2020 Huntsville 10 Miler presented by Houston Methodist

Sun March 29, 2020 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Race Placement Age Group Place Bib Number Participant Name          City            State Age Group Description Gun Time Chip Time 
============== =============== ========== ========================= =============== ===== ===================== ======== ========= 
1              1               5373       Anonymous Participant                           M OVERALL             19:18.5  19:14.5   
2              1               5374       Kaiden Hulmston           Spring          TX    M 1-19                20:47.3  20:42.9   
3              1               5384       Jose Torres               Huntsville      TX    M 20-29               21:08.4  21:04.9   
4              2               5365       B. Park                   The Woodlands   TX    M 1-19                24:58.2  24:54.7   
5              1               5369       Kellye Kaspar             CypressCypress  TX    F OVERALL             25:32.4  25:28.6   
6              3               5370       D. San Martin             CypressCypress  TX    M 1-19                26:36.1  26:32.5   
7              4               5380       Trace Mican               Lake Jackson    TX    M 1-19                27:53.2  27:49.4   
8              1               5385       Kyle Barnard              Huntsville      TX    M 30-39               29:05.7  28:58.1   
9              1               5401       Chris MacGregor           HOUSTON         TX    M 40-49               29:18.7  29:12.2   
10             1               5379       Avery Foerster            HOUSTON         TX    F 1-14                29:20.5  29:16.8   
11             1               5382       Javier Garcia             Houston         TX    M 50-59               29:34.3  29:27.7   
12             2               5371       Phillip Morrow            Cypress         TX    M 30-39               31:44.6  31:40.3   
13             1               5366       Linnette Figueroa         Houston         TX    F 20-29               32:12.9  32:05.6   
14             2               5367       Williams Morales          Houston         TX    M 40-49               32:13.0  32:06.3   
15             2               5377       Ryanne Lunceford          College Station TX    F 20-29               32:59.1  32:54.1   
16             5               5375       L. Dixon                  Houston         TX    M 1-19                34:51.5  34:46.2   
17             1               5378       Alexis Lockhart           Tomball         TX    F 40-49               35:51.6  35:43.3   
18             1               5364       Jan Parks                 Pointblank      TX    F 60-69               36:14.5  36:08.9   
19             3               5376       Haylee Adams              College Station TX    F 20-29               37:54.2  37:49.1   
20             2               5383       Shellie Geer              Huntsville      TX    F 60-69               40:33.3  40:27.9   
21             6               5372       J. Morrow                 Cypress         TX    M 1-19                40:49.7  40:45.3   
22             2               5359       Nina Janise               Frisco          TX    F 40-49               43:52.5  43:47.5   
23             3               5381       Maria Ines Angeles Nuñez Houston         TX    F 40-49               46:50.4  46:44.5   
24             1               5361       Trisha Graber             Tomball         TX    F 30-39               57:33.9  57:11.8   
25             2               5360       Amanda Jerry              Tomball         TX    F 30-39               57:32.6  57:15.0   
26             3               5362       Adam Graber               Tomball         TX    M 30-39               57:36.8  57:20.8   
27             1               5363       Eunice Allen              Beaumont        TX    F 70-99               59:05.6  58:53.9   


Top Male Finisher - OVERALL FEMALE
Place Name                  Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ===================== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Anonymous Participant 5373 15  1       M        US     19:14.5 


Top Female Finisher - OVERALL FEMALE
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Kellye Kaspar 5369 37  5       F      CypressCypress TX US 25:28.6 


Male 19 and Under
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Kaiden Hulmston 5374 18  2       M      Spring TX US         20:42.9 
2     B. Park         5365 11  4       M      The Woodlands TX US  24:54.7 
3     D. San Martin   5370 10  6       M      CypressCypress TX US 26:32.5 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Jose Torres 5384 26  3       M      Huntsville TX US 21:04.9 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Kyle Barnard   5385 31  8       M      Huntsville TX US 28:58.1 
2     Phillip Morrow 5371 35  12      M      Cypress TX US    31:40.3 
3     Adam Graber    5362 37  26      M      Tomball TX US    57:20.8 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Chris MacGregor  5401 48  9       M      HOUSTON TX US 29:12.2 
2     Williams Morales 5367 43  14      M      Houston TX US 32:06.3 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Javier Garcia 5382 56  11      M      Houston TX US 29:27.7 


Female  1 to 14
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Avery Foerster 5379 13  10      F      HOUSTON TX US 29:16.8 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     Linnette Figueroa 5366 29  13      F      Houston TX US         32:05.6 
2     Ryanne Lunceford  5377 23  15      F      College Station TX US 32:54.1 
3     Haylee Adams      5376 21  19      F      College Station TX US 37:49.1 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Trisha Graber 5361 35  24      F      Tomball TX US 57:11.8 
2     Amanda Jerry  5360 32  25      F      Tomball TX US 57:15.0 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name                      Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ========================= ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Alexis Lockhart           5378 41  17      F      Tomball TX US 35:43.3 
2     Nina Janise               5359 48  22      F      Frisco TX US  43:47.5 
3     Maria Ines Angeles Nuñez 5381 42  23      F      Houston TX US 46:44.5 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Jan Parks    5364 62  18      F      Pointblank TX US 36:08.9 
2     Shellie Geer 5383 69  20      F      Huntsville TX US 40:27.9 


Female 70 and over
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Eunice Allen 5363 74  27      F      Beaumont TX US 58:53.9 

Additional results can be found at http://texas10series.com/results/.

Embed Code