Duo at the Ledge 1/2 MARATHON RUN -5K-10K RUN/WALK

Sat June 6, 2020 Grand Ledge, MI US 48837 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Name                Gender City             State Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                        Time                Percentage Place              
===== =================== ====== ================ ===== ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     Danny Smith         M      East Lansing     MI    1:26:11.6 6:35  31  67.7       1        M Overall 
2     Kathryn Wierenga    F      Grand Ledge      MI    1:29:02.9 6:48  24  73.2       1        F Overall 
3     John Wierenga       M      Grand Ledge      MI    1:29:10.3 6:48  26  65.5       1        M 25-29   
4     Andrew Myers        M      Holt             MI    1:29:13.6 6:49  28  65.4       2        M 25-29   
5     Mariah Smith        F                             1:30:19.1 6:54  25  72.2       1        F 25-29   
6     Craig Malmstrom     M      Lansing          MI    1:30:50.1 6:56  53  73.7       1        M Master  
7     Joe Schmit          M      Grand Ledge      MI    1:32:37.7 7:04  41  65.3       1        M 40-44   
8     Andy Brege          M                             1:35:59.9 7:20  38  61.8       1        M 35-39   
9     Jacob Tufnell       M      Lansing          MI    1:36:11.2 7:21  26  60.7       3        M 25-29   
10    Steve Haakenson     M                             1:36:43.3 7:23  50  67.4       1        M Grand M 
11    Patrick Flahie      M                             1:39:06.9 7:34  44  62.5       2        M 40-44   
12    Garrett Lott        M      Haslett          MI    1:39:22.3 7:35  33  58.8       1        M 30-34   
13    Kristen Calabrese   F      Dewitt           MI    1:39:53.7 7:38  37  66.4       1        F 35-39   
14    Marcy Sacks         F      Albion           MI    1:40:59.4 7:43  49  72.5       1        F Master  
15    Christopher Goron   M      Delton           MI    1:41:48.1 7:46  50  64.0       1        M 50-54   
16    Phil Hegge          M      Okemos           MI    1:42:21.0 7:49  66  73.9       1        M 65-69   
17    Jeremy Strouse      M                             1:42:39.9 7:50  42  59.3       3        M 40-44   
18    Erin Clark          F      Kalamazoo        MI    1:44:24.2 7:58  30  62.5       1        F 30-34   
19    Travis Followell    M                             1:44:24.7 7:58  40  57.5       4        M 40-44   
20    Joel McComb         M      Lansing          MI    1:46:18.6 8:07  31  54.9       2        M 30-34   
21    William Shurlow     M      Potterville      MI    1:48:18.7 8:16  57  64.0       1        M 55-59   
22    Joseph Carson       M      Lansing          MI    1:48:29.5 8:17  15  55.7       1        M 15-19   
23    Aeric Ripley        M      Alma             MI    1:49:30.0 8:22  48  58.5       1        M 45-49   
24    Dan Korte           M      Grand Ledge      MI    1:52:56.9 8:37  41  53.5       5        M 40-44   
25    Megan Bellairs      F      Colorado Springs CO    1:52:58.6 8:37  33  58.0       2        F 30-34   
26    Terry Webb          M      Parma            MI    1:53:38.0 8:40  46  55.4       2        M 45-49   
27    Lisa Meints         F      East Lansing     MI    1:54:26.3 8:44  31  57.0       3        F 30-34   
28    Jon Chapman         M      Conesville       IA    1:54:46.4 8:46  52  57.8       2        M 50-54   
29    Matthew Farra       M      Lansing          MI    1:54:53.2 8:46  45  54.4       3        M 45-49   
30    Heather Toomey      F      Lansing          MI    1:55:01.4 8:47  34  57.1       4        F 30-34   
31    Ron Alleman         M      Dewitt           MI    1:56:23.4 8:53  60  61.3       1        M 60-64   
32    Crystal Howard      F      Dimondale        MI    1:56:32.8 8:54  34  56.3       5        F 30-34   
33    Kara Savage         F      Lansing          MI    1:57:36.6 8:59  22  55.4       1        F 20-24   
34    Donna Serdinak      F      Akron            OH    1:58:21.6 9:02  75  89.3       1        F Grand M 
35    Tara Scott          F      Akron            OH    1:58:35.2 9:03  50  62.5       1        F 50-54   
36    Eric Toomey         M                             2:00:23.3 9:11  33  48.6       3        M 30-34   
37    Yvonne Berz         F      Lansing          MI    2:00:34.5 9:12  28  54.1       2        F 25-29   
38    Brian LaLande       M      Lansing          MI    2:01:03.5 9:14  33  48.3       4        M 30-34   
39    Craig Parks         M      Grand Ledge      MI    2:01:10.5 9:15  37  48.8       2        M 35-39   
40    Brenden Castillo    M      Lansing          MI    2:01:19.2 9:16  16  49.1       2        M 15-19   
41    Rajit Pahwa         M      Haslett          MI    2:01:52.1 9:18  60  58.5       2        M 60-64   
42    Robert Craw         M      Louisville       KY    2:03:48.7 9:27  52  53.5       3        M 50-54   
43    Karenn Vernagus     F      Lansing          MI    2:04:07.0 9:28  47  57.7       1        F 45-49   
44    Jaclyn Borowski     F      Baltimore        MD    2:05:12.9 9:34  30  52.1       6        F 30-34   
45    Duane Clarke        M      East  Lansing    MI    2:07:45.1 9:45  67  59.8       2        M 65-69   
46    JOE Lopez           M      Dewitt           MI    2:09:08.3 9:51  49  50.0       4        M 45-49   
47    SCOTT MOHR          M      Brighton         MI    2:09:21.5 9:52  55  52.7       2        M 55-59   
48    Olga Garza          F      Holt             MI    2:10:04.2 9:56  50  57.0       2        F 50-54   
49    Derrick Ostrander   M      Saint Johns      MI    2:10:41.0 9:59  51  50.3       4        M 50-54   
50    Ryan Savage         M      Lansing          MI    2:11:00.0 10:00 25  44.6       4        M 25-29   
51    Tom NELSON          M      Grand Ledge      MI    2:11:31.1 10:02 61  54.8       3        M 60-64   
52    Amy Fountain        F      Okemos           MI    2:11:39.5 10:03 41  51.6       1        F 40-44   
53    Janet Rush          F      Grand Ledge      MI    2:11:50.8 10:04 36  50.1       2        F 35-39   
54    Nolyn Castillo      M      Lansing          MI    2:11:56.4 10:04 17  44.6       3        M 15-19   
55    Will Buikema        M      Lansing          MI    2:12:17.6 10:06 27  44.1       5        M 25-29   
56    Rebecca Buikema     F      Lansing          MI    2:12:17.7 10:06 27  49.3       3        F 25-29   
57    Rachelle Pratt      F      Potterville      MI    2:12:23.1 10:06 28  49.3       4        F 25-29   
58    Rich McLaughlin     M      Lansing          MI    2:12:55.7 10:09 34  44.0       5        M 30-34   
59    Scott Vanorder      M      howell           MI    2:14:33.7 10:16 50  48.4       5        M 50-54   
60    Alicia Fowler       F      Lansing          MI    2:14:58.9 10:18 25  48.3       5        F 25-29   
61    Diane Adams         F      Mason            MI    2:15:22.9 10:20 62  63.9       1        F 60-64   
62    Jeff Meier          M      Haslett          MI    2:17:58.3 10:32 57  50.3       3        M 55-59   
63    MARK ENGSTROM       M      Haslett          MI    2:18:48.0 10:36 59  50.9       4        M 55-59   
64    Suzi Henningson     F                             2:19:26.5 10:39 50  53.2       3        F 50-54   
65    Ken Vella           M      Lansing          MI    2:20:15.6 10:42 31  41.6       6        M 30-34   
66    Colleen VanErmen    F      Okemos           MI    2:20:32.3 10:44 52  54.1       4        F 50-54   
67    Tricia Dragisic     F      Lansing          MI    2:21:12.9 10:47 43  48.8       2        F 40-44   
68    Kanchan Pavangadkar F      Okemos           MI    2:21:16.3 10:47 40  47.7       3        F 40-44   
69    Madhura Tandon      F      Okemos           MI    2:21:16.7 10:47 41  48.1       4        F 40-44   
70    Nancy Seelye        F      Bath             MI    2:21:18.5 10:47 68  66.8       1        F 65-69   
71    Kim Darling         F      Dewitt           MI    2:21:35.3 10:48 55  55.7       1        F 55-59   
72    ANNE MOHR           F      Brighton         MI    2:23:24.7 10:57 49  51.1       2        F 45-49   
73    Sean Munn           M      Allen            MI    2:23:35.4 10:58 55  47.4       5        M 55-59   
74    Brian Wills         M      Laingsburg       MI    2:23:55.0 10:59 55  47.3       6        M 55-59   
75    Larry Vedder        M      Lansing          MI    2:24:27.9 11:02 68  53.5       3        M 65-69   
76    Olivia Malardo      F      Grand Ledge      MI    2:24:53.7 11:04 34  45.3       7        F 30-34   
77    Michelle Kreft      F      Laingsburg       MI    2:29:13.7 11:23 59  55.7       2        F 55-59   
78    Cindy Gustafson     F      Mason            MI    2:29:13.8 11:23 61  57.2       2        F 60-64   
79    Jamey Fitzpatrick   M      Grand Ledge      MI    2:36:04.0 11:55 56  44.0       7        M 55-59   
80    Robert Scott        M      Haslett          MI    2:43:27.0 12:29 61  44.1       4        M 60-64   
81    Catherine Henning   F                             2:44:44.9 12:35 44  42.2       5        F 40-44   
82    Daniel Hickcox      M      Potterville      MI    2:58:35.8 13:38 45  35.0       5        M 45-49   
83    Tracey Salinas      F      Laingsburg       MI    3:02:17.9 13:55 41  37.2       6        F 40-44   
84    Larry St. Clair     M      Morrice          MI    3:02:17.9 13:55 68  42.4       4        M 65-69   
85    Jackie Womble       F      Okemos           MI    3:18:24.7 15:09 51  37.8       5        F 50-54   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Danny Smith 752 31  1       M      East Lansing MI US 1:26:11.6 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Kathryn Wierenga 755 24  2       F      Grand Ledge MI US 1:29:02.9 


Top Male Finisher - Master
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Craig Malmstrom 791 53  6       M      Lansing MI US 1:30:50.1 


Top Female Finisher - Master
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Marcy Sacks 781 49  14      F      Albion MI US 1:40:59.4 


Top Male Finisher - Grand Master
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Steve Haakenson 798 50  10      M               1:36:43.3 


Top Female Finisher - Grand Master
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =========== ========= 
1     Donna Serdinak 758 75  34      F      Akron OH US 1:58:21.6 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Joseph Carson    770 15  22      M      Lansing MI US 1:48:29.5 
2     Brenden Castillo 763 16  40      M      Lansing MI US 2:01:19.2 
3     Nolyn Castillo   762 17  54      M      Lansing MI US 2:11:56.4 


Men 25 to 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     John Wierenga 756 26  3       M      Grand Ledge MI US 1:29:10.3 
2     Andrew Myers  737 28  4       M      Holt MI US        1:29:13.6 
3     Jacob Tufnell 746 26  9       M      Lansing MI US     1:36:11.2 
4     Ryan Savage   764 25  50      M      Lansing MI US     2:11:00.0 
5     Will Buikema  796 27  55      M      Lansing MI US     2:12:17.6 


Men 30 to 34
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Garrett Lott    738 33  12      M      Haslett MI US 1:39:22.3 
2     Joel McComb     794 31  20      M      Lansing MI US 1:46:18.6 
3     Eric Toomey     749 33  36      M                    2:00:23.3 
4     Brian LaLande   736 33  38      M      Lansing MI US 2:01:03.5 
5     Rich McLaughlin 740 34  58      M      Lansing MI US 2:12:55.7 
6     Ken Vella       779 31  65      M      Lansing MI US 2:20:15.6 


Men 35 to 39
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Andy Brege  804 38  8       M                        1:35:59.9 
2     Craig Parks 751 37  39      M      Grand Ledge MI US 2:01:10.5 


Men 40 to 44
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Joe Schmit       789 41  7       M      Grand Ledge MI US 1:32:37.7 
2     Patrick Flahie   778 44  11      M                        1:39:06.9 
3     Jeremy Strouse   777 42  17      M                        1:42:39.9 
4     Travis Followell 783 40  19      M                        1:44:24.7 
5     Dan Korte        753 41  24      M      Grand Ledge MI US 1:52:56.9 


Men 45 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Aeric Ripley   771 48  23      M      Alma MI US        1:49:30.0 
2     Terry Webb     797 46  26      M      Parma MI US       1:53:38.0 
3     Matthew Farra  765 45  29      M      Lansing MI US     1:54:53.2 
4     JOE Lopez      801 49  46      M      Dewitt MI US      2:09:08.3 
5     Daniel Hickcox 790 45  82      M      Potterville MI US 2:58:35.8 


Men 50 to 54
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Christopher Goron 803 50  15      M      Delton MI US      1:41:48.1 
2     Jon Chapman       739 52  28      M      Conesville IA US  1:54:46.4 
3     Robert Craw       728 52  42      M      Louisville KY US  2:03:48.7 
4     Derrick Ostrander 805 51  49      M      Saint Johns MI US 2:10:41.0 
5     Scott Vanorder    813 50  59      M      howell MI US      2:14:33.7 


Men 55 to 59
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     William Shurlow   806 57  21      M      Potterville MI US 1:48:18.7 
2     SCOTT MOHR        786 55  47      M      Brighton MI US    2:09:21.5 
3     Jeff Meier        744 57  62      M      Haslett MI US     2:17:58.3 
4     MARK ENGSTROM     754 59  63      M      Haslett MI US     2:18:48.0 
5     Sean Munn         811 55  73      M      Allen MI US       2:23:35.4 
6     Brian Wills       802 55  74      M      Laingsburg MI US  2:23:55.0 
7     Jamey Fitzpatrick 814 56  79      M      Grand Ledge MI US 2:36:04.0 


Men 60 to 64
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Ron Alleman  747 60  31      M      Dewitt MI US      1:56:23.4 
2     Rajit Pahwa  793 60  41      M      Haslett MI US     2:01:52.1 
3     Tom NELSON   773 61  51      M      Grand Ledge MI US 2:11:31.1 
4     Robert Scott 729 61  80      M      Haslett MI US     2:43:27.0 


Men 65 to 69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Phil Hegge      743 66  16      M      Okemos MI US        1:42:21.0 
2     Duane Clarke    730 67  45      M      East  Lansing MI US 2:07:45.1 
3     Larry Vedder    725 68  75      M      Lansing MI US       2:24:27.9 
4     Larry St. Clair 760 68  84      M      Morrice MI US       3:02:17.9 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Kara Savage 761 22  33      F      Lansing MI US 1:57:36.6 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Mariah Smith    775 25  5       F                        1:30:19.1 
2     Yvonne Berz     769 28  37      F      Lansing MI US     2:00:34.5 
3     Rebecca Buikema 800 27  56      F      Lansing MI US     2:12:17.7 
4     Rachelle Pratt  808 28  57      F      Potterville MI US 2:12:23.1 
5     Alicia Fowler   795 25  60      F      Lansing MI US     2:14:58.9 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ====================== ========= 
1     Erin Clark      784 30  18      F      Kalamazoo MI US        1:44:24.2 
2     Megan Bellairs  774 33  25      F      Colorado Springs CO US 1:52:58.6 
3     Lisa Meints     724 31  27      F      East Lansing MI US     1:54:26.3 
4     Heather Toomey  750 34  30      F      Lansing MI US          1:55:01.4 
5     Crystal Howard  741 34  32      F      Dimondale MI US        1:56:32.8 
6     Jaclyn Borowski 792 30  44      F      Baltimore MD US        2:05:12.9 
7     Olivia Malardo  767 34  76      F      Grand Ledge MI US      2:24:53.7 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Kristen Calabrese 742 37  13      F      Dewitt MI US      1:39:53.7 
2     Janet Rush        810 36  53      F      Grand Ledge MI US 2:11:50.8 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Amy Fountain        776 41  52      F      Okemos MI US     2:11:39.5 
2     Tricia Dragisic     807 43  67      F      Lansing MI US    2:21:12.9 
3     Kanchan Pavangadkar 726 40  68      F      Okemos MI US     2:21:16.3 
4     Madhura Tandon      727 41  69      F      Okemos MI US     2:21:16.7 
5     Catherine Henning   782 44  81      F                       2:44:44.9 
6     Tracey Salinas      759 41  83      F      Laingsburg MI US 3:02:17.9 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Karenn Vernagus 745 47  43      F      Lansing MI US  2:04:07.0 
2     ANNE MOHR       787 49  72      F      Brighton MI US 2:23:24.7 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Tara Scott       757 50  35      F      Akron OH US  1:58:35.2 
2     Olga Garza       723 50  48      F      Holt MI US   2:10:04.2 
3     Suzi Henningson  785 50  64      F                   2:19:26.5 
4     Colleen VanErmen 809 52  66      F      Okemos MI US 2:20:32.3 
5     Jackie Womble    733 51  85      F      Okemos MI US 3:18:24.7 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Kim Darling    799 55  71      F      Dewitt MI US     2:21:35.3 
2     Michelle Kreft 812 59  77      F      Laingsburg MI US 2:29:13.7 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =========== ========= 
1     Diane Adams     734 62  61      F      Mason MI US 2:15:22.9 
2     Cindy Gustafson 721 61  78      F      Mason MI US 2:29:13.8 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ========== ========= 
1     Nancy Seelye 766 68  70      F      Bath MI US 2:21:18.5 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.