Great Bacon Run

Sat August 17, 2019 Garden City, MI US 48135 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City             State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                      Time    Time              Percentage Place              
===== === ===================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     151 Eric Barr             M      Canton           MI    US      41:37   41:33   6:41  54  74.8       1        M 40 & Ov 
2     11  Gary Jasionowicz      M      Rochester        MI    US      41:54   41:50   6:44  42  67.3       2        M 40 & Ov 
3     4   Aaron Boynton         M      Livonia          MI    US      44:20   44:17   7:08  43  64.1       3        M 40 & Ov 
4     27  Eugene Vertkin        M      Walled Lake      MI    US      48:06   47:53   7:42  40  57.9       1        M 0-99    
5     22  Larry Cox             M      Ida              MI    US      48:39   48:35   7:49  48  60.8       2        M 0-99    
6     32  Heidi Schmidt         F      Canton           MI    US      49:20   49:03   7:54  25  61.8       1        F 39 & Un 
7     14  Robert Neil           M      Tecumseh         MI    US      51:09   51:04   8:13  47  57.4       3        M 0-99    
8     30  Robert Fowler         M      Livonia          MI    US      51:45   51:38   8:19  40  53.7       4        M 0-99    
9     10  Catherine Jasionowicz F      Rochester        MI    US      52:25   52:20   8:25  41  60.1       1        F 40 & Ov 
10    158 Evan Drake            M      Dearborn Heights MI    US      53:20   53:15   8:34  17  50.6       1        M 39 & Un 
11    2   Michael Barnes        M      Canton           MI    US      53:32   53:24   8:36  28  50.0       2        M 39 & Un 
12    26  Serge Sorser          M      Franklin         MI    US      54:04   53:51   8:40  38  50.8       3        M 39 & Un 
13    177 Jeremy Tabor          M      Garden City      MI    US      54:23   54:18   8:44  42  51.8       5        M 0-99    
14    180 Eric Welch            M      Northville       MI    US      54:32   54:24   8:45  46  53.4       6        M 0-99    
15    5   Ken Brake             M      8565 Vista Ct    MI    US      55:27   55:17   8:54  49  53.9       7        M 0-99    
16    23  Matt deMauriac        M      Livonia          MI    US      56:03   55:48   8:59  50  53.9       8        M 0-99    
17    8   Jason Hanna           M      Sylvania         OH    US      56:03   55:56   9:00  37  48.6       9        M 0-99    
18    505 Shawn Esch            M      Livonia          MI    US      56:19   56:08   9:02  32  47.7       10       M 0-99    
19    24  Aleisha Donald        F      Westland         MI    US      56:29   56:18   9:04  42  56.2       2        F 40 & Ov 
20    163 John Jackson          M      Northville       MI    US      56:26   56:21   9:04  53  54.7       11       M 0-99    
21    160 Marshall Horn         M      Ypsilanti        MI    US      59:03   58:52   9:28  26  45.4       12       M 0-99    
22    183 Emily Wood            F      Livonia          MI    US      59:24   59:11   9:31  33  51.4       2        F 39 & Un 
23    20  Joey Wilson           M      Westland         MI    US      59:40   59:31   9:35  58  54.1       13       M 0-99    
24    1   Derek Arcenal         M      Canton           MI    US      1:00:54 1:00:38 9:45  37  44.9       14       M 0-99    
25    175 Todd Sexton           M      Westland         MI    US      1:00:46 1:00:38 9:45  42  46.4       15       M 0-99    
26    29  Jennifer Fowler       F      Livonia          MI    US      1:01:03 1:00:55 9:48  32  49.8       3        F 39 & Un 
27    7   April Gardner         F      Maumee           OH    US      1:01:10 1:01:00 9:49  55  59.7       3        F 40 & Ov 
28    504 Steve Thrasher I I    M      Clinton Township MI    US      1:01:18 1:01:12 9:51  28  43.7       16       M 0-99    
29    493 Jerome Dykas          M      Garden City      MI    US      1:02:25 1:02:14 10:01 44  46.0       17       M 0-99    
30    173 Matthew Pride         M      Plymouth         MI    US      1:02:31 1:02:23 10:02 47  47.0       18       M 0-99    
31    16  Holly Olson           F      Redford          MI    US      1:02:51 1:02:38 10:05 41  50.2       1        F 0-99    
32    157 Jessica DeWitt        F      Livonia          MI    US      1:02:59 1:02:49 10:07 39  49.4       2        F 0-99    
33    17  Andrew Orians         M      Okemos           MI    US      1:03:32 1:03:15 10:11 35  42.6       19       M 0-99    
34    6   Robyn Castle          F      Garden City      MI    US      1:03:21 1:03:17 10:11 41  49.7       3        F 0-99    
35    162 yousif Issa           M      Canton           MI    US      1:03:50 1:03:39 10:15 38  43.0       20       M 0-99    
36    161 Rama Issa             F      Canton           MI    US      1:03:51 1:03:40 10:15 36  48.1       4        F 0-99    
37    179 Denise Watkins        F      Garden City      MI    US      1:04:30 1:04:17 10:21 68  67.8       5        F 0-99    
38    155 Sharon Borieo         F      Livonia          MI    US      1:05:09 1:05:04 10:28 51  53.3       6        F 0-99    
39    176 Steven Sutton         M      Farmington Hills MI    US      1:05:18 1:05:12 10:30 54  47.7       21       M 0-99    
40    178 WILLIAM WAGNER        M      Dearborn         MI    US      1:05:24 1:05:17 10:30 39  42.1       22       M 0-99    
41    521 Joseph Virag          M      Dearborn Heights MI    US      1:05:37 1:05:27 10:32 58  49.2       23       M 0-99    
42    15  Edward O'Reilly       M      Maumee           OH    US      1:06:00 1:05:50 10:36 65  52.2       24       M 0-99    
43    507 Jim Zittel            M      Waterford        MI    US      1:06:04 1:05:54 10:36 56  48.0       25       M 0-99    
44    28  Olivia Offredi        F      Westland         MI    US      1:06:06 1:05:59 10:37 24  46.0       7        F 0-99    
45    9   David Hochrein        M      Dexter           MI    US      1:06:37 1:06:27 10:42 49  44.8       26       M 0-99    
46    164 Cherie Jagodzinski    F      Livonia          MI    US      1:07:05 1:06:56 10:46 47  49.5       8        F 0-99    
47    21  Leonard Constantine   M      New Baltimore    MI    US      1:07:15 1:07:05 10:48 66  51.8       27       M 0-99    
48    167 Andrea Lenze          F      Belleville       MI    US      1:07:44 1:07:29 10:52 52  52.0       9        F 0-99    
49    152 Amy Beckner           F      Livonia          MI    US      1:08:37 1:08:30 11:01 39  45.3       10       F 0-99    
50    181 Tony Wesley           M      Dearborn Heights MI    US      1:09:14 1:09:01 11:06 62  48.4       28       M 0-99    
51    172 Kathleen Porter       F      Dearborn Heights MI    US      1:09:53 1:09:41 11:13 58  54.3       11       F 0-99    
52    170 Deanna Mousseau       F      Livonia          MI    US      1:10:34 1:10:26 11:20 44  45.6       12       F 0-99    
53    153 Mike Beckner          M      Livonia          MI    US      1:12:05 1:11:58 11:35 38  38.0       29       M 0-99    
54    159 Jesse Gehringer       M      Dundee           MI    US      1:12:27 1:12:15 11:38 31  37.0       30       M 0-99    
55    31  Bill Putnam           M      Canton           MI    US      1:14:19 1:14:14 11:57 47  39.5       31       M 0-99    
56    154 Amanda Bierkamp       F      Garden City      MI    US      1:15:06 1:14:50 12:03 31  40.5       13       F 0-99    
57    18  Jessica Sellenberg    F      Lincoln Park     MI    US      1:15:30 1:15:16 12:07 26  40.3       14       F 0-99    
58    3   Rachel Bellehumeur    F      Wyandotte        MI    US      1:15:53 1:15:42 12:11 37  40.6       15       F 0-99    
59    166 Diane Johnstone       F      Wayne            MI    US      1:20:19 1:20:05 12:53 63  50.6       16       F 0-99    
60    13  Marilu Mead           F      Lansing          MI    US      1:21:11 1:21:00 13:02 38  38.1       17       F 0-99    
61    171 Gayle Nicholson       F      Westland         MI    US      1:37:41 1:37:27 15:41 64  42.2       18       F 0-99    


Top Male Finisher - 39 & Under
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ====================== ===== 
1     Evan Drake     158 17  10      M      Dearborn Heights MI US 53:15 
2     Michael Barnes 2   28  11      M      Canton MI US           53:24 
3     Serge Sorser   26  38  12      M      Franklin MI US         53:51 


Top Female Finisher - 39 & Under
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Heidi Schmidt   32  25  6       F      Canton MI US  49:03   
2     Emily Wood      183 33  22      F      Livonia MI US 59:11   
3     Jennifer Fowler 29  32  26      F      Livonia MI US 1:00:55 


Top Male Finisher - 40 & Over
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Eric Barr        151 54  1       M      Canton MI US    41:33 
2     Gary Jasionowicz 11  42  2       M      Rochester MI US 41:50 
3     Aaron Boynton    4   43  3       M      Livonia MI US   44:17 


Top Female Finisher - 40 & Over
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Catherine Jasionowicz 10  41  9       F      Rochester MI US 52:20   
2     Aleisha Donald        24  42  19      F      Westland MI US  56:18   
3     April Gardner         7   55  27      F      Maumee OH US    1:01:00 


Male 99 and Under
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     Eugene Vertkin 27  40  4       M      Walled Lake MI US 47:53 
2     Larry Cox      22  48  5       M      Ida MI US         48:35 
3     Robert Neil    14  47  7       M      Tecumseh MI US    51:04 


Female 99 and Under
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Holly Olson    16  41  31      F      Redford MI US     1:02:38 
2     Jessica DeWitt 157 39  32      F      Livonia MI US     1:02:49 
3     Robyn Castle   6   41  34      F      Garden City MI US 1:03:17 

Embed Code