Indian Creek Triathlon

Sun June 9, 2019 Woodworth, LA US 71485 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name              Gender City          State Country 400M Swim 400M Swim 400M Swim T-1  T-1  20M Bike 20M Bike 20M Bike T-2  T-2  5K Run 5K Run 5K Run Clock     Chip      Pace Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                         Pace      Place          Pace          Pace     Place         Pace        Pace   Place  Time      Time               Percentage Place             
===== === ================= ====== ============= ===== ======= ========= ========= ========= ==== ==== ======== ======== ======== ==== ==== ====== ====== ====== ========= ========= ==== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     203 Cody Rhodes       M      Choudrant     LA    US      10:56     1:22      1         2:11      1:03:34  18.8 mph 2        1:08      27:18  8:49   2      2:00:26.6 1:45:07.0      40             1        M Open   
2     207 Matt Gibbens      M      Scott         LA    US      11:38     1:27      2         1:47      1:03:59  18.8 mph 4        1:11      27:46  8:57   3      2:02:02.8 1:46:20.8      34             2        M Open   
3     269 Blake Boudreaux   M      Broussard     LA    US      14:39     1:50      12        1:36      1:06:34  18 mph   5        1:36      25:26  8:12   1      2:05:31.3 1:49:51.8      35             3        M Open   
4     209 Jason Tassin      M      Alexandria    LA    US      13:00     1:37      5         2:05      1:03:50  18.8 mph 3        1:56      32:11  10:23  5      2:08:19.3 1:53:00.4      38             1        M 1-99   
5     271 Charles Dixon     M      Beaumont      TX    US      21:47     2:43      15        1:12      1:00:50  19.7 mph 1        1:07      35:58  11:36  8      2:10:44.7 2:00:53.8      50             2        M 1-99   
6     205 Mike Moffett      M      Jena          LA    US      13:38     1:42      8         2:18      1:16:43  15.7 mph 9        2:11      31:59  10:19  4      2:21:54.9 2:06:49.1      35             3        M 1-99   
7     250 Patrick Tassin    M      Alexandria    LA    US      11:44     1:28      3         1:30      1:16:55  15.6 mph 10       0:42      37:25  12:04  9      2:23:42.1 2:08:16.8      33             4        M 1-99   
8     270 Johnathon Purpera M      Saint Gabriel LA    US      13:03     1:38      6         1:38      1:12:10  16.7 mph 6        2:24      40:59  13:13  12     2:25:50.1 2:10:13.8      36             5        M 1-99   
9     201 Gail Blakley      F      Baton Rouge   LA    US      14:00     1:45      10        2:10      1:16:32  15.7 mph 8        1:25      40:36  13:06  11     2:30:34.1 2:14:42.8      30             1        F Open   
10    74  Kellie Bertrand   F      New Roads     LA    US      16:42     2:05      14        2:50      1:13:59  16.2 mph 7        2:36      39:12  12:39  10     2:30:31.1 2:15:20.3      43             2        F Open   
11    202 Harold Benoit     M      Houma         LA    US      14:11     1:46      11        3:13      1:27:49  13.7 mph 14       1:40      34:31  11:08  7      2:37:18.1 2:21:24.1      56             6        M 1-99   
12    99  Wayne Erwin       M      Pineville     LA    US      15:53     1:59      13        5:01      1:19:09  15.2 mph 11       3:24      42:18  13:39  13     2:41:02.8 2:25:45.0      60             7        M 1-99   
13    197 Aimee Daigle      F      Lafayette     LA    US      13:31     1:41      7         3:32      1:22:36  14.5 mph 12       2:42      44:26  14:20  14     2:42:35.7 2:26:47.2      32             3        F Open   
14    200 Karen Dufrene     F      Thibodaux     LA    US      13:42     1:43      9         2:54      1:25:15  14.1 mph 13       3:31      46:11  14:54  15     2:47:08.6 2:31:33.3      37             1        F 1-99   
15    208 Alana Sandidge    F      Winnsboro     LA    US      22:46     2:51      16        1:36      1:35:35  12.5 mph 15       1:09      32:27  10:28  6      2:33:33.1 2:33:33.1      42             2        F 1-99   
16    211 Heather Stamant   F      Springfield   LA    US      12:41     1:35      4         5:54      1:52:09  10.7 mph 16       2:12      53:08  17:08  16     3:21:16.8 3:06:03.7      45             3        F 1-99   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Cody Rhodes     203 40  1       M      Choudrant LA US 1:45:07.0 
2     Matt Gibbens    207 34  2       M      Scott LA US     1:46:20.8 
3     Blake Boudreaux 269 35  3       M      Broussard LA US 1:49:51.8 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Gail Blakley    201 30  9       F      Baton Rouge LA US 2:14:42.8 
2     Kellie Bertrand 74  43  10      F      New Roads LA US   2:15:20.3 
3     Aimee Daigle    197 32  13      F      Lafayette LA US   2:26:47.2 


Male 99 and Under
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Jason Tassin  209 38  4       M      Alexandria LA US 1:53:00.4 
2     Charles Dixon 271 50  5       M      Beaumont TX US   2:00:53.8 
3     Mike Moffett  205 35  6       M      Jena LA US       2:06:49.1 


Female 99 and Under
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Karen Dufrene   200 37  14      F      Thibodaux LA US   2:31:33.3 
2     Alana Sandidge  208 42  15      F      Winnsboro LA US   2:33:33.1 
3     Heather Stamant 211 45  16      F      Springfield LA US 3:06:03.7 

Embed Code