Fire & Ice 5k

Sat January 5, 2019 Scranton, PA US 18503 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                   Gender City               State Country Clock    Chip     Pace  Age Age        
                                                                         Time     Time               Percentage 
===== === ====================== ====== ================== ===== ======= ======== ======== ===== === ========== 
1     832 Matt Byrne             M                                       17:46.84 17:46.84 5:44  42  78.0       
2     808 Ryan Robeson           M      Scranton           PA    US      18:52.19 18:52.19 6:05  27  68.7       
3     851 Jeff Pellis            M      Roaring Brook Twp. PA    US      18:53.37 18:53.37 6:06  41  72.9       
4     840 George Watson          M                                       20:25.15 20:25.15 6:35  31  63.8       
5     806 Jamie Rizzo            F      Norristown         PA    US      21:13.59 21:13.59 6:51  23  69.4       
6     776 Christopher Hughes     M      Scranton           PA    US      21:37.01 21:37.01 6:58  27  59.9       
7     756 M. Califano            M      Killington         VT    US      21:38.93 21:38.93 6:59  11  68.8       
8     792 Matthew McDonald       M      Scranton           PA    US      22:06.27 22:06.27 7:08  42  62.7       
9     799 Clayton Over           M      Scranton           PA    US      22:09.51 22:09.51 7:09  30  58.6       
10    758 William cook           M      Scranton           PA    US      22:20.56 22:20.56 7:12  64  73.8       
11    813 Adam Scotchlas         M      Scranton           PA    US      22:36.70 22:36.70 7:18  26  57.3       
12    755 A. Califano            M      Killington         VT    US      22:41.73 22:41.73 7:19  11  65.6       
13    852 Kristin PatchellPellis F      Roaring Brook Twp. PA    US      22:55.63 22:55.63 7:24  36  64.8       
14    836 Jon Valentine          M                                       22:56.96 22:56.96 7:24  39  59.2       
15    757 Richard Califano       M      Killington         VT    US      23:05.43 23:05.43 7:27  46  61.9       
16    837 Darell Fratamazzo      M                                       23:10.45 23:10.45 7:29  39  58.6       
17    841 Dan Wells              M                                       23:40.31 23:40.31 7:38  57  65.7       
18    853 Ethan Ross             M                                       23:43.07 23:43.07 7:39  18  54.7       
19    821 Melanie Sweeney        F      Plains             PA    US      24:08.99 24:08.99 7:47  22  61.0       
20    771 Bernard Gurnari        M      Scranton           PA    US      24:25.90 24:25.90 7:53  30  53.2       
21    831 Bill Cadden            M                                       24:28.33 24:28.33 7:54  55  62.5       
22    838 Rick Griffith          M                                       24:48.33 24:48.33 8:00  47  58.0       
23    846 Frank Schuster         M                                       24:49.45 24:49.45 8:00  48  58.4       
24    785 JOHN KIELAR            M      Honesdale          PA    US      24:50.57 24:50.57 8:01  52  60.2       
25    779 Caroline Janczak       F      Scranton           PA    US      25:06.23 25:06.23 8:06  28  58.7       
26    835 Amanda Craven          F                                       25:09.48 25:09.48 8:07  38  59.6       
27    777 Melissa Hughes         F      Scott Township     PA    US      25:18.46 25:18.46 8:10  37  59.0       
28    783 Jason Kalaus           M      Perkasie           PA    US      26:11.27 26:11.27 8:27  38  51.5       
29    822 Michael Sweeney        M      Plains             PA    US      26:40.10 26:40.10 8:36  56  57.8       
30    751 Richelle Fessler       F                                       26:40.97 26:40.97 8:36  54  64.6       
31    778 christine jackson      F      Scranton           PA    US      27:14.05 27:14.05 8:47  34  54.3       
32    766 Mike Fleming           M      Clarks Summit      PA    US      27:37.18 27:37.18 8:55  58  56.8       
33    798 Marissa Nesgoda        F      Tamaqua            PA    US      27:48.52 27:48.52 8:58  27  53.0       
34    770 Vanessa Gillespie      F      Tamaqua            PA    US      27:49.02 27:49.02 8:58  31  53.0       
35    843 Jennifer Wolff         F                                       28:42.34 28:42.34 9:16  34  51.6       
36    842 Phyllis Wells          F      Nicholson          PA    US      28:49.63 28:49.63 9:18  57  61.9       
37    793 Mike McHale            M      Carbondale         PA    US      29:05.17 29:05.17 9:23  31  44.8       
38    790 Brian Marx             M      Scranton           PA    US      29:13.21 29:13.21 9:26  37  45.8       
39    854 Elizabeth Pryal        F                                       29:17.80 29:17.80 9:27  21  50.3       
40    834 Brandon Dougherty      M                                       29:35.77 29:35.77 9:33  23  43.8       
41    815 Abbie Sheerer          F      Avoca              PA    US      29:46.51 29:46.51 9:36  19  49.5       
42    827 George Wolfe           M      Wilkes Barre       PA    US      29:53.98 29:53.98 9:39  47  48.1       
43    820 Talitha Stine          F      Lake Ariel         PA    US      30:36.53 30:36.53 9:52  39  49.2       
44    850 Tim Farrell            M                                       30:44.24 30:44.24 9:55  24  42.1       
45    847 Tim Farell             M                                       30:58.74 30:58.74 10:00 54  49.0       
46    810 Andrew Saniski         M      Jermyn             PA    US      31:32.00 31:32.00 10:10 29  41.1       
47    818 David Steever          M      Hazle Twp          PA    US      31:38.34 31:38.34 10:12 44  44.5       
48    797 James Moyer            M      Dallas             PA    US      31:45.50 31:45.50 10:15 43  44.0       
49    811 Wilma Schlegel         F      Auburn             PA    US      32:06.69 32:06.69 10:22 60  57.6       
50    812 Dan Schreffler         M      Dunmore            PA    US      32:20.40 32:20.40 10:26 53  46.6       
51    855 Samantha Bird          F      Clarks Summit      PA    US      32:22.49 32:22.49 10:27 24  45.5       
52    833 Ted Zwiebel            M                                       32:51.75 32:51.75 10:36 59  48.1       
53    753 Marybeth Barbato       F      Nanticoke          PA    US      32:55.62 32:55.62 10:37 26  44.7       
54    802 Thomas Petlock Jr      M      Larksville         PA    US      33:01.72 33:01.72 10:39 33  39.7       
55    754 Candice Dutko          F      Mountain Top       PA    US      33:03.28 33:03.28 10:40 37  45.2       
56    816 MaryAnn Sheerer        F      Avoca              PA    US      33:29.10 33:29.10 10:48 45  46.8       
57    814 Laura Seguin           F      Moosic             PA    US      33:42.99 33:42.99 10:53 31  43.7       
58    763 Tammy Duffy            F      Callicoon          NY    US      33:44.57 33:44.57 10:53 53  50.5       
59    848 Jeremy Cook            M                                       33:50.18 33:50.18 10:55 40  40.4       
60    788 Michael Lampman        M      Avoca              PA    US      33:53.31 33:53.31 10:56 46  42.2       
61    817 Leo Sperrazza          M      Pittston           PA    US      34:51.52 34:51.52 11:15 56  44.2       
62    828 Mark Work              M      Jefferson Township PA    US      36:23.01 36:23.01 11:44 59  43.4       
63    773 Nancy Hanahue          F      clarks summit      PA    US      36:44.46 36:44.46 11:51 60  50.3       
64    774 John Hewitt            M      Scranton           PA    US      36:45.35 36:45.35 11:51 49  39.7       
65    803 Andy Polansky          M      Scranton           PA    US      37:32.59 37:32.59 12:07 38  35.9       
66    824 Amanda Tiernan         F      Beach Lake         PA    US      38:05.16 38:05.16 12:17 31  38.7       
67    844 Wendy Sartin           F      Pittston           PA    US      39:02.00 39:02.00 12:35 61  48.0       
68    849 Marla Farrell          F                                       39:07.68 39:07.68 12:37 53  43.6       
69    839 Melissa Romanioski     F                                       39:18.49 39:18.49 12:41 40  38.5       
70    767 Ryan Francis           M      Clarks Summit      PA    US      39:54.49 39:54.49 12:52 24  32.5       
71    761 Jerry Dipasquale       M      Jessup             PA    US      41:30.54 41:30.54 13:23 52  36.0       
72    845 Eric Messersmith       M                                       41:51.28 41:51.28 13:30 47  34.4       
73    801 Gerard Pernot          M      Duryea             PA    US      42:48.08 42:48.08 13:48 56  36.0       

Embed Code