2020 Huntsville 10 Miler presented by Houston Methodist

Sun March 29, 2020 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Race Placement Age Group Place Bib Number Participant Name        City            State Age Group Description Gun Time  Chip Time 
============== =============== ========== ======================= =============== ===== ===================== ========= ========= 
1              1               3296       BARTENDERX OROPEZA      Houston         TX    M Open                36:17.8   36:14.0   
2              1               797        Edgar Chumil                                  M 20-29               37:17.0   37:12.2   
3              1               3290       Isaiah Marcha           Magnolia        TX    M 15-19               38:24.8   38:18.5   
4              1               3327       Joaquin Martinez        Copperas Cove   TX    M 40-49               38:53.0   38:53.0   
5              2               3258       Bryan Foster            Conroe          TX    M 20-29               38:59.0   38:56.5   
6              3               3247       Jeffrey Chapman         Crawford        TX    M 20-29               39:25.1   39:22.5   
7              1               3334       James Conley Jr         Houston         TX    M 30-39               41:20.8   41:20.8   
8              1               3267       Armando Guillen         houston         TX    M 50-59               41:33.2   41:28.2   
9              2               3340       Juan Manzur             Seguin          TX    M 40-49               41:50.0   41:38.9   
10             1               3265       Ben Guidry              Spring          TX    M 1-14                41:46.3   41:41.2   
11             3               3329       Andrew Smith            MONTGOMERY      TX    M 40-49               42:44.9   42:37.6   
12             4               3304       Andres Rocha            Houston         TX    M 40-49               44:38.0   44:34.1   
13             1               3274       Todd Hunter             Corpus Christi  TX    M 60-69               45:02.8   44:57.8   
14             5               3400       Paolo Biagi             Spring          TX    M 40-49               45:54.6   45:47.1   
15             1               6099       Kristen Wollman         Spring          TX    F Open                46:22.3   46:16.4   
16             1               3268       Jennifer Hester Popescu Bryan           TX    F 40-49               46:40.9   46:36.3   
17             2               3331       Jose Septien            Houston         TX    M 50-59               46:54.2   46:43.0   
18             3               3286       Terry Lovingshimer      College Station TX    M 50-59               47:07.1   46:58.0   
19             2               3339       Matthew Provenzano      Humble          TX    M 30-39               47:13.2   47:04.7   
20             1               3252       Holly Cron              Spring          TX    F 30-39               48:44.4   48:36.1   
21             2               3319       Valery Villarreal       Bryan           TX    F 40-49               49:53.3   49:38.0   
22             2               3298       April Payne             New Waverly     TX    F 30-39               50:40.7   50:32.4   
23             4               3320       Jon Walk                Spring          TX    M 50-59               51:05.6   50:49.0   
24             1               3314       Christine Thoorsell     College Station TX    F 50-59               51:19.2   51:07.5   
25             4               3337       Josué Carcamo          Houston         TX    M 20-29               51:33.1   51:33.1   
26             3               3271       Shanna House            Huntsville      TX    F 30-39               52:06.2   51:57.9   
27             5               3250       Richard Cooper          Spring          TX    M 50-59               52:49.0   52:38.6   
28             2               3336       Janet Todd              Bryan           TX    F 50-59               52:54.6   52:46.6   
29             3               3326       Ana Rodriguez           Houston         TX    F 40-49               53:25.2   53:20.0   
30             4               3287       Erin Lundgren           Hockley         TX    F 30-39               53:46.7   53:31.8   
31             6               3017       Bradley Huggins         Franklin        TX    M 40-49               53:43.7   53:32.2   
32             4               3016       Sara Huggins            Franklin        TX    F 40-49               53:43.9   53:32.2   
33             5               3289       Alicia Marcha           Magnolia        TX    F 30-39               53:40.7   53:33.4   
34             6               3275       Misty Johns             Beaumont        TX    F 30-39               54:06.0   53:56.7   
35             1               3256       Genesis Espinosa        La Porte        TX    F 15-19               54:54.3   54:46.6   
36             3               3277       David Keithley          Huntsville      TX    M 30-39               55:05.8   54:56.4   
37             2               3278       D. Kneen                Tomball         TX    M 1-14                55:19.2   55:13.4   
38             4               3261       Layton Gill             Conroe          TX    M 30-39               55:19.0   55:13.8   
39             6               3264       Darren Grant            Huntsville      TX    M 50-59               55:56.1   55:45.6   
40             5               3312       JENNIFER STOLTING       Meadows Place   TX    F 40-49               57:10.7   57:10.7   
41             7               55         Daniel Duncan           Shady Shores    TX    M 40-49               57:10.7   57:10.7   
42             6               3313       Kim Summers             Houston         TX    F 40-49               57:19.2   57:19.2   
43             3               3294       Lorenzo Mondragon       Splendora       TX    M 1-14                58:19.4   58:15.5   
44             1               3284       Laura Lopez             Houston         TX    F 60-69               58:21.9   58:16.9   
45             7               3248       Lisa Claudel            Spring          TX    F 40-49               58:51.3   58:41.4   
46             8               3292       John Mason              Pearland        TX    M 40-49               59:10.4   59:10.4   
47             7               3241       Elizabeth Archer        Huntsville      TX    F 30-39               59:22.0   59:14.8   
48             9               3242       Shawn Barker            dayton          TX    M 40-49               1:00:13.7 59:59.8   
49             8               3316       Christina Tomlinson     Magnolia        TX    F 30-39               1:00:26.7 1:00:14.5 
50             5               3317       Romulo Veliz            Houston         TX    M 30-39               1:00:47.3 1:00:47.3 
51             9               3333       Cameron Seale           Diboll          TX    F 30-39               1:01:00.4 1:00:50.5 
52             10              3332       Aby Goff                Lufkin          TX    F 30-39               1:01:08.1 1:00:58.2 
53             1               3324       Sarah Zamora            Spring          TX    F 20-29               1:01:31.2 1:01:24.2 
54             2               3285       Richelle Lopez          Spring          TX    F 20-29               1:01:54.1 1:01:47.1 
55             6               3330       Adam Reeder             Midland         TX    M 30-39               1:02:04.6 1:01:52.2 
56             3               3297       Cindy Pate              New Waverly     TX    F 50-59               1:03:01.9 1:02:51.7 
57             10              3291       Ramon Marcha            Magnolia        TX    M 40-49               1:05:12.7 1:05:05.4 
58             7               3279       Malcolm Kneen           Tomball         TX    M 50-59               1:05:29.3 1:05:16.2 
59             8               3321       Michele Wetuski         Plantersville   TX    F 40-49               1:05:31.4 1:05:31.4 
60             2               3262       Alfredo Gonzalez        Spring          TX    M 60-69               1:05:42.9 1:05:42.9 
61             1               3306       Ray Sarno               Huntsville      TX    M 70-99               1:06:40.8 1:06:33.7 
62             4               3305       Dianna Sarno            Huntsville      TX    F 50-59               1:06:41.3 1:06:34.4 
63             9               3338       caryn rock              the woodlands   TX    F 40-49               1:08:31.3 1:08:24.9 
64             10              3399       Brandylee DeWeese       Alvin           TX    F 40-49               1:08:45.9 1:08:40.1 
65             11              3015       Tennille Lamon          Bryan           TX    F 40-49               1:09:30.4 1:09:25.3 
66             12              3328       Janie Studstill         Spring          TX    F 40-49               1:09:47.3 1:09:41.0 
67             3               3335       Karla Contreras         Houston         TX    F 20-29               1:09:49.9 1:09:44.7 
68             11              3318       Robert Villarreal       Pasadena        TX    M 40-49               1:10:11.8 1:10:01.1 
69             8               667        Stephen Rooney          Sugar Land      TX    M 50-59               1:16:14.0 1:16:14.0 
70             13              3309       Lurdes Sifuentes        Houston         TX    F 40-49               1:17:45.8 1:17:41.3 
71             12              3315       Ray Toledo              Houston         TX    M 40-49               1:17:47.5 1:17:42.9 
72             14              3246       Mary Chandler           Spring          TX    F 40-49               1:19:25.7 1:19:09.6 
73             15              3266       Tammy Guidry            Spring          TX    F 40-49               1:19:47.7 1:19:32.8 
74             1               3398       Lynn Furman             Katykaty        TX    F 70-99               1:20:14.7 1:20:04.2 
75             2               3018       Jo Sawyer               San Antonio     TX    F 60-69               1:20:57.8 1:20:48.8 
76             16              3300       Denise Perez            Universal City  TX    F 40-49               1:21:23.1 1:21:06.6 
77             7               440        Jes?s Alcantara         Katy            TX    M 30-39               1:23:27.2 1:23:22.8 
78             17              3323       Stephanie Wilkins       College Station TX    F 40-49               1:30:55.9 1:30:43.5 


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     BARTENDERX OROPEZA 3296 42  1       M      Houston TX US 36:14 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Kristen Wollman 6099 24  15      F      Spring TX US 46:16.4 


Male 14 and under
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Ben Guidry        3265 14  10      M      Spring TX US    41:41.2 
2     D. Kneen          3278 12  37      M      Tomball TX US   55:13.4 
3     Lorenzo Mondragon 3294 14  43      M      Splendora TX US 58:15.5 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Isaiah Marcha 3290 15  3       M      Magnolia TX US 38:18.5 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Edgar Chumil    797  23  2       M                     37:12.2 
2     Bryan Foster    3258 20  5       M      Conroe TX US   38:56.5 
3     Jeffrey Chapman 3247 22  6       M      Crawford TX US 39:22.5 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     James Conley Jr    3334 37  7       M      Houston TX US    41:20.8 
2     Matthew Provenzano 3339 39  19      M      Humble TX US     47:04.7 
3     David Keithley     3277 36  36      M      Huntsville TX US 54:56.4 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Joaquin Martinez 3327 46  4       M      Copperas Cove TX US 38:53.0 
2     Juan Manzur      3340 44  9       M      Seguin TX US        41:38.9 
3     Andrew Smith     3329 48  11      M      MONTGOMERY TX US    42:37.6 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     Armando Guillen    3267 56  8       M      houston TX US         41:28.2 
2     Jose Septien       3331 51  17      M      Houston TX US         46:43.0 
3     Terry Lovingshimer 3286 54  18      M      College Station TX US 46:58.0 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Todd Hunter      3274 65  13      M      Corpus Christi TX US 44:57.8   
2     Alfredo Gonzalez 3262 63  60      M      Spring TX US         1:05:42.9 


Male 70 and over
Place Name      Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ========= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Ray Sarno 3306 71  61      M      Huntsville TX US 1:06:33.7 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Genesis Espinosa 3256 19  35      F      La Porte TX US 54:46.6 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Sarah Zamora    3324 22  53      F      Spring TX US  1:01:24.2 
2     Richelle Lopez  3285 23  54      F      Spring TX US  1:01:47.1 
3     Karla Contreras 3335 22  67      F      Houston TX US 1:09:44.7 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Holly Cron   3252 30  20      F      Spring TX US      48:36.1 
2     April Payne  3298 39  22      F      New Waverly TX US 50:32.4 
3     Shanna House 3271 37  26      F      Huntsville TX US  51:57.9 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name                    Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ======================= ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Jennifer Hester Popescu 3268 42  16      F      Bryan TX US   46:36.3 
2     Valery Villarreal       3319 45  21      F      Bryan TX US   49:38.0 
3     Ana Rodriguez           3326 43  29      F      Houston TX US 53:20.0 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Gender Location              Time      
===== =================== ==== === ======= ====== ===================== ========= 
1     Christine Thoorsell 3314 50  24      F      College Station TX US 51:07.5   
2     Janet Todd          3336 53  28      F      Bryan TX US           52:46.6   
3     Cindy Pate          3297 58  56      F      New Waverly TX US     1:02:51.7 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Laura Lopez 3284 63  44      F      Houston TX US     58:16.9   
2     Jo Sawyer   3018 64  75      F      San Antonio TX US 1:20:48.8 


Female 70 and over
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Lynn Furman 3398 71  74      F      Katykaty TX US 1:20:04.2 

Additional results can be found at http://texas10series.com/results/.

Embed Code