Sehgahunda Trail Marathon, Relay, & Vale of Three Falls

Sat May 16 - Sun May 17, 2020 Portageville, NY US 14536 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015
Result Set --- Select Results --- Trail Marathon
Trail Marathon
2 Person Relay
2 Person Relay Team
4 Person Relay
4 Person Relay Team
Lower Falls 5K
Lower Falls 5K
Middle Falls 10K
Middle Falls 10K
Upper Falls 15K
Upper Falls 15K
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Trail Marathon
Trail Marathon
2-Person All-Male Relay
2-Person All-Male Relay
2-Person All-Female Relay
2-Person All-Female Relay
2-Person Mixed-Gender Relay
2-Person Mixed-Gender Relay
4-Person All-Male Relay
4-Person All-Male Relay
4-Person All-Female Relay
4-Person All-Female Relay
4-Person Mixed-Gender Relay
4-Person Mixed-Gender Relay
3-Person Unofficial Relay
3-Person Unofficial Relay
4-Person Unofficial Relay
4-Person Unofficial Relay
Lower Falls 5K
Lower Falls 5K
Middle Falls 10K
Middle Falls 10K
Upper Falls 15K
Upper Falls 15K
4SC Trail Long
4SC - Trail Long
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Trail Marathon
Trail Marathon
2-Person All-Male Relay
2-Person All-Male Relay
2-Person All-Female Relay
2-Person All-Female Relay
2-Person Mixed-Gender Relay
2-Person Mixed-Gender Relay
4-Person All-Male Relay
4-Person All-Male Relay
4-Person All-Female Relay
4-Person All-Female Relay
4-Person Mixed-Gender Relay
4-Person Mixed-Gender Relay
3-Person Unofficial Relay
3-Person Unofficial Relay
4-Person Unofficial Relay
4-Person Unofficial Relay
Lower Falls 5K
Lower Falls 5K
Middle Falls 10K
Middle Falls 10K
Upper Falls 15K
Upper Falls 15K
Sehgahunda72
Sehgahunda 72
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Trail Marathon
Trail Marathon
2-Person All-Male Relay
2-Person All-Male Relay
2-Person All-Female Relay
2-Person All-Female Relay
2-Person Mixed-Gender Relay
2-Person Mixed-Gender Relay
4-Person All-Male Relay
4-Person All-Male Relay
4-Person All-Female Relay
4-Person All-Female Relay
4-Person Mixed-Gender Relay
4-Person Mixed-Gender Relay
3-Person Unofficial Relay
3-Person Unofficial Relay
4-Person Unofficial Relay
4-Person Unofficial Relay
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Trail Marathon
Trail Marathon
2-Person All-Male Relay
2-Person All-Male Relay
2-Person All-Female Relay
2-Person All-Female Relay
2-Person Mixed-Gender Relay
2-Person Mixed-Gender Relay
4-Person All-Male Relay
4-Person All-Male Relay
4-Person All-Female Relay
4-Person All-Female Relay
4-Person Mixed-Gender Relay
4-Person Mixed-Gender Relay
3-Person Unofficial Relay
3-Person Unofficial Relay
4-Person Unofficial Relay
4-Person Unofficial Relay
Participant Lookup & Tracking
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                 Gender City            State 15K Turn 15K Turn Finish  Finish Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Division Division 
                                                                     Pace             Pace   Time    Time              Place             
===== === ==================== ====== =============== ===== ======== ======== ======= ====== ======= ======= ===== === ======== ======== 
1     490 Patrick Hager        M      Houghton        NY    29:27             33:17          1:02:43 1:02:42 6:45  33  1        M Open   
2     460 Druce Ross           M      Nepean          ON    37:51             41:36          1:19:27 1:19:13 8:31  29  1        M 1-99   
3     471 Matt Yonosko         M      Rochester       NY    38:06             45:13          1:23:19 1:23:17 8:57  33  2        M 1-99   
4     469 Lauren Wisnowski     F      Webster         NY    36:06             48:13          1:24:18 1:24:10 9:03  28  1        F Open   
5     464 Frank Taccone        M      Webster         NY    37:04             49:57          1:27:00 1:26:58 9:21  37  3        M 1-99   
6     425 Chad Minuto          M      BATAVIA         NY    39:17             49:23          1:28:40 1:28:38 9:32  42  4        M 1-99   
7     474 Ian Clayton          M      Rochester       NY    40:27             49:23          1:29:49 1:29:49 9:39  28  5        M 1-99   
8     489 Larry Pelkey         M      Hornell         NY    40:04             50:40          1:30:44 1:30:44 9:45  62  6        M 1-99   
9     420 Stephen Konieczny    M      Batavia         NY    40:39             50:29          1:31:07 1:31:05 9:48  40  7        M 1-99   
10    407 Jeremiah Bailey      M      East Rochester  NY    46:47             45:35          1:32:22 1:32:22 9:56  33  8        M 1-99   
11    453 CARRIE O'NEILL       F      Canandaigua     NY    41:53             51:14          1:33:06 1:33:02 10:00 47  1        F 1-99   
12    435 shawn witkowski      M      Mount Morris    NY    41:25             53:06          1:34:31 1:34:30 10:10 50  9        M 1-99   
13    459 Brenda Ross          F      Ottawa          ON    43:41             51:54          1:35:34 1:35:20 10:15 54  2        F 1-99   
14    452 Belinda O'Brien      F      Fairport        NY    42:46             53:44          1:36:29 1:36:21 10:22 67  3        F 1-99   
15    468 Timothy Weis         M      Batavia         NY    42:33             55:19          1:37:51 1:37:46 10:31 53  10       M 1-99   
16    415 Theodore Dyment      M      Rochester       NY    42:58             55:28          1:38:25 1:38:19 10:34 31  11       M 1-99   
17    485 Jessica McKnight     F      Angelica        NY    43:42             57:05          1:40:47 1:40:39 10:49 41  4        F 1-99   
18    441 DENNIS DWYER         M      Batavia         NY    46:10             54:50          1:41:00 1:40:52 10:51 57  12       M 1-99   
19    446 Renee Gould          F      Fairport        NY                      1:41:09        1:41:09 1:41:06 10:52 47  5        F 1-99   
20    424 Eamon M. Lyons       M      Warsaw          NY    47:34             53:46          1:41:19 1:40:59 10:52 37  13       M 1-99   
21    475 Menzo Peck           M      Livonia         NY    43:13             58:11          1:41:24 1:41:18 10:54 41  14       M 1-99   
22    409 Oliver Brett         M      Rochester       NY    47:40             54:59          1:42:38 1:42:31 11:01 33  15       M 1-99   
23    488 Deanna Hand          F      Angelica        NY                      1:45:29        1:45:29 1:45:21 11:20 43  6        F 1-99   
24    456 Erik Reinhart        M      Rochester       NY                      1:45:39        1:45:39 1:45:31 11:21 39  16       M 1-99   
25    421 Josh Kramer          M      Irondequoit     NY    48:13             57:36          1:45:48 1:45:42 11:22 28  17       M 1-99   
26    442 Blake Embury         M      Macedon         NY    47:19             58:56          1:46:14 1:45:58 11:24 30  18       M 1-99   
27    404 Joe Ruminski         M      Grand Island    NY    49:52             56:43          1:46:35 1:46:26 11:27 44  19       M 1-99   
28    483 Izabela Cunningham   F      Orchard Park    NY    47:21             59:43          1:47:03 1:46:50 11:29 36  7        F 1-99   
29    478 Mike Ferris          M      Silver Springs  NY    49:00             59:58          1:48:58 1:48:54 11:43 53  20       M 1-99   
30    418 Shanna Hansen        F      Bliss           NY                      1:48:59        1:48:59 1:48:54 11:43 45  8        F 1-99   
31    526 Jacquelyn Coccia     F      Churchville     NY                      1:49:06        1:49:06 1:49:06 11:44 40  9        F 1-99   
32    417 Liz Goss             F      Grand Island    NY    51:59             57:19          1:49:18 1:49:06 11:44 34  10       F 1-99   
33    437 katie carpenter      F      Spencerport     NY    49:19             1:00:30        1:49:49 1:49:34 11:47 35  11       F 1-99   
34    428 Dena Sheehy          F      Allegany        NY    50:26             1:00:26        1:50:51 1:50:47 11:55 44  12       F 1-99   
35    467 Robert Vail          M      North Tonawanda NY    48:24             1:02:49        1:51:12 1:51:01 11:56 53  21       M 1-99   
36    408 Donna Boots          F      Baldwinsville   NY    50:37             1:01:22        1:51:58 1:51:49 12:01 59  13       F 1-99   
37    438 Bruce Carter         M      Alden           NY    54:00             58:49          1:52:48 1:52:36 12:06 65  22       M 1-99   
38    449 Kerry Howell         F      Spencer         NY    53:59             59:49          1:53:47 1:53:31 12:12 44  14       F 1-99   
39    477 Mike Liener          M      Rochester       NY    49:07             1:04:53        1:53:59 1:53:53 12:15 52  23       M 1-99   
40    423 Lee Lonsberry        M      Alexandria      VA    52:45             1:01:19        1:54:04 1:53:58 12:15 34  24       M 1-99   
41    493 gabriel abdella      M      Batavia         NY    51:14             1:04:09        1:55:23 1:55:18 12:24 47  25       M 1-99   
42    414 Michael Drennan      M      Alexandria      VA    55:07             1:00:37        1:55:43 1:55:29 12:25 31  26       M 1-99   
43    463 Michael Seitz        M      Tonawanda       NY    55:07             1:00:53        1:56:00 1:55:45 12:27 31  27       M 1-99   
44    482 Jessica Sands        F                            51:46             1:04:25        1:56:10 1:55:53 12:28 41  15       F 1-99   
45    432 Marc Uhteg           M      Chaffee         NY    55:06             1:01:33        1:56:38 1:56:25 12:31 50  28       M 1-99   
46    470 Alexander Yeo        M      Rochester       NY    52:12             1:04:37        1:56:48 1:56:38 12:32 26  29       M 1-99   
47    454 Jocelyn Pacitto      F      West Chester    PA                      1:57:33        1:57:33 1:57:20 12:37 26  16       F 1-99   
48    457 Paula Renninger      F      Grove City      PA    53:04             1:04:36        1:57:39 1:57:26 12:38 52  17       F 1-99   
49    458 David Renninger      M      Grove City      PA    53:17             1:04:23        1:57:39 1:57:26 12:38 45  30       M 1-99   
50    486 Carey Brown          F      Friendship      NY    51:35             1:06:54        1:58:28 1:58:17 12:43 40  18       F 1-99   
51    412 Todd Dappen Sr.      M      Marion          NY    50:28             1:08:25        1:58:53 1:57:30 12:38 57  31       M 1-99   
52    411 Shea Coleman         F      Lima            NY                      2:04:27        2:04:27 2:04:19 13:22 35  19       F 1-99   
53    448 Tricia Houseworth    F      Trumansburg     NY                      2:05:49        2:05:49 2:05:39 13:31 47  20       F 1-99   
54    455 Susan Peters         F      Trumansburg     NY    55:05             1:12:21        2:07:26 2:07:15 13:41 48  21       F 1-99   
55    405 Kristin Ruminski     F      Grand Island    NY    56:37             1:10:52        2:07:28 2:07:16 13:41 41  22       F 1-99   
56    402 Rhonda Diehl         F      Grand Island    NY                      2:07:28        2:07:28 2:07:16 13:41 53  23       F 1-99   
57    462 Deanne Schwartz      F      Buffalo         NY    56:35             1:10:54        2:07:28 2:07:18 13:41 47  24       F 1-99   
58    480 Shannon Brett        F      Holley          NY    57:42             1:11:07        2:08:48 2:08:43 13:50 42  25       F 1-99   
59    451 Gretchen Neureuter   F      Tonawanda       NY    57:09             1:11:45        2:08:54 2:08:39 13:50 29  26       F 1-99   
60    434 Jessica Weinman      F      Olean           NY                      2:09:04        2:09:04 2:08:59 13:52 40  27       F 1-99   
61    443 Molly English-Bowers F      Liverpool       NY                      2:09:15        2:09:15 2:09:12 13:54 58  28       F 1-99   
62    465 AMY TAKACS           F      Middleport      NY    58:38             1:13:09        2:11:47 2:11:38 14:09 32  29       F 1-99   
63    422 Julia Lehman         F      Le Roy          NY                      2:12:21        2:12:21 2:12:17 14:13 55  30       F 1-99   
64    436 Kevin Bromley        M      Rochester       NY    57:41             1:16:19        2:14:00 2:13:46 14:23 27  32       M 1-99   
65    494 Jillian Jardas       F      Rochester       NY    1:05:09           1:12:18        2:17:27 2:17:04 14:44 36  31       F 1-99   
66    429 Tammi Steinberg      F      Grand Island    NY    1:05:13           1:12:33        2:17:46 2:17:32 14:47 38  32       F 1-99   
67    406 Glen Avery           M      Houghton        NY    1:04:20           1:13:52        2:18:12 2:18:02 14:51 68  33       M 1-99   
68    430 David Sutherland     M      Coventry        CT    1:02:10           1:16:14        2:18:24 2:18:10 14:51 57  34       M 1-99   
69    481 Kelley Sutherland    F      Coventry        CT    1:03:11           1:15:38        2:18:49 2:18:36 14:54 57  33       F 1-99   
70    487 Andrea Alvarez       F      Buffalo         NY    1:01:02           1:18:30        2:19:32 2:19:18 14:59 32  34       F 1-99   
71    479 Steve Johnson        M      Oneonta         NY    1:02:31           1:17:18        2:19:48 2:19:26 15:00 67  35       M 1-99   
72    450 Brian Janiga         M      Hamburg         NY    54:17             1:26:00        2:20:16 2:20:04 15:04 35  36       M 1-99   
73    466 Gabriel Vail         M      Buffalo         NY    1:07:47           1:13:06        2:20:52 2:20:40 15:08 24  37       M 1-99   
74    431 Christopher Tolbert  M      Fairfax         VA    1:06:59           1:16:41        2:23:40 2:23:19 15:25 30  38       M 1-99   
75    484 Debra Connell        F      Hornell         NY                      2:23:56        2:23:56 2:23:44 15:27 62  35       F 1-99   
76    445 Dena Ganoung         F      Lodi            NY    1:02:07           1:21:51        2:23:57 2:23:46 15:28 55  36       F 1-99   
77    410 Thomas Butler        M      Rochester       NY    1:08:50           1:30:21        2:39:11 2:39:05 17:06 54  39       M 1-99   
78    476 Robert Ward          M      Rochester       NY    1:14:05           1:32:30        2:46:35 2:46:27 17:54 45  40       M 1-99   
      419 Derek Johnson        M      Springville     NY    1:07:32                                                41                    
      444 Brian Gamache        M      Webster         NY    1:00:37                                                45                    


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Patrick Hager 490 33  1       M      Houghton NY  1:02:43 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Lauren Wisnowski 469 28  4       F      Webster NY  1:24:18 


Male 99 and Under
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Druce Ross    460 29  2       M      Nepean ON     1:19:27 
2     Matt Yonosko  471 33  3       M      Rochester NY  1:23:19 
3     Frank Taccone 464 37  5       M      Webster NY    1:27:00 


Female 99 and Under
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     CARRIE O'NEILL  453 47  11      F      Canandaigua NY  1:33:06 
2     Brenda Ross     459 54  13      F      Ottawa ON       1:35:34 
3     Belinda O'Brien 452 67  14      F      Fairport NY     1:36:29 

Embed Code