Zarzaur Law Sea Turtle Youth Triathlon

Sun October 6, 2019 Pensacola Beach, FL US 32561

Finishers BY Age

FEMALE LEATHERBACKS OVERALL

Place No. Name Age City State Run
130Kelsey Gabrysz14NiceillveFL28:57

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 13

Place Bib# Name rank Swim T1 rank Bike Rate T2 rank Run Pace Time
144Abigail Keahey32:381:05318:0814.90:35111:538:3034:18
243Serenity Jones42:472:07117:3815.30:41212:168:4635:26
339Natalie Doiron12:291:46618:3914.50:27312:298:5535:48
448Madison Albright93:070:55819:3713.80:34413:349:4237:46
552Avery Strother52:481:23418:1514.80:34615:5011:1938:49
653Carmyn Ferguson22:311:47518:3814.51:10715:5511:2240:00
749May Neuhaus73:011:13719:1314.10:40815:5711:2440:02
850Addisyn Botos103:240:56218:0414.90:41917:0212:1040:04
951Adalay Stubbs123:321:531221:1812.70:44515:2310:5942:47
1047Nevaeh Keyser63:001:311020:4513.00:401019:0613:3845:00
12… 2

Showing Page

of 2

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 15

Place Bib# Name rank Swim T1 rank Bike Rate T2 rank Run Pace Time
130Kelsey Gabrysz12:070:41215:4017.20:30110:027:1028:57
225Milan Lawrence52:340:51115:1417.70:37413:059:2132:19
332Katie Crounse22:070:58517:2515.50:25211:528:2932:46
427Avery Vargason72:441:03316:4216.20:33513:089:2334:07
528Ella Jane Hoffmaster82:440:53416:5016.00:40613:309:3934:35
634Emory Carroll32:121:14rate35:00
733Sally Gaither62:391:16819:2114.00:32312:028:3635:48
831Meaghan Burke102:550:46619:0614.10:32814:1610:1237:33
936Maddie Goss113:111:16719:1314.10:34713:399:4537:52
1029Brooke Mitchelldyer42:271:42919:4313.70:48914:5110:3639:30
12… 2

Showing Page

of 2

MALE LEATHERBACKS OVERALL

Place No. Name Age City State Run
12Javier Arroyo15Gulf BreezeFL23:54

MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 13

Place Bib# Name rank Swim T1 rank Bike Rate T2 rank Run Pace Time
121Dashawn McPherson102:381:19112:3821.40:2917:415:3024:42
220Aidan Baker12:150:43214:5618.10:29210:287:2928:49
310Hayden Lourenco22:170:48517:2615.50:29511:228:0732:20
422Jack Minard72:240:54417:1715.60:29612:068:3833:07
519Justis Blankenfeld112:391:10316:0216.80:22813:199:3133:30
613Gavin Burris62:220:57718:3214.60:53411:218:0734:04
714Elijah Reyes92:361:18618:1414.80:40913:209:3136:05
816Connor Poggi42:211:34820:0213.50:34712:489:0937:17
915David McCright82:240:531022:2112.10:40311:128:0037:28
1017Ransom Staszak52:212:161122:4111.90:551016:4912:0145:00
12… 2

Showing Page

of 2

MALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 15

Place Bib# Name rank Swim T1 rank Bike Rate T2 rank Run Pace Time
12Javier Arroyo11:520:23213:3020.00:2317:475:3423:54
24Nicholas Barnett42:010:36113:0720.60:2028:205:5824:22
35Brogan Richards62:120:40314:1818.90:2539:126:3526:45
43Tj Matney52:101:23416:5615.90:3459:466:5930:47
56Douglas Patrick31:591:03722:2912.00:3749:206:4035:26
67Grady Knox72:311:34619:5313.60:50612:308:5637:16
78Raiden Robins82:411:11518:1014.90:29815:5711:2438:25
81Omarion Fairley21:571:10822:3911.90:30714:1210:0940:25

MALE LOGGERHEADS OVERALL

Place No. Name Age City State Run
163Aiden Monistere12Baton RougeLA19:08

MALE AGE GROUP: Loggerheads M10

Place Bib# Name rank Swim T1 rank Bike Rate T2 rank Run Pace Time
1147Colton Blankenfeld11:250:48111:3015.70:2116:506:5020:52
2154Pryce Lessem21:360:30211:4615.30:3327:317:3121:54
3157David Grosso31:371:25515:1711.80:2837:587:5826:42
4149Finnian Baker81:451:10414:2712.50:3768:558:5526:52
5163Kingston Arthur41:381:35915:2811.60:4448:238:2327:45
6158Payson Woolley61:391:43615:2211.70:5158:368:3628:08
7165Cole Nelson152:101:18715:2511.70:5978:588:5828:46
8150Preston Cordell121:581:27815:2611.70:43910:0710:0729:40
9148William Shoesmith71:401:081116:3210.90:32810:0410:0429:54
10145Harber Amiss182:241:17314:1012.70:401611:3011:3029:59
12… 2

Showing Page

of 2

MALE AGE GROUP: Loggerheads M11

Place Bib# Name rank Swim T1 rank Bike Rate T2 rank Run Pace Time
1112Thatcher Lehn11:231:14213:3313.30:2838:078:0724:42
2107Landon Kurtz41:320:43615:2311.70:2517:217:2125:22
3111Jaxon Schiffman51:331:06414:1512.60:2928:068:0625:28
4116Hunter Beasley91:420:49112:3714.30:25610:0510:0525:36
5120Brennen Botos142:110:51313:4113.20:2959:429:4226:52
6118Judah Chaffee31:321:22916:0111.20:4149:159:1528:48
7109Landon Ray81:401:26514:3912.30:30710:3710:3728:50
8115Derrick Brown102:021:141016:0611.20:43811:1011:1031:12
9117Jaylen Portis61:350:591116:1811.00:431011:4011:4031:13
10108Landon Matson21:300:381417:1210.51:00911:2011:2031:37
12… 2

Showing Page

of 2

MALE AGE GROUP: Loggerheads M12

Place Bib# Name rank Swim T1 rank Bike Rate T2 rank Run Pace Time
163Aiden Monistere81:300:30210:0817.80:2916:336:3319:08
284Kyle Cooper21:151:0019:4518.50:3047:047:0419:31
380Asher Bograd31:160:36310:4716.70:2526:426:4219:45
477Phoenix Marsiglio121:350:33411:0416.30:3888:188:1822:05
560Cain Scoggins61:280:59712:0714.90:4567:497:4923:06
671Cole Specht71:301:45812:3314.30:2637:027:0223:13
759Riley Watson111:331:00612:0514.90:4377:567:5623:14
870Fletcher Carroll51:270:581313:3313.30:2798:348:3424:57
976Blane Fuller11:131:221815:0611.90:3157:437:4325:53
1075Gavin Rials151:421:331012:4314.20:54129:129:1226:02
123… 3

Showing Page

of 3

Middle Course Paratriathletes

Place Bib# Name Age rank Swim rank T1 Bike Rate T2 rank Run Pace Time
1202Liam Hildebrand1012:4414:0534:155.31:1718:428:4251:02

FEMALE LOGGERHEADS OVERALL

Place No. Name Age City State Run
196Marin Bograd12PensacolaFL21:25

FEMALE AGE GROUP: Loggerheads F10

Place Bib# Name rank Swim T1 rank Bike Rate T2 rank Run Pace Time
1141Brynlie Monistere51:551:00114:4212.20:3918:328:3226:47
2137Tereza Mojs21:371:49215:3211.60:3129:059:0528:31
3127Addyson Vandenbemden11:231:02818:0410.00:3239:299:2930:29
4126Rylea Vandenbemden31:411:10517:0510.50:32510:1810:1830:44
5122Riom Lawrence61:561:02316:2810.90:48610:4210:4230:54
6133Arianna Puglis92:071:12717:2210.40:43410:0210:0231:23
7131Makenzi Sims82:051:34417:0410.50:35912:1612:1633:33
8140Sarah Rose Haas112:201:231118:549.50:46711:0311:0334:23
9125Sophia Cordell41:541:34617:1710.40:451415:2715:2736:55
10132Fabiana Iriza192:571:581018:509.61:02812:1412:1436:59
123… 3

Showing Page

of 3

FEMALE AGE GROUP: Loggerheads F11

Place Bib# Name rank Swim T1 rank Bike Rate T2 rank Run Pace Time
1100Jenna Reiter21:442:14217:0710.51:1218:538:5331:08
2103Noraa Bates31:511:44317:4310.20:42310:0910:0932:06
3101Zo ? Zarzaur11:312:35519:159.40:3529:189:1833:12
499Jemma Rispoli42:051:13115:3011.60:30615:5015:5035:07
598Taima Cerone52:201:25417:4410.20:52514:4814:4837:07
6105Kaylee Rae Harrigill62:352:06721:448.30:52414:2814:2841:44
7104Dareana Gainer72:542:17620:029.00:46817:0217:0242:59
8102Megumi Izumi-Clubb83:001:56823:457.60:30716:5016:5045:59

FEMALE AGE GROUP: Loggerheads F12

Place Bib# Name rank Swim T1 rank Bike Rate T2 rank Run Pace Time
196Marin Bograd21:250:42110:4516.70:2728:078:0721:25
290Emma Fulford11:230:42211:2715.70:2517:357:3521:30
387Sofia Roberts41:371:13414:2312.50:3438:108:1025:54
494Lindsay Wyatt72:141:22313:4213.10:39611:5811:5829:54
595Josie Arthur31:291:29618:149.91:0449:159:1531:30
691Olivia Vargason61:501:12516:4510.70:31712:0212:0232:18
788Annabelle Tarrant51:421:08718:369.70:45511:0411:0433:14
886Greta Tillery82:341:33819:119.40:52813:2613:2637:35
997Kaitlynn Goode92:502:09919:549.01:09917:0017:0042:59

MALE HATCHLINGS OVERALL

Place No. Name Age City State Run
1209Cooper Albright9Baton RougeLA14:27

MALE AGE GROUP: Hatchlings M7

Place Bib# Name rank Swim T1 rank Bike Rate T2 rank Run Pace Finish
1240Jaxon Beasley10:491:0119:1313.00:2224:469:3216:10
2238Forrest Lehn20:571:24310:3511.30:5014:409:2018:24
3235Jonas Runyon41:021:23210:2711.50:4165:5411:4819:26
4241Trent Nelson61:121:28512:369.50:3145:2310:4621:08
5242Tyler Puglis81:251:05411:4010.30:3776:2812:5621:13
6236Nico Melendez71:161:37713:159.10:4635:1410:2822:05
7237Philip Lura51:023:58613:129.11:0255:4411:2824:56
8234Charles Wesley Hoffman30:591:02821:415.50:50812:3125:0237:01

MALE AGE GROUP: Hatchlings M8

Place Bib# Name rank Swim T1 rank Bike Rate T2 rank Run Pace Finish
1224Ryan Mulcahy10:511:06410:3611.30:1514:278:5317:14
2221Max Harrison20:541:14210:0611.90:3835:0310:0517:53
3227Chase Beasley81:171:0019:2912.70:3575:4511:2918:03
4222Noah Majors71:151:09310:3411.40:3985:5911:5719:33
5226Luke Aldridge51:142:04510:4911.10:3445:2310:4620:02
6228Carter Ames30:551:05913:209.00:2924:399:1820:27
7225Tuck Lehn61:141:14611:5010.10:4595:5911:5721:00
8219Simon Stubbs91:182:18712:209.71:0655:2510:4922:25
9218Brayden Fager41:121:581014:478.10:5065:2510:4924:10
10223Lucas Ramos111:343:35813:109.10:55117:1614:3126:27
12… 2

Showing Page

of 2

MALE AGE GROUP: Hatchlings M9

Place Bib# Name rank Swim T1 rank Bike Rate T2 rank Run Pace Finish
1209Cooper Albright60:520:5718:1114.70:3123:587:5514:27
2211Henry Minard40:511:0539:5612.10:3913:577:5416:27
3203Dennis Fair81:001:3829:0613.20:3754:298:5816:48
4212Benjamin Vandenbemden10:501:03711:0710.80:2864:339:0617:59
5210Brooks Greenhut50:522:14510:2011.61:0334:158:3018:42
6214Xavi Melendez101:071:03410:2011.61:1794:589:5618:43
7215Connor Guidry70:561:12811:2010.60:4574:519:4219:02
8213Luke McLeod91:051:131012:459.40:4344:218:4220:05
9206Tremaine Crawford131:231:46610:2611.50:43116:2812:5520:44
10205Gustavo Nogales20:501:161113:308.90:4084:549:4821:09
12… 2

Showing Page

of 2

FEMALES HATCHLINGS OVERALL

Place No. Name Age City State Run
1170Abigail Bossert9Gulf BreezeFL18:20

FEMALE AGE GROUP: Hatchlings F7

Place Bib# Name rank Swim T1 rank Bike Rate T2 rank Run Pace Finish
1243Jordan Mott51:222:12111:3310.40:5945:4611:3121:50
2231Sophia Gibson41:201:46213:288.90:4155:5011:3923:03
3230Heidi White10:561:48516:147.40:3735:0810:1624:41
4233Mollie Faith Botos61:281:35416:117.40:4825:0210:0425:02
5229Emery Hoffman21:131:23617:486.70:3214:459:2925:39
6232Isla Torrance31:162:06315:577.51:0267:4015:2027:59

FEMALE AGE GROUP: Hatchlings F8

Place Bib# Name rank Swim T1 rank Bike Rate T2 rank Run Pace Finish
1195Elise Woolley10:491:14211:2210.60:4814:118:2218:22
2189Caroline Wittie60:581:22511:4510.20:4434:168:3219:04
3185Claire Watson40:541:30311:3110.40:4765:0410:0819:44
4196Lily Quick30:531:11411:4210.30:4185:2610:5219:52
5190Kiala Brown101:041:24111:1210.70:46105:3911:1820:03
6191Lauren Mair91:031:22712:279.60:4044:419:2220:12
7192Sophia Mair50:551:031013:558.60:3624:118:2220:39
8193Molly Fitzgerald70:581:46612:179.80:3875:1210:2420:48
9198Ella Yasunaga81:021:06913:258.91:0195:3511:1022:08
10184Klara Shoesmith20:511:411214:178.40:4654:519:4222:24
12… 2

Showing Page

of 2

FEMALE AGE GROUP: Hatchlings F9

Place Bib# Name rank Swim T1 rank Bike Rate T2 rank Run Pace Finish
1170Abigail Bossert20:531:12311:3110.40:3014:168:3118:20
2172Dakota Blankenfeld30:540:5618:2514.30:29127:4415:2818:27
3173Kathryn Crittenden10:521:26511:3510.40:4824:509:4019:30
4180Ava Kelly71:051:45210:5511.00:4865:1510:3019:46
5174Kameron Crowe81:061:12711:4710.20:3945:1110:2219:53
6177Sydney Hill101:201:06611:3810.30:3975:3211:0320:13
7176Bailey Fitzgerald40:571:20912:349.50:4255:1410:2720:45
8182Maeve Mulvaney91:151:42411:3210.40:5585:3611:1120:58
9179Julia Mott51:002:15812:179.80:3935:0710:1421:16
10171Seren Tillery61:041:381013:119.10:5195:4211:2322:24
12… 2

Showing Page

of 2

Short Course Paratriathletes

Place Bib# Name Age rank Swim T1 rank Bike Rate T2 rank Run Pace Finish
1202Liam Hildebrand1012:444:05134:153.51:1718:4217:2451:02

INCOMPLETE COURSE

Place Bib# Name rank Swim T1 rank Bike T2 rank Run Time
1199Jillian Rispoli31:192:0519:130:4335:0418:22
2200Charlotte Delmage11:081:27314:560:5410:3018:52
3197Isabella Lucier21:091:45214:251:0920:3118:57
4110Thomas Earnshaw41:441:1747:5223:21
583Grant Elzweig52:423:01448:15

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.