Duo at the Ledge 1/2 MARATHON RUN -5K-10K RUN/WALK

Sat June 6, 2020 Grand Ledge, MI US 48837 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                 Gender Chip      Pace  Age Division Division  
                                      Time                Place              
===== === ==================== ====== ========= ===== === ======== ========= 
1     668 Mark Parker          M      0:40:26.9 6:31  51  1        M Overall 
2     675 Bryan Soltow         M      0:42:40.8 6:53  34  1        M 30-34   
3     628 Paul Entler          M      0:42:46.5 6:54  45  1        M Master  
4     674 David Soltow         M      0:42:56.3 6:56  55  1        M Grand M 
6     557 Karen Schultz        F      0:43:12.7 6:58  60  1        F Overall 
7     556 Ken Scharmann        M      0:43:12.8 6:58  68  1        M 65-69   
8     622 Rhonda Dick          F      0:44:32.0 7:11  51  1        F Master  
9     580 Kim Sollner          F      0:44:37.4 7:12  37  1        F 35-39   
10    644 Amy Blaising Wallace F      0:45:31.0 7:20  47  1        F 45-49   
11    639 Robert Seng          M      0:46:14.5 7:28  47  1        M 45-49   
12    676 Rich Shriner         M      0:46:21.0 7:29  40  1        M 40-44   
13    637 Brian Doepker        M      0:47:20.4 7:38  33  2        M 30-34   
14    673 Maria Bonvicini      F      0:47:55.3 7:44  20  1        F 20-24   
15    658 Bruce Andrews        M      0:47:57.0 7:44  68  2        M 65-69   
16    642 BJ Rycus             M      0:48:03.2 7:45  48  2        M 45-49   
17    650 Samuel Young         M      0:48:12.3 7:47  32  3        M 30-34   
18    635 Scott Becker         M      0:48:44.1 7:52  52  1        M 50-54   
19    664 Lewis McGiveron      M      0:51:55.4 8:22  50  2        M 50-54   
20    641 Jared Arking         M      0:52:06.3 8:24  19  1        M 15-19   
21    653 Angela Dardas        F      0:52:39.3 8:30  55  1        F Grand M 
22    541 Kent Nordlund        M      0:53:15.5 8:35  44  2        M 40-44   
23    554 Carla Rabey          F      0:53:49.6 8:41  43  1        F 40-44   
24    627 Andrea Hayes         F      0:55:56.8 9:01  36  2        F 35-39   
25    620 Tim Dardas           M      0:56:06.2 9:03  44  3        M 40-44   
26    648 Fred Werner          M      0:56:48.1 9:10  44  4        M 40-44   
27    665 John Kaneene         M      0:58:32.2 9:26  67  3        M 65-69   
28    629 Ashley Brzezinski    F      0:58:55.1 9:30  30  1        F 30-34   
29    632 April Davidson       F      1:00:25.9 9:45  40  2        F 40-44   
30    643 Erica Deters         F      1:00:26.8 9:45  37  3        F 35-39   
31    633 Laura Hirst          F      1:03:30.2 10:15 53  1        F 50-54   
32    625 Brent Cross          M      1:03:58.6 10:19 40  5        M 40-44   
33    626 Kristy Cross         F      1:03:58.9 10:19 45  2        F 45-49   
34    670 Cindi Penski         F      1:05:27.4 10:33 49  3        F 45-49   
35    583 Alisha Kelley        F      1:06:13.6 10:41 38  4        F 35-39   
36    623 Doug Thomas          M      1:06:20.0 10:42 49  3        M 45-49   
37    547 Jessica Pallett      F      1:06:22.4 10:42 26  1        F 25-29   
38    609 Sarah Bankston       F      1:06:29.8 10:44 31  2        F 30-34   
39    598 Kelli Brown          F      1:06:31.6 10:44 48  4        F 45-49   
40    669 Tasha Mills          F      1:06:32.9 10:44 46  5        F 45-49   
41    549 Debra Andrews        F      1:07:23.1 10:52 56  1        F 55-59   
42    645 Rachel Schneider     F      1:07:56.5 10:58 26  2        F 25-29   
44    656 Hailey Cleveland     F      1:09:45.1 11:15 21  2        F 20-24   
45    599 Lisa Cleveland       F      1:09:45.5 11:15 46  6        F 45-49   
46    677 Amy Hillard          F      1:09:53.5 11:16 42  4        F 40-44   
47    607 Renee Hoyt           F      1:10:01.8 11:18 44  5        F 40-44   
48    672 Steve Siegrist       M      1:10:07.1 11:19 67  4        M 65-69   
49    671 Justin Faris         M      1:10:07.7 11:19 34  4        M 30-34   
50    618 Chris Brown          M      1:10:17.0 11:20 48  4        M 45-49   
51    631 Julie Pozega         F      1:11:13.7 11:29 49  7        F 45-49   
52    608 Sally Purdy          F      1:11:37.9 11:33 58  2        F 55-59   
53    630 Paul Pozega          M      1:12:26.8 11:41 57  1        M 55-59   
54    584 Amy Jacobs           F      1:12:32.7 11:42 28  3        F 25-29   
55    617 Tonia Denslow        F      1:12:32.9 11:42 48  8        F 45-49   
56    651 John Maurer          M      1:13:03.5 11:47 55  2        M 55-59   
57    619 Catherine Short      F      1:13:05.6 11:47 34  3        F 30-34   
58    555 Caroline Repollet    F      1:13:05.7 11:47 33  4        F 30-34   
59    659 Catharine White      F      1:13:08.6 11:48 41  6        F 40-44   
60    640 Charlie Furgason     M      1:13:09.8 11:48 44  6        M 40-44   
61    558 Jan Przystas         F      1:13:20.1 11:50 54  2        F 50-54   
62    589 Cheryl Dorsey        F      1:13:58.6 11:56 63  1        F 60-64   
63    647 Nickie Werner        F      1:14:19.4 11:59 43  7        F 40-44   
64    636 Traci Munson         F      1:14:41.0 12:03 47  9        F 45-49   
65    657 Ellen McKenzie       F      1:16:15.5 12:18 69  1        F 65-69   
66    550 Jennifer Rottier     F      1:18:11.9 12:37 44  8        F 40-44   
67    624 Jason Osoff          M      1:18:47.5 12:43 34  5        M 30-34   
68    678 Darryl Banks         M      1:19:00.6 12:45 50  3        M 50-54   
69    663 Ken Sokol            M      1:20:45.1 13:01 59  3        M 55-59   
70    662 David Poulson        M      1:20:46.7 13:02 61  1        M 60-64   
71    667 Sky Tribell          M      1:20:47.8 13:02 66  5        M 65-69   
72    597 Judy Leventhal       F      1:20:51.2 13:02 63  2        F 60-64   
73    666 Lou Nigg             M      1:20:55.4 13:03 61  2        M 60-64   
74    581 Alexandra Hauser     F      1:21:47.8 13:12 29  4        F 25-29   
75    593 Everyl Yankee        F      1:23:29.1 13:28 68  2        F 65-69   
76    582 Alice Florida        F      1:23:29.4 13:28 78  1        F 70-97   
77    616 Jann Nestell         F      1:23:39.5 13:30 68  3        F 65-69   
78    661 Sally Hamlin         F      1:23:40.0 13:30 55  3        F 55-59   
79    559 Kelli Furgason       F      1:24:08.9 13:34 45  10       F 45-49   
80    604 Michelle Chahine     F      1:25:12.1 13:45 54  3        F 50-54   
81    615 Wendy Stanley        F      1:26:10.4 13:54 65  4        F 65-69   
82    602 Mary Ann Farris      F      1:27:03.1 14:02 49  11       F 45-49   
83    586 Angela Sereseroz     F      1:27:12.6 14:04 44  9        F 40-44   
84    634 Reginald Davis       M      1:28:28.3 14:16 50  4        M 50-54   
85    606 Patty Crowner        F      1:28:53.3 14:20 66  5        F 65-69   
86    588 Carmen Burleigh      F      1:32:29.5 14:55 39  5        F 35-39   
87    655 Eileen Kavanagh      F      1:36:15.9 15:32 67  6        F 65-69   
88    660 Barb Bialko          F      1:36:16.5 15:32 59  4        F 55-59   
89    610 Sarah Jacobson       F      1:36:46.3 15:37 71  2        F 70-97   
90    595 Ivy Blankenship      F      1:37:18.6 15:42 61  3        F 60-64   
91    605 Nicole Evans         F      1:40:38.2 16:14 48  12       F 45-49   
92    612 Shalley Larson       F      1:41:58.3 16:27 52  4        F 50-54   
93    613 Shawn Pratt          M      1:42:00.0 16:27 53  5        M 50-54   
94    585 Amy Transue          F      1:42:55.8 16:36 47  13       F 45-49   
95    600 Liz Rider            F      1:42:56.1 16:36 56  5        F 55-59   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Mark Parker 668 51  1       M      Lansing MI US 40:26.9 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Karen Schultz 557 60  6       F      Chicago IL US 43:12.7 


Top Male Finisher - Master
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Paul Entler 628 45  3       M      DeWitt MI US 42:46.5 


Top Female Finisher - Master
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Rhonda Dick 622 51  8       F      Dewitt MI US 44:32 


Top Male Finisher - Grand Master
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     David Soltow 674 55  4       M               42:56.3 


Top Female Finisher - Grand Master
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Angela Dardas 653 55  21      F      Okemos MI US 52:39.3 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Jared Arking 641 19  20      M      Lansing MI US 52:06.3 


Men 30 to 34
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Bryan Soltow  675 34  2       M                    42:40.8   
2     Brian Doepker 637 33  13      M      DeWitt MI US  47:20.4   
3     Samuel Young  650 32  17      M      Detroit MI US 48:12.3   
4     Justin Faris  671 34  49      M                    1:10:07.7 
5     Jason Osoff   624 34  67      M      Holt MI US    1:18:47.5 


Men 40 to 44
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Rich Shriner     676 40  12      M                        46:21.0   
2     Kent Nordlund    541 44  22      M      Lansing MI US     53:15.5   
3     Tim Dardas       620 44  25      M      Okemos MI US      56:06.2   
4     Fred Werner      648 44  26      M      Grand Ledge MI US 56:48.1   
5     Brent Cross      625 40  32      M      Holt MI US        1:03:58.6 
6     Charlie Furgason 640 44  60      M      DeWitt MI US      1:13:09.8 


Men 45 to 49
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Robert Seng 639 47  11      M      Webberville MI US 46:14.5   
2     BJ Rycus    642 48  16      M      Okemos MI US      48:03.2   
3     Doug Thomas 623 49  36      M      Atlanta GA US     1:06:20.0 
4     Chris Brown 618 48  50      M      Bath MI US        1:10:17.0 


Men 50 to 54
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Scott Becker    635 52  18      M      Fowler MI US       48:44.1   
2     Lewis McGiveron 664 50  19      M                         51:55.4   
3     Darryl Banks    678 50  68      M                         1:19:00.6 
4     Reginald Davis  634 50  84      M      Lansing MI US      1:28:28.3 
5     Shawn Pratt     613 53  93      M      East Lansing MI US 1:42:00.0 


Men 55 to 59
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Paul Pozega 630 57  53      M      Grand Ledge MI US 1:12:26.8 
2     John Maurer 651 55  56      M      Grand Ledge MI US 1:13:03.5 
3     Ken Sokol   663 59  69      M                        1:20:45.1 


Men 60 to 64
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     David Poulson 662 61  70      M      Dewitt MI US 1:20:46.7 
2     Lou Nigg      666 61  73      M                   1:20:55.4 


Men 65 to 69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Ken Scharmann  556 68  7       M      Buffalo Grove IL US 43:12.8   
2     Bruce Andrews  658 68  15      M      BROOKLYN MI US      47:57.0   
3     John Kaneene   665 67  27      M                          58:32.2   
4     Steve Siegrist 672 67  48      M                          1:10:07.1 
5     Sky Tribell    667 66  71      M                          1:20:47.8 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Maria Bonvicini  673 20  14      F                    47:55.3   
2     Hailey Cleveland 656 21  44      F      Lansing MI US 1:09:45.1 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Jessica Pallett  547 26  37      F      Lansing MI US      1:06:22.4 
2     Rachel Schneider 645 26  42      F      Okemos MI US       1:07:56.5 
3     Amy Jacobs       584 28  54      F      Lansing MI US      1:12:32.7 
4     Alexandra Hauser 581 29  74      F      East Lansing MI US 1:21:47.8 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Ashley Brzezinski 629 30  28      F      Lansing MI US      58:55.1   
2     Sarah Bankston    609 31  38      F      East Lansing MI US 1:06:29.8 
3     Catherine Short   619 34  57      F      Madison WI US      1:13:05.6 
4     Caroline Repollet 555 33  58      F      Midland MI US      1:13:05.7 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Kim Sollner     580 37  9       F      Lansing MI US     44:37.4   
2     Andrea Hayes    627 36  24      F      Grand Ledge MI US 55:56.8   
3     Erica Deters    643 37  30      F      Grand Ledge MI US 1:00:26.8 
4     Alisha Kelley   583 38  35      F      Lansing MI US     1:06:13.6 
5     Carmen Burleigh 588 39  86      F      Dimondale MI US   1:32:29.5 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Carla Rabey      554 43  23      F      Mason MI US       53:49.6   
2     April Davidson   632 40  29      F      Grand Ledge MI US 1:00:25.9 
4     Amy Hillard      677 42  46      F                        1:09:53.5 
5     Renee Hoyt       607 44  47      F      Charlotte MI US   1:10:01.8 
6     Catharine White  659 41  59      F      Holt MI US        1:13:08.6 
7     Nickie Werner    647 43  63      F      Grand Ledge MI US 1:14:19.4 
8     Jennifer Rottier 550 44  66      F      Grand Ledge MI US 1:18:11.9 
9     Angela Sereseroz 586 44  83      F      Lansing MI US     1:27:12.6 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Amy Blaising Wallace 644 47  10      F      East Lansing MI US 45:31.0   
2     Kristy Cross         626 45  33      F      Holt MI US         1:03:58.9 
3     Cindi Penski         670 49  34      F                         1:05:27.4 
4     Kelli Brown          598 48  39      F      Bath MI US         1:06:31.6 
5     Tasha Mills          669 46  40      F                         1:06:32.9 
6     Lisa Cleveland       599 46  45      F      Lansing MI US      1:09:45.5 
7     Julie Pozega         631 49  51      F      Grand Ledge MI US  1:11:13.7 
8     Tonia Denslow        617 48  55      F      Lansing MI US      1:12:32.9 
9     Traci Munson         636 47  64      F      Lansing MI US      1:14:41.0 
10    Kelli Furgason       559 45  79      F      DeWitt MI US       1:24:08.9 
11    Mary Ann Farris      602 49  82      F      Bath MI US         1:27:03.1 
12    Nicole Evans         605 48  91      F      Lansing MI US      1:40:38.2 
13    Amy Transue          585 47  94      F      Okemos MI US       1:42:55.8 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Laura Hirst      633 53  31      F      Grand Ledge MI US 1:03:30.2 
2     Jan Przystas     558 54  61      F      Dimondale MI US   1:13:20.1 
3     Michelle Chahine 604 54  80      F      Lansing MI US     1:25:12.1 
4     Shalley Larson   612 52  92      F      Lansing MI US     1:41:58.3 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Debra Andrews 549 56  41      F      Eagle MI US      1:07:23.1 
2     Sally Purdy   608 58  52      F      Lansing MI US    1:11:37.9 
3     Sally Hamlin  661 55  78      F      Laingsburg MI US 1:23:40.0 
4     Barb Bialko   660 59  88      F      Mason MI US      1:36:16.5 
5     Liz Rider     600 56  95      F      Dewitt MI US     1:42:56.1 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Cheryl Dorsey   589 63  62      F      Lansing MI US 1:13:58.6 
2     Judy Leventhal  597 63  72      F      Okemos MI US  1:20:51.2 
3     Ivy Blankenship 595 61  90      F      Lansing MI US 1:37:18.6 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Ellen McKenzie  657 69  65      F      Grand Ledge MI US  1:16:15.5 
2     Everyl Yankee   593 68  75      F      Morrice MI US      1:23:29.1 
3     Jann Nestell    616 68  77      F      Williamston MI US  1:23:39.5 
4     Wendy Stanley   615 65  81      F      Dimondale MI US    1:26:10.4 
5     Patty Crowner   606 66  85      F      Lansing MI US      1:28:53.3 
6     Eileen Kavanagh 655 67  87      F      East Lansing MI US 1:36:15.9 


Female 70 and up
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Alice Florida  582 78  76      F      Lansing MI US 1:23:29.4 
2     Sarah Jacobson 610 71  89      F      Haslett MI US 1:36:46.3 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.