MISSION RUN RACE | 5K FUN-RUN & FOOD FESTIVAL | HOSTED BY THE FORT MYERS SEVENTH-DAY ADVENTIST CHURCH

Sun March 18, 2018 FORT MYERS, FL US 33905 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                     Gender City               State Country Clock     Pace  Age Age        Division Division     
                                                                            Time                Percentage Place                 
===== ==== ======================== ====== ================== ===== ======= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ============ 
1     187  David Chavez             M      San Jose           CA    US      18:14.8   5:52  44  77.3       1        M OVERALL    
2     2854 Jose Velazquez           M      Lehigh Acres       FL    US      20:29.8   6:36  51  72.5       2        M OVERALL    
3     426  Alexa Gemma              F      Cape Coral         FL    US      20:32.9   6:37  42  74.7       1        F OVERALL    
4     202  Jeff DeLozier            M      Springdale         AR    US      20:41.2   6:40  45  68.7       3        M OVERALL    
5     2929 Jerome reynaert          M      Leander            TX    US      20:46.3   6:41  38  65.1       1        M 30-39      
6     2937 Edson Roque              M      Lehigh Acres       FL    US      21:08.6   6:48  36  63.1       2        M 30-39      
7     2976 VINCENT ZALESKI          M      Fort Myers         FL    US      21:43.5   7:00  29  59.8       1        M 20-29      
8     74   Samuel Benzing           M      Fort Myers         FL    US      21:51.4   7:02  28  59.4       2        M 20-29      
9     2856 Jasmil Reyes             F      Lehigh Acres       FL    US      22:10.7   7:08  25  66.6       2        F OVERALL    
10    2870 Jamison Lima             M      Fort Myer          FL    US      22:56.8   7:23  36  58.1       3        M 30-39      
11    2869 Isabelle North           F      Kingsley           MI    US      23:12.1   7:28  27  63.6       3        F OVERALL    
12    2970 Suzanne Whalen           F      Warwick            RI    US      23:14.9   7:29  49  70.3       1        F 40-49      
13    2940 Dennis Scarpa            M      West Hartford      CT    US      23:45.5   7:39  26  54.6       3        M 20-29      
14    2977 Bob Zieverink            M      Cincinnati         OH    US      23:51.8   7:41  57  65.3       1        M 50-59      
15    2867 Anastacio Santizo        M      Ft Myers           FL    US      24:01.6   7:44  35  55.2       4        M 30-39      
16    471  Amanda Laukaitis         F      Cape Coral         FL    US      24:18.6   7:49  30  60.7       1        F 30-39      
17    2855 Corey Voiselle           F      Lehigh Acres       FL    US      24:38.5   7:56  33  60.1       2        F 30-39      
18    68   Bruna Ambrosio           F      Lehigh Acres       FL    US      24:40.2   7:56  26  59.9       1        F 20-29      
19    188  Sweet Ass Lou Chiappetta M      Cape Coral         FL    US      25:06.7   8:05  50  58.7       2        M 50-59      
20    2947 Inge Slavin              F      Fort Myers         FL    US      25:13.2   8:07  81  99.3       1        F 81-85      
21    453  Cristiane Jones          F      Fort Myersrs       FL    US      25:37.0   8:15  41  59.5       2        F 40-49      
22    386  Ernst Exume              M      Lehigh Acres       FL    US      25:40.4   8:16  38  52.6       5        M 30-39      
23    2871 Paul North               M      Kingsley           MI    US      26:10.4   8:25  41  52.7       1        M 40-49      
24    486  Vanessa Mastropola       F      Fort Myers         FL    US      26:11.2   8:26  23  56.4       2        F 20-29      
25    2853 Es Quilter               M      Cape Coral         FL    US      27:02.6   8:42  63  60.5       1        M 60-69      
26    2858 Mona Weisend             F      Fort Myers         FL    US      27:33.1   8:52  27  53.6       3        F 20-29      
27    446  John Jadlocki            M      N. Huntingdon      PA    US      27:35.4   8:53  69  62.6       2        M 60-69      
28    2923 Yesenia Ramirez-Villa    F      Lehigh Acres       FL    US      28:05.1   9:02  23  52.6       4        F 20-29      
29         Anthony Robinson         M      Morris             IL    US      28:11.0   9:04  49  51.9       2        M 40-49      
30    2882 Carolyn Ciccone          F      Cape Coral         FL    US      28:15.2   9:06  55  61.8       1        F 50-59      
31    2881 Alexandra Ciccone        F      Fort Myers         FL    US      28:16.1   9:06  28  52.2       5        F 20-29      
32    191  Mark Comerford           M      Kokomo             IN    US      28:23.6   9:08  56  54.4       3        M 50-59      
33    197  Kerry Deep               F      Cape Coral         FL    US      28:24.9   9:09  45  55.3       3        F 40-49      
34    2941 Lana Schultz             F      Fort Myers Beach   FL    US      28:39.1   9:13  65  68.9       1        F 60-69      
35    427  Scott Gordon             M      Punta Gorda        FL    US      28:43.3   9:15  46  49.8       3        M 40-49      
36    192  Ed Crann                 M      Punta Gorda        FL    US      28:56.2   9:19  72  61.9       1        M 70-75      
37    2914 Michelle Northrup        F      Bonita Springs     FL    US      28:59.3   9:20  59  63.2       2        F 50-59      
38    473  Karl Lemm                M      Cape Coral         FL    US      29:06.6   9:22  41  47.4       4        M 40-49      
39    2968 Kay Watson               F      Minneapolis        MN    US      29:17.8   9:26  58  61.8       3        F 50-59      
40    447  Deryk Jenkins            M      Fort Myers         FL    US      29:20.1   9:27  26  44.3       4        M 20-29      
41    2905 Ryan Miller              M      North Port         FL    US      29:24.1   9:28  37  45.6       6        M 30-39      
42    466  Joshua Labbe             M      Fort Myers         FL    US      29:26.9   9:29  33  44.6       7        M 30-39      
43    2955 Marcela Soundara         F      Fort Myers         FL    US      29:27.7   9:29  33  50.2       3        F 30-39      
44    2972 J. williams              M      Cape Coral         FL    US      29:33.0   9:31  11  50.5       1        M 1-19       
45    2969 Johnny Watts             M      Cape Coral         FL    US      29:33.3   9:31  53  51.1       4        M 50-59      
46    2967 Michael Vitale           M      Fort Myers         FL    US      29:34.7   9:31  76  64.5       1        M 76-80      
47    2943 cindy simonovich         F      Rockford           IL    US      29:38.9   9:33  60  62.5       2        F 60-69      
48    2944 rick simonovich          M      Rockford           IL    US      29:39.6   9:33  59  53.4       5        M 50-59      
49    472  Jackie Lemm              F      Cape Coral         FL    US      29:54.2   9:37  38  50.2       4        F 30-39      
50    2860 Tara Pfrommer            F      Fort Myers         FL    US      30:11.3   9:43  35  49.2       5        F 30-39      
51    2956 Alexander Stevens        M      Lehigh Acres       FL    US      30:28.3   9:48  31  42.8       8        M 30-39      
52    2920 Claire Pedersen          F      Fort Myers         FL    US      31:20.3   10:05 68  65.5       3        F 60-69      
53    2859 David Randall            M      Leesburg           FL    US      31:37.1   10:11 41  43.6       5        M 40-49      
54         Nydia Robinson           F      Morris             IL    US      32:09.3   10:21 48  50.3       4        F 40-49      
55    2935 Maria Rodriguez          F      Lehigh Acres       FL    US      32:35.4   10:29 20  45.3       6        F 20-29      
56    2865 Brad Talbott             M      Cape Coral         FL    US      32:47.7   10:33 24  39.6       5        M 20-29      
57    461  Steve Kehoe              M      Tarpon Springs     FL    US      33:08.6   10:40 52  45.2       6        M 50-59      
58    2909 John Nicholson           M      Plymouth           MN    US      33:33.7   10:48 61  48.0       3        M 60-69      
59    2973 Lesley Wilson            F      Bonita Springs     FL    US      33:44.6   10:52 63  57.0       4        F 60-69      
60    350  Maria Angela Esteves     F      Fort Myers         FL    US      33:58.3   10:56 64  57.4       5        F 60-69      
61    193  Jean Crenshaw            F      Fort Myers         FL    US      34:27.5   11:05 38  43.6       6        F 30-39      
62    459  Melisha Joseph           F      Punta Gorda        FL    US      34:38.7   11:09 29  42.6       7        F 20-29      
63    477  I. Lopez                 F      Fort Myers         FL    US      35:27.8   11:25 12  46.5       1        F 1-19       
64    2862 A. Tooker                F      Punta Gorda        FL    US      35:36.1   11:28 11  47.5       2        F 1-19       
65    189  Yeesha J. Chiappetta     F      Cape Coral         FL    US      35:49.4   11:32 43  43.2       5        F 40-49      
66    2913 Paul Nolan               M      Cape Coral         FL    US      35:54.8   11:34 37  37.4       9        M 30-39      
67    2904 Maria Menacho            F      Fort Myers         FL    US      36:18.1   11:41 30  40.7       7        F 30-39      
68    487  Lori McFate              F      Bettendorf         IA    US      36:18.8   11:41 47  44.1       6        F 40-49      
69    2884 Fran Swartz              F      Fort Myers         FL    US      36:22.1   11:42 38  41.3       9        F 30-39      
70    2964 Amanda Tyner             F      Cape Coral         FL    US      36:22.1   11:42 36  41.0       8        F 30-39      
71    2974 Maryann Windey           F      Cape Coral         FL    US      36:33.1   11:46 54  47.2       4        F 50-59      
72    478  PRATIMA LOPEZ            F      Fort Myers         FL    US      36:45.2   11:50 33  40.3       10       F 30-39      
73    383  John Estorco             M      Fort Myers         FL    US      37:14.2   11:59 37  36.0       10       M 30-39      
74    2971 KAtie Whidden            F      Lehigh Acres       FL    US      37:15.6   12:00 36  40.0       11       F 30-39      
75    2883 Gardenia Coutinho        F      Fort Myers         FL    US      37:17.3   12:00 39  40.5       12       F 30-39      
76    2926 Vimal Rao                M      Woodridge          IL    US      37:17.7   12:00 30  34.9       11       M 30-39      
77    485  Eileen Mastropola        F      Fort Myers         FL    US      37:27.3   12:03 51  44.6       5        F 50-59      
78    2907 Linda Murray             F      Fort Myers         FL    US      37:27.6   12:03 15  41.4       3        F 1-19       
79    2857 Jason Voiselle           M      Lehigh Acres       FL    US      37:28.4   12:04 43  37.4       6        M 40-49      
80    483  Stacy Martin             F      Chippewa Falls     WI    US      37:30.1   12:04 41  40.7       7        F 40-49      
81    376  Elva Estorco             F      Fort Myers         FL    US      37:35.0   12:06 41  40.6       8        F 40-49      
82    2942 Ron Schultz              M      Fort Myers Beach   FL    US      37:50.0   12:11 65  44.0       4        M 60-69      
83    2906 Sara Miller              F      North Port         FL    US      37:54.1   12:12 30  39.0       13       F 30-39      
84    2928 Doug Reynaert            M      Fort Myers         FL    US      37:57.9   12:13 41  36.3       7        M 40-49      
85    69   H. Anderson              F      Fort Myers         FL    US      38:58.0   12:33 11  43.4       4        F 1-19       
86    474  Mary Lewis               F      Fort Myers         FL    US      39:08.7   12:36 67  51.8       6        F 60-69      
87    2912 Danielle Nolan           F      Cape Coral         FL    US      39:38.3   12:46 38  37.9       14       F 30-39      
88    179  Larry Bromme             M      Fort Myers Beach   FL    US      39:43.9   12:47 75  47.2       2        M 70-75      
89    2919 Kristin Pavick           F      Fort Myers         FL    US      41:35.9   13:23 25  35.5       8        F 20-29      
90    2949 C. Smith                 M      Naples             FL    US      42:21.1   13:38 10  36.7       2        M 1-19       
91    75   David Biggar             M      Minneapolis        MN    US      42:52.5   13:48 70  40.7       3        M 70-75      
92    403  Andrew Fraser            M      Bokeelia           FL    US      43:09.5   13:53 55  35.5       7        M 50-59      
93    2927 A. Reynaert              M      Fort Myers         FL    US      43:13.8   13:55 10  35.9       3        M 1-19       
94    2924 Danielle Randall         F      Vero Beach         FL    US      43:16.9   13:56 43  35.7       9        F 40-49      
95    302  Gina Dinwiddie           F      Cape Coral         FL    US      43:50.9   14:07 32  33.7       15       F 30-39      
96    182  Katherine Caldwell       F      Fort Myers         FL    US      43:53.9   14:08 69  47.4       7        F 60-69      
97    195  Thomas Darbie            M      Cincinnati         OH    US      44:01.6   14:10 62  36.9       5        M 60-69      
98    2861 Laura Tooker             F      Punta Gorda        FL    US      44:07.8   14:12 42  34.8       10       F 40-49      
99    440  Joe Jadlocki             M      Chadds Ford        PA    US      44:18.4   14:16 70  39.4       4        M 70-75      
100   2863 Debbie Rapp              F      8500 Lingshire     FL    US      44:18.5   14:16 65  44.5       8        F 60-69      
101   2864 Joe Rapp                 M      8500 Kingshire Way FL    US      44:18.8   14:16 67  38.3       6        M 60-69      
102   2933 Marilyn Rodman           F      Louisville         KY    US      45:39.8   14:42 67  44.4       9        F 60-69      
103   2934 Marilyn Rodman           F      Louisville         KY    US      45:40.1   14:42 67  44.4       10       F 60-69      
104   2901 Mercedes McPherson       F      Naples             FL    US      45:46.3   14:44 77  51.1       1        F 76-80      
105   2918 Jason Patterson          M      Fort Myers         FL    US      46:13.1   14:53 87  55.4       1        M 86-99      
106   475  Christina Lopez          F      Fort Myers         FL    US      46:50.3   15:05 15  33.1       5        F 1-19       
107   469  James Laipply            M      Columbus           OH    US      47:28.0   15:17 71  37.3       5        M 70-75      
108   145  Alain Brito              M      Cape Coral         FL    US      47:52.1   15:24 39  28.4       12       M 30-39      
109   476  Edy Lopez                M      Fort Myers         FL    US      47:56.1   15:26 37  28.0       13       M 30-39      
110   184  Megan Casillas           F      Cape Coral         FL    US      47:56.7   15:26 26  30.8       9        F 20-29      
111   404  Linda Fraser             F      Bokeelia           FL    US      49:10.8   15:50 76  46.8       2        F 76-80      
112   451  Joseph Johnson           M      Alva               FL    US      50:19.6   16:12 25  25.8       6        M 20-29      
113   183  Angel Casey              F      Alva               FL    US      50:19.9   16:12 27  29.3       10       F 20-29      
114   2902 Sierra Mead              F      Labelle            FL    US      50:39.9   16:18 28  29.1       11       F 20-29      
115   460  Kristina Karschnia       F      Saint Clair Shores MI    US      51:40.8   16:38 45  30.4       11       F 40-49      
116   2954 Trish Smith              F      Fort Myers         FL    US      51:41.6   16:38 30  28.6       16       F 30-39      
117   2953 John Smith               M      Fort Myers         FL    US      51:42.0   16:38 43  27.1       8        M 40-49      
118   2957 Cayla Stevens            F      Lehigh Acres       FL    US      52:39.0   16:57 28  28.0       12       F 20-29      
119   2948 Anna Smith               F      Naples             FL    US      53:34.0   17:14 13  30.1       6        F 1-19       
120   2950 Courtney Smith           F      Naples             FL    US      53:37.7   17:16 47  29.8       12       F 40-49      
121   425  Rita Gavin               F      Fort Myers         FL    US      54:05.5   17:25 86  52.7       1        F 86-99      
122   2917 Jennifer Pacheco         F      Ft Myers           FL    US      54:12.8   17:27 39  27.8       17       F 30-39      
123   2980 Rachel Zieverink         F      Cincinnati         OH    US      55:14.7   17:47 22  26.7       13       F 20-29      
124   2978 Brian Zieverink          M      Cincinnati         OH    US      55:18.1   17:48 25  23.5       7        M 20-29      
125   36   Unknown Partic. 36       M                                       55:22.6   17:49                1        No Age Given 
126   88   Seth  K. Boamah          M      Far Rockaway       NY    US      57:31.4   18:31 81  36.9       1        M 81-85      
127   2916 C. Pacheco               M      Ft Myers           FL    US      57:45.2   18:35 12  25.0       4        M 1-19       
128   146  Eve Brito                F      Cape Coral         FL    US      59:13.9   19:04 36  25.2       18       F 30-39      
129   463  Jung Kim                 F      Fort Myers         FL    US      1:01:30.8 19:48 46  25.8       13       F 40-49      
130   464  Linsey Kim               F      Fort Myers         FL    US      1:01:34.3 19:49 20  24.0       14       F 20-29      
131   2910 Sara Nicholson           F      Menlo Park         CA    US      1:03:28.0 20:26 33  23.3       19       F 30-39      
132   2911 Susan Nicholson          F      Plymouth           MN    US      1:03:32.4 20:27 61  29.5       11       F 60-69      
133   452  Blake Jones              M      Fort Myersrs       FL    US      1:05:14.7 21:00 41  21.2       9        M 40-49      
134   194  Lynn Darbie              F      Cincinnati         OH    US      1:10:37.1 22:44 62  26.9       12       F 60-69      
135   2979 Julie Zieverink          F      Cincinnati         OH    US      1:10:37.2 22:44 54  24.5       6        F 50-59      
136   2908 Nicole Neace             F      Lehigh Acres       FL    US      1:11:40.2 23:04 34  20.7       20       F 30-39      
137   458  Gennis Joseph            F      Lehigh Acres       FL    US      1:11:40.7 23:04 35  20.7       21       F 30-39      
138   2961 Gina Thiede              F      Fort Myers         FL    US      1:14:46.9 24:04 55  23.4       7        F 50-59      
139   2962 John Thiede              M      Fort Myers         FL    US      1:14:52.9 24:06 70  23.3       6        M 70-75      
140   2963 Teresa Thiede            F      Fort Myers         FL    US      1:35:17.3 30:40 75  23.8       1        F 70-75      
141   2938 Karen Ross               F      Fort Myers         FL    US      1:35:18.5 30:41 49  17.2       14       F 40-49      
142   2866 Betty Logan              F      7231 Case Lane     FL    US      1:35:20.8 30:41 64  20.4       13       F 60-69      
143   2868 Roy Logan                M      Fort Myers         FL    US      1:35:21.5 30:42 63  17.2       7        M 60-69      
144   98   Earl Bourgoyne           M      Fort Myers         FL    US      1:35:22.9 30:42 67  17.8       8        M 60-69      
145   2931 Robert Reynaert          M      Fort Myers         FL    US      1:35:28.5 30:44 43  14.7       10       M 40-49      


Top Male Finisher - OVERALL
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     David Chavez   187  44  1       M      San Jose CA US     18:14.8 
2     Jose Velazquez 2854 51  2       M      Lehigh Acres FL US 20:29.8 
3     Jeff DeLozier  202  45  4       M      Springdale AR US   20:41.2 


Top Female Finisher - OVERALL
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Alexa Gemma    426  42  3       F      Cape Coral FL US   20:32.9 
2     Jasmil Reyes   2856 25  9       F      Lehigh Acres FL US 22:10.7 
3     Isabelle North 2869 27  11      F      Kingsley MI US     23:12.1 

Embed Code