Sehgahunda Trail Marathon, Relay, & Vale of Three Falls

Sat May 18 - Sun May 19 Portageville, NY US 14536 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015
Result Set --- Select Results --- Trail Marathon
Trail Marathon
2 Person Relay
2 Person Relay Team
4 Person Relay
4 Person Relay Team
Lower Falls 5K
Lower Falls 5K
Middle Falls 10K
Middle Falls 10K
Upper Falls 15K
Upper Falls 15K
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Trail Marathon
Trail Marathon
2-Person All-Male Relay
2-Person All-Male Relay
2-Person All-Female Relay
2-Person All-Female Relay
2-Person Mixed-Gender Relay
2-Person Mixed-Gender Relay
4-Person All-Male Relay
4-Person All-Male Relay
4-Person All-Female Relay
4-Person All-Female Relay
4-Person Mixed-Gender Relay
4-Person Mixed-Gender Relay
3-Person Unofficial Relay
3-Person Unofficial Relay
4-Person Unofficial Relay
4-Person Unofficial Relay
Lower Falls 5K
Lower Falls 5K
Middle Falls 10K
Middle Falls 10K
Upper Falls 15K
Upper Falls 15K
4SC Trail Long
4SC - Trail Long
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Trail Marathon
Trail Marathon
2-Person All-Male Relay
2-Person All-Male Relay
2-Person All-Female Relay
2-Person All-Female Relay
2-Person Mixed-Gender Relay
2-Person Mixed-Gender Relay
4-Person All-Male Relay
4-Person All-Male Relay
4-Person All-Female Relay
4-Person All-Female Relay
4-Person Mixed-Gender Relay
4-Person Mixed-Gender Relay
3-Person Unofficial Relay
3-Person Unofficial Relay
4-Person Unofficial Relay
4-Person Unofficial Relay
Lower Falls 5K
Lower Falls 5K
Middle Falls 10K
Middle Falls 10K
Upper Falls 15K
Upper Falls 15K
Sehgahunda72
Sehgahunda 72
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Trail Marathon
Trail Marathon
2-Person All-Male Relay
2-Person All-Male Relay
2-Person All-Female Relay
2-Person All-Female Relay
2-Person Mixed-Gender Relay
2-Person Mixed-Gender Relay
4-Person All-Male Relay
4-Person All-Male Relay
4-Person All-Female Relay
4-Person All-Female Relay
4-Person Mixed-Gender Relay
4-Person Mixed-Gender Relay
3-Person Unofficial Relay
3-Person Unofficial Relay
4-Person Unofficial Relay
4-Person Unofficial Relay
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Trail Marathon
Trail Marathon
2-Person All-Male Relay
2-Person All-Male Relay
2-Person All-Female Relay
2-Person All-Female Relay
2-Person Mixed-Gender Relay
2-Person Mixed-Gender Relay
4-Person All-Male Relay
4-Person All-Male Relay
4-Person All-Female Relay
4-Person All-Female Relay
4-Person Mixed-Gender Relay
4-Person Mixed-Gender Relay
3-Person Unofficial Relay
3-Person Unofficial Relay
4-Person Unofficial Relay
4-Person Unofficial Relay
Participant Lookup & Tracking
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City            State 10K Turn 10K Turn To Finish To Finish Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                      Pace               Pace      Time    Time              Percentage Place             
===== === ===================== ====== =============== ===== ======== ======== ========= ========= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     262 Jeremiah Bailey       M      East Rochester  NY    20:11             22:58               43:08   43:07   6:57  32  61.9       1        M Open   
2     281 Nick Vermeulen        M      Sodus Point     NY    20:14             23:15               43:29   43:28   7:01  38  62.8       1        M 1-99   
3     232 Jason Lukins          M      Elbridge        NY    20:38             24:16               44:54   44:53   7:14  37  60.5       2        M 1-99   
4     213 Dave Chambers         M      Bolivar         NY    20:44             27:51               48:35   48:32   7:50  32  55.0       3        M 1-99   
5     292 Allie Thutt           F                            22:30             26:08               48:37   48:37   7:50  30  62.3       1        F Open   
6     233 Malcolm Lundy         M      Buffalo         NY    22:19             27:04               49:22   49:16   7:57  26  54.1       4        M 1-99   
7     277 Shawn Witkowski       M      Mount Morris    NY    22:31             27:33               50:03   50:02   8:04  49  59.4       5        M 1-99   
8     224 Amanda Hoy            F      Wyoming         NY    23:54             26:57               50:51   50:48   8:12  37  60.4       1        F 1-99   
9     253 Alison Zybczynski     F      Alden           NY    23:52             27:01               50:52   50:49   8:12  37  60.4       2        F 1-99   
10    205 Joshua Frankel        M      Pittsford       NY    23:23             27:42               51:04   51:02   8:14  36  52.9       6        M 1-99   
11    207 Chris Young           M      Hilton          NY    22:58             28:22               51:19   51:18   8:16  40  53.9       7        M 1-99   
12    261 Charlie LoTempio      M      Rochester       NY    24:07             27:58               52:04   52:01   8:23  40  53.2       8        M 1-99   
13    256 Ben Pragle            M      Wayland         NY    23:15             30:31               53:46   53:45   8:40  32  49.7       9        M 1-99   
14    214 Ian Clayton           M      Rochester       NY    24:16             29:46               54:02   53:57   8:42  27  49.4       10       M 1-99   
15    276 Eamon M. Lyons        M      Warsaw          NY    28:06             28:27               56:32   56:17   9:05  36  48.0       11       M 1-99   
16    203 Oliver Brett          M      Rochester       NY    26:18             30:37               56:54   56:53   9:10  32  46.9       12       M 1-99   
17    291 Eric Harty            M      Fairport        NY    24:44             32:55               57:38   57:33   9:17  30  46.3       13       M 1-99   
18    260 Todd Dappen Sr.       M      Marion          NY    27:00             31:02               58:02   57:58   9:21  56  54.4       14       M 1-99   
19    223 Stephen Hallenbeck    M      Fairport        NY    26:42             31:53               58:34   58:25   9:25  52  52.2       15       M 1-99   
20    255 Mike Ferris           M      Silver Springs  NY    27:00             32:22               59:21   59:18   9:34  52  51.4       16       M 1-99   
21    287 Mike Emmerling        M      Macedon         NY    26:49             32:41               59:30   59:22   9:35  57  53.6       17       M 1-99   
22    289 Barb Bellamy          F      Gainesville     NY    26:24             33:08               59:32   59:24   9:35  38  51.9       3        F 1-99   
23    288 Quinn Bellamy         M      Gainesville     NY    26:32             33:02               59:33   59:24   9:35  43  47.6       18       M 1-99   
24    263 Lee Lonsberry         M      Alexandria      VA    27:02             32:52               59:53   59:46   9:38  33  44.7       19       M 1-99   
25    259 Joseph Muczynski      M      Rochester       NY    27:37             32:18               59:54   59:50   9:39  54  51.8       20       M 1-99   
26    275 Gregory Pochron       M      Buffalo         NY    27:35             32:25               59:59   59:54   9:40  34  44.8       21       M 1-99   
27    269 Bruce Carter          M      Alden           NY    27:48             32:52               1:00:39 1:00:34 9:46  64  56.1       22       M 1-99   
28    219 Mark Dils             M      Orchard Park    NY    27:34             33:24               1:00:58 1:00:51 9:49  54  51.0       23       M 1-99   
29    243 Gopal Ramaraju        M      Pittsford       NY    27:31             33:31               1:01:02 1:00:53 9:49  57  52.3       24       M 1-99   
30    280 Heather Burger        F      Buffalo         NY    28:53             32:55               1:01:47 1:01:44 9:57  38  49.9       4        F 1-99   
31    251 Mike Zilker           M      Bolivar         NY    27:18             34:47               1:02:05 1:02:02 10:00 37  43.7       25       M 1-99   
32    252 Sara Zilker           F      Bolivar         NY    27:19             34:47               1:02:06 1:02:02 10:00 36  49.3       5        F 1-99   
33    273 Jennifer Faso         F      Grand Island    NY    27:36             34:56               1:02:32 1:02:28 10:05 46  52.3       6        F 1-99   
34    272 Tammi Steinberg       F      Buffalo         NY    27:38             34:58               1:02:35 1:02:30 10:05 37  49.1       7        F 1-99   
35    268 Chad Devorak          M      Abingdon        MD    29:47             34:48               1:04:34 1:04:29 10:24 44  44.3       26       M 1-99   
36    271 Marc Uhteg            M      Chaffee         NY    30:33             34:20               1:04:52 1:04:46 10:27 49  45.9       27       M 1-99   
37    234 Anonymous Participant F                            29:42             35:14               1:04:55 1:04:41 10:26 28  46.8       8        F 1-99   
38    235 Courtney Matulewicz   F      Geneva          NY    28:35             36:38               1:05:12 1:05:03 10:30 24  46.5       9        F 1-99   
39    244 Brett Rapan           M      Bolivar         NY                      1:05:38             1:05:38 1:05:28 10:34 24  40.7       28       M 1-99   
40    279 Derek Johnson         M      Springville     NY    30:16             35:25               1:05:41 1:05:31 10:34 40  42.2       29       M 1-99   
41    278 Debbie Sleeper        F      South Wales     NY    30:32             35:19               1:05:51 1:05:43 10:36 55  55.3       10       F 1-99   
42    229 Greg Lenz             M      Troy            NY    27:05             38:49               1:05:54 1:05:48 10:37 26  40.5       30       M 1-99   
43    237 Morgan Meyers         M      Rochester       NY    29:18             36:40               1:05:57 1:05:53 10:38 49  45.1       31       M 1-99   
44    221 Mark Gerstner         M      Rochester       NY    30:11             35:53               1:06:03 1:05:52 10:37 51  45.9       32       M 1-99   
45    222 Carol Hallenbeck      F      Fairport        NY    29:03             37:11               1:06:13 1:06:03 10:39 54  54.4       11       F 1-99   
46    231 Tina Loucks           F      Ceres           NY    28:38             38:08               1:06:46 1:06:36 10:45 39  46.5       12       F 1-99   
47    257 Caitlin O'Dell        F      East Concord    NY    30:46             36:12               1:06:57 1:06:46 10:46 30  45.3       13       F 1-99   
48    285 Lori Malecki          F      Lancaster       NY    30:47             36:11               1:06:58 1:06:46 10:46 54  53.8       14       F 1-99   
49    211 Melissa Best          F      Avon            NY    30:26             36:59               1:07:25 1:07:13 10:50 41  46.7       15       F 1-99   
50    258 Adriane Divens        F      Painted Post    NY    31:34             36:50               1:08:24 1:08:11 11:00 38  45.2       16       F 1-99   
51    202 Nick Aloisio          M      Rochester       NY    31:12             37:18               1:08:30 1:08:25 11:02 33  39.1       33       M 1-99   
52    212 Jon Butts             M      Auburn          NY    30:31             38:24               1:08:54 1:08:40 11:05 28  38.8       34       M 1-99   
53    204 Kathryn Castle        F      Rochester       NY    32:30             36:38               1:09:08 1:09:01 11:08 39  44.9       17       F 1-99   
54    270 Jill Carter           F      Alden           NY    30:39             38:32               1:09:10 1:09:05 11:09 39  44.8       18       F 1-99   
55    230 Dori Licata           F      Rochester       NY    31:01             38:25               1:09:26 1:09:16 11:10 45  46.7       19       F 1-99   
56    208 Christian VanDruff    M      Athens          PA    31:34             38:28               1:10:01 1:09:52 11:16 45  41.2       35       M 1-99   
57    216 Mickalene Cross       F      Forestville     NY    32:36             38:57               1:11:32 1:11:24 11:31 43  44.6       20       F 1-99   
58    247 Kristina Smith        F      Clifton Springs NY    31:40             40:00               1:11:40 1:11:32 11:32 30  42.3       21       F 1-99   
59    218 Rachael Dedlow        F      Victor          NY    31:45             39:56               1:11:41 1:11:33 11:32 30  42.3       22       F 1-99   
60    284 Karen Blatto          F      Lancaster       NY    32:32             39:11               1:11:42 1:11:30 11:32 48  46.7       23       F 1-99   
61    241 Elizabeth Perrin      F      Bolivar         NY    31:51             39:53               1:11:44 1:11:34 11:33 32  42.3       24       F 1-99   
62    246 Michael Seitz         M      Tonawanda       NY    31:31             40:16               1:11:47 1:11:39 11:33 30  37.2       36       M 1-99   
63    290 Cindi Shear           F      Webster         NY    31:26             40:28               1:11:53 1:11:42 11:34 58  52.7       25       F 1-99   
64    210 Lori Belknap          F      Auburnrn        NY    35:04             38:03               1:13:06 1:12:53 11:45 41  43.0       26       F 1-99   
65    228 Suzanne Koester       F      Rochester       NY    33:37             40:43               1:14:20 1:14:07 11:57 62  53.8       27       F 1-99   
66    236 Emma McDowell         F      Wellsville      NY    32:35             42:27               1:15:02 1:14:52 12:05 40  41.6       28       F 1-99   
67    274 Michael Drennan       M      Alexandria      VA    31:32             43:51               1:15:22 1:15:13 12:08 30  35.4       37       M 1-99   
68    245 Ginger Rinas          F      Rochester       NY    34:16             42:45               1:17:01 1:16:48 12:23 52  45.6       29       F 1-99   
69    239 Carol Nephew          F      Gowanda         NY    33:32             43:37               1:17:09 1:17:01 12:25 63  52.5       30       F 1-99   
70    282 Eric VanDurme         M      Dansville       NY    34:12             43:43               1:17:55 1:17:44 12:32 58  41.3       38       M 1-99   
71    254 Sabrina Kessler       F      Mumford         NY    34:23             44:20               1:18:42 1:18:30 12:40 40  39.7       31       F 1-99   
72    249 Jennifer Villarreal   F      Angola          NY    34:00             45:10               1:19:09 1:18:56 12:44 31  38.3       32       F 1-99   
73    283 Brenda Myrthil        F      Rochester       NY    34:45             44:53               1:19:37 1:19:29 12:49 48  42.0       33       F 1-99   
74    238 Jean Miller           F      Seneca Falls    NY    35:49             44:16               1:20:05 1:19:53 12:53 44  40.2       34       F 1-99   
75    217 Stacey Curry          F      Derby           NY    35:43             44:57               1:20:40 1:20:32 12:59 64  50.9       35       F 1-99   
76    209 Thomas Butler         M      Rochester       NY    38:57             45:12               1:24:09 1:24:01 13:33 53  36.6       39       M 1-99   
77    286 Karen Emmerling       F      Macedon         NY    39:42             46:44               1:26:26 1:26:12 13:54 53  41.1       36       F 1-99   
78    220 Catherine DuBreck     F      Webster         NY    46:21             53:34               1:39:55 1:39:42 16:05 24  30.4       37       F 1-99   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     Jeremiah Bailey 262 32  1       M      East Rochester NY  43:08 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Allie Thutt 292 30  5       F               48:37 

Embed Code