Sehgahunda Trail Marathon, Relay, & Vale of Three Falls

Sat May 18 - Sun May 19, 2019 Portageville, NY US 14536 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2018 2017 2016 2015
Result Set --- Select Results --- Trail Marathon
Trail Marathon
2-Person All-Male Relay
2-Person All-Male Relay
2-Person All-Female Relay
2-Person All-Female Relay
2-Person Mixed-Gender Relay
2-Person Mixed-Gender Relay
4-Person All-Male Relay
4-Person All-Male Relay
4-Person All-Female Relay
4-Person All-Female Relay
4-Person Mixed-Gender Relay
4-Person Mixed-Gender Relay
3-Person Unofficial Relay
3-Person Unofficial Relay
4-Person Unofficial Relay
4-Person Unofficial Relay
Lower Falls 5K
Lower Falls 5K
Middle Falls 10K
Middle Falls 10K
Upper Falls 15K
Upper Falls 15K
4SC Trail Long
4SC - Trail Long
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Trail Marathon
Trail Marathon
2-Person All-Male Relay
2-Person All-Male Relay
2-Person All-Female Relay
2-Person All-Female Relay
2-Person Mixed-Gender Relay
2-Person Mixed-Gender Relay
4-Person All-Male Relay
4-Person All-Male Relay
4-Person All-Female Relay
4-Person All-Female Relay
4-Person Mixed-Gender Relay
4-Person Mixed-Gender Relay
3-Person Unofficial Relay
3-Person Unofficial Relay
4-Person Unofficial Relay
4-Person Unofficial Relay
Lower Falls 5K
Lower Falls 5K
Middle Falls 10K
Middle Falls 10K
Upper Falls 15K
Upper Falls 15K
Sehgahunda72
Sehgahunda 72
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Trail Marathon
Trail Marathon
2-Person All-Male Relay
2-Person All-Male Relay
2-Person All-Female Relay
2-Person All-Female Relay
2-Person Mixed-Gender Relay
2-Person Mixed-Gender Relay
4-Person All-Male Relay
4-Person All-Male Relay
4-Person All-Female Relay
4-Person All-Female Relay
4-Person Mixed-Gender Relay
4-Person Mixed-Gender Relay
3-Person Unofficial Relay
3-Person Unofficial Relay
4-Person Unofficial Relay
4-Person Unofficial Relay
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Trail Marathon
Trail Marathon
2-Person All-Male Relay
2-Person All-Male Relay
2-Person All-Female Relay
2-Person All-Female Relay
2-Person Mixed-Gender Relay
2-Person Mixed-Gender Relay
4-Person All-Male Relay
4-Person All-Male Relay
4-Person All-Female Relay
4-Person All-Female Relay
4-Person Mixed-Gender Relay
4-Person Mixed-Gender Relay
3-Person Unofficial Relay
3-Person Unofficial Relay
4-Person Unofficial Relay
4-Person Unofficial Relay
Participant Lookup & Tracking
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                     Gender City           State 5K Turn 5K Turn To Finish To Finish Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                       Pace              Pace      Time    Time              Percentage Place             
===== === ======================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ======= ========= ========= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     69  Jeremiah Bailey          M      East Rochester NY    7:26            11:33               18:58   18:58   6:07  32  68.8       1        M Open   
2     29  Jason Lukins             M      Elbridge       NY    7:46            12:05               19:51   19:51   6:24  37  67.4       1        M 1-99   
3     885 Nick Vermeulen           M      Sodus Point    NY    7:48            12:07               19:55   19:55   6:25  38  67.7       2        M 1-99   
4     97  Allen VonGunden          M      Castile        NY    8:17            13:32               21:48   21:40   6:59  28  59.8       3        M 1-99   
5     101 Shawn Witkowski          M      Mount Morris   NY    8:26            13:34               21:59   21:59   7:05  49  66.4       4        M 1-99   
6     7   Chris Young              M      Hilton         NY    8:29            13:55               22:24   22:24   7:14  40  61.1       5        M 1-99   
7     67  Charlie LoTempio         M      Rochester      NY    9:28            13:10               22:38   22:37   7:18  40  60.5       6        M 1-99   
8     88  Gregory Pochron          M      Buffalo        NY    8:07            14:57               23:03   23:00   7:25  34  57.3       7        M 1-99   
9     92  John Hoover              M      Attica         NY    9:21            13:44               23:04   22:55   7:24  41  60.1       8        M 1-99   
10    52  Ben Pragle               M      Wayland        NY    9:03            14:29               23:31   23:31   7:35  32  55.5       9        M 1-99   
11    5   Joshua Frankel           M      Pittsford      NY    9:35            14:11               23:45   23:45   7:40  36  56.0       10       M 1-99   
12    48  Mike Ferris              M      Silver Springs NY    9:31            14:39               24:09   24:09   7:47  52  61.9       11       M 1-99   
13    82  Bruce Carter             M      Alden          NY    9:44            15:29               25:12   25:10   8:07  64  65.5       12       M 1-99   
14    100 Heather Burger           F      Buffalo        NY    9:52            15:59               25:51   25:49   8:20  38  58.0       1        F Open   
15    95  Eamon M. Lyons           M      Warsaw         NY    12:16           13:48               26:04   25:49   8:20  36  51.5       13       M 1-99   
16    71  Lee Lonsberry            M      Alexandria     VA    10:18           16:13               26:31   26:28   8:32  33  49.5       14       M 1-99   
17    57  Kevin Cole               M      Ontario        NY    9:52            16:51               26:42   26:39   8:36  62  60.8       15       M 1-99   
18    63  Todd Dappen Sr.          M      Marion         NY    10:21           16:29               26:50   26:48   8:39  56  57.5       16       M 1-99   
19    3   Oliver Brett             M      Rochester      NY    10:16           17:17               27:32   27:32   8:53  32  47.4       17       M 1-99   
20    34  Kevin Rhatigan           M      Ontario        NY    10:38           17:03               27:40   27:36   8:54  46  51.8       18       M 1-99   
21    60  Elizabeth Marek          F      Rochester      NY    10:29           17:26               27:54   27:50   8:59  22  52.9       1        F 1-99   
22    59  Nicholas Camardo         M      Rochester      NY    10:30           17:25               27:54   27:51   8:59  22  46.5       19       M 1-99   
23    96  Jack Lonsberry           M      Alexandria     VA    10:16           17:43               27:58   27:56   9:01  13  50.1       20       M 1-99   
24    16  Justine Biermann         F      Walworth       NY    10:43           17:27               28:10   28:06   9:04  29  52.4       2        F 1-99   
25    30  Courtney Matulewicz      F      Geneva         NY    10:47           17:34               28:21   28:17   9:07  24  52.1       3        F 1-99   
26    87  Jennifer Faso            F      Grand Island   NY    11:02           17:21               28:22   28:20   9:08  46  55.8       4        F 1-99   
27    85  Tammi Steinberg          F      Buffalo        NY    11:08           17:18               28:25   28:22   9:09  37  52.6       5        F 1-99   
28    62  Joseph Muczynski         M      Rochester      NY    11:02           17:24               28:26   28:22   9:09  54  53.5       21       M 1-99   
29    89  Keith Miller             M      Liverpool      NY    12:26           17:36               30:02   29:56   9:39  50  49.2       22       M 1-99   
30    4   Kathryn Castle           F      Rochester      NY    12:36           18:13               30:48   30:45   9:55  39  48.9       6        F 1-99   
31    98  Samantha Stoneham        F      Warsaw         NY    11:54           19:20               31:14   31:05   10:02 25  47.4       7        F 1-99   
32    84  Marc Uhteg               M      Chaffee        NY    12:38           18:41               31:19   31:17   10:05 49  46.7       23       M 1-99   
33    90  Norman Schollard         M      Batavia        NY    12:27           18:54               31:20   31:10   10:03 40  43.9       24       M 1-99   
34    83  Jill Carter              F      Alden          NY    11:18           20:21               31:38   31:36   10:12 39  47.6       8        F 1-99   
35    102 Nichole Fischer          F      Marilla        NY    11:55           19:45               31:39   31:36   10:12 27  46.6       9        F 1-99   
36    43  Christopher Baker        M      W Henrietta    NY    12:55           18:49               31:43   31:40   10:13 14  43.2       25       M 1-99   
37    893 Derek Johnson            M      Springville    NY    13:27           18:56               32:23   32:12   10:23 40  42.5       26       M 1-99   
38    56  Adriane Divens           F      Painted Post   NY    13:33           18:57               32:30   32:23   10:27 38  46.3       10       F 1-99   
39    18  Mickalene Cross          F      Forestville    NY    12:32           20:10               32:41   32:34   10:30 43  47.4       11       F 1-99   
40    8   Christian VanDruff       M      Athens         PA    12:40           20:11               32:50   32:48   10:35 45  43.2       27       M 1-99   
41    74  A. Fraser                M      Mount Morris   NY    12:51           20:15               33:05   32:59   10:38 9   49.3       28       M 1-99   
42    73  Katherine Fraser         F      Mount Morris   NY    12:50           20:16               33:06   33:00   10:39 38  45.4       12       F 1-99   
43    41  Karen VonGunden          F      Castile        NY    13:10           20:11               33:20   33:11   10:42 52  50.8       13       F 1-99   
44    55  Caitlin O'Dell           F      East Concord   NY    13:51           19:34               33:24   33:13   10:43 30  44.4       14       F 1-99   
45    2   Nick Aloisio             M      Rochester      NY    13:15           20:25               33:39   33:34   10:50 33  39.0       29       M 1-99   
46    93  Michael Drennan          M      Alexandria     VA    13:17           20:24               33:40   33:33   10:49 30  38.7       30       M 1-99   
47    32  Gretchen Neureuter       F      Tonawanda      NY    12:42           20:59               33:41   33:34   10:50 28  43.9       15       F 1-99   
48    11  Jeff Babbitt             M      Fillmore       NY    13:11           20:45               33:56   33:47   10:54 43  41.3       31       M 1-99   
49    80  Chad Devorak             M      Abingdon       MD    12:09           22:05               34:13   34:04   10:59 44  41.3       32       M 1-99   
50    865 Eric VanDurme            M      Dansville      NY    12:18           22:00               34:18   34:13   11:02 58  45.8       33       M 1-99   
51    31  Carol Nephew             F      Gowanda        NY    12:20           22:04               34:24   34:18   11:04 63  56.0       16       F 1-99   
52    65  Bill Pelligra            M      Webster        NY    13:42           20:57               34:39   34:32   11:08 61  46.5       34       M 1-99   
53    10  Gordie Auckland          M      Arkport        NY    14:59           19:42               34:41   34:36   11:10 51  42.9       35       M 1-99   
54    94  Jennifer Villarreal      F      Angola         NY    12:42           22:04               34:46   34:40   11:11 31  42.5       17       F 1-99   
55    86  Ellen Brenner            F                           14:13           20:44               34:56   34:46   11:13 47  45.9       18       F 1-99   
56    68  Ken Crumpler             M      Rochester      NY    12:03           23:31               35:34   35:27   11:26 43  39.4       36       M 1-99   
57    46  Ralph Loehr              M      Rochester      NY    14:26           21:37               36:02   35:54   11:35 64  45.9       37       M 1-99   
58    22  Kathleen Fuller          F      Hamlin         NY    13:58           22:08               36:05   36:00   11:37 70  58.5       19       F 1-99   
59    27  Tammy Irvin              F      Rochester      NY    12:46           23:58               36:44   36:39   11:49 34  40.4       20       F 1-99   
60    91  Paul Milazzo             M      Brockport      NY    15:24           21:27               36:50   36:41   11:50 69  47.0       38       M 1-99   
61    64  Deb Pelligra             F      Webster        NY    14:18           23:38               37:56   37:56   12:14 59  48.2       21       F 1-99   
62    26  Michelle Hillman         F      Belfast        NY                    38:34               38:34   38:26   12:24 32  38.4       22       F 1-99   
63    40  Christie VonGunden       F      Castile        NY    14:15           25:42               39:56   39:47   12:50 30  37.0       23       F 1-99   
64    99  Ken Cross                M      Forestville    NY    16:07           24:17               40:23   40:15   12:59 72  44.4       39       M 1-99   
65    72  Sue Gurak                F      Webster        NY    16:18           24:28               40:45   40:38   13:06 55  42.9       24       F 1-99   
66    54  Becky Kehoe              F      Rochester      NY    16:22           24:27               40:49   40:43   13:08 73  54.0       25       F 1-99   
67    53  Mike Kehoe               M      Rochester      NY    16:48           24:23               41:10   41:06   13:15 74  44.8       40       M 1-99   
68    21  Cynthia Eichelman        F      Loudonville    NY    15:12           26:22               41:34   41:20   13:20 56  42.7       26       F 1-99   
69    28  Kurt Lozier              M      Loudonville    NY    15:13           26:25               41:38   41:24   13:21 59  38.2       41       M 1-99   
70    894 Mark Sleeper             M      South Wales    NY    16:50           26:07               42:56   42:53   13:50 56  35.9       42       M 1-99   
71    33  Sister Laurie Orman, RSM F      Rochester      NY    18:54           24:27               43:20   43:13   13:56 56  40.8       27       F 1-99   
72    20  Catherine DuBreck        F      Webster        NY    19:41           25:44               45:24   45:15   14:36 24  32.6       28       F 1-99   
73    9   Thomas Butler            M      Rochester      NY    16:48           33:37               50:24   50:14   16:12 53  30.0       43       M 1-99   
74    864 Colleen VanDurme         F      Dansville      NY    19:34           31:44               51:17   51:05   16:29 52  33.0       29       F 1-99   
75    870 Kristie Stevenson        F      Dansville      NY    19:34           32:35               52:08   51:57   16:45 45  30.2       30       F 1-99   
76    47  Donette Loehr            F      Rochester      NY    22:59           30:45               53:43   53:33   17:16 65  36.8       31       F 1-99   
77    14  LORI Belknap             F      Auburn         NY    24:46           30:12               54:57   54:44   17:39 41  27.8       32       F 1-99   
78    15  Richard Belknap          M      Auburn         NY    24:48           30:56               55:43   55:30   17:54 46  25.7       44       M 1-99   
79    51  Shannon LaRoue           F      Rochester      NY    22:10           35:21               57:31   57:22   18:30 54  30.0       33       F 1-99   
80    12  Rosemary Ball            F      Rochestero     NY    23:18           34:45               58:02   57:54   18:41 61  32.3       34       F 1-99   
81    35  Christine Smith          F      Rochester      NY    22:59           35:05               58:03   57:53   18:40 69  35.9       35       F 1-99   
82    44  Laura Baker              F      West Henrietta NY    23:17           35:52               59:08   59:00   19:02 44  26.4       36       F 1-99   
83    58  Ann Vieira               F      Rochester      NY    23:23           44:06               1:07:29 1:07:19 21:43 54  25.6       37       F 1-99   
84    23  Shane Grant              F      Webster        NY    25:50           47:27               1:13:17 1:13:08 23:35 52  23.0       38       F 1-99   
85    45  Kathy Gilman             F      Rochester      NY    25:55           47:24               1:13:19 1:13:09 23:36 62  25.9       39       F 1-99   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     Jeremiah Bailey 69  32  1       M      East Rochester NY  18:58 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =========== ===== 
1     Heather Burger 100 38  14      F      Buffalo NY  25:51 

Embed Code