Lake Samish Runs

Sun January 13, 2019 Bellingham, WA US 98229 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                Gender City          Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                   Time                Percentage Place              
===== === =================== ====== ============= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     147 Mikey Cobb          M                    35:57.1   5:32  21  77.9       1        M Overall 
                                                                                  1        M 20-29   
2     206 Rafe Holz           M      Sedro Woolley 36:09.4   5:34  17  78.2       1        M 14-19   
3     343 Abbas Theophilus    M      Lynden        36:50.2   5:40  18  76.1       2        M 14-19   
4     271 Chase Ridgway       M      Sequim        39:37.3   6:06  21  70.7       2        M 20-29   
5     239 Alma McMurtry       F                    40:39.0   6:15  39  80.0       1        F Overall 
                                                                                  1        F 30-39   
6     122 Kalin Adkerson      M      Lyman         40:53.8   6:18  16  69.9       3        M 14-19   
7     488 Ryan Dewaard        M                    42:07.3   6:29  46  72.3       1        M Masters 
                                                                                  1        M 40-49   
8     483 Beau Whitehead      M      Bellingham    42:11.5   6:29  49  74.0       1        M Masters 
                                                                                  2        M 40-49   
9     155 Creighton Daniels   M      Sequim        43:44.3   6:44  21  64.1       3        M 20-29   
10    228 Todd Loeffelholz    M      Bellingham    44:24.3   6:50  45  68.1       3        M 40-49   
11    137 Justin Burgess      M                    44:52.9   6:54  24  62.4       4        M 20-29   
12    174 Bryce Fegley        M                    45:02.5   6:56  44  66.5       4        M 40-49   
13    482 Hunter West         M      Snohomish     45:05.3   6:56  23  62.1       5        M 20-29   
14    176 Warren Fischer      M                    45:17.6   6:58  28  61.9       6        M 20-29   
15    212 Travis Johnson      M                    45:19.4   6:58  30  61.8       1        M 30-39   
16    148 S. Collier          F      Sammamish     45:21.1   6:59  11  80.9       1        F 1-13    
17    219 Rosie Kirker        F      Bellingham    45:41.0   7:02  17  71.3       1        F 14-19   
18    484 Cassie Wiebe        F      Bellingham    46:22.7   7:08  34  68.8       2        F 30-39   
19    182 Jen Gallant         F                    46:45.2   7:12  48  75.0       1        F Masters 
                                                                                  1        F 40-49   
20    121 John Acord          M      Bellingham    47:05.8   7:15  37  60.5       2        M 30-39   
21    151 Owen Cool           M      Ferndale      47:10.6   7:15  14  62.7       4        M 14-19   
22    288 Silas Shellito      M                    47:21.1   7:17  14  62.4       5        M 14-19   
23    287 Les Sharpe          M      Deming        47:26.2   7:18  68  78.3       1        M 60-69   
24    163 Deborah Eckhouse    F      Surrey        47:29.2   7:18  32  67.0       3        F 30-39   
25    162 Grace Doud          F      Bellingham    47:44.9   7:21  14  71.8       2        F 14-19   
26    146 Kacie Cleveland     F      Bellingham    48:05.3   7:24  33  66.2       4        F 30-39   
27    253 Jim Ostendorff      M      Bellingham    48:31.7   7:28  44  61.8       5        M 40-49   
28    489 Walker Dewaard      M                    48:41.3   7:29  16  58.7       6        M 14-19   
29    285 Tom Schneider       M      Bellingham    48:44.3   7:30  57  68.7       1        M 50-59   
30    139 Jeannette Butcher   F      Bellingham    48:59.1   7:32  37  65.8       5        F 30-39   
31    133 Katie Brewer        F      Bellingham    49:05.8   7:33  39  66.2       6        F 30-39   
32    150 Sean Cool           M      Ferndale      50:08.7   7:43  49  62.3       6        M 40-49   
33    297 Gary Stoyka         M                    50:17.8   7:44  52  63.7       2        M 50-59   
34    291 Courtney Starks     F      Bellingham    50:23.7   7:45  23  63.0       1        F 20-29   
35    134 Chris Brewer        M      Bellingham    50:36.3   7:47  40  57.4       7        M 40-49   
36    294 Matthew Stieber     M                    50:39.8   7:48  20  55.3       7        M 20-29   
37    130 Anna Booker         F      Bellingham    50:41.8   7:48  48  69.2       2        F 40-49   
38    218 Matt Kinney         M      Ferndale      51:00.3   7:51  43  58.3       8        M 40-49   
39    248 John Much           M      Bellingham    51:17.8   7:54  14  57.6       7        M 14-19   
40    128 Gordon Ballentine   M      Bellingham    51:19.3   7:54  52  62.4       3        M 50-59   
41    251 Burt Newbry         M      Bellingham    51:23.4   7:54  62  68.2       2        M 60-69   
42    257 Kristi Park         F                    51:38.5   7:57  41  63.7       3        F 40-49   
43    203 Anna Hill           F      Woodinville   52:20.1   8:03  23  60.7       2        F 20-29   
44    255 Manuel Pacheco      M      Bellingham    52:36.5   8:06  47  58.4       9        M 40-49   
45    295 Randall Stocker     M                    52:43.0   8:07  66  69.1       3        M 60-69   
46    479 G. Watson           F                    53:27.8   8:14  11  68.7       2        F 1-13    
47    477 Liz Warren          F      Bellingham    53:39.8   8:15  47  64.6       4        F 40-49   
48    169 Gretchen Ennen      F      Ferndale      53:41.0   8:16  37  60.0       7        F 30-39   
49    220 John Kirker         M                    53:53.5   8:17  49  57.9       10       M 40-49   
50    191 Erinn Haley         F      Bellingham    53:58.1   8:18  37  59.7       8        F 30-39   
51    226 Richard Larson      M                    54:11.7   8:20  42  54.4       11       M 40-49   
52    168 John Ennen          M      Bellingham    54:14.0   8:21  68  68.5       4        M 60-69   
53    230 Hannah Losser       F      Bellingham    54:15.3   8:21  28  58.6       3        F 20-29   
54    232 Noah Lovell         M                    54:26.7   8:23  18  51.5       8        M 14-19   
55    126 Katie Andrew        F      Custer        54:34.0   8:24  34  58.5       9        F 30-39   
56    177 Jenny Foland        F                    54:44.0   8:25  31  58.0       10       F 30-39   
57    298 Duane Sutton        M      Bellingham    55:04.7   8:28  55  59.7       4        M 50-59   
58    246 Gayle Morris        F                    55:08.5   8:29  43  60.6       5        F 40-49   
59    224 Larry Kwiatkowski   M      Bellingham    55:24.0   8:31  66  65.7       5        M 60-69   
60    229 Jonquil Loeffelholz F      Bellingham    55:25.6   8:32  15  60.7       3        F 14-19   
61    164 Andrew Egloff       M      Mount Vernon  55:32.5   8:33  45  54.4       12       M 40-49   
62    161 Alan Doud           M      Bellingham    55:45.1   8:35  57  60.0       5        M 50-59   
63    167 Carrie Eller        F      Bellingham    55:50.4   8:35  38  58.0       11       F 30-39   
64    263 Mackenzie Perkins   F      Marysville    56:17.7   8:40  28  56.4       4        F 20-29   
65    215 Dan Kenoyer         M                    56:33.5   8:42  61  61.4       6        M 60-69   
66    170 Robert Eskew        M      Sammamish     56:39.0   8:43  61  61.3       7        M 60-69   
67    143 Chris Chesson       M      Sedro Woolley 56:42.8   8:44  60  60.6       8        M 60-69   
68    290 Tori Skinner        F      Bellingham    57:22.3   8:50  53  64.9       1        F 50-59   
69    262 Leah Pennock        F      Bellingham    57:31.1   8:51  37  56.0       12       F 30-39   
70    269 Anastatia Ray       F                    57:49.0   8:54  20  54.9       5        F 20-29   
71    286 Bryce Scotti        M      Bellingham    57:49.4   8:54  27  48.5       8        M 20-29   
72    180 Erin Fraser         F                    58:02.8   8:56  32  54.8       13       F 30-39   
73    184 Angela George       F      Ferndale      58:03.8   8:56  43  57.5       6        F 40-49   
74    188 Riley Grasdalen     M      Bellingham    58:06.8   8:56  21  48.2       9        M 20-29   
75    245 Mikayla Monroe      F      Bellingham    58:07.8   8:57  21  54.7       6        F 20-29   
76    270 Roy Reichlin        M      Bellingham    58:23.1   8:59  52  54.9       6        M 50-59   
77    187 Matthew Goldor      M      Snohomish     58:42.0   9:02  53  55.0       7        M 50-59   
78    233 Thomas Ludwig       M      Bellingham    58:44.4   9:02  51  54.1       8        M 50-59   
79    231 Joy Love            F                    58:50.3   9:03  35  54.4       14       F 30-39   
80    249 Sarah Mullavey      F      Bellingham    59:07.7   9:06  37  54.5       15       F 30-39   
81    475 Mary Walker         F      Bellingham    59:10.3   9:06  59  67.9       2        F 50-59   
82    208 Kelly Jensen        F      Bellingham    59:10.7   9:06  49  59.9       7        F 40-49   
83    205 Bethany Hoglund     F      Bellingham    59:40.7   9:11  38  54.2       16       F 30-39   
84    216 Shelly Kidd         F                    59:44.8   9:12  48  58.7       8        F 40-49   
85    225 Elizabeth Lambert   F      Millcreek     59:55.1   9:13  52  61.4       3        F 50-59   
86    242 Megan Moerke        F      Bellingham    59:56.3   9:13  41  54.9       9        F 40-49   
87    235 Michael Mallory     M      Bellingham    59:57.8   9:14  52  53.4       9        M 50-59   
88    132 Henrik Brameus      M      Bow           1:00:10.8 9:16  52  53.2       10       M 50-59   
89    204 Madelyn Hillier     F      Sedro Woolley 1:00:15.6 9:16  28  52.7       7        F 20-29   
90    292 Frank Stepek        M      Bellingham    1:00:19.7 9:17  42  48.9       13       M 40-49   
91    154 Necia Dallas        F      North Bend    1:01:11.0 9:25  49  58.0       10       F 40-49   
92    289 Denise Shrout       F      Bellingham    1:01:11.8 9:25  30  51.9       17       F 30-39   
93    311 Sarah Tanuvasa      F      Bellingham    1:01:22.2 9:26  33  51.9       18       F 30-39   
94    178 Sean Fouts          M      Bellingham    1:01:22.3 9:27  33  45.8       3        M 30-39   
95    268 Kate Ramsden        F      Bellingham    1:01:25.8 9:27  42  54.0       11       F 40-49   
96    135 Hanna Brionez       F      Bellingham    1:01:31.3 9:28  56  62.8       4        F 50-59   
97    247 Donovan Morris      M                    1:01:34.3 9:28  39  46.8       4        M 30-39   
98    395 Wayne Tomlin        M      Bellingham    1:01:49.2 9:31  31  45.3       5        M 30-39   
99    254 Katie Owen          F      Bellingham    1:01:57.8 9:32  32  51.3       19       F 30-39   
100   192 Alli Hancock        F                    1:02:00.7 9:32  33  51.4       20       F 30-39   
101   157 Meagan Dawson       F                    1:02:00.9 9:32  45  54.8       12       F 40-49   
102   186 Angela Goldor       F      Snohomish     1:02:08.8 9:34  49  57.1       13       F 40-49   
103   149 Melinda Cool        F      Ferndale      1:02:11.7 9:34  45  54.6       14       F 40-49   
104   198 Earl Hassler        M                    1:02:13.3 9:34  54  52.4       11       M 50-59   
105   267 Leigh Raby          F      Bellingham    1:02:16.1 9:35  45  54.6       15       F 40-49   
106   259 Melody Parker       F      Bothell       1:02:17.4 9:35  54  60.5       5        F 50-59   
107   397 Jennifer Torres     F      Bellingham    1:02:18.2 9:35  45  54.5       16       F 40-49   
108   158 Keri Demars         F                    1:02:23.6 9:36  44  54.0       17       F 40-49   
109   491 I. Phillips         F                    1:02:43.3 9:39  12  57.1       3        F 1-13    
110   119 Ellen Young         F      Bellingham    1:02:54.9 9:41  56  61.4       6        F 50-59   
111   183 Sherry Gallant      F                    1:03:00.6 9:42  57  62.1       7        F 50-59   
112   264 Reba Phillips       F      Bellingham    1:03:07.1 9:43  46  54.4       18       F 40-49   
113   138 Nicole Burnett      F      Ferndale      1:03:19.7 9:45  40  51.7       19       F 40-49   
114   252 Alex O'Connell      M      Bellingham    1:04:12.6 9:53  14  46.1       9        M 14-19   
115   279 Jessica Roseman     F      Bellingham    1:04:33.9 9:56  32  49.3       21       F 30-39   
116   398 Tifanie Treter      F      Bellingham    1:04:58.2 10:00 42  51.0       20       F 40-49   
117   159 Regan Dement        F      Lynden        1:05:03.5 10:01 37  49.5       22       F 30-39   
118   261 Bruce Pederson      M                    1:05:04.9 10:01 70  58.2       1        M 70-79   
119   202 Corinna Healey      F                    1:05:46.8 10:07 43  50.8       21       F 40-49   
120   396 Breann Tomulty      F                    1:06:43.3 10:16 38  48.5       23       F 30-39   
121   293 Julie Stieber       F                    1:07:00.6 10:19 51  54.2       8        F 50-59   
122   190 Amy Green           F                    1:07:06.0 10:19 42  49.4       22       F 40-49   
123   142 Monica Cannon       F      Kirkland      1:07:17.8 10:21 25  47.2       8        F 20-29   
124   277 Brad Roen           M      Bellingham    1:07:38.4 10:24 66  53.8       9        M 60-69   
125   490 Michelle Mitchell   F                    1:07:59.1 10:28 39  47.8       24       F 30-39   
126   166 Tawni Eisenhart     F      Bellingham    1:08:03.8 10:28 49  52.1       23       F 40-49   
127   237 Jessica Matheson    F      Ferndale      1:08:13.1 10:30 35  46.9       25       F 30-39   
128   124 Danielle Alleman    F      Bellingham    1:08:19.6 10:31 28  46.5       9        F 20-29   
129   211 Al Johnson          M      Bellingham    1:08:20.8 10:31 53  47.3       12       M 50-59   
130   210 Traci Johnson       F      Bellingham    1:08:22.6 10:31 42  48.5       24       F 40-49   
131   399 Kimiko Uemura       F      Mount Lake    1:08:24.1 10:31 56  56.5       9        F 50-59   
132   213 Carol Johnston      F      Bellingham    1:08:40.6 10:34 51  52.9       10       F 50-59   
133   185 Diane Gerner        F                    1:08:57.1 10:36 62  60.7       1        F 60-69   
134   152 Hannah Crawford     F      Bellingham    1:09:04.8 10:38 24  46.0       10       F 20-29   
135   140 Elizabeth Callen    F                    1:09:14.4 10:39 41  47.5       25       F 40-49   
136   281 Andrea Ruback       F      Blaine        1:09:16.1 10:39 43  48.2       26       F 40-49   
137   195 Jim Harrison        M                    1:09:19.1 10:40 50  45.4       13       M 50-59   
138   196 Jodi Harrison       F                    1:09:19.3 10:40 59  58.0       11       F 50-59   
139   394 Danielle Thompson   F                    1:09:30.6 10:42 30  45.7       26       F 30-39   
140   217 Gayle Kinney        F      Ferndale      1:09:39.6 10:43 34  45.8       27       F 30-39   
141   485 Debi Wiebe          F      Bellingham    1:09:41.0 10:43 62  60.1       2        F 60-69   
142   165 Samantha Egloff     F      Mount Vernon  1:09:47.1 10:44 45  48.7       27       F 40-49   
143   300 Douglas Swoish      M                    1:09:54.1 10:45 63  50.6       10       M 60-69   
144   193 Valorie Handerson   F      Sumas         1:10:06.8 10:47 50  51.2       12       F 50-59   
145   145 Jesse Christensen   M      Concord       1:10:17.3 10:49 44  42.6       14       M 40-49   
146   272 Arthur Robertson    M      Mount Terrace 1:10:34.0 10:51 52  45.4       14       M 50-59   
147   481 Christina Webster   F                    1:10:37.6 10:52 36  45.5       28       F 30-39   
148   260 Karen Peabody       F      Seattle       1:11:25.0 10:59 40  45.8       28       F 40-49   
149   265 Bre Pickett         F      Camano Island 1:12:09.8 11:06 33  44.1       29       F 30-39   
150   480 Sarah Webb          F                    1:12:14.1 11:07 35  44.3       30       F 30-39   
151   123 Josie Adkinson      F      Bellingham    1:12:24.6 11:08 13  48.3       4        F 1-13    
152   280 Toby Roseman        M      Bellingham    1:13:00.5 11:14 36  38.9       6        M 30-39   
153   201 Meredith Hayes      F                    1:13:07.7 11:15 41  45.0       29       F 40-49   
154   240 Corrie Miksovsky    F      Bellingham    1:14:12.1 11:25 51  49.0       13       F 50-59   
155   200 Kenneth Hay         M                    1:14:23.0 11:27 75  54.6       2        M 70-79   
156   141 Echo Canfield       F      Sedro Woolley 1:14:37.1 11:29 43  44.8       30       F 40-49   
157   127 Suzanne Baker       F      Bellingham    1:14:39.1 11:29 33  42.7       31       F 30-39   
158   153 Cynthia Cruikshank  F      Bellingham    1:14:43.6 11:30 65  58.4       3        F 60-69   
159   284 Amy Schnackenberg   F      Bellingham    1:15:08.6 11:34 44  44.8       31       F 40-49   
160   136 Armando Brionez     M      Bellingham    1:16:03.9 11:42 68  48.8       11       M 60-69   
161   274 Lucy A Rocha        F      Mount Vernon  1:16:51.4 11:49 37  41.9       32       F 30-39   
162   299 Lisa Swanson        F                    1:18:26.3 12:04 50  45.8       14       F 50-59   
163   207 Michelle Hubbert    F      Deming        1:18:26.5 12:04 40  41.7       32       F 40-49   
164   144 Sasha Childers      F                    1:18:55.5 12:09 25  40.3       11       F 20-29   
165   197 Tralayna Haslett    F      Bellingham    1:18:56.5 12:09 25  40.2       12       F 20-29   
166   478 Grace Warthen       F      Bellingham    1:18:58.6 12:09 20  40.2       13       F 20-29   
167   494 Sarah Tysdal        F                    1:19:00.0 12:09 25  40.2       14       F 20-29   
168   283 Meagan Sanchez      F                    1:20:58.8 12:28 36  39.6       33       F 30-39   
169   238 Kate McDonald       F      Bellingham    1:21:00.0 12:28 67  55.5       4        F 60-69   
170   175 Katie Fellows       F                    1:21:19.8 12:31 34  39.2       34       F 30-39   
171   276 Denice Rochelle     F      Bow           1:22:17.3 12:40 54  45.8       15       F 50-59   
172   258 Teresa Parke        F      Ferndale      1:22:57.8 12:46 47  41.8       33       F 40-49   
173   486 Keith Wood          M      Sultan        1:25:36.6 13:10 90  74.3       1        M 80-99   
174   296 Darlene Stocker     F                    1:25:50.3 13:12 66  51.6       5        F 60-69   
175   179 T. Fouts            M      Bellingham    1:28:26.4 13:36 12  35.2       1        M 1-13    
176   125 Kristi Anderson     F      Bellingham    1:30:26.3 13:55 41  36.4       34       F 40-49   
177   250 Johannah Nelson     F                    1:31:06.1 14:01 39  35.7       35       F 30-39   
178   266 Becky Prikril       F      Bellingham    1:31:07.3 14:01 43  36.7       35       F 40-49   
179   273 Carla Robinson      F      Sumas         1:34:08.7 14:29 45  36.1       36       F 40-49   
180   282 Allison Sabalka     F      Vernon        1:38:36.1 15:10 31  32.2       36       F 30-39   
181   256 Delita Pardue       F      Bellingham    1:38:36.9 15:10 42  33.6       37       F 40-49   
182   476 Wendy Wall          F                    1:40:46.5 15:30 55  37.9       16       F 50-59   
183   234 Denise MacRis       F      Lynden        2:01:19.2 18:40 54  31.1       17       F 50-59   


Top Male Finisher - Overall M/F
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Mikey Cobb 147 21  1       M               35:57.1 


Top Female Finisher - Overall M/F
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Alma McMurtry 239 39  5       F               40:39 


Top Male Finisher - Masters M/F
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Beau Whitehead 483 49  8       M      Bellingham   42:11.5 


Top Female Finisher - Masters M/F
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Jen Gallant 182 48  19      F               46:45.2 

Additional results can be found at http://www.BuDuRacing.com.

Embed Code