MISSION RUN RACE | 5K FUN-RUN & FOOD FESTIVAL | HOSTED BY THE FORT MYERS SEVENTH-DAY ADVENTIST CHURCH

Sun March 18, 2018 FORT MYERS, FL US 33905 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Place Bib  Name                     Gender City               State Country Clock     Pace  Age Age        Division Division     
                                                                            Time                Percentage Place                 
===== ==== ======================== ====== ================== ===== ======= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ============ 
1     187  David Chavez             M      San Jose           CA    US      18:14.8   5:52  44  77.3       1        M OVERALL    
2     2854 Jose Velazquez           M      Lehigh Acres       FL    US      20:29.8   6:36  51  72.5       2        M OVERALL    
3     426  Alexa Gemma              F      Cape Coral         FL    US      20:32.9   6:37  42  74.7       1        F OVERALL    
4     202  Jeff DeLozier            M      Springdale         AR    US      20:41.2   6:40  45  68.7       3        M OVERALL    
5     2929 Jerome reynaert          M      Leander            TX    US      20:46.3   6:41  38  65.1       1        M 30-39      
6     2937 Edson Roque              M      Lehigh Acres       FL    US      21:08.6   6:48  36  63.1       2        M 30-39      
7     2976 VINCENT ZALESKI          M      Fort Myers         FL    US      21:43.5   7:00  29  59.8       1        M 20-29      
8     74   Samuel Benzing           M      Fort Myers         FL    US      21:51.4   7:02  28  59.4       2        M 20-29      
9     2856 Jasmil Reyes             F      Lehigh Acres       FL    US      22:10.7   7:08  25  66.6       2        F OVERALL    
10    2870 Jamison Lima             M      Fort Myer          FL    US      22:56.8   7:23  36  58.1       3        M 30-39      
11    2869 Isabelle North           F      Kingsley           MI    US      23:12.1   7:28  27  63.6       3        F OVERALL    
12    2970 Suzanne Whalen           F      Warwick            RI    US      23:14.9   7:29  49  70.3       1        F 40-49      
13    2940 Dennis Scarpa            M      West Hartford      CT    US      23:45.5   7:39  26  54.6       3        M 20-29      
14    2977 Bob Zieverink            M      Cincinnati         OH    US      23:51.8   7:41  57  65.3       1        M 50-59      
15    2867 Anastacio Santizo        M      Ft Myers           FL    US      24:01.6   7:44  35  55.2       4        M 30-39      
16    471  Amanda Laukaitis         F      Cape Coral         FL    US      24:18.6   7:49  30  60.7       1        F 30-39      
17    2855 Corey Voiselle           F      Lehigh Acres       FL    US      24:38.5   7:56  33  60.1       2        F 30-39      
18    68   Bruna Ambrosio           F      Lehigh Acres       FL    US      24:40.2   7:56  26  59.9       1        F 20-29      
19    188  Sweet Ass Lou Chiappetta M      Cape Coral         FL    US      25:06.7   8:05  50  58.7       2        M 50-59      
20    2947 Inge Slavin              F      Fort Myers         FL    US      25:13.2   8:07  81  99.3       1        F 81-85      
21    453  Cristiane Jones          F      Fort Myersrs       FL    US      25:37.0   8:15  41  59.5       2        F 40-49      
22    386  Ernst Exume              M      Lehigh Acres       FL    US      25:40.4   8:16  38  52.6       5        M 30-39      
23    2871 Paul North               M      Kingsley           MI    US      26:10.4   8:25  41  52.7       1        M 40-49      
24    486  Vanessa Mastropola       F      Fort Myers         FL    US      26:11.2   8:26  23  56.4       2        F 20-29      
25    2853 Es Quilter               M      Cape Coral         FL    US      27:02.6   8:42  63  60.5       1        M 60-69      
26    2858 Mona Weisend             F      Fort Myers         FL    US      27:33.1   8:52  27  53.6       3        F 20-29      
27    446  John Jadlocki            M      N. Huntingdon      PA    US      27:35.4   8:53  69  62.6       2        M 60-69      
28    2923 Yesenia Ramirez-Villa    F      Lehigh Acres       FL    US      28:05.1   9:02  23  52.6       4        F 20-29      
29         Anthony Robinson         M      Morris             IL    US      28:11.0   9:04  49  51.9       2        M 40-49      
30    2882 Carolyn Ciccone          F      Cape Coral         FL    US      28:15.2   9:06  55  61.8       1        F 50-59      
31    2881 Alexandra Ciccone        F      Fort Myers         FL    US      28:16.1   9:06  28  52.2       5        F 20-29      
32    191  Mark Comerford           M      Kokomo             IN    US      28:23.6   9:08  56  54.4       3        M 50-59      
33    197  Kerry Deep               F      Cape Coral         FL    US      28:24.9   9:09  45  55.3       3        F 40-49      
34    2941 Lana Schultz             F      Fort Myers Beach   FL    US      28:39.1   9:13  65  68.9       1        F 60-69      
35    427  Scott Gordon             M      Punta Gorda        FL    US      28:43.3   9:15  46  49.8       3        M 40-49      
36    192  Ed Crann                 M      Punta Gorda        FL    US      28:56.2   9:19  72  61.9       1        M 70-75      
37    2914 Michelle Northrup        F      Bonita Springs     FL    US      28:59.3   9:20  59  63.2       2        F 50-59      
38    473  Karl Lemm                M      Cape Coral         FL    US      29:06.6   9:22  41  47.4       4        M 40-49      
39    2968 Kay Watson               F      Minneapolis        MN    US      29:17.8   9:26  58  61.8       3        F 50-59      
40    447  Deryk Jenkins            M      Fort Myers         FL    US      29:20.1   9:27  26  44.3       4        M 20-29      
41    2905 Ryan Miller              M      North Port         FL    US      29:24.1   9:28  37  45.6       6        M 30-39      
42    466  Joshua Labbe             M      Fort Myers         FL    US      29:26.9   9:29  33  44.6       7        M 30-39      
43    2955 Marcela Soundara         F      Fort Myers         FL    US      29:27.7   9:29  33  50.2       3        F 30-39      
44    2972 J. williams              M      Cape Coral         FL    US      29:33.0   9:31  11  50.5       1        M 1-19       
45    2969 Johnny Watts             M      Cape Coral         FL    US      29:33.3   9:31  53  51.1       4        M 50-59      
46    2967 Michael Vitale           M      Fort Myers         FL    US      29:34.7   9:31  76  64.5       1        M 76-80      
47    2943 cindy simonovich         F      Rockford           IL    US      29:38.9   9:33  60  62.5       2        F 60-69      
48    2944 rick simonovich          M      Rockford           IL    US      29:39.6   9:33  59  53.4       5        M 50-59      
49    472  Jackie Lemm              F      Cape Coral         FL    US      29:54.2   9:37  38  50.2       4        F 30-39      
50    2860 Tara Pfrommer            F      Fort Myers         FL    US      30:11.3   9:43  35  49.2       5        F 30-39      
51    2956 Alexander Stevens        M      Lehigh Acres       FL    US      30:28.3   9:48  31  42.8       8        M 30-39      
52    2920 Claire Pedersen          F      Fort Myers         FL    US      31:20.3   10:05 68  65.5       3        F 60-69      
53    2859 David Randall            M      Leesburg           FL    US      31:37.1   10:11 41  43.6       5        M 40-49      
54         Nydia Robinson           F      Morris             IL    US      32:09.3   10:21 48  50.3       4        F 40-49      
55    2935 Maria Rodriguez          F      Lehigh Acres       FL    US      32:35.4   10:29 20  45.3       6        F 20-29      
56    2865 Brad Talbott             M      Cape Coral         FL    US      32:47.7   10:33 24  39.6       5        M 20-29      
57    461  Steve Kehoe              M      Tarpon Springs     FL    US      33:08.6   10:40 52  45.2       6        M 50-59      
58    2909 John Nicholson           M      Plymouth           MN    US      33:33.7   10:48 61  48.0       3        M 60-69      
59    2973 Lesley Wilson            F      Bonita Springs     FL    US      33:44.6   10:52 63  57.0       4        F 60-69      
60    350  Maria Angela Esteves     F      Fort Myers         FL    US      33:58.3   10:56 64  57.4       5        F 60-69      
61    193  Jean Crenshaw            F      Fort Myers         FL    US      34:27.5   11:05 38  43.6       6        F 30-39      
62    459  Melisha Joseph           F      Punta Gorda        FL    US      34:38.7   11:09 29  42.6       7        F 20-29      
63    477  I. Lopez                 F      Fort Myers         FL    US      35:27.8   11:25 12  46.5       1        F 1-19       
64    2862 A. Tooker                F      Punta Gorda        FL    US      35:36.1   11:28 11  47.5       2        F 1-19       
65    189  Yeesha J. Chiappetta     F      Cape Coral         FL    US      35:49.4   11:32 43  43.2       5        F 40-49      
66    2913 Paul Nolan               M      Cape Coral         FL    US      35:54.8   11:34 37  37.4       9        M 30-39      
67    2904 Maria Menacho            F      Fort Myers         FL    US      36:18.1   11:41 30  40.7       7        F 30-39      
68    487  Lori McFate              F      Bettendorf         IA    US      36:18.8   11:41 47  44.1       6        F 40-49      
69    2884 Fran Swartz              F      Fort Myers         FL    US      36:22.1   11:42 38  41.3       9        F 30-39      
70    2964 Amanda Tyner             F      Cape Coral         FL    US      36:22.1   11:42 36  41.0       8        F 30-39      
71    2974 Maryann Windey           F      Cape Coral         FL    US      36:33.1   11:46 54  47.2       4        F 50-59      
72    478  PRATIMA LOPEZ            F      Fort Myers         FL    US      36:45.2   11:50 33  40.3       10       F 30-39      
73    383  John Estorco             M      Fort Myers         FL    US      37:14.2   11:59 37  36.0       10       M 30-39      
74    2971 KAtie Whidden            F      Lehigh Acres       FL    US      37:15.6   12:00 36  40.0       11       F 30-39      
75    2883 Gardenia Coutinho        F      Fort Myers         FL    US      37:17.3   12:00 39  40.5       12       F 30-39      
76    2926 Vimal Rao                M      Woodridge          IL    US      37:17.7   12:00 30  34.9       11       M 30-39      
77    485  Eileen Mastropola        F      Fort Myers         FL    US      37:27.3   12:03 51  44.6       5        F 50-59      
78    2907 Linda Murray             F      Fort Myers         FL    US      37:27.6   12:03 15  41.4       3        F 1-19       
79    2857 Jason Voiselle           M      Lehigh Acres       FL    US      37:28.4   12:04 43  37.4       6        M 40-49      
80    483  Stacy Martin             F      Chippewa Falls     WI    US      37:30.1   12:04 41  40.7       7        F 40-49      
81    376  Elva Estorco             F      Fort Myers         FL    US      37:35.0   12:06 41  40.6       8        F 40-49      
82    2942 Ron Schultz              M      Fort Myers Beach   FL    US      37:50.0   12:11 65  44.0       4        M 60-69      
83    2906 Sara Miller              F      North Port         FL    US      37:54.1   12:12 30  39.0       13       F 30-39      
84    2928 Doug Reynaert            M      Fort Myers         FL    US      37:57.9   12:13 41  36.3       7        M 40-49      
85    69   H. Anderson              F      Fort Myers         FL    US      38:58.0   12:33 11  43.4       4        F 1-19       
86    474  Mary Lewis               F      Fort Myers         FL    US      39:08.7   12:36 67  51.8       6        F 60-69      
87    2912 Danielle Nolan           F      Cape Coral         FL    US      39:38.3   12:46 38  37.9       14       F 30-39      
88    179  Larry Bromme             M      Fort Myers Beach   FL    US      39:43.9   12:47 75  47.2       2        M 70-75      
89    2919 Kristin Pavick           F      Fort Myers         FL    US      41:35.9   13:23 25  35.5       8        F 20-29      
90    2949 C. Smith                 M      Naples             FL    US      42:21.1   13:38 10  36.7       2        M 1-19       
91    75   David Biggar             M      Minneapolis        MN    US      42:52.5   13:48 70  40.7       3        M 70-75      
92    403  Andrew Fraser            M      Bokeelia           FL    US      43:09.5   13:53 55  35.5       7        M 50-59      
93    2927 A. Reynaert              M      Fort Myers         FL    US      43:13.8   13:55 10  35.9       3        M 1-19       
94    2924 Danielle Randall         F      Vero Beach         FL    US      43:16.9   13:56 43  35.7       9        F 40-49      
95    302  Gina Dinwiddie           F      Cape Coral         FL    US      43:50.9   14:07 32  33.7       15       F 30-39      
96    182  Katherine Caldwell       F      Fort Myers         FL    US      43:53.9   14:08 69  47.4       7        F 60-69      
97    195  Thomas Darbie            M      Cincinnati         OH    US      44:01.6   14:10 62  36.9       5        M 60-69      
98    2861 Laura Tooker             F      Punta Gorda        FL    US      44:07.8   14:12 42  34.8       10       F 40-49      
99    440  Joe Jadlocki             M      Chadds Ford        PA    US      44:18.4   14:16 70  39.4       4        M 70-75      
100   2863 Debbie Rapp              F      8500 Lingshire     FL    US      44:18.5   14:16 65  44.5       8        F 60-69      
101   2864 Joe Rapp                 M      8500 Kingshire Way FL    US      44:18.8   14:16 67  38.3       6        M 60-69      
102   2933 Marilyn Rodman           F      Louisville         KY    US      45:39.8   14:42 67  44.4       9        F 60-69      
103   2934 Marilyn Rodman           F      Louisville         KY    US      45:40.1   14:42 67  44.4       10       F 60-69      
104   2901 Mercedes McPherson       F      Naples             FL    US      45:46.3   14:44 77  51.1       1        F 76-80      
105   2918 Jason Patterson          M      Fort Myers         FL    US      46:13.1   14:53 87  55.4       1        M 86-99      
106   475  Christina Lopez          F      Fort Myers         FL    US      46:50.3   15:05 15  33.1       5        F 1-19       
107   469  James Laipply            M      Columbus           OH    US      47:28.0   15:17 71  37.3       5        M 70-75      
108   145  Alain Brito              M      Cape Coral         FL    US      47:52.1   15:24 39  28.4       12       M 30-39      
109   476  Edy Lopez                M      Fort Myers         FL    US      47:56.1   15:26 37  28.0       13       M 30-39      
110   184  Megan Casillas           F      Cape Coral         FL    US      47:56.7   15:26 26  30.8       9        F 20-29      
111   404  Linda Fraser             F      Bokeelia           FL    US      49:10.8   15:50 76  46.8       2        F 76-80      
112   451  Joseph Johnson           M      Alva               FL    US      50:19.6   16:12 25  25.8       6        M 20-29      
113   183  Angel Casey              F      Alva               FL    US      50:19.9   16:12 27  29.3       10       F 20-29      
114   2902 Sierra Mead              F      Labelle            FL    US      50:39.9   16:18 28  29.1       11       F 20-29      
115   460  Kristina Karschnia       F      Saint Clair Shores MI    US      51:40.8   16:38 45  30.4       11       F 40-49      
116   2954 Trish Smith              F      Fort Myers         FL    US      51:41.6   16:38 30  28.6       16       F 30-39      
117   2953 John Smith               M      Fort Myers         FL    US      51:42.0   16:38 43  27.1       8        M 40-49      
118   2957 Cayla Stevens            F      Lehigh Acres       FL    US      52:39.0   16:57 28  28.0       12       F 20-29      
119   2948 Anna Smith               F      Naples             FL    US      53:34.0   17:14 13  30.1       6        F 1-19       
120   2950 Courtney Smith           F      Naples             FL    US      53:37.7   17:16 47  29.8       12       F 40-49      
121   425  Rita Gavin               F      Fort Myers         FL    US      54:05.5   17:25 86  52.7       1        F 86-99      
122   2917 Jennifer Pacheco         F      Ft Myers           FL    US      54:12.8   17:27 39  27.8       17       F 30-39      
123   2980 Rachel Zieverink         F      Cincinnati         OH    US      55:14.7   17:47 22  26.7       13       F 20-29      
124   2978 Brian Zieverink          M      Cincinnati         OH    US      55:18.1   17:48 25  23.5       7        M 20-29      
125   36   Unknown Partic. 36       M                                       55:22.6   17:49                1        No Age Given 
126   88   Seth  K. Boamah          M      Far Rockaway       NY    US      57:31.4   18:31 81  36.9       1        M 81-85      
127   2916 C. Pacheco               M      Ft Myers           FL    US      57:45.2   18:35 12  25.0       4        M 1-19       
128   146  Eve Brito                F      Cape Coral         FL    US      59:13.9   19:04 36  25.2       18       F 30-39      
129   463  Jung Kim                 F      Fort Myers         FL    US      1:01:30.8 19:48 46  25.8       13       F 40-49      
130   464  Linsey Kim               F      Fort Myers         FL    US      1:01:34.3 19:49 20  24.0       14       F 20-29      
131   2910 Sara Nicholson           F      Menlo Park         CA    US      1:03:28.0 20:26 33  23.3       19       F 30-39      
132   2911 Susan Nicholson          F      Plymouth           MN    US      1:03:32.4 20:27 61  29.5       11       F 60-69      
133   452  Blake Jones              M      Fort Myersrs       FL    US      1:05:14.7 21:00 41  21.2       9        M 40-49      
134   194  Lynn Darbie              F      Cincinnati         OH    US      1:10:37.1 22:44 62  26.9       12       F 60-69      
135   2979 Julie Zieverink          F      Cincinnati         OH    US      1:10:37.2 22:44 54  24.5       6        F 50-59      
136   2908 Nicole Neace             F      Lehigh Acres       FL    US      1:11:40.2 23:04 34  20.7       20       F 30-39      
137   458  Gennis Joseph            F      Lehigh Acres       FL    US      1:11:40.7 23:04 35  20.7       21       F 30-39      
138   2961 Gina Thiede              F      Fort Myers         FL    US      1:14:46.9 24:04 55  23.4       7        F 50-59      
139   2962 John Thiede              M      Fort Myers         FL    US      1:14:52.9 24:06 70  23.3       6        M 70-75      
140   2963 Teresa Thiede            F      Fort Myers         FL    US      1:35:17.3 30:40 75  23.8       1        F 70-75      
141   2938 Karen Ross               F      Fort Myers         FL    US      1:35:18.5 30:41 49  17.2       14       F 40-49      
142   2866 Betty Logan              F      7231 Case Lane     FL    US      1:35:20.8 30:41 64  20.4       13       F 60-69      
143   2868 Roy Logan                M      Fort Myers         FL    US      1:35:21.5 30:42 63  17.2       7        M 60-69      
144   98   Earl Bourgoyne           M      Fort Myers         FL    US      1:35:22.9 30:42 67  17.8       8        M 60-69      
145   2931 Robert Reynaert          M      Fort Myers         FL    US      1:35:28.5 30:44 43  14.7       10       M 40-49      


Top Male Finisher - OVERALL
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     David Chavez   187  44  1       M      San Jose CA US     18:14.8 
2     Jose Velazquez 2854 51  2       M      Lehigh Acres FL US 20:29.8 
3     Jeff DeLozier  202  45  4       M      Springdale AR US   20:41.2 


Top Female Finisher - OVERALL
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Alexa Gemma    426  42  3       F      Cape Coral FL US   20:32.9 
2     Jasmil Reyes   2856 25  9       F      Lehigh Acres FL US 22:10.7 
3     Isabelle North 2869 27  11      F      Kingsley MI US     23:12.1 

Embed Code