Great Bacon Run

Sat August 17, 2019 Garden City, MI US 48135 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                     Gender City             State Country Clock Chip  Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                         Time  Time            Percentage Place             
===== === ======================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ===== ===== ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     459 VIJAYE PINLAC            M      Garden City      MI    US      4:55  4:54  4:45  17  81.9       1        M Open   
2     11  Gary Jasionowicz         M      Rochester        MI    US      5:19  5:17  5:08  42  78.0       1        M 40-44  
3     4   Aaron Boynton            M      Livonia          MI    US      5:42  5:40  5:30  43  73.2       2        M 40-44  
4     464 A. Cox                   F      Garden City      MI    US      7:05  7:00  6:48  7   78.6       1        F Open   
5     10  Catherine Jasionowicz    F      Rochester        MI    US      7:05  7:01  6:49  41  65.8       1        F 40-44  
6     32  Heidi Schmidt            F      Canton           MI    US      7:05  6:58  6:46  25  62.3       1        F 25-29  
7     8   Jason Hanna              M      Sylvania         OH    US      7:12  7:10  6:57  37  55.4       1        M 35-39  
8     2   Michael Barnes           M      Canton           MI    US      7:28  7:21  7:08  28  52.2       1        M 25-29  
9     20  Joey Wilson              M      Westland         MI    US      7:30  7:25  7:12  58  63.2       1        M 55-59  
10    448 A. Bates                 F      Garden City      MI    US      7:30  7:21  7:08  8   72.2       1        F 1-14   
11    1   Derek Arcenal            M      Canton           MI    US      7:37  7:32  7:19  37  52.7       2        M 35-39  
12    6   Robyn Castle             F      Garden City      MI    US      7:46  7:41  7:28  41  60.1       2        F 40-44  
13    17  Andrew Orians            M      Okemos           MI    US      7:48  7:42  7:29  35  50.9       3        M 35-39  
14    29  Jennifer Fowler          F      Livonia          MI    US      7:54  7:47  7:33  32  56.0       1        F 30-34  
15    7   April Gardner            F      Maumee           OH    US      8:04  8:01  7:47  55  68.6       1        F 55-59  
16    9   David Hochrein           M      Dexter           MI    US      8:07  8:01  7:47  49  54.3       1        M 45-49  
17    16  Holly Olson              F      Redford          MI    US      8:08  8:01  7:47  41  57.6       3        F 40-44  
18    14  Robert Neil              M      Tecumseh         MI    US      8:11  8:05  7:51  47  53.0       2        M 45-49  
19    449 T. Bates                 F      Garden City      MI    US      8:13  8:04  7:50  6   70.9       2        F 1-14   
20    5   Ken Brake                M      8565 Vista Ct    MI    US      8:44  8:41  8:26  49  50.1       3        M 45-49  
21    450 J. Brake                 M      8565 Vista Ct    MI    US      8:44  8:41  8:26  10  54.0       1        M 1-14   
22    28  Olivia Offredi           F      Westland         MI    US      9:15  9:10  8:54  24  47.4       1        F 20-24  
23    15  Edward O'Reilly          M      Maumee           OH    US      9:21  9:16  9:00  65  53.8       1        M 65-69  
24    457 Justin Leone             M      Southgate        MI    US      9:25  9:19  9:03  30  41.3       1        M 30-34  
25    526 C. Kallio                M      garden city      MI    US      9:55  9:47  9:30  6   56.8       2        M 1-14   
26    528 Edward Kallio            M      garden city      MI    US      9:55  9:47  9:30  41  41.8       3        M 40-44  
27    31  Bill Putnam              M      Canton           MI    US      10:09 10:03 9:45  47  42.6       4        M 45-49  
28    455 K. Hailey                F      Redford Township MI    US      10:25 10:22 10:04 8   51.2       3        F 1-14   
29    458 CHARLOTTE ORR            F      Romulus          MI    US      10:46 10:42 10:23 14  43.0       4        F 1-14   
30    530 Summer Borremo           F      Westland         MI    US      10:51 10:43 10:24 17  41.3       1        F 15-19  
31    3   Rachel Bellehumeur       F      Wyandotte        MI    US      11:45 11:33 11:13 37  38.7       1        F 35-39  
32    456 C. Jackson               M      Garden City      MI    US      11:57 11:50 11:29 10  39.7       3        M 1-14   
33    527 Dawn Kallio              F      garden city      MI    US      11:58 11:48 11:27 35  37.4       2        F 35-39  
34    460 Yahtecia Wallace-Jackson F      Garden City      MI    US      12:06 12:01 11:40 46  40.7       1        F 45-49  
35    452 G. DITRAPANI             F      Livonia          MI    US      12:25 12:20 11:58 11  39.5       5        F 1-14   
36    451 A. DITRAPANI             F      Livonia          MI    US      12:25 12:21 11:59 11  39.5       6        F 1-14   
37    18  Jessica Sellenberg       F      Lincoln Park     MI    US      12:32 12:19 11:57 26  35.3       2        F 25-29  
38    13  Marilu Mead              F      Lansing          MI    US      14:06 14:06 13:41 38  31.9       3        F 35-39  
39    529 Susanne Finfrock         F      Westland         MI    US      21:16 21:09 20:32 70  32.7       1        F 70-74  
40    454 Michelle Gaines          F      Macomb           MI    US      21:20 21:20 20:43 41  21.7       4        F 40-44  
41    453 Larry Gaines             M      Macomb           MI    US      21:21 21:21 20:44 53  21.0       1        M 50-54  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time 
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ==== 
1     VIJAYE PINLAC 459 17  1       M      Garden City MI US 4:55 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name   Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time 
===== ====== === === ======= ====== ================= ==== 
1     A. Cox 464 7   4       F      Garden City MI US 7:05 


Male 14 and Under
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time  
===== ========== === === ======= ====== =================== ===== 
1     J. Brake   450 10  21      M      8565 Vista Ct MI US 8:41  
2     C. Kallio  526 6   25      M      garden city MI US   9:47  
3     C. Jackson 456 10  32      M      Garden City MI US   11:50 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time 
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ==== 
1     Michael Barnes 2   28  8       M      Canton MI US 7:21 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time 
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ==== 
1     Justin Leone 457 30  24      M      Southgate MI US 9:19 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time 
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ==== 
1     Jason Hanna   8   37  7       M      Sylvania OH US 7:10 
2     Derek Arcenal 1   37  11      M      Canton MI US   7:32 
3     Andrew Orians 17  35  13      M      Okemos MI US   7:42 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time 
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ==== 
1     Gary Jasionowicz 11  42  2       M      Rochester MI US   5:17 
2     Aaron Boynton    4   43  3       M      Livonia MI US     5:40 
3     Edward Kallio    528 41  26      M      garden city MI US 9:47 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time 
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =================== ==== 
1     David Hochrein 9   49  16      M      Dexter MI US        8:01 
2     Robert Neil    14  47  18      M      Tecumseh MI US      8:05 
3     Ken Brake      5   49  20      M      8565 Vista Ct MI US 8:41 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Larry Gaines 453 53  41      M      Macomb MI US 21:21 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time 
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============== ==== 
1     Joey Wilson 20  58  9       M      Westland MI US 7:25 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time 
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ==== 
1     Edward O'Reilly 15  65  23      M      Maumee OH US 9:16 


Female 14 and Under
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time  
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ====================== ===== 
1     A. Bates  448 8   10      F      Garden City MI US      7:21  
2     T. Bates  449 6   19      F      Garden City MI US      8:04  
3     K. Hailey 455 8   28      F      Redford Township MI US 10:22 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Summer Borremo 530 17  30      F      Westland MI US 10:43 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time 
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ==== 
1     Olivia Offredi 28  24  22      F      Westland MI US 9:10 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     Heidi Schmidt      32  25  6       F      Canton MI US       6:58  
2     Jessica Sellenberg 18  26  37      F      Lincoln Park MI US 12:19 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time 
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ==== 
1     Jennifer Fowler 29  32  14      F      Livonia MI US 7:47 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     Rachel Bellehumeur 3   37  31      F      Wyandotte MI US   11:33 
2     Dawn Kallio        527 35  33      F      garden city MI US 11:48 
3     Marilu Mead        13  38  38      F      Lansing MI US     14:06 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time 
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ================= ==== 
1     Catherine Jasionowicz 10  41  5       F      Rochester MI US   7:01 
2     Robyn Castle          6   41  12      F      Garden City MI US 7:41 
3     Holly Olson           16  41  17      F      Redford MI US     8:01 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name                     Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== ======================== === === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     Yahtecia Wallace-Jackson 460 46  34      F      Garden City MI US 12:01 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time 
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ==== 
1     April Gardner 7   55  15      F      Maumee OH US 8:01 


Female 70 to 74
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Susanne Finfrock 529 70  39      F      Westland MI US 21:09 

Embed Code