Sehgahunda Trail Marathon, Relay, & Vale of Three Falls

Sat May 18 - Sun May 19, 2019 Portageville, NY US 14536 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2018 2017 2016 2015
Result Set --- Select Results --- Trail Marathon
Trail Marathon
2-Person All-Male Relay
2-Person All-Male Relay
2-Person All-Female Relay
2-Person All-Female Relay
2-Person Mixed-Gender Relay
2-Person Mixed-Gender Relay
4-Person All-Male Relay
4-Person All-Male Relay
4-Person All-Female Relay
4-Person All-Female Relay
4-Person Mixed-Gender Relay
4-Person Mixed-Gender Relay
3-Person Unofficial Relay
3-Person Unofficial Relay
4-Person Unofficial Relay
4-Person Unofficial Relay
Lower Falls 5K
Lower Falls 5K
Middle Falls 10K
Middle Falls 10K
Upper Falls 15K
Upper Falls 15K
4SC Trail Long
4SC - Trail Long
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Trail Marathon
Trail Marathon
2-Person All-Male Relay
2-Person All-Male Relay
2-Person All-Female Relay
2-Person All-Female Relay
2-Person Mixed-Gender Relay
2-Person Mixed-Gender Relay
4-Person All-Male Relay
4-Person All-Male Relay
4-Person All-Female Relay
4-Person All-Female Relay
4-Person Mixed-Gender Relay
4-Person Mixed-Gender Relay
3-Person Unofficial Relay
3-Person Unofficial Relay
4-Person Unofficial Relay
4-Person Unofficial Relay
Lower Falls 5K
Lower Falls 5K
Middle Falls 10K
Middle Falls 10K
Upper Falls 15K
Upper Falls 15K
Sehgahunda72
Sehgahunda 72
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Trail Marathon
Trail Marathon
2-Person All-Male Relay
2-Person All-Male Relay
2-Person All-Female Relay
2-Person All-Female Relay
2-Person Mixed-Gender Relay
2-Person Mixed-Gender Relay
4-Person All-Male Relay
4-Person All-Male Relay
4-Person All-Female Relay
4-Person All-Female Relay
4-Person Mixed-Gender Relay
4-Person Mixed-Gender Relay
3-Person Unofficial Relay
3-Person Unofficial Relay
4-Person Unofficial Relay
4-Person Unofficial Relay
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Trail Marathon
Trail Marathon
2-Person All-Male Relay
2-Person All-Male Relay
2-Person All-Female Relay
2-Person All-Female Relay
2-Person Mixed-Gender Relay
2-Person Mixed-Gender Relay
4-Person All-Male Relay
4-Person All-Male Relay
4-Person All-Female Relay
4-Person All-Female Relay
4-Person Mixed-Gender Relay
4-Person Mixed-Gender Relay
3-Person Unofficial Relay
3-Person Unofficial Relay
4-Person Unofficial Relay
4-Person Unofficial Relay
Participant Lookup & Tracking
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                Gender City           State 15K Turn 15K Turn Finish  Finish Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                   Pace             Pace   Time    Time              Percentage Place             
===== === =================== ====== ============== ===== ======== ======== ======= ====== ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     474 Nick Vermeulen      M      Sodus Point    NY    33:31             38:59          1:12:30 1:12:29 7:48  38  57.4       1        M Open   
2     482 Caleb Cutting       M      Dansville      NY    34:34             39:39          1:14:13 1:14:09 7:58  30  55.1       1        M 1-99   
3     470 Logan Underkofler   M      Newfield       NY    35:21             40:24          1:15:45 1:15:38 8:08  30  54.0       2        M 1-99   
4     453 Marc Ransom         M      Pittsford      NY    35:59             42:15          1:18:13 1:18:11 8:24  15  54.1       3        M 1-99   
5     405 Joshua Frankel      M      Pittsford      NY    38:31             41:52          1:20:22 1:20:19 8:38  36  51.3       4        M 1-99   
6     472 Jon Sleeper         M      South Wales    NY    36:58             44:01          1:20:59 1:20:54 8:42  22  50.5       5        M 1-99   
7     426 Jason Lukins        M      Elbridge       NY    36:38             46:21          1:22:59 1:22:58 8:55  37  49.9       6        M 1-99   
8     471 Shawn Witkowski     M      Mount Morris   NY    39:08             48:35          1:27:42 1:27:41 9:26  49  51.7       7        M 1-99   
9     866 Brian Smist         M      Tonawanda      NY    40:20             48:50          1:29:09 1:29:04 9:35  24  45.8       8        M 1-99   
10    485 Lauren Wager        F      Tonawanda      NY    40:22             48:48          1:29:09 1:29:05 9:35  23  51.4       1        F Open   
11    468 Eamon M. Lyons      M      Warsaw         NY    41:30             48:35          1:30:05 1:29:49 9:39  36  45.9       9        M 1-99   
12    483 Menzo Peck          M      Livonia        NY    39:57             50:08          1:30:05 1:30:01 9:41  40  46.8       10       M 1-99   
13    403 Oliver Brett        M      Rochester      NY    44:07             46:23          1:30:29 1:30:26 9:43  32  45.2       11       M 1-99   
14    479 Michael Truscott    M      Bethel         CT    42:56             49:05          1:32:00 1:31:50 9:52  59  53.9       12       M 1-99   
15    475 Dennis Dwyer        M      Batavia        NY    43:57             48:51          1:32:48 1:32:40 9:58  56  52.0       13       M 1-99   
16    484 derrick burgess     M      Rochester      NY    42:01             51:31          1:33:32 1:33:27 10:03 37  44.3       14       M 1-99   
17    451 Linsay Kulas        F      Rochester      NY    42:01             51:31          1:33:32 1:33:27 10:03 32  49.1       1        F 1-99   
18    476 Keith Geising       M      Castile        NY    43:59             49:53          1:33:52 1:33:44 10:05 35  43.9       15       M 1-99   
19    480 Josh Kear           M      Wellsville     NY    43:44             50:25          1:34:08 1:34:00 10:06 44  46.3       16       M 1-99   
20    439 Ben Pragle          M      Wayland        NY    44:49             50:06          1:34:54 1:34:50 10:12 32  43.1       17       M 1-99   
21    407 Chris Young         M      Hilton         NY    45:09             51:13          1:36:21 1:36:18 10:21 40  43.8       18       M 1-99   
22    461 Marc Uhteg          M      Chaffee        NY    48:11             49:11          1:37:21 1:37:14 10:27 49  46.6       19       M 1-99   
23    444 Megan Clancy        F      Cohocton       NY    47:17             50:30          1:37:47 1:37:39 10:30 32  47.0       2        F 1-99   
24    478 Marissa Pace        F      Buffalo        NY    46:33             51:27          1:38:00 1:37:54 10:32 48  52.0       3        F 1-99   
25    438 Mike Ferris         M      Silver Springs NY    45:59             52:58          1:38:57 1:38:54 10:38 52  47.0       20       M 1-99   
26    447 Charlie LoTempio    M      Rochester      NY    45:05             54:42          1:39:46 1:39:44 10:43 40  42.2       21       M 1-99   
27    443 Douglas WREND       M      Webster        NY    44:41             55:28          1:40:08 1:40:06 10:46 23  40.8       22       M 1-99   
28    868 Jacquelyn Coccia    F      Churchville    NY    45:41             55:53          1:41:33 1:41:30 10:55 39  46.4       4        F 1-99   
29    477 John Love           M      Victor         NY    48:22             54:50          1:43:12 1:43:01 11:05 50  44.4       23       M 1-99   
30    459 Bruce Carter        M      Alden          NY    50:39             53:31          1:44:09 1:44:04 11:11 64  49.9       24       M 1-99   
31    457 Chad Devorak        M      Abingdon       MD    48:31             56:28          1:44:59 1:44:55 11:17 44  41.4       25       M 1-99   
32    469 Heather Burger      F      Buffalo        NY    50:33             54:48          1:45:20 1:45:14 11:19 38  44.5       5        F 1-99   
33    446 Todd Dappen Sr.     M      Marion         NY    49:15             57:11          1:46:25 1:46:20 11:26 56  45.3       26       M 1-99   
34    449 Jeremiah Bailey     M      East Rochester NY    40:56             1:09:39        1:50:34 1:50:33 11:53 32  36.9       27       M 1-99   
35    450 Lee Lonsberry       M      Alexandria     VA    48:58             1:02:43        1:51:40 1:51:35 12:00 33  36.7       28       M 1-99   
36    467 Jessica Lonsberry   F      Alexandria     VA    48:56             1:02:45        1:51:41 1:51:35 12:00 29  41.1       6        F 1-99   
37    436 Jennifer Crandall   F      Rochester      NY    50:29             1:03:02        1:53:31 1:53:25 12:12 34  40.7       7        F 1-99   
38    437 Paul Baker          M      West Henrietta NY    51:26             1:02:37        1:54:02 1:53:57 12:15 43  37.9       29       M 1-99   
39    463 Jennifer Faso       F      Grand Island   NY    50:09             1:04:24        1:54:33 1:54:27 12:18 46  43.5       8        F 1-99   
40    464 Gregory Pochron     M      Buffalo        NY    50:24             1:04:10        1:54:34 1:54:27 12:18 34  35.8       30       M 1-99   
41    462 Tammi Steinberg     F      Buffalo        NY    50:25             1:04:11        1:54:35 1:54:29 12:19 37  40.7       9        F 1-99   
42    452 Jim Nuwer           M      Orchard Park   NY    50:13             1:04:23        1:54:36 1:54:29 12:19 50  39.9       31       M 1-99   
43    458 Jerome Stiller      M      Rochester      NY    51:17             1:03:24        1:54:40 1:54:36 12:19 61  44.0       32       M 1-99   
44    867 Lori Malecki        F      Lancaster      NY    53:40             1:01:06        1:54:45 1:54:35 12:19 54  47.7       10       F 1-99   
45    441 Caitlin O'Dell      F      East Concord   NY    53:41             1:01:13        1:54:53 1:54:44 12:20 30  39.9       11       F 1-99   
46    465 Courtney Matulewicz F      Geneva         NY    53:42             1:02:22        1:56:03 1:55:57 12:28 24  39.5       12       F 1-99   
47    460 Jill Carter         F      Alden          NY    53:12             1:03:05        1:56:17 1:56:12 12:30 39  40.5       13       F 1-99   
48    404 Kathryn Castle      F      Rochester      NY    56:38             1:00:26        1:57:04 1:56:54 12:34 39  40.3       14       F 1-99   
49    402 Nick Aloisio        M      Rochester      NY    55:12             1:02:25        1:57:37 1:57:32 12:38 33  34.8       33       M 1-99   
50    473 Derek Johnson       M      Springville    NY    53:28             1:05:54        1:59:22 1:59:14 12:49 40  35.3       34       M 1-99   
51    442 Adriane Divens      F      Painted Post   NY    58:11             1:06:58        2:05:09 2:05:00 13:26 38  37.5       15       F 1-99   
52    408 Christian VanDruff  M      Athens         PA    59:34             1:07:01        2:06:35 2:06:28 13:36 45  34.7       35       M 1-99   
53    481 Roxanne Buffone     F      Jamestown      NY    56:15             1:10:31        2:06:46 2:06:35 13:37 48  40.2       16       F 1-99   
54    466 Michael Drennan     M      Alexandria     VA    1:01:06           1:09:54        2:10:59 2:10:52 14:04 30  31.2       36       M 1-99   
55    448 George Frew         M      Piffard        NY    1:01:41           1:13:42        2:15:22 2:15:14 14:32 57  36.0       37       M 1-99   
56    411 Lori Belknap        F      Auburn         NY    1:05:28           1:14:50        2:20:18 2:20:06 15:04 41  34.1       17       F 1-99   
57    409 Thomas Butler       M      Rochester      NY    1:06:51           1:16:15        2:23:06 2:22:55 15:22 53  32.8       38       M 1-99   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Nick Vermeulen 474 38  1       M      Sodus Point NY  1:12:30 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Lauren Wager 485 23  10      F      Tonawanda NY  1:29:09 

Embed Code