1       4        M 60-69             
129   1141 Melissa Stretawski F      Elkton             MD    US      37:16.4   36:43.6   11:49 44  42.4       22       F 40-49             
130   1099 Alice Mitchell     F      Bear               DE    US      37:19.4   36:53.7   11:53 64  52.8       3        F 60-69             
131   1015 Megan Boyle        F      Wilmington         DE    US      37:14.2   36:54.8   11:53 36  40.4       16       F 30-39             
132   1187 Heather Igo        F      Hockessin          DE    US      37:41.4   37:06.8   11:57 43  41.7       23       F 40-49             
133   1107 Beth Oybkhan       F      Wilmington         DE    US      37:43.2   37:07.7   11:57 56  47.6       12       F 50-59             
134   1168 Denise Frampton    F      Newark             DE    US      37:55.2   37:28.2   12:04 47  42.7       24       F 40-49             
135   1114 Brian Prather      M      Wilmington         DE    US      37:45.5   37:33.5   12:05 43  37.3       17       M 40-49             
136   1044 Brian Funk         M      Newark             DE    US      37:56.9   37:35.6   12:06 38  36.0       13       M 30-39             
137   1030 NICOLETTE Davis    F      MIDDLETOWN         DE    US      38:17.2   38:00.1   12:14 55  46.0       13       F 50-59             
138   1190 Diana Suchodolski  F      Chadds Ford        PA    US      38:58.2   38:31.9   12:24 41  39.6       25       F 40-49             
139   1003 Nicole Arguin      F      Hockessin          DE    US      39:07.1   38:32.8   12:24 44  40.4       26       F 40-49             
140   1118 Michele Remenicky  F      Newark             DE    US      39:12.9   38:38.4   12:26 41  39.5       27       F 40-49             
141   1120 Brittany Robertson F      Glenn Mills        PA    US      38:58.1   38:45.4   12:28 26  38.1       9        F 20-29             
142   1188 David Funk         M      Middletown         DE    US      39:23.9   39:02.6   12:34 31  33.4       14       M 30-39             
143   1033 James Doody        M      Newark             DE    US      40:26.9   39:58.1   12:52 73  45.5       3        M 70-99             
144   1167 Karen Eller        F      Newark             DE    US      40:31.0   39:58.3   12:52 39  37.7       17       F 30-39             
145   1182 Jillian Doody      F      Washington         DC    US      40:28.7   39:59.3   12:52 36  37.3       18       F 30-39             
146   1083 Mary Luard         F      Newark             DE    US      40:50.6   40:18.5   12:58 40  37.6       28       F 40-49             
147   1145 Kelly Talley       F      Newark             DE    US      40:50.5   40:21.9   13:00 49  40.5       29       F 40-49             
148   1017 Melissa Bruhl      F      Newark             DE    US      40:51.1   40:22.7   13:00 49  40.5       30       F 40-49             
149   1175 D. Ristenbatt      M      Newark             DE    US      40:57.4   40:38.0   13:05 9   40.1       5        M 0-13              
150   1051 Courtney Gray      F      New Castle         DE    US      41:20.5   40:46.0   13:07 37  36.7       19       F 30-39             
151   1066 Nancy Kaminski     F      Wilmington         DE    US      42:50.5   42:21.9   13:38 57  42.2       14       F 50-59             
152   1009 Diane Bianchi      F      New Castle         DE    US      42:50.7   42:28.2   13:40 42  36.1       31       F 40-49             
153   1016 Zoe Brady          F      Landenberg         PA    US      43:16.0   42:54.3   13:49 65  46.0       4        F 60-69             
154   1116 Cindy Rehbach      F      Hockessin          DE    US      43:45.3   43:22.4   13:58 55  40.3       15       F 50-59             
155   1176 Ed Ristenbatt      M      Newark             DE    US      43:55.4   43:31.3   14:00 42  31.9       18       M 40-49             
156   1177 Lauren Ristenbatt  F      Newark             DE    US      43:59.1   43:34.9   14:02 51  38.3       16       F 50-59             
157   1111 CARL PERKINS       M      Newark             DE    US      44:19.2   43:45.0   14:05 47  33.0       19       M 40-49             
158   1093 Bonnie Marsh       F      Newark             DE    US      45:28.1   44:59.5   14:29 46  35.2       32       F 40-49             
159   1139 Kate Stackhouse    F      Downingtown        PA    US      46:05.6   45:30.7   14:39 37  32.9       20       F 30-39             
160   1112 Nicole Perkins     F      Newark             DE    US      46:23.7   45:40.8   14:42 43  33.9       33       F 40-49             
161   1073 Shannon Latulippe  F      Newark             DE    US      46:42.7   46:03.8   14:50 48  35.1       34       F 40-49             
162   1086 Amanda Magee       F      Newark             DE    US      47:30.2   47:09.1   15:11 40  32.2       35       F 40-49             
163   1088 J. Magee           M      Newark             DE    US      47:30.4   47:11.4   15:11 9   34.5       6        M 0-13              
164   1018 Walter Bruhl       M      Newark             DE    US      48:07.3   47:22.7   15:15 56  32.6       17       M 50-59             
165   1164 Jonathan Boyd      M      New Castle         DE    US      49:10.8   48:33.1   15:38 35  27.3       15       M 30-39             
166   1001 Cathy Akins        F      Wilmington         DE    US      49:56.3   49:15.2   15:51 53  34.7       17       F 50-59             
167   1108 C. Palese          M      Newark             DE    US      51:11.2   50:43.9   16:20 7   36.1       7        M 0-13              
168   1106 Malynda Orr        F      Newark             DE    US      51:11.5   50:44.1   16:20 54  34.0       18       F 50-59             
169   1181 Gail Colbert       F      Middletown         DE    US      1:02:54.3 1:02:11.7 20:01 65  31.7       5        F 60-69             


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Andrew Weber 1158 39  1       M      Newark DE US 18:06.2 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Tara Huang 1061 37  4       F      Bryn Mawr PA US 20:13.6 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Bob Massaglia 1095 46  2       M      Oxford PA US 18:58.4 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Elise Anderson 1002 50  11      F      Kennett Square PA US 22:33.2 

Embed Code