Duo at the Ledge 1/2 MARATHON RUN -5K-10K RUN/WALK

Sat June 6, 2020 Grand Ledge, MI US 48837 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                   Gender Chip      Pace  Age Division Division  
                                         Time                Place              
===== ==== ====================== ====== ========= ===== === ======== ========= 
1     1148 Brock Holtsclaw        M      1:21:58.9 6:15  32  1        M Overall 
2     1113 Jack Twarozynski       M      1:23:07.0 6:21  20  1        M 20-24   
3     1138 Ben Heriford           M      1:23:53.0 6:24  22  2        M 20-24   
4     1078 Joshua Kersjes         M      1:25:25.7 6:31  23  3        M 20-24   
5     1118 Todd Kauffman          M      1:27:31.1 6:41  41  1        M Master  
6     1096 Randy Andrews          M      1:32:14.2 7:02  38  1        M 35-39   
7     1111 Simon Baldwin          M      1:32:15.2 7:03  31  1        M 30-34   
8     1071 Aubrey Curl            F      1:32:41.6 7:05  20  1        F Overall 
9     1081 Ben Fleck              M      1:33:33.3 7:08  25  1        M 25-29   
10    1052 Andrew Myers           M      1:33:38.7 7:09  26  2        M 25-29   
11    1151 Douglas Mulvaney       M      1:33:42.3 7:09  36  2        M 35-39   
12    1158 Donald Eichholt        M      1:34:54.5 7:15  29  3        M 25-29   
13    1054 Joe Schmit             M      1:35:50.8 7:19  39  3        M 35-39   
14    1161 Will Jones             M      1:36:50.5 7:24  16  1        M 15-19   
15    1165 Andrew Brege           M      1:37:10.5 7:25  36  4        M 35-39   
16    1082 Sarah Summerhill       F      1:38:28.0 7:31  39  1        F 35-39   
17    1160 Brian Jones            M      1:39:28.9 7:36  51  1        M Grand M 
18    1073 Kate Johnson           F      1:41:06.0 7:43  41  1        F Master  
19    1159 David Hinkle           M      1:43:21.3 7:53  53  1        M 50-54   
20    1105 John Short             M      1:45:59.8 8:05  37  5        M 35-39   
21    1089 Matt Hunter            M      1:47:10.4 8:11  38  6        M 35-39   
22    1092 Kristina Donley        F      1:47:48.8 8:14  27  1        F 25-29   
23    1112 Dan Korte              M      1:48:38.0 8:18  39  7        M 35-39   
24    1136 Audrey Pittel          F      1:48:41.6 8:18  25  2        F 25-29   
25    1164 Jessica Shehab         F      1:48:53.6 8:19  41  1        F 40-44   
26    1127 Craig Parks            M      1:49:14.5 8:20  35  8        M 35-39   
27    1141 Michelle Snay          F      1:49:16.3 8:20  31  1        F 30-34   
28    1093 David Berry            M      1:49:46.3 8:23  45  1        M 45-49   
29    1114 Nathan Eads            M      1:50:29.8 8:26  42  1        M 40-44   
30    1125 Lisa Farley            F      1:50:33.5 8:26  47  1        F 45-49   
31    1144 Meagan Shedd           F      1:50:35.8 8:27  43  2        F 40-44   
32    1121 Kari Nader             F      1:51:52.9 8:32  33  2        F 30-34   
33    1085 henry loniewski        M      1:52:08.7 8:34  19  2        M 15-19   
34    1080 Harrison DeHaven       M      1:53:25.6 8:40  19  3        M 15-19   
35    1126 Justin Olson           M      1:53:35.9 8:40  28  4        M 25-29   
36    1090 Kevin Bolles           M      1:54:33.9 8:45  49  2        M 45-49   
37    1163 Acie Stanfill          M      1:54:36.1 8:45  74  1        M 70-97   
38    1154 Christopher Goron      M      1:54:36.8 8:45  48  3        M 45-49   
39    1129 Kate Neese             F      1:55:49.5 8:50  40  3        F 40-44   
40    1099 Summer Minnick         F      1:58:54.6 9:05  40  4        F 40-44   
41    1098 Fiona Hankenson        F      1:59:20.7 9:07  46  2        F 45-49   
42    1137 Luke Hughson           M      2:00:10.8 9:10  23  4        M 20-24   
43    1077 Milton Repollet        M      2:00:11.5 9:10  31  2        M 30-34   
44    1143 Sheila Cutshall        F      2:00:11.5 9:10  52  1        F Grand M 
45    1132 Tamara Boswell         F      2:00:43.7 9:13  29  3        F 25-29   
46    1095 Ashley Brady           F      2:00:50.7 9:13  29  4        F 25-29   
47    1094 Patrick Brady          M      2:00:51.2 9:14  28  5        M 25-29   
48    1157 James Scholl           M      2:01:41.5 9:17  63  1        M 60-64   
49    1107 Shelly Thomas          F      2:02:26.7 9:21  48  3        F 45-49   
50    1124 Jim Stewart            M      2:03:24.2 9:25  45  4        M 45-49   
51    1153 David Pozega           M      2:03:35.9 9:26  17  4        M 15-19   
52    1156 Brian Farris           M      2:04:24.9 9:30  46  5        M 45-49   
53    1059 Sandy Freeman          F      2:04:28.4 9:30  44  5        F 40-44   
54    1106 Angela Bunch           F      2:04:43.0 9:31  39  2        F 35-39   
55    1075 LuAnn Bebee            F      2:05:10.5 9:33  57  1        F 55-59   
56    1162 Rajit Pahwa            M      2:06:19.3 9:39  58  1        M 55-59   
57    1062 Michelle Kreft         F      2:06:32.0 9:40  57  2        F 55-59   
58    1110 Mr. Tim Swain          M      2:06:36.3 9:40  32  3        M 30-34   
59    1123 Stacie Gibson          F      2:06:39.3 9:40  46  4        F 45-49   
60    1091 Jeff Schieding         M      2:10:56.9 10:00 45  6        M 45-49   
61    1063 Sue Wismer             F      2:10:57.2 10:00 58  3        F 55-59   
62    1064 William Buikema        M      2:11:19.0 10:01 25  6        M 25-29   
63    1065 Rebecca Buikema        F      2:12:04.4 10:05 25  5        F 25-29   
64    1086 Kristina Meyer         F      2:12:57.5 10:09 31  3        F 30-34   
65    1140 Lisa Kindschy          F      2:13:15.6 10:10 36  3        F 35-39   
66    1145 Dan Wierenga           M      2:13:37.2 10:12 36  9        M 35-39   
67    1079 Sarah Schafer          F      2:13:49.2 10:13 40  6        F 40-44   
68    1142 Jessi Zweering         F      2:14:53.4 10:18 38  4        F 35-39   
69    1152 Kristen Clark          F      2:14:53.9 10:18 41  7        F 40-44   
70    1147 Jamie Schapman         F      2:15:03.7 10:19 43  8        F 40-44   
71    1067 Jamie Logan            F      2:15:04.3 10:19 43  9        F 40-44   
72    1149 Renee DeLau            F      2:16:30.6 10:25 43  10       F 40-44   
73    1051 Karenn Vernagus        F      2:16:49.4 10:27 45  5        F 45-49   
74    1116 Tina Stewart           F      2:17:00.3 10:28 44  11       F 40-44   
75    1150 Kirsty Bullis          F      2:17:14.3 10:29 36  5        F 35-39   
76    1084 Vickie Mingus          F      2:17:23.2 10:29 52  1        F 50-54   
77    1133 Tammy Arnold           F      2:17:42.2 10:31 44  12       F 40-44   
78    1115 Greg Forbis            M      2:19:50.2 10:40 65  1        M 65-69   
79    1146 Dylan Kohn             M      2:20:21.3 10:43 24  5        M 20-24   
80    1087 Hillary Dalrymple      F      2:21:17.8 10:47 25  6        F 25-29   
81    1048 Debi Cole              F      2:21:30.2 10:48 50  2        F 50-54   
82    1083 Shelley Miller         F      2:21:32.8 10:48 42  13       F 40-44   
83    1122 Lance Kyser            M      2:23:54.9 10:59 33  4        M 30-34   
84    1066 Jess Lancaster         M      2:25:29.5 11:06 43  2        M 40-44   
85    1060 Nikki White            F      2:25:32.6 11:07 49  6        F 45-49   
86    1055 Debbie Bellant         F      2:30:01.1 11:27 53  3        F 50-54   
87    1056 Colleen Oxby           F      2:30:01.3 11:27 42  14       F 40-44   
88    1104 Amy Bertsch            F      2:38:20.7 12:05 44  15       F 40-44   
89    1117 Meghan Loughlin-Krusky F      2:38:22.1 12:05 34  4        F 30-34   
90    1119 Rachelle Pratt         F      2:39:48.6 12:12 26  7        F 25-29   
91    1101 Joell Ackerman         F      2:40:11.5 12:14 60  1        F 60-64   
92    1131 Tom King               M      2:41:06.4 12:18 67  2        M 65-69   
93    1061 Eilaine Day            F      2:43:04.0 12:27 51  4        F 50-54   
94    1102 Katie Shelton          F      2:45:35.8 12:38 52  5        F 50-54   
95    1139 Melissa Elischer       F      2:59:53.1 13:44 34  5        F 30-34   
96    1069 Kate Skowronek         F      3:00:03.0 13:45 38  6        F 35-39   
97    1058 Matthew Ykimoff        M      3:04:46.6 14:06 37  10       M 35-39   
98    1057 Amy Ykimoff            F      3:04:47.3 14:06 30  6        F 30-34   
99    1103 Pam Bushnell           F      3:05:17.7 14:09 61  2        F 60-64   
100   1100 Cathy Buck             F      3:09:48.9 14:29 51  6        F 50-54   
101   1076 Jackie Womble          F      3:11:58.7 14:39 49  7        F 45-49   
102   1068 Sonya Whitwam          F      3:19:41.7 15:15 53  7        F 50-54   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Brock Holtsclaw 1148 32  1       M      Laingsburg MI US 1:21:58.9 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Aubrey Curl 1071 20  8       F      South Bend IN US 1:32:41.6 


Top Male Finisher - Master
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Todd Kauffman 1118 41  5       M               1:27:31.1 


Top Female Finisher - Master
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Kate Johnson 1073 41  18      F      Lansing MI US 1:41:06 


Top Male Finisher - Grand Master
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Brian Jones 1160 51  17      M               1:39:28.9 


Top Female Finisher - Grand Master
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Sheila Cutshall 1143 52  44      F      Galesburg MI US 2:00:11.5 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Will Jones       1161 16  14      M                        1:36:50.5 
2     henry loniewski  1085 19  33      M      Haslett MI US     1:52:08.7 
3     Harrison DeHaven 1080 19  34      M      Okemos MI US      1:53:25.6 
4     David Pozega     1153 17  51      M      Grand Ledge MI US 2:03:35.9 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Jack Twarozynski 1113 20  2       M      Grand Ledge MI US  1:23:07.0 
2     Ben Heriford     1138 22  3       M      Lansing MI US      1:23:53.0 
3     Joshua Kersjes   1078 23  4       M      East Lansing MI US 1:25:25.7 
4     Luke Hughson     1137 23  42      M      Mason MI US        2:00:10.8 
5     Dylan Kohn       1146 24  79      M      Grand Rapids MI US 2:20:21.3 


Men 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Ben Fleck       1081 25  9       M      Evanston IL US 1:33:33.3 
2     Andrew Myers    1052 26  10      M      Holt MI US     1:33:38.7 
3     Donald Eichholt 1158 29  12      M                     1:34:54.5 
4     Justin Olson    1126 28  35      M                     1:53:35.9 
5     Patrick Brady   1094 28  47      M      Chelsea MI US  2:00:51.2 
6     William Buikema 1064 25  62      M      Lansing MI US  2:11:19.0 


Men 30 to 34
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Simon Baldwin   1111 31  7       M      Lansing MI US      1:32:15.2 
2     Milton Repollet 1077 31  43      M      Midland MI US      2:00:11.5 
3     Mr. Tim Swain   1110 32  58      M      Indianapolis IN US 2:06:36.3 
4     Lance Kyser     1122 33  83      M                         2:23:54.9 


Men 35 to 39
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Randy Andrews    1096 38  6       M      Brooklyn MI US    1:32:14.2 
2     Douglas Mulvaney 1151 36  11      M      Mason MI US       1:33:42.3 
3     Joe Schmit       1054 39  13      M      Grand Ledge MI US 1:35:50.8 
4     Andrew Brege     1165 36  15      M                        1:37:10.5 
5     John Short       1105 37  20      M      Madison WI US     1:45:59.8 
6     Matt Hunter      1089 38  21      M      Grand Ledge MI US 1:47:10.4 
7     Dan Korte        1112 39  23      M      Grand Ledge MI US 1:48:38.0 
8     Craig Parks      1127 35  26      M                        1:49:14.5 
9     Dan Wierenga     1145 36  66      M      Greenville MI US  2:13:37.2 
10    Matthew Ykimoff  1058 37  97      M      Fowlerville MI US 3:04:46.6 


Men 40 to 44
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Nathan Eads    1114 42  29      M      Rives Junction MI US 1:50:29.8 
2     Jess Lancaster 1066 43  84      M      Mulliken MI US       2:25:29.5 


Men 45 to 49
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     David Berry       1093 45  28      M      Potterville MI US  1:49:46.3 
2     Kevin Bolles      1090 49  36      M      Saint Johns MI US  1:54:33.9 
3     Christopher Goron 1154 48  38      M      Portland MI US     1:54:36.8 
4     Jim Stewart       1124 45  50      M                         2:03:24.2 
5     Brian Farris      1156 46  52      M                         2:04:24.9 
6     Jeff Schieding    1091 45  60      M      East Lansing MI US 2:10:56.9 


Men 50 to 54
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     David Hinkle 1159 53  19      M               1:43:21.3 


Men 55 to 59
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Rajit Pahwa 1162 58  56      M               2:06:19.3 


Men 60 to 64
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     James Scholl 1157 63  48      M      Okemos MI US 2:01:41.5 


Men 65 to 69
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Greg Forbis 1115 65  78      M      Dewitt MI US 2:19:50.2 
2     Tom King    1131 67  92      M                   2:41:06.4 


Male 70 and up
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Acie Stanfill 1163 74  37      M               1:54:36.1 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Kristina Donley   1092 27  22      F      Potterville MI US 1:47:48.8 
2     Audrey Pittel     1136 25  24      F                        1:48:41.6 
3     Tamara Boswell    1132 29  45      F                        2:00:43.7 
4     Ashley Brady      1095 29  46      F      Chelsea MI US     2:00:50.7 
5     Rebecca Buikema   1065 25  63      F      Lansing MI US     2:12:04.4 
6     Hillary Dalrymple 1087 25  80      F      Holt MI US        2:21:17.8 
7     Rachelle Pratt    1119 26  90      F                        2:39:48.6 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name                   Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ====================== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Michelle Snay          1141 31  27      F      East Lansing MI US 1:49:16.3 
2     Kari Nader             1121 33  32      F                         1:51:52.9 
3     Kristina Meyer         1086 31  64      F      Dimondale MI US    2:12:57.5 
4     Meghan Loughlin-Krusky 1117 34  89      F                         2:38:22.1 
5     Melissa Elischer       1139 34  95      F      East Lansing MI US 2:59:53.1 
6     Amy Ykimoff            1057 30  98      F      Fowlerville MI US  3:04:47.3 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Sarah Summerhill 1082 39  16      F      East Lansing MI US 1:38:28.0 
2     Angela Bunch     1106 39  54      F      Warren MI US       2:04:43.0 
3     Lisa Kindschy    1140 36  65      F      Holt MI US         2:13:15.6 
4     Jessi Zweering   1142 38  68      F      Lansing MI US      2:14:53.4 
5     Kirsty Bullis    1150 36  75      F      Mason MI US        2:17:14.3 
6     Kate Skowronek   1069 38  96      F      LANSING MI US      3:00:03.0 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Jessica Shehab 1164 41  25      F                         1:48:53.6 
2     Meagan Shedd   1144 43  31      F      Lansing MI US      1:50:35.8 
3     Kate Neese     1129 40  39      F                         1:55:49.5 
4     Summer Minnick 1099 40  40      F      East Lansing MI US 1:58:54.6 
5     Sandy Freeman  1059 44  53      F      Alma AR US         2:04:28.4 
6     Sarah Schafer  1079 40  67      F      Lansing MI US      2:13:49.2 
7     Kristen Clark  1152 41  69      F      Lansing MI US      2:14:53.9 
8     Jamie Schapman 1147 43  70      F      Bath MI US         2:15:03.7 
9     Jamie Logan    1067 43  71      F      Anniston AL US     2:15:04.3 
10    Renee DeLau    1149 43  72      F      Perry MI US        2:16:30.6 
11    Tina Stewart   1116 44  74      F                         2:17:00.3 
12    Tammy Arnold   1133 44  77      F      Grand Ledge MI US  2:17:42.2 
13    Shelley Miller 1083 42  82      F      Bellevue MI US     2:21:32.8 
14    Colleen Oxby   1056 42  87      F      Lansing MI US      2:30:01.3 
15    Amy Bertsch    1104 44  88      F      East Lansing MI US 2:38:20.7 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Lisa Farley     1125 47  30      F                         1:50:33.5 
2     Fiona Hankenson 1098 46  41      F      East Lansing MI US 1:59:20.7 
3     Shelly Thomas   1107 48  49      F      Atlanta GA US      2:02:26.7 
4     Stacie Gibson   1123 46  59      F                         2:06:39.3 
5     Karenn Vernagus 1051 45  73      F      Lansing MI US      2:16:49.4 
6     Nikki White     1060 49  85      F      Alma AR US         2:25:32.6 
7     Jackie Womble   1076 49  101     F      Okemos MI US       3:11:58.7 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Vickie Mingus  1084 52  76      F      Bellevue MI US 2:17:23.2 
2     Debi Cole      1048 50  81      F      Lansing MI US  2:21:30.2 
3     Debbie Bellant 1055 53  86      F      Lansing MI US  2:30:01.1 
4     Eilaine Day    1061 51  93      F      Alma AR US     2:43:04.0 
5     Katie Shelton  1102 52  94      F      Lansing MI US  2:45:35.8 
6     Cathy Buck     1100 51  100     F      Howell MI US   3:09:48.9 
7     Sonya Whitwam  1068 53  102     F      Alma AR US     3:19:41.7 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     LuAnn Bebee    1075 57  55      F      Grand Ledge MI US 2:05:10.5 
2     Michelle Kreft 1062 57  57      F      Laingsburg MI US  2:06:32.0 
3     Sue Wismer     1063 58  61      F      Lansing MI US     2:10:57.2 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Joell Ackerman 1101 60  91      F      Okemos MI US  2:40:11.5 
2     Pam Bushnell   1103 61  99      F      Lansing MI US 3:05:17.7 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.