Aly Fell Memorial Swim

Sat August 24, 2019 Bellingham, WA US 98226 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name             Gender City             State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                 Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== === ================ ====== ================ ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     611 Daniel Smith     M      Auburn                         2:44:28.1 2:44:28.1 26:32 57  19.4       1        M 55-59  
2     583 Wade Grabow      M      Shoreline                      2:45:05.8 2:45:05.8 26:38 40  16.8       1        M 40-44  
3     589 Suzy Jajewski    F      Vancouver                      3:01:53.5 3:01:53.5 29:20 44  17.6       1        F 40-44  
4     582 Amy Gleixner     F      Seattle                        3:13:12.1 3:13:12.1 31:10 33  15.7       1        F 30-34  
5     587 Anne Hossner     F      Bozeman                        3:17:15.7 3:17:15.7 31:49 41  15.9       2        F 40-44  
6     595 James Mange      M      Poulsbo                        3:24:25.2 3:24:25.2 32:58 61  16.2       1        M 60-64  
7     616 Amy Wolfe        F      University Place               3:24:47.0 3:24:47.0 33:02 49  16.5       1        F 45-49  
8     569 Mary Christopher F      Portland                       3:31:13.0 3:31:13.0 34:04 44  15.2       3        F 40-44  


Male 40 to 44
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =========== ========= 
1     Wade Grabow 583 40  2       M      Shoreline   2:45:05.8 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Daniel Smith 611 57  1       M      Auburn   2:44:28.1 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location  Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ========= ========= 
1     James Mange 595 61  6       M      Poulsbo   3:24:25.2 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location  Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ========= ========= 
1     Amy Gleixner 582 33  4       F      Seattle   3:13:12.1 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =========== ========= 
1     Suzy Jajewski    589 44  3       F      Vancouver   3:01:53.5 
2     Anne Hossner     587 41  5       F      Bozeman     3:17:15.7 
3     Mary Christopher 569 44  8       F      Portland    3:31:13.0 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Amy Wolfe 616 49  7       F      University Place   3:24:47 

Additional results can be found at http://www.alyfellmemorialopenwaterswim.com/results/index.html.

Embed Code