Habitat Hammer 5K & 10K

Sat April 4, 2020 Elkin, NC 28621 US Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                    Gender City             State Country Chip       Pace  Age Division Division          
                                                                        Time                 Place                      
===== === ======================= ====== ================ ===== ======= ========== ===== === ======== ================= 
1     724 Charles Walker          M      State Road       NC    US      0:19:12.66 6:11  17  1        Overall Male      
2     728 Seth Greenwood          M                       NC    US      0:20:50.69 6:42  30  2        Overall Male      
3     731 Jonathan Anderson       M                       NC    US      0:20:56.30 6:44  16  3        Overall Male      
4     680 Ben Faulk               M      WINSTON SALEM    NC    US      0:21:20.76 6:52  39  4        Overall Male      
                                                                                             1        M3539             
5     697 Jehanna Niccloy         F      Elkin            NC    US      0:21:41.49 6:59  35  1        Overall Female    
6     674 K. Crater               M      HAMPTONVILLE     NC    US      0:22:34.22 7:16  11  5        Overall Male      
                                                                                             1        Male 14 & Under   
7     720 Tony Blevins            M      Lenoir           NC    US      0:22:34.80 7:16  52  6        Overall Male      
                                                                                             1        Male Master       
8     722 Antonio Luna            M                       NC    US      0:23:27.82 7:33  35  7        Overall Male      
                                                                                             2        M3539             
9     696 Travis Myers            M      ELKIN            NC    US      0:24:51.90 8:00  27  8        Overall Male      
                                                                                             1        M2529             
10    683 Dalton Gambill          M      Thurmond         NC    US      0:25:15.13 8:08  17  9        Overall Male      
                                                                                             1        M1519             
11    667 Annika Bell             F      RONDA            NC    US      0:25:17.67 8:08  13  2        Overall Female    
12    723 Jacob Preston Key       M      Elkin            NC    US      0:25:19.06 8:09  34  10       Overall Male      
                                                                                             1        M3034             
13    719 Julian Charles Robinson M      Elkin            NC    US      0:26:16.65 8:27  53  11       Overall Male      
                                                                                             2        Male Master       
14    733 Walter Triplette        M                       NC    US      0:26:24.45 8:30  66  12       Overall Male      
                                                                                             3        Male Master       
15    665 Selest Ayers            F      Elkin            NC    US      0:26:34.68 8:33  27  3        Overall Female    
16    684 Kasandra Guinther       F      Elkin            NC    US      0:26:56.97 8:40  39  4        Overall Female    
                                                                                             1        F3539             
17    668 Jessica Bell            F      Ronda            NC    US      0:27:17.01 8:47  40  5        Overall Female    
                                                                                             1        Female Master     
18    721 Ron Rogers              M      Riner            VA    US      0:27:27.86 8:50  66  13       Overall Male      
                                                                                             4        Male Master       
                                                                                             1        M6569             
19    681 Gregory Faw             M      MOUNT AIRY       NC    US      0:27:43.31 8:55  44  14       Overall Male      
                                                                                             5        Male Master       
                                                                                             1        M4044             
20    682 Henry Freeman           M      Elkin            NC    US      0:27:48.36 8:57  18  15       Overall Male      
                                                                                             2        M1519             
21    676 Joel Davis              M      Jonesville       NC    US      0:28:05.77 9:02  39  16       Overall Male      
                                                                                             3        M3539             
22    735 Robin Etter             F                       NC    US      0:28:17.63 9:06  57  6        Overall Female    
                                                                                             2        Female Master     
23    713 Matt Wood               M      PITTSBURGH       PA    US      0:28:33.12 9:11  33  17       Overall Male      
                                                                                             2        M3034             
24    714 Daniel Zamudio          M      Elkin            NC    US      0:28:35.05 9:12  48  18       Overall Male      
                                                                                             6        Male Master       
                                                                                             1        M4549             
25    715 D. Zamudio              M      ELKIN            NC    US      0:28:35.70 9:12  8   19       Overall Male      
                                                                                             2        Male 14 & Under   
26    688 Wyatt Jester            M      Thurmond         NC    US      0:29:17.50 9:26  16  20       Overall Male      
                                                                                             3        M1519             
27    690 Mary Joyce              F      Elkin            NC    US      0:29:32.93 9:30  52  7        Overall Female    
                                                                                             3        Female Master     
28    671 Dave Caswell            M      Elkin            NC    US      0:30:03.42 9:40  60  21       Overall Male      
                                                                                             7        Male Master       
                                                                                             1        M6064             
29    677 Michelle Dawson         F      Mount Airy       NC    US      0:30:35.17 9:51  46  8        Overall Female    
                                                                                             4        Female Master     
                                                                                             1        F4549             
30    675 A. DAVIS                F      Jonesville       NC    US      0:31:17.99 10:04 11  9        Overall Female    
                                                                                             1        Female 14 & Under 
31    679 Lindsey Dimmette        M      N WILKESBORO     NC    US      0:31:58.97 10:17 29  22       Overall Male      
                                                                                             2        M2529             
32    704 Amy Tayloe              F      Elkin            NC    US      0:32:35.53 10:29 58  10       Overall Female    
                                                                                             5        Female Master     
                                                                                             1        F5559             
33    701 R. Robinson             M      elkin            NC    US      0:32:56.03 10:36 9   23       Overall Male      
                                                                                             3        Male 14 & Under   
34    663 Amanda ADAMS            F      JONESVILLE       NC    US      0:32:57.58 10:36 34  11       Overall Female    
                                                                                             1        F3034             
35    734 Barbara Atwood          F                       NC    US      0:33:00.87 10:37 55  12       Overall Female    
                                                                                             6        Female Master     
                                                                                             2        F5559             
36    706 June Transou            F      Elkin            NC    US      0:33:10.87 10:41 58  13       Overall Female    
                                                                                             7        Female Master     
                                                                                             3        F5559             
37    709 Emily White             F      Dobson           NC    US      0:33:16.09 10:42 43  14       Overall Female    
                                                                                             8        Female Master     
                                                                                             1        F4044             
38    702 LESLIE SCHLENDER        F      ELKIN            NC    US      0:33:31.92 10:47 49  15       Overall Female    
                                                                                             9        Female Master     
                                                                                             2        F4549             
39    695 Jennie McGuire          F      North Wilkesboro NC    US      0:33:46.82 10:52 45  16       Overall Female    
                                                                                             10       Female Master     
                                                                                             3        F4549             
40    694 Teresa Martin           F      Mount airy       NC    US      0:33:51.46 10:54 58  17       Overall Female    
                                                                                             11       Female Master     
                                                                                             4        F5559             
41    717 E. Ortega Ruiz          M                                     0:34:05.89 10:58 8   24       Overall Male      
                                                                                             4        Male 14 & Under   
42    716 Juan S. Ortega Ruiz     M                                     0:34:07.73 10:59 26  25       Overall Male      
                                                                                             3        M2529             
43    678 AMANDA Dimmette         F      N WILKESBORO     NC    US      0:34:08.56 10:59 26  18       Overall Female    
                                                                                             1        F2529             
44    730 Andrea Sebastian        F                       NC    US      0:35:10.79 11:19 27  19       Overall Female    
                                                                                             2        F2529             
45    673 joe chulick             M      harmony          NC    US      0:35:26.75 11:24 61  26       Overall Male      
                                                                                             8        Male Master       
                                                                                             2        M6064             
46    737 Stephanie Nichols       F                       NC    US      0:35:41.08 11:29 39  20       Overall Female    
                                                                                             2        F3539             
47    711 Martha Wilson           F      PITTSBURGH       PA    US      0:35:51.80 11:32 64  21       Overall Female    
                                                                                             12       Female Master     
                                                                                             1        F6064             
48    664 C. Arrington            F      Mount Airy       NC    US      0:36:38.21 11:47 12  22       Overall Female    
                                                                                             2        Female 14 & Under 
49    692 Cathryn Lawson          F      PILOT MTN        NC    US      0:36:43.39 11:49 34  23       Overall Female    
                                                                                             2        F3034             
50    729 Teresa Smith            F                       NC    US      0:37:46.87 12:09 49  24       Overall Female    
                                                                                             13       Female Master     
                                                                                             4        F4549             
51    726 Lauren Smith            F                       NC    US      0:38:09.92 12:17 27  25       Overall Female    
                                                                                             3        F2529             
52    698 April Payne             F      Dobson           NC    US      0:38:53.30 12:31 47  26       Overall Female    
                                                                                             14       Female Master     
                                                                                             5        F4549             
53    699 Tom Payne               M      Dobson           NC    US      0:38:53.97 12:31 46  27       Overall Male      
                                                                                             9        Male Master       
                                                                                             2        M4549             
54    738 Tiffany Will            F                       NC    US      0:39:18.20 12:39 34  27       Overall Female    
                                                                                             3        F3034             
55    685 Sherry Hawks            F      Elkin            NC    US      0:40:53.98 13:10 44  28       Overall Female    
                                                                                             15       Female Master     
                                                                                             2        F4044             
56    736 Andy Hill               M                       NC    US      0:41:30.54 13:21 37  28       Overall Male      
                                                                                             4        M3539             
57    700 Katie Reeves            F      Jonesville       NC    US      0:41:35.47 13:23 35  29       Overall Female    
                                                                                             3        F3539             
58    693 Thomas Liles            M      Jonesville       NC    US      0:42:31.78 13:41 35  29       Overall Male      
                                                                                             5        M3539             
59    710 Leanna White            F      Elkin            NC    US      0:43:18.90 13:56 30  30       Overall Female    
                                                                                             4        F3034             
60    687 J. Jester               M      Thurmond         NC    US      0:43:51.68 14:07 10  30       Overall Male      
                                                                                             5        Male 14 & Under   
61    725 Heather Martin          F                       NC    US      0:45:09.87 14:32 26  31       Overall Female    
                                                                                             4        F2529             
62    718 Justin Bell             M      Elkin            NC    US      0:46:02.65 14:49 27  31       Overall Male      
                                                                                             4        M2529             
63    727 Krista Greenwood        F                       NC    US      0:46:16.17 14:54 31  32       Overall Female    
                                                                                             5        F3034             
64    666 Christy Bales           F      Winston-Salem    NC    US      0:46:27.92 14:57 41  33       Overall Female    
                                                                                             16       Female Master     
                                                                                             3        F4044             
65    670 Katie Billings          F      JONESVILLE       NC    US      0:47:58.28 15:26 38  34       Overall Female    
                                                                                             4        F3539             
66    712 Rita Wilson             F      Roaring River    NC    US      0:49:59.60 16:05 50  35       Overall Female    
                                                                                             17       Female Master     
                                                                                             1        F5054             
67    732 Laura Triplette         F                       NC    US      0:50:41.08 16:19 57  36       Overall Female    
                                                                                             18       Female Master     
                                                                                             5        F5559             
68    703 Rita Swaim              F      Jonesville       NC    US      0:55:18.19 17:48 54  37       Overall Female    
                                                                                             19       Female Master     
                                                                                             2        F5054             
69    686 Dana Jester             F      Thurmond         NC    US      0:55:22.93 17:49 40  38       Overall Female    
                                                                                             20       Female Master     
                                                                                             4        F4044             
70    705 Carol Thomas            F      Statesville      NC    US      1:07:28.65 21:43 67  39       Overall Female    
                                                                                             21       Female Master     
                                                                                             1        F6569             
71    672 Joni Cheek              F      Thurmond         NC    US      1:07:43.70 21:48 42  40       Overall Female    
                                                                                             22       Female Master     
                                                                                             5        F4044             
72    669 Lisa Bell               F      Charlotte        NC    US                       51                             
73    689 Amber Noel Jones        F      Elkin            NC    US                       22                             
74    691 Eugenia Key             F      North Wilkesboro NC    US                       52                             
75    707 Tracy Vestal            F      Jonesvillle      NC    US                       39                             
76    708 Sheila Vogler           F      East Bend        NC    US                       54                             


Overall Male
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location         Time     
===== ================= === === ======= ================ ======== 
1     Charles Walker    724 17  1       State Road NC US 19:12.66 
2     Seth Greenwood    728 30  2        NC US           20:50.69 
3     Jonathan Anderson 731 16  3        NC US           20:56.30 


Overall Female
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location    Time     
===== =============== === === ======= =========== ======== 
1     Jehanna Niccloy 697 35  5       Elkin NC US 21:41.49 
2     Annika Bell     667 13  11      RONDA NC US 25:17.67 
3     Selest Ayers    665 27  15      Elkin NC US 26:34.68 


Male Master
Place Name                    Bib Age Overall Location     Time     
===== ======================= === === ======= ============ ======== 
1     Tony Blevins            720 52  7       Lenoir NC US 22:34.80 
2     Julian Charles Robinson 719 53  13      Elkin NC US  26:16.65 
3     Walter Triplette        733 66  14       NC US       26:24.45 


Female Master
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location    Time     
===== ============ === === ======= =========== ======== 
1     Jessica Bell 668 40  17      Ronda NC US 27:17.01 
2     Robin Etter  735 57  22       NC US      28:17.63 
3     Mary Joyce   690 52  27      Elkin NC US 29:32.93 


Male 14 & Under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location           Time     
===== =========== === === ======= ================== ======== 
1     K. Crater   674 11  6       HAMPTONVILLE NC US 22:34.22 
2     D. Zamudio  715 8   25      ELKIN NC US        28:35.70 
3     R. Robinson 701 9   33      elkin NC US        32:56.03 


Female 14 & Under
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location         Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ================ ======== 
      Annika Bell  667 13  11      RONDA NC US      25:17.67 
1     A. DAVIS     675 11  30      Jonesville NC US 31:17.99 
2     C. Arrington 664 12  48      Mount Airy NC US 36:38.21 


Male 15-19
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location         Time     
===== ================= === === ======= ================ ======== 
      Charles Walker    724 17  1       State Road NC US 19:12.66 
      Jonathan Anderson 731 16  3        NC US           20:56.30 
1     Dalton Gambill    683 17  10      Thurmond NC US   25:15.13 


Male 25-29
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Location           Time     
===== =================== === === ======= ================== ======== 
1     Travis Myers        696 27  9       ELKIN NC US        24:51.90 
2     Lindsey Dimmette    679 29  31      N WILKESBORO NC US 31:58.97 
3     Juan S. Ortega Ruiz 716 26  42                         34:07.73 


Female 25-29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location           Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ================== ======== 
      Selest Ayers     665 27  15      Elkin NC US        26:34.68 
1     AMANDA Dimmette  678 26  43      N WILKESBORO NC US 34:08.56 
2     Andrea Sebastian 730 27  44       NC US             35:10.79 


Male 30-34
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location         Time     
===== ================= === === ======= ================ ======== 
      Seth Greenwood    728 30  2        NC US           20:50.69 
1     Jacob Preston Key 723 34  12      Elkin NC US      25:19.06 
2     Matt Wood         713 33  23      PITTSBURGH PA US 28:33.12 


Female 30-34
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location         Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ================ ======== 
1     Amanda ADAMS   663 34  34      JONESVILLE NC US 32:57.58 
2     Cathryn Lawson 692 34  49      PILOT MTN NC US  36:43.39 
3     Tiffany Will   738 34  54       NC US           39:18.20 


Male 35-39
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location            Time     
===== ============ === === ======= =================== ======== 
1     Ben Faulk    680 39  4       WINSTON SALEM NC US 21:20.76 
2     Antonio Luna 722 35  8        NC US              23:27.82 
3     Joel Davis   676 39  21      Jonesville NC US    28:05.77 


Female 35-39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location    Time     
===== ================= === === ======= =========== ======== 
      Jehanna Niccloy   697 35  5       Elkin NC US 21:41.49 
1     Kasandra Guinther 684 39  16      Elkin NC US 26:56.97 
2     Stephanie Nichols 737 39  46       NC US      35:41.08 


Male 40-44
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location         Time     
===== =========== === === ======= ================ ======== 
1     Gregory Faw 681 44  19      MOUNT AIRY NC US 27:43.31 


Female 40-44
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location     Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ============ ======== 
      Jessica Bell 668 40  17      Ronda NC US  27:17.01 
1     Emily White  709 43  37      Dobson NC US 33:16.09 
2     Sherry Hawks 685 44  55      Elkin NC US  40:53.98 


Male 45-49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location     Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ============ ======== 
1     Daniel Zamudio 714 48  24      Elkin NC US  28:35.05 
2     Tom Payne      699 46  53      Dobson NC US 38:53.97 


Female 45-49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location               Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ====================== ======== 
1     Michelle Dawson  677 46  29      Mount Airy NC US       30:35.17 
2     LESLIE SCHLENDER 702 49  38      ELKIN NC US            33:31.92 
3     Jennie McGuire   695 45  39      North Wilkesboro NC US 33:46.82 


Male 50-54
Place Name                    Bib Age Overall Location     Time     
===== ======================= === === ======= ============ ======== 
      Tony Blevins            720 52  7       Lenoir NC US 22:34.80 
      Julian Charles Robinson 719 53  13      Elkin NC US  26:16.65 


Female 50-54
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location            Time     
===== =========== === === ======= =================== ======== 
      Mary Joyce  690 52  27      Elkin NC US         29:32.93 
1     Rita Wilson 712 50  66      Roaring River NC US 49:59.60 
2     Rita Swaim  703 54  68      Jonesville NC US    55:18.19 


Female 55-59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location    Time     
===== ============== === === ======= =========== ======== 
      Robin Etter    735 57  22       NC US      28:17.63 
1     Amy Tayloe     704 58  32      Elkin NC US 32:35.53 
2     Barbara Atwood 734 55  35       NC US      33:00.87 


Male 60-64
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location      Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ============= ======== 
1     Dave Caswell 671 60  28      Elkin NC US   30:03.42 
2     joe chulick  673 61  45      harmony NC US 35:26.75 


Female 60-64
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ================ ======= 
1     Martha Wilson 711 64  47      PITTSBURGH PA US 35:51.8 


Male 65-69
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location    Time     
===== ================ === === ======= =========== ======== 
      Walter Triplette 733 66  14       NC US      26:24.45 
1     Ron Rogers       721 66  18      Riner VA US 27:27.86 


Female 65-69
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location          Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ================= ========== 
1     Carol Thomas 705 67  70      Statesville NC US 1:07:28.65 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.