Great Bacon Run

Sat August 17, 2019 Garden City, MI US 48135 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                    Gender City             State Country Clock Chip Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                        Time  Time           Percentage Place             
===== === ======================= ====== ================ ===== ======= ===== ==== ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     476 L. Lawrence             M      Westland         MI    US      2:48  2:45 6:33  9   71.3       1        M Open   
2     532 W. Lilly                M      Inkster          MI    US      3:07  3:02 7:13  7   70.3       1        M 1-99   
3     486 B. Wilkins              M      Rockwood         MI    US      3:14  3:10 7:32  8   64.4       2        M 1-99   
4     482 E. Slater               F      garden city      MI    US      3:16  3:13 7:40  9   64.4       1        F Open   
5     483 Z. Slater               F      Gaden City       MI    US      3:17  3:15 7:44  9   63.8       1        F 1-99   
6     466 E. DeWitt               F      Livonia          MI    US      3:25  3:22 8:01  9   61.6       2        F 1-99   
7     485 M. Soderberg            M      Westland         MI    US      3:30  3:25 8:08  9   57.4       3        M 1-99   
8     467 J. DeWitt               F      Livonia          MI    US      3:33  3:30 8:20  7   63.3       3        F 1-99   
9     470 N. Duncan               M      Westland         MI    US      3:34  3:30 8:20  6   64.0       4        M 1-99   
10    481 K. Pickerel             F      Canton           MI    US      3:36  3:31 8:22  6   65.6       4        F 1-99   
11    474 X. KOVALESKI            M      Garden City      MI    US      3:36  3:31 8:22  8   58.0       5        M 1-99   
12    480 N. Persondek            F      Westland         MI    US      3:44  3:39 8:41  5   66.0       5        F 1-99   
13    465 H. Cox                  F      Garden City      MI    US      3:56  3:48 9:03  10  53.0       6        F 1-99   
14    471 S. Henley               F      Inkster          MI    US      3:55  3:49 9:05  11  51.4       7        F 1-99   
15    472 E. Janik                F      Garden City      MI    US      3:55  3:49 9:05  7   58.0       8        F 1-99   
16    468 V. DeWitt               F      Livonia          MI    US      3:56  3:53 9:15  7   57.1       9        F 1-99   
17    477 R. Maciejewski          F      Garden City      MI    US      4:01  3:57 9:24  11  49.6       10       F 1-99   
18    463 a. chandler             F      Romulus          MI    US      4:11  4:07 9:48  5   58.6       11       F 1-99   
19    473 M. Janik                M      Garden City      MI    US      4:26  4:20 10:19 5   54.7       6        M 1-99   
20    469 C. Duncan               M      Westland         MI    US      4:33  4:29 10:40 10  42.2       7        M 1-99   
21    479 N. ORR                  M      Romulus          MI    US      4:35  4:29 10:40 7   47.6       8        M 1-99   
22    500 H. NEIGHBORS            F      Garden City      MI    US      5:08  5:03 12:01 12  38.1       12       F 1-99   
23    518 S. Fisher               M      Dearborn Heights MI    US      6:18  6:11 14:43 4              9        M 1-99   
24    475 J. Langa                M      Livonia          MI    US      6:43  6:17 14:58 3              10       M 1-99   
25    484 A. Sobocienski Cummings M      Detroit          MI    US      6:27  6:21 15:07 3              11       M 1-99   
26    461 B. Barr                 M      Canton           MI    US      6:31  6:25 15:17 2              12       M 1-99   
27    478 A. Mohlman              F      Dearborn Heights MI    US      6:37  6:29 15:26 3              13       F 1-99   
28    487 H. Woosck               M      Allen Park       MI    US      6:38  6:31 15:31 2              13       M 1-99   
29    554 P. Findysz              F                                     6:45  6:35 15:40 2              14       F 1-99   
30    553 M. Findysz              F                                     6:45  6:36 15:43 2              15       F 1-99   
31    552 J. Findysz              M                                     6:46  6:36 15:43 5   35.9       14       M 1-99   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time 
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============== ==== 
1     L. Lawrence 476 9   1       M      Westland MI US 2:45 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time 
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ================= ==== 
1     E. Slater 482 9   4       F      garden city MI US 3:13 


Male 99 and Under
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time 
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ==== 
1     W. Lilly     532 7   2       M      Inkster MI US  3:02 
2     B. Wilkins   486 8   3       M      Rockwood MI US 3:10 
3     M. Soderberg 485 9   7       M      Westland MI US 3:25 


Female 99 and Under
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time 
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ================ ==== 
1     Z. Slater 483 9   5       F      Gaden City MI US 3:15 
2     E. DeWitt 466 9   6       F      Livonia MI US    3:22 
3     J. DeWitt 467 7   8       F      Livonia MI US    3:30 

Embed Code