Aly Fell Memorial Swim

Sat August 24, 2019 Bellingham, WA US 98226 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name               Gender City       State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                             Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== === ================== ====== ========== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     582 Susan Dawson-Cook  F      Tucson     AZ    US      44:21.0   44:21.0   28:37 54  19.1       1        F 55-59  
2     627 Alexander Ryan     M      Bellingham WA    US      45:23.7   45:23.7   29:17 57  16.0       1        M 55-59  
3     596 Kristin Galbreaith F      Clinton    WA    US      47:58.7   47:58.7   30:57 56  18.2       2        F 55-59  
4     640 Rob Rogers         M                               50:18.6   50:18.6   32:27 76  17.9       1        M 75-99  
5     590 Michael Falette    M      Bellingham WA    US      53:26.8   53:26.8   34:29 63  14.4       1        M 60-64  
6     613 Barry Klettke      M      Vancouver  WA    US      54:37.4   54:37.4   35:14 60  13.7       2        M 60-64  
7     641 Jessica Rogers     F                               55:29.2   55:29.2   35:48 76  21.7       1        F 75-99  
8     622 Tamara Mobuchon    F      Vancouver  BC    CA      58:58.9   58:58.9   38:03 34  11.7       1        F 35-39  
9     581 Danielle Davies    F      Vancouver  BC    CA      59:15.2   59:15.2   38:14 26  11.5       1        F 25-29  
10    591 Christopher Ferko  M      Tucson     AZ    US      1:01:25.6 1:01:25.6 39:38 60  12.2       3        M 60-64  
11    589 Denise Falette     F      Bellingham WA    US      1:06:07.2 1:06:07.2 42:39 60  14.0       1        F 60-64  


Male 55 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Alexander Ryan 627 57  2       M      Bellingham WA US 45:23.7 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Michael Falette   590 63  5       M      Bellingham WA US 53:26.8   
2     Barry Klettke     613 60  6       M      Vancouver WA US  54:37.4   
3     Christopher Ferko 591 60  10      M      Tucson AZ US     1:01:25.6 


Male 75 and over
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Rob Rogers 640 76  4       M               50:18.6 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Danielle Davies 581 26  9       F      Vancouver BC CA 59:15.2 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Tamara Mobuchon 622 34  8       F      Vancouver BC CA 58:58.9 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Susan Dawson-Cook  582 54  1       F      Tucson AZ US  44:21.0 
2     Kristin Galbreaith 596 56  3       F      Clinton WA US 47:58.7 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Denise Falette 589 60  11      F      Bellingham WA US 1:06:07.2 


Female 75 and over
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Jessica Rogers 641 76  7       F               55:29.2 

Additional results can be found at http://www.alyfellmemorialopenwaterswim.com/results/index.html.

Embed Code