XTERRA Brandywine Creek Trail Run 5k & 12k

Sun March 25, 2018 Wilmington, DE US 19807 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2018
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City                State Country Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Age        Division Division       
                                                                         Time       Time                 Percentage Place                   
===== === ===================== ====== =================== ===== ======= ========== ========== ===== === ========== ======== ============== 
1     841 DeAndre Pierce        M      Fort George G Meade MD    US      21:55.56   21:55.56   7:03  20  59.2       1        Male Overall   
2     840 Jeremy Adams          M      Chester Springs     PA    US      21:57.38   21:57.38   7:04  39  62.0       2        Male Overall   
3     849 Deandre Dawkins       M      Jacksonville        FL    US      22:32.85   22:32.85   7:15  21  57.6       3        Male Overall   
4     837 Christopher James     M      Wilmington          DE    US      22:44.95   22:44.95   7:19  43  61.5       1        M 40-44        
5     859 Anthony Smith         M      Smyrna              DE    US      23:15.04   23:15.04   7:29  35  57.1       1        M 35-39        
6     850 Robert Wormley        M      Henryville          IN    US      23:32.04   23:32.04   7:34  19  55.2       1        M 15-19        
7     151 Travis Sapsford       M      Newark              DE    US      23:40.15   23:40.15   7:37  45  60.1       1        M 45-49        
8     866 B. Williams           M      Wilmington          DE    US      24:34.07   24:34.07   7:54  10  63.2       1        M 10-14        
9     861 Scott Boyce           M      Salisbury           MD    US      24:47.10   24:47.10   7:59  48  58.6       2        M 45-49        
10    848 luke steward          M      Fort George G Meade MD    US      25:26.29   25:26.29   8:11  18  51.1       2        M 15-19        
11    830 Jared Bounds          M      Ridgeland           MS    US      25:27.58   25:27.58   8:12  31  51.3       1        M 30-34        
12    839 Jonathan Perdelwitz   M      Danville            IA    US      25:40.66   25:40.66   8:16  19  50.6       3        M 15-19        
13    862 Kyle Hughes           M      Wilmington          DE    US      26:07.23   26:07.23   8:24  26  49.7       1        M 25-29        
14    806 Tyler Alvarez         M      Newark              DE    US      27:33.99   27:33.99   8:52  13  50.9       2        M 10-14        
15    860 Benjamin Williams     M      Wilmington          DE    US      27:43.31   27:43.31   8:55  30  47.0       2        M 30-34        
16    807 Kathy Nguyen          F      Newark              DE    US      27:43.42   27:43.42   8:55  43  55.8       1        Female Overall 
17    867 Ryan Williams         M      Wilmington          DE    US      27:43.49   27:43.49   8:55  42  50.1       2        M 40-44        
18    811 Bernie Burke          M      Elkton              MD    US      27:58.16   27:58.16   9:00  44  50.4       3        M 40-44        
19    812 Michael VenDouern     M      Wilmington          DE    US      27:59.84   27:59.84   9:01  40  49.0       4        M 40-44        
20    857 Maria Dziembowska     F      Wilmington          DE    US      28:28.90   28:28.90   9:10  41  53.5       2        Female Overall 
21    854 Miguel Ruiz           M      Fort Worth          TX    US      28:29.87   28:29.87   9:10  25  45.6       2        M 25-29        
22    845 Trevon Hendley        M      Conyers             GA    US      29:15.26   29:15.26   9:25  19  44.4       4        M 15-19        
23    838 Adrian Pacheco        M      Fort George G Meade MD    US      29:16.07   29:16.07   9:25  19  44.4       5        M 15-19        
24    804 Robby Alvarez         M      Newark              DE    US      29:36.91   29:36.91   9:32  44  47.6       5        M 40-44        
25    855 Judy Head             F      Coatesville         PA    US      29:49.05   29:49.05   9:36  57  60.0       3        Female Overall 
26    150 Sharon Vickers        F      Elkton              MD    US      29:49.50   29:49.50   9:36  48  54.2       1        F 45-49        
27    829 Tania Detres          F      Fort George G Meade MD    US      30:13.87   30:13.87   9:44  19  48.8       1        F 15-19        
28    868 Nicholas Timme        M      Oklahoma City       OK    US      30:14.35   30:14.35   9:44  24  42.9       1        M 20-24        
29    831 Emily Duhaime         F      Loxahatchee         FL    US      30:17.54   30:17.54   9:45  23  48.7       1        F 20-24        
30    847 Ryan McLaughlin       M      Middletown          DE    US      30:52.71   30:52.71   9:56  41  44.7       6        M 40-44        
31    230 Ruben Sanchez         M      Newark              DE    US      30:57.27   30:57.27   9:58  49  47.3       3        M 45-49        
32    220 Jon Sappey            M      West Chester        PA    US      31:03.05   31:03.05   10:00 56  49.8       1        M 55-59        
33    856 Vincent Wilson        M      Elgin               SC    US      31:16.10   31:16.10   10:04 21  41.5       2        M 20-24        
34    843 Logan Sapp            M      Fort George G Meade MD    US      31:16.48   31:16.48   10:04 20  41.5       3        M 20-24        
35    842 Justice Tilley        F      Fort George G Meade MD    US      31:17.43   31:17.43   10:04 19  47.2       2        F 15-19        
36    122 Lee Schaper           M      Fort George G Meade MD    US      31:21.65   31:21.65   10:06 42  44.3       7        M 40-44        
37    805 Madison Alvarez       F      Newark              DE    US      31:37.44   31:37.44   10:11 13  51.0       1        F 10-14        
38    819 Alpana Khairom        F      Bear                DE    US      31:54.67   31:54.67   10:16 40  47.5       1        F 40-44        
39    109 Mandi Lermond         F      Wilmington          DE    US      31:57.68   31:57.68   10:17 43  48.4       2        F 40-44        
40    863 Nicole Orchard        F      Clementon           NJ    US      32:01.26   32:01.26   10:18 49  51.1       2        F 45-49        
41    816 Kyle Ebersole         M      Claymont            DE    US      32:39.00   32:39.00   10:31 23  39.8       4        M 20-24        
42    817 Nicole Rush           F      Claymont            DE    US      32:39.77   32:39.77   10:31 23  45.2       2        F 20-24        
43    802 Denyne Tolley         F      Reading             PA    US      33:00.36   33:00.36   10:37 45  47.6       3        F 45-49        
44    851 Adam Webb             M      Bear                DE    US      33:10.47   33:10.47   10:41 40  41.3       8        M 40-44        
45    813 David Everson         M      Townsend            DE    US      33:11.76   33:11.76   10:41 46  43.1       4        M 45-49        
46    844 Shauna Sophy          F      Wilmington          DE    US      33:15.85   33:15.85   10:42 40  45.6       3        F 40-44        
47    853 Charles Pierson       M      Newark              DE    US      33:16.76   33:16.76   10:43 60  48.0       1        M 60-64        
48    818 Jenna Meade           F      West Chester        PA    US      35:11.08   35:11.08   11:19 35  42.3       1        F 35-39        
49    825 Kim Williams          F      Wilmington          DE    US      37:26.23   37:26.23   12:03 42  41.0       4        F 40-44        
50    828 Mallory Black         F      Williamsburg        VA    US      37:50.93   37:50.93   12:11 32  39.1       1        F 30-34        
51    808 Ronald Murphy         M      Deptford            NJ    US      38:01.59   38:01.59   12:14 33  34.5       3        M 30-34        
52    852 Carol Middleton       F      Denton              MD    US      40:47.45   40:47.45   13:08 53  41.9       1        F 50-54        
53    821 Britney Wheeler       F      Newark              DE    US      40:47.91   40:47.91   13:08 22  36.2       3        F 20-24        
54    836 S. Johnston           F      Newark              DE    US      40:48.09   40:48.09   13:08 11  41.4       2        F 10-14        
55    846 Martha Toney          F      Lansdowne           PA    US      41:04.36   41:04.36   13:13 61  45.7       1        F 60-64        
56    809 Joy Gould             F      Thorofare           NJ    US      41:11.30   41:11.30   13:15 51  40.5       2        F 50-54        
57    824 Mimi Dang             F      Baltimore           MD    US      44:05.43   44:05.43   14:11 27  33.5       1        F 25-29        
58    865 Eliza Herman          F      Darlington          MD    US      44:21.34   44:21.34   14:17 38  33.9       2        F 35-39        
59    814 Donna Spence          F      Cordova             MD    US      50:45.36   50:45.36   16:20 44  30.7       5        F 40-44        
60    826 Mike Magill           M      Cordova             MD    US      50:46.11   50:46.11   16:20 49  28.8       5        M 45-49        
61    864 Anthony Pileggi       M      Chester             PA    US      51:03.69   51:03.69   16:26                1        M 0- 9         
62    835 Cecilia Johnston      F      Newark              DE    US      52:24.65   52:24.65   16:52 13  30.8       3        F 10-14        
63    832 Anonymous Participant F      Newark              DE    US      52:25.13   52:25.13   16:52 60  35.4       2        F 60-64        
64    833 kerri johnston        F      Newark              DE    US      52:25.93   52:25.93   16:53 31  28.2       2        F 30-34        
65    834 Michael Johnston      M      Newark              DE    US      1:05:11.59 1:05:11.59 20:59 43  21.5       9        M 40-44        


Male  9 and under
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======== 
1     Anthony Pileggi 864     61      M      Chester PA US 51:03.69 


Male 10 to 14
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     B. Williams   866 10  8       M      Wilmington DE US 24:34.07 
2     Tyler Alvarez 806 13  14      M      Newark DE US     27:33.99 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location                  Time     
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ========================= ======== 
1     Robert Wormley      850 19  6       M      Henryville IN US          23:32.04 
2     luke steward        848 18  10      M      Fort George G Meade MD US 25:26.29 
3     Jonathan Perdelwitz 839 19  12      M      Danville IA US            25:40.66 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location                  Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ========================= ======== 
1     Nicholas Timme 868 24  28      M      Oklahoma City OK US       30:14.35 
2     Vincent Wilson 856 21  33      M      Elgin SC US               31:16.10 
3     Logan Sapp     843 20  34      M      Fort George G Meade MD US 31:16.48 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     Kyle Hughes 862 26  13      M      Wilmington DE US 26:07.23 
2     Miguel Ruiz 854 25  21      M      Fort Worth TX US 28:29.87 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     Jared Bounds      830 31  11      M      Ridgeland MS US  25:27.58 
2     Benjamin Williams 860 30  15      M      Wilmington DE US 27:43.31 
3     Ronald Murphy     808 33  51      M      Deptford NJ US   38:01.59 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ======== 
1     Anthony Smith 859 35  5       M      Smyrna DE US 23:15.04 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     Christopher James 837 43  4       M      Wilmington DE US 22:44.95 
2     Ryan Williams     867 42  17      M      Wilmington DE US 27:43.49 
3     Bernie Burke      811 44  18      M      Elkton MD US     27:58.16 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     Travis Sapsford 151 45  7       M      Newark DE US    23:40.15 
2     Scott Boyce     861 48  9       M      Salisbury MD US 24:47.10 
3     Ruben Sanchez   230 49  31      M      Newark DE US    30:57.27 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Jon Sappey 220 56  32      M      West Chester PA US 31:03.05 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======== 
1     Charles Pierson 853 60  47      M      Newark DE US 33:16.76 


Female 10 to 14
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============ ======== 
1     Madison Alvarez  805 13  37      F      Newark DE US 31:37.44 
2     S. Johnston      836 11  54      F      Newark DE US 40:48.09 
3     Cecilia Johnston 835 13  62      F      Newark DE US 52:24.65 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location                  Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ========================= ======== 
1     Tania Detres   829 19  27      F      Fort George G Meade MD US 30:13.87 
2     Justice Tilley 842 19  35      F      Fort George G Meade MD US 31:17.43 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======== 
1     Emily Duhaime   831 23  29      F      Loxahatchee FL US 30:17.54 
2     Nicole Rush     817 23  42      F      Claymont DE US    32:39.77 
3     Britney Wheeler 821 22  53      F      Newark DE US      40:47.91 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== ========= === === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     Mimi Dang 824 27  57      F      Baltimore MD US 44:05.43 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Mallory Black  828 32  50      F      Williamsburg VA US 37:50.93 
2     kerri johnston 833 31  64      F      Newark DE US       52:25.93 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Jenna Meade  818 35  48      F      West Chester PA US 35:11.08 
2     Eliza Herman 865 38  58      F      Darlington MD US   44:21.34 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     Alpana Khairom 819 40  38      F      Bear DE US       31:54.67 
2     Mandi Lermond  109 43  39      F      Wilmington DE US 31:57.68 
3     Shauna Sophy   844 40  46      F      Wilmington DE US 33:15.85 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     Sharon Vickers 150 48  26      F      Elkton MD US    29:49.50 
2     Nicole Orchard 863 49  40      F      Clementon NJ US 32:01.26 
3     Denyne Tolley  802 45  43      F      Reading PA US   33:00.36 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     Carol Middleton 852 53  52      F      Denton MD US    40:47.45 
2     Joy Gould       809 51  56      F      Thorofare NJ US 41:11.30 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     Martha Toney          846 61  55      F      Lansdowne PA US 41:04.36 
2     Anonymous Participant 832 60  63      F      Newark DE US    52:25.13 


Male Overall Winners
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location                  Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ========================= ======== 
1     DeAndre Pierce  841 20  1       M      Fort George G Meade MD US 21:55.56 
2     Jeremy Adams    840 39  2       M      Chester Springs PA US     21:57.38 
3     Deandre Dawkins 849 21  3       M      Jacksonville FL US        22:32.85 


Female Overall Winners
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time     
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ======== 
1     Kathy Nguyen      807 43  16      F      Newark DE US      27:43.42 
2     Maria Dziembowska 857 41  20      F      Wilmington DE US  28:28.90 
3     Judy Head         855 57  25      F      Coatesville PA US 29:49.05 

Additional results can be found at http://www.xterraatlantic.com/brandywine.html.

Embed Code