Pioneer Power Sprint Triathlon & 5k

Sun July 21, 2019 Denton, TX US 76209 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Race Placement Age Group Place Bib Number Participant Name       City          State Age Group Description Gun Time  Chip Time 
============== =============== ========== ====================== ============= ===== ===================== ========= ========= 
1              1               3495       Martin Estrada         Cleburne      TX    M 50-54               20:49.6   20:34.6   
2              1               3470       Coy Pierce             Gladewater    TX    M 40-44               20:53.0   20:51.5   
3              1               3489       madeline castleberry   Roanoke       TX    F 15-19               21:19.9   21:18.8   
4              1               3198       Nick Anderson          Lake Dallas   TX    M 35-39               21:55.5   21:53.4   
5              2               3457       Maddy Harper           Keller        TX    F 15-19               22:04.0   22:02.5   
6              1               3163       Christian Hart         Lewisville    TX    M 45-49               23:22.2   23:19.3   
7              1               3477       Gillian Stinson        Lake Dallas   TX    F 1-14                23:29.8   23:28.5   
8              1               3479       Jessica Prickett       Lewisville    TX    F 20-24               23:32.7   23:31.4   
9              3               3482       Marianela Cintron      Roanoke       TX    F 15-19               23:48.4   23:46.4   
10             1               3436       Mark Hartley           Arlington     TX    M 60-64               23:56.1   23:48.5   
11             1               3475       Sabrina Everette       Tolar         TX    F 30-34               23:52.9   23:49.8   
12             2               3174       John Broom             Watauga       TX    M 45-49               24:30.9   24:28.2   
13             1               3175       Anonymous Participant  Denton        TX    F 50-54               24:30.8   24:28.8   
14             4               3493       Audrey Ledbetter       Hickory Creek TX    F 15-19               24:40.7   24:39.8   
15             5               3494       Addie Buesing          Lake Dallas   TX    F 15-19               24:47.4   24:46.3   
16             2               3478       Don Dawson                                 M 60-64               24:56.5   24:53.4   
17             6               3399       Olivia Murphy          Mckinney      TX    F 15-19               25:38.0   25:33.5   
18             3               3473       Ricky Purdue                               M 60-64               25:45.2   25:44.0   
19             2               3197       Stanley Patti          Denton        TX    M 35-39               25:58.5   25:51.0   
20             1               3433       John Wainscott         Denton        TX    M 20-24               26:14.1   26:10.3   
21             2               3441       Samuel Mendoza         Dallas        TX    M 50-54               26:54.1   26:49.2   
22             1               3452       Kim Andres             Irving        TX    F 65-69               27:13.7   27:10.3   
23             1               3483       Laurie Underwood       Gainesville   TX    F 55-59               27:48.3   27:43.0   
24             2               3178       Jose Lopez             Dallas        TX    M 20-24               28:13.6   27:54.9   
25             1               3180       Brian King             Denton        TX    M 25-29               28:10.9   28:03.8   
26             2               3164       Laura Hart             Lewisville    TX    F 30-34               28:47.5   28:44.4   
27             1               3464       Yolanda Auld           Arlington     TX    F 45-49               28:49.6   28:47.0   
28             1               3458       Kelli Busey            Arlington     TX    F 60-64               28:50.5   28:47.6   
29             3               3177       Sterling Walker        Denton        TX    M 20-24               29:40.6   29:20.4   
30             1               3439       Heather Giovanini      Dallas        TX    F 35-39               29:29.6   29:24.9   
31             2               3447       A. Tobin               Dallas        TX    F 1-14                29:38.4   29:34.0   
32             3               3453       Cristina Craig         Aubrey        TX    F 30-34               29:40.1   29:35.8   
33             1               3465       Juan Garcia            Dallas        TX    M 30-34               29:41.3   29:37.9   
34             4               3195       Edward Watson          Keller        TX    M 60-64               29:51.3   29:43.9   
35             1               3181       Jackie Elliott         Denton        TX    F 25-29               30:06.5   29:44.7   
36             2               3199       John Thompson          Denton        TX    M 40-44               30:04.8   29:54.6   
37             5               3157       Michael Foreman        Ponder        TX    M 60-64               30:11.7   29:57.9   
38             2               3194       Laura Bryce            Denton        TX    F 35-39               30:28.0   30:20.0   
39             3               3432       Bill Wainscott         Denton        TX    M 50-54               31:06.1   31:02.0   
40             2               3456       Dianna Sulser          Denison       TX    F 60-64               31:32.1   31:27.4   
41             3               3171       William Elliott        Fort Worth    TX    M 45-49               31:40.6   31:36.5   
42             1               3461       Michael Kelly          Allen         TX    M 55-59               31:55.4   31:43.5   
43             1               3159       Collin Keele           Denton        TX    M 1-14                32:32.8   32:30.4   
44             3               3190       Maran Wiebe            Corinth       TX    F 35-39               33:17.0   32:56.2   
45             3               3462       Ryan Appleton          Denton        TX    M 40-44               33:18.6   33:08.9   
46             1               3463       Norma Hernandez        Grand Prairie TX    F 40-44               33:14.0   33:11.5   
47             4               3469       Timothy Murphy         Terrell       TX    M 50-54               33:39.5   33:22.3   
48             3               3459       Jimmy Keyes            Round Rock    TX    M 35-39               33:38.5   33:25.5   
49             5               3481       La Thaddeus Hill       Fort Worth    TX    M 50-54               33:44.8   33:44.8   
50             3               3438       Ruth Young             El Campo      TX    F 60-64               34:16.3   34:12.5   
51             2               3450       M. Tobin               Dallas        TX    M 1-14                34:21.8   34:17.8   
52             2               3467       Arlaina Bernard        Wylie         TX    F 25-29               34:24.5   34:21.0   
53             4               3193       Ashlie Loudermilk      Fort Worth    TX    F 35-39               34:28.9   34:21.5   
54             4               3434       Rachel Gharis          The Colony    TX    F 60-64               34:53.1   34:44.1   
55             2               3189       Audrey Word            Denton        TX    F 55-59               35:11.9   35:03.1   
56             5               3165       Brenda Cox             Denton        TX    F 60-64               35:09.8   35:04.8   
57             5               3187       Diana Roberts          Denton        TX    F 35-39               35:21.6   35:15.4   
58             2               3468       Jessica Murphy         Terrell       TX    F 40-44               35:56.2   35:41.4   
59             3               3460       Randi Castanuela       Lake Dallas   TX    F 55-59               36:11.7   36:06.7   
60             6               3196       Andrew Neubauer        Argyle        TX    M 50-54               36:17.8   36:09.9   
61             3               3442       Christina Phan         Frisco        TX    F 25-29               36:47.9   36:45.5   
62             2               3158       Jean Ramirez           Denton        TX    F 65-69               37:03.9   36:52.7   
63             4               3476       Morris Randall         Tolar         TX    M 45-49               37:34.0   37:28.1   
64             4               3179       Omar Marquez           Dallas        TX    M 20-24               37:56.8   37:37.0   
65             7               3443       Dean Taylor            Little Elm    TX    M 50-54               37:51.5   37:45.5   
66             4               3192       Debra Wallace          Argyle        TX    F 55-59               38:19.7   38:12.8   
67             2               3444       Vickie Taylor          Little Elm    TX    F 50-54               38:28.7   38:13.3   
68             5               3183       Dianna Robison         Gainesville   TX    F 55-59               38:25.2   38:21.7   
69             2               3186       Elizabeth Villarreal   Denton        TX    F 45-49               38:38.7   38:25.2   
70             1               3162       Chuck Remley           Denton        TX    M 65-69               38:39.3   38:29.5   
71             2               3455       Taylor Sutton          Royse City    TX    F 20-24               38:52.6   38:35.9   
72             3               3454       Adrian Sutton          Royse City    TX    F 45-49               38:59.2   38:42.3   
73             8               3200       Ray Murphy             Mckinney      TX    M 50-54               39:23.3   38:59.5   
74             3               3188       Barbara Choplick       Denton        TX    F 50-54               39:22.4   39:10.0   
75             3               3160       Tanesa King            Denton        TX    F 40-44               40:24.3   40:24.3   
76             7               3176       Ashlin Stephens        Little Elm    TX    F 15-19               41:17.4   41:03.9   
77             6               3437       Alysa Stephens         Mckinney      TX    F 35-39               41:23.3   41:10.6   
78             7               3466       Colleen Kelley         Pilot Point   TX    F 35-39               41:49.2   41:41.8   
79             4               3184       Benita Smith           Denton        TX    F 50-54               42:16.5   42:02.4   
80             4               3185       Stacie Kasparek        Argyle        TX    F 30-34               42:23.8   42:18.1   
81             3               3445       Courtney Cephas        Little Elm    TX    F 1-14                43:35.7   43:29.5   
82             5               3474       Jarod Jones            Flower Mound  TX    M 20-24               50:20.3   44:16.3   
83             3               3487       C. Guidry              Baytown       TX    M 1-14                44:44.6   44:34.4   
84             4               3490       Jennifer Krone         Garland       TX    F 40-44               44:58.6   44:56.1   
85             5               3491       Virgina Trevino        DallasDallas  TX    F 50-54               44:59.6   44:56.7   
86             4               3172       Becky Elliott          Fort Worth    TX    F 45-49               45:09.5   44:58.6   
87             6               3492       Beth Bell              Euless        TX    F 50-54               47:15.3   47:05.8   
88             6               3431       Jill Eckardt           Denton        TX    F 55-59               48:29.0   48:15.6   
89             5               3496       Monica Arunkumar       Little Elm    TX    F 40-44               49:14.8   49:02.6   
90             1               3440       Claude Winborn         Dallas        TX    M 70-99               50:31.8   50:26.6   
91             4               3449       E. Tobin               Dallas        TX    F 1-14                51:40.4   51:32.2   
92             4               3448       Dan Tobin              Dallas        TX    M 35-39               51:42.9   51:34.7   
93             8               3484       Jami Hooks             Denton        TX    F 35-39               53:57.5   53:38.4   
94             2               3471       Jerold Gray            Grapevine     TX    M 55-59               54:08.8   53:54.0   
95             3               3430       Bill Horstman          Denton        TX    M 55-59               54:37.2   54:21.2   
96             3               3154       Taylor Ward            Keller        TX    F 20-24               55:05.5   54:42.0   
97             6               3480       Corina Raquel Schwintz Fort Worth    TX    F 40-44               54:42.0   54:42.0   
98             5               3155       John Ward              Keller        TX    M 45-49               55:07.7   54:48.2   
99             5               3156       KIMBERLY WARD          Keller        TX    F 45-49               55:08.2   54:50.3   
100            7               3488       Tracey Guidry          Baytown       TX    F 40-44               56:45.5   56:35.1   
101            4               3486       Heather Jewel          Baytown       TX    F 20-24               1:02:56.5 1:02:44.4 
102            5               3485       Peyton Shipwash        Fort Worth    TX    F 20-24               1:02:57.7 1:02:45.5 
103            9               3435       Mary Marshall          Dallas        TX    F 35-39               1:07:35.9 1:07:09.7 


Male  1 to 14
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Collin Keele 3159 13  43      M      Denton TX US  32:30.4 
2     M. Tobin     3450 10  51      M      Dallas TX US  34:17.8 
3     C. Guidry    3487 11  83      M      Baytown TX US 44:34.4 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     John Wainscott  3433 21  20      M      Denton TX US 26:10.3 
2     Jose Lopez      3178 24  24      M      Dallas TX US 27:54.9 
3     Sterling Walker 3177 24  29      M      Denton TX US 29:20.4 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Brian King 3180 29  25      M      Denton TX US 28:03.8 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Juan Garcia 3465 33  33      M      Dallas TX US 29:37.9 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Nick Anderson 3198 39  4       M      Lake Dallas TX US 21:53.4 
2     Stanley Patti 3197 38  19      M      Denton TX US      25:51.0 
3     Jimmy Keyes   3459 38  48      M      Round Rock TX US  33:25.5 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Coy Pierce    3470 41  2       M      Gladewater TX US 20:51.5 
2     John Thompson 3199 41  36      M      Denton TX US     29:54.6 
3     Ryan Appleton 3462 42  45      M      Denton TX US     33:08.9 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Christian Hart  3163 48  6       M      Lewisville TX US 23:19.3 
2     John Broom      3174 48  12      M      Watauga TX US    24:28.2 
3     William Elliott 3171 48  41      M      Fort Worth TX US 31:36.5 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Martin Estrada 3495 53  1       M      Cleburne TX US 20:34.6 
2     Samuel Mendoza 3441 50  21      M      Dallas TX US   26:49.2 
3     Bill Wainscott 3432 50  39      M      Denton TX US   31:02.0 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Michael Kelly 3461 55  42      M      Allen TX US     31:43.5 
2     Jerold Gray   3471 57  94      M      Grapevine TX US 53:54.0 
3     Bill Horstman 3430 59  95      M      Denton TX US    54:21.2 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Mark Hartley 3436 62  10      M      Arlington TX US 23:48.5 
2     Don Dawson   3478 62  16      M                      24:53.4 
3     Ricky Purdue 3473 63  18      M                      25:44.0 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Chuck Remley 3162 69  70      M      Denton TX US 38:29.5 


Male 70 and over
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Claude Winborn 3440 71  90      M      Dallas TX US 50:26.6 


Female 14 and Under
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Gillian Stinson 3477 14  7       F      Lake Dallas TX US 23:28.5 
2     A. Tobin        3447 11  31      F      Dallas TX US      29:34.0 
3     Courtney Cephas 3445 13  81      F      Little Elm TX US  43:29.5 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name                 Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ==================== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     madeline castleberry 3489 18  3       F      Roanoke TX US 21:18.8 
2     Maddy Harper         3457 18  5       F      Keller TX US  22:02.5 
3     Marianela Cintron    3482 18  9       F      Roanoke TX US 23:46.4 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Jessica Prickett 3479 23  8       F      Lewisville TX US 23:31.4 
2     Taylor Sutton    3455 20  71      F      Royse City TX US 38:35.9 
3     Taylor Ward      3154 22  96      F      Keller TX US     54:42.0 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Jackie Elliott  3181 28  35      F      Denton TX US 29:44.7 
2     Arlaina Bernard 3467 25  52      F      Wylie TX US  34:21.0 
3     Christina Phan  3442 29  61      F      Frisco TX US 36:45.5 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Sabrina Everette 3475 31  11      F      Tolar TX US      23:49.8 
2     Laura Hart       3164 34  26      F      Lewisville TX US 28:44.4 
3     Cristina Craig   3453 32  32      F      Aubrey TX US     29:35.8 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Heather Giovanini 3439 37  30      F      Dallas TX US  29:24.9 
2     Laura Bryce       3194 38  38      F      Denton TX US  30:20.0 
3     Maran Wiebe       3190 38  44      F      Corinth TX US 32:56.2 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Norma Hernandez 3463 44  46      F      Grand Prairie TX US 33:11.5 
2     Jessica Murphy  3468 40  58      F      Terrell TX US       35:41.4 
3     Tanesa King     3160 41  75      F      Denton TX US        40:24.3 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name                 Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ==================== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Yolanda Auld         3464 48  27      F      Arlington TX US  28:47.0 
2     Elizabeth Villarreal 3186 47  69      F      Denton TX US     38:25.2 
3     Adrian Sutton        3454 46  72      F      Royse City TX US 38:42.3 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name                  Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ===================== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Anonymous Participant 3175 54  13      F      Denton TX US     24:28.8 
2     Vickie Taylor         3444 54  67      F      Little Elm TX US 38:13.3 
3     Barbara Choplick      3188 54  74      F      Denton TX US     39:10.0 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Laurie Underwood 3483 58  23      F      Gainesville TX US 27:43.0 
2     Audrey Word      3189 58  55      F      Denton TX US      35:03.1 
3     Randi Castanuela 3460 56  59      F      Lake Dallas TX US 36:06.7 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Kelli Busey   3458 60  28      F      Arlington TX US 28:47.6 
2     Dianna Sulser 3456 61  40      F      Denison TX US   31:27.4 
3     Ruth Young    3438 60  50      F      El Campo TX US  34:12.5 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Kim Andres   3452 65  22      F      Irving TX US 27:10.3 
2     Jean Ramirez 3158 68  62      F      Denton TX US 36:52.7 

Embed Code