Habitat Hammer 5K & 10K

Sat April 4, 2020 Elkin, NC 28621 US Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                 Gender City             State Country Chip       Pace  Age Division Division        
                                                                     Time                 Place                    
===== === ==================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ========== ===== === ======== =============== 
1     790 Nathan Beamguard     M      Hamptonville     NC    US      0:39:32.04 6:22  45  1        Overall Male    
2     982 Eric Redding         M      Ronda            NC    US      0:43:15.55 6:58  61  2        Overall Male    
3     792 Robert Moore         M                       NC    US      0:44:05.93 7:06  31  3        Overall Male    
4     993 Jack Zamudio         M      ELKIN            NC    US      0:44:24.80 7:09  14  4        Overall Male    
                                                                                          1        Male Master     
5     817 Jose Sanchez         M                       NC    US      0:46:02.83 7:24  36  5        Overall Male    
                                                                                          2        Male Master     
6     965 Andrew Dreyfuss      M      WINSTON SALEM    NC    US      0:47:01.29 7:34  54  6        Overall Male    
                                                                                          3        Male Master     
7     979 Anthony Pometto      M      Elkin            NC    US      0:47:20.78 7:37  40  7        Overall Male    
                                                                                          4        Male Master     
                                                                                          1        M4049           
8     964 David Doyle          M      Wilkesboro       NC    US      0:48:37.79 7:49  59  8        Overall Male    
                                                                                          5        Male Master     
                                                                                          1        M5059           
9     793 Brent Kleinheksel    M                       NC    US      0:49:11.94 7:55  45  9        Overall Male    
                                                                                          6        Male Master     
                                                                                          2        M4049           
10    988 Kevin Stainback      M      State Road       NC    US      0:49:18.60 7:56  43  10       Overall Male    
                                                                                          7        Male Master     
                                                                                          3        M4049           
11    973 Keith Holleman       M      Ronda            NC    US      0:50:05.95 8:04  61  11       Overall Male    
                                                                                          8        Male Master     
                                                                                          1        M6069           
12    981 Matty Ponce de Leon  M      Jonesville       NC    US      0:50:27.51 8:07  41  12       Overall Male    
                                                                                          9        Male Master     
                                                                                          4        M4049           
13    960 Calvin Bryant        M      Jonesville       NC    US      0:51:16.79 8:15  64  13       Overall Male    
                                                                                          10       Male Master     
                                                                                          2        M6069           
14    991 Hannah Welborn       F      Ronda            NC    US      0:51:39.33 8:19  21  1        Overall Female  
15    787 Jeffrey Keck         M      Cana             VA    US      0:51:54.80 8:21  38  14       Overall Male    
                                                                                          11       Male Master     
                                                                                          1        M3039           
16    959 Faith Brewer         F      Jonesville       NC    US      0:52:06.06 8:23  19  2        Overall Female  
17    969 Charlie Griffin      M      Lenoir           NC    US      0:52:21.17 8:25  34  15       Overall Male    
                                                                                          12       Male Master     
                                                                                          2        M3039           
18    795 Shannon Sharp-Rutig  F                       NC    US      0:52:34.04 8:28  44  3        Overall Female  
19    794 Jeff Eckard          M                       NC    US      0:52:44.22 8:29  34  16       Overall Male    
                                                                                          13       Male Master     
                                                                                          3        M3039           
20    983 Andy Reed            M      ELKIN            NC    US      0:52:55.28 8:31  39  17       Overall Male    
                                                                                          14       Male Master     
                                                                                          4        M3039           
21    885 Ethan Snow           M                       NC    US      0:53:21.69 8:35  15  18       Overall Male    
                                                                                          15       Male Master     
                                                                                          1        Male 19 & Under 
22    992 Derrick Willard      M      Jonesville       NC    US      0:53:39.04 8:38  36  19       Overall Male    
                                                                                          16       Male Master     
                                                                                          5        M3039           
23    995 Lorraine Zamudio     F      Elkin            NC    US      0:53:41.89 8:38  46  4        Overall Female  
                                                                                          1        Female Master   
24    789 Thomas Jones         M      North Wilkesboro NC    US      0:55:34.40 8:57  62  20       Overall Male    
                                                                                          17       Male Master     
                                                                                          3        M6069           
25    986 Kayla Snow           F      YADKINVILLE      NC    US      0:55:52.65 8:59  31  5        Overall Female  
                                                                                          2        Female Master   
26    994 J. Zamudio           M      ELKIN            NC    US      0:56:09.87 9:02  11  21       Overall Male    
                                                                                          18       Male Master     
                                                                                          2        Male 19 & Under 
27    990 Juli Wallen          F      Hudson           OH    US      0:56:21.78 9:04  25  6        Overall Female  
                                                                                          3        Female Master   
28    788 Tyler Keck           M      Mount Airy       NC    US      0:57:10.93 9:12  18  22       Overall Male    
                                                                                          19       Male Master     
                                                                                          3        Male 19 & Under 
29    791 Rex Walker           M                       NC    US      0:57:18.73 9:13  53  23       Overall Male    
                                                                                          20       Male Master     
                                                                                          2        M5059           
30    970 Josh Griswell        M      Elkin            NC    US      0:57:20.98 9:14  36  24       Overall Male    
                                                                                          21       Male Master     
                                                                                          6        M3039           
31    976 Rickey Martin        M      MOUNT AIRY       NC    US      0:57:30.05 9:15  58  25       Overall Male    
                                                                                          22       Male Master     
                                                                                          3        M5059           
32    984 james ruchala        M      Winston-Salem    NC    US      0:58:34.12 9:26  46  26       Overall Male    
                                                                                          23       Male Master     
                                                                                          5        M4049           
33    997 Kimberly Byrd        F                       NC    US      0:58:59.55 9:30  47  7        Overall Female  
                                                                                          4        Female Master   
                                                                                          1        F4049           
34    975 Brandon Kallam       M      ELKIN            NC    US      0:59:08.55 9:31  33  27       Overall Male    
                                                                                          24       Male Master     
                                                                                          7        M3039           
35    974 Blaine Johnston      M      Wilkesboro       NC    US      1:01:53.42 9:58  40  28       Overall Male    
                                                                                          25       Male Master     
                                                                                          6        M4049           
36    989 Eddie Vogler         M      East Bend        NC    US      1:01:59.68 9:59  59  29       Overall Male    
                                                                                          26       Male Master     
                                                                                          4        M5059           
37    971 Coral Habershaw      F      Stony Point      NC    US      1:02:38.35 10:05 34  8        Overall Female  
                                                                                          5        Female Master   
                                                                                          1        F3039           
38    963 Catherine Cox        F      Elkin            NC    US      1:03:34.85 10:14 53  9        Overall Female  
                                                                                          6        Female Master   
                                                                                          1        F5059           
39    968 Frank Goulas         M      Pilot Mountain   NC    US      1:04:54.74 10:27 38  30       Overall Male    
                                                                                          27       Male Master     
                                                                                          8        M3039           
40    972 Dawn Holleman        F      Ronda            NC    US      1:06:20.04 10:41 55  10       Overall Female  
                                                                                          7        Female Master   
                                                                                          2        F5059           
41    998 Kelly Padget         F                       NC    US      1:08:28.10 11:01 48  11       Overall Female  
                                                                                          8        Female Master   
                                                                                          2        F4049           
42    980 Alexis Ponce de Leon F      Jonesville       NC    US      1:08:44.28 11:04 37  12       Overall Female  
                                                                                          9        Female Master   
                                                                                          2        F3039           
43    851 Donna Hackler        F                       NC    US      1:11:21.31 11:29 31  13       Overall Female  
                                                                                          10       Female Master   
                                                                                          3        F3039           
44    967 Katherine Fritz      F      Winston-Salem    NC    US      1:11:22.16 11:29 28  14       Overall Female  
                                                                                          11       Female Master   
                                                                                          1        F2029           
45    996 Kendra Byrd-Brewer   F                       NC    US      1:17:30.43 12:28 41  15       Overall Female  
                                                                                          12       Female Master   
                                                                                          3        F4049           
46    966 Krista Emanuelson    F      Jonesville       NC    US      1:20:27.12 12:57 25  16       Overall Female  
                                                                                          13       Female Master   
                                                                                          2        F2029           
47    882 Amy Snow             F                       NC    US      1:28:36.69 14:16 47  17       Overall Female  
                                                                                          14       Female Master   
                                                                                          4        F4049           
48    871 Lynn Snow            F                       NC    US      1:28:37.83 14:16 47  18       Overall Female  
                                                                                          15       Female Master   
                                                                                          5        F4049           
49    958 Caitlin Bower        F      WINSTON SALEM    NC    US                       28                           
50    961 E. Byrd              M      Elkin            NC    US                       7                            
51    962 shawn Byrd           M      elkin            NC    US                       40                           
52    977 Jonathan Miller      M      WINSTON SALEM    NC    US                       37                           
53    978 Jenny Owens          F      North wilkesboro NC    US                       41                           
54    985 Katherine Shaner     F      WINSTON SALEM    NC    US                       41                           
55    987 Molly Sohn           F      LEWISVILLE       NC    US                       19                           


Overall Male
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location           Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ================== ======== 
1     Nathan Beamguard 790 45  1       Hamptonville NC US 39:32.04 
2     Eric Redding     982 61  2       Ronda NC US        43:15.55 
3     Robert Moore     792 31  3        NC US             44:05.93 


Overall Female
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Location         Time     
===== =================== === === ======= ================ ======== 
1     Hannah Welborn      991 21  14      Ronda NC US      51:39.33 
2     Faith Brewer        959 19  16      Jonesville NC US 52:06.06 
3     Shannon Sharp-Rutig 795 44  18       NC US           52:34.04 


Male Master
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location           Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ================== ======== 
      Nathan Beamguard 790 45  1       Hamptonville NC US 39:32.04 
      Eric Redding     982 61  2       Ronda NC US        43:15.55 
      Robert Moore     792 31  3        NC US             44:05.93 


Female Master
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Location         Time     
===== =================== === === ======= ================ ======== 
      Hannah Welborn      991 21  14      Ronda NC US      51:39.33 
      Faith Brewer        959 19  16      Jonesville NC US 52:06.06 
      Shannon Sharp-Rutig 795 44  18       NC US           52:34.04 


Male 19 & Under
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location    Time     
===== ============ === === ======= =========== ======== 
      Jack Zamudio 993 14  4       ELKIN NC US 44:24.80 
1     Ethan Snow   885 15  21       NC US      53:21.69 
2     J. Zamudio   994 11  26      ELKIN NC US 56:09.87 


Female 19 & Under
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location         Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ================ ======== 
      Faith Brewer 959 19  16      Jonesville NC US 52:06.06 


Female 20-29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location            Time       
===== =============== === === ======= =================== ========== 
      Hannah Welborn  991 21  14      Ronda NC US         51:39.33   
      Juli Wallen     990 25  27      Hudson OH US        56:21.78   
1     Katherine Fritz 967 28  44      Winston-Salem NC US 1:11:22.16 


Male 30-39
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location   Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ========== ======== 
      Robert Moore 792 31  3        NC US     44:05.93 
      Jose Sanchez 817 36  5        NC US     46:02.83 
1     Jeffrey Keck 787 38  15      Cana VA US 51:54.80 


Female 30-39
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Location          Time       
===== ==================== === === ======= ================= ========== 
      Kayla Snow           986 31  25      YADKINVILLE NC US 55:52.65   
1     Coral Habershaw      971 34  37      Stony Point NC US 1:02:38.35 
2     Alexis Ponce de Leon 980 37  42      Jonesville NC US  1:08:44.28 


Male 40-49
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location           Time     
===== ================= === === ======= ================== ======== 
      Nathan Beamguard  790 45  1       Hamptonville NC US 39:32.04 
1     Anthony Pometto   979 40  7       Elkin NC US        47:20.78 
2     Brent Kleinheksel 793 45  9        NC US             49:11.94 


Female 40-49
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Location    Time     
===== =================== === === ======= =========== ======== 
      Shannon Sharp-Rutig 795 44  18       NC US      52:34.04 
      Lorraine Zamudio    995 46  23      Elkin NC US 53:41.89 
1     Kimberly Byrd       997 47  33       NC US      58:59.55 


Male 50-59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location            Time     
===== =============== === === ======= =================== ======== 
      Andrew Dreyfuss 965 54  6       WINSTON SALEM NC US 47:01.29 
1     David Doyle     964 59  8       Wilkesboro NC US    48:37.79 
2     Rex Walker      791 53  29       NC US              57:18.73 


Female 50-59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location    Time       
===== ============= === === ======= =========== ========== 
1     Catherine Cox 963 53  38      Elkin NC US 1:03:34.85 
2     Dawn Holleman 972 55  40      Ronda NC US 1:06:20.04 


Male 60-69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location         Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ================ ======== 
      Eric Redding   982 61  2       Ronda NC US      43:15.55 
1     Keith Holleman 973 61  11      Ronda NC US      50:05.95 
2     Calvin Bryant  960 64  13      Jonesville NC US 51:16.79 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.