Results For
InFirst Bank Veteran's Marathon, Half Marathon, and Marathon Relay

Blairsville, PA 15717
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                 Gender City           State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  Team Name 
                                                                   Time      Time                Percentage Place                        
===== === ==================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= ========= 
1     4   Jeremy Ardanuy       M      Silver Spring  MD    US      2:33:56.7 2:33:56.5 5:53  27  79.4       1        M Overall           
2     28  Scott Burnham        M      Lowell         OH    US      2:34:37.7 2:34:37.2 5:54  31  79.0       2        M Overall           
3     100 Nathaniel Olson      M      Wilmington     MA    US      2:48:45.8 2:48:45.4 6:26  37  73.4       3        M Overall           
4     111 Steven Remaley       M      Greensburg     PA    US      2:56:55.5 2:56:54.2 6:45  35  69.5       1        M 30-39             
5     87  Timothy Lyman        M      Pittsburgh     PA    US      2:58:41.1 2:58:39.0 6:49  34  68.6       2        M 30-39             
6     45  Cara Donohue         F      Pittsburgh     PA    US      3:02:45.7 2:58:44.6 6:49  29  75.3       1        F Overall           
7     78  Joseph (Jack) Kelley M      Saxonburg      PA    US      3:04:28.1 3:04:25.2 7:02  36  66.9       3        M 30-39             
8     54  Sean Fox             M      Cheswick       PA    US      3:07:14.9 3:07:11.1 7:09  33  65.4       4        M 30-39             
9     51  Paul Eugenio         M      Warwick        NY    US      3:08:44.7 3:08:43.1 7:12  44  69.0       1        M 40-49             
10    23  Amy Brown            F      Valencia       PA    US      3:15:39.5 3:11:38.5 7:19  40  72.0       2        F Overall           
11    136 Jeremy Troup         M      Fairmount City PA    US      3:13:08.4 3:13:07.0 7:22  20  63.3       1        M 20-29             
12    74  Mark Hunkele         M      Pine Township  PA    US      3:13:48.7 3:13:47.5 7:24  49  70.1       2        M 40-49             
13    9   Douglas Basinski     M      Pittsburgh     PA    US      3:16:28.4 3:16:27.4 7:30  49  69.1       3        M 40-49             
14    127 Luke Snyder          M      Youngwood      PA    US      3:16:55.1 3:16:53.7 7:31  35  62.4       5        M 30-39             
15    53  Sean Flanagan        M      Morgantown     WV    US      3:19:14.7 3:19:13.7 7:36  33  61.4       6        M 30-39             
16    95  DANIEL MILLER        M      Youngwood      PA    US      3:20:29.9 3:20:28.9 7:39  28  61.0       2        M 20-29             
17    50  Jeremy Eshleman      M      Greensburg     PA    US      3:23:23.6 3:23:22.5 7:46  33  60.2       7        M 30-39             
18    96  Eric Miller          M      Crescent       PA    US      3:25:38.6 3:25:35.9 7:51  47  64.9       4        M 40-49             
19    138 Adam Van Compernolle M      Oakmont        PA    US      3:26:40.2 3:26:39.3 7:53  38  60.2       8        M 30-39             
20    98  Charley Monroe       M      Pittsburgh     PA    US      3:48:00.5 3:27:54.7 7:56  34  58.9       9        M 30-39             
21    121 Chad Settles         M      Canonsburg     PA    US      3:30:03.5 3:30:02.3 8:01  48  64.1       5        M 40-49             
22    62  Keith Hamilton       M      Pittsburgh     PA    US      3:30:23.7 3:30:19.9 8:02  55  68.1       1        M 50-59             
23    79  John Kemerer         M      Jeannette      PA    US      3:42:40.6 3:30:35.1 8:02  57  69.3       2        M 50-59             
24    14  Todd Benson          M      New Stanton    PA    US      3:31:56.2 3:31:53.2 8:05  37  58.4       10       M 30-39             
25    64  Jeff Harmon          M      Pittsburgh     PA    US      3:32:11.3 3:32:07.8 8:06  34  57.8       11       M 30-39             
26    140 Lyndee Walker        F      Hooversville   PA    US      3:37:21.4 3:33:19.7 8:09  39  64.3       3        F Overall           
                                                                                                            1        F 30-39             
27    82  Mike Klier           M      Allison Park   PA    US      3:36:51.1 3:36:48.6 8:17  57  67.3       3        M 50-59             
28    13  Anthony Beilstein    M      Saxonburg      PA    US      3:46:28.9 3:38:24.8 8:20  35  56.3       12       M 30-39             
29    6   Rachel Bankaci       F      Latrobe        PA    US      3:42:28.1 3:38:26.6 8:20  42  64.0       1        F 40-49             
30    57  Danielle Gonzalez    F      Pittsburgh     PA    US      3:43:48.2 3:39:44.6 8:23  34  61.4       1        F 30-39             
31    104 Stephen Peterman     M      greensburg     PA    US      3:41:08.0 3:41:06.4 8:26  37  56.0       13       M 30-39             
32    8   Richard Bartlebaugh  M      Indiana        PA    US      3:50:18.6 3:42:15.8 8:29  45  59.1       6        M 40-49             
33    69  Meredith Heusey      F      Valencia       PA    US      3:46:42.3 3:42:40.3 8:30  38  61.3       2        F 30-39             
34    17  Tonya Bond           F      Punxsutawney   PA    US      3:47:22.9 3:43:19.8 8:31  48  66.3       2        F 40-49             
35    60  Brett Gwynn          M      Grove City     PA    US      3:43:41.7 3:43:39.8 8:32  25  54.6       3        M 20-29             
36    24  Ben Brucker          M      Springdale     PA    US      3:52:25.1 3:44:23.4 8:34  43  57.5       7        M 40-49             
37    80  Chad Kilhefner       M      Johnstown      OH    US      4:01:08.0 3:45:04.4 8:35  46  58.8       8        M 40-49             
38    11  Terry Beacom         M      Tarentum       PA    US      3:54:51.9 3:46:48.7 8:39  44  57.4       9        M 40-49             
39    137 Kaitlin Turnley      F      Wexford        PA    US      3:53:09.9 3:49:08.0 8:45  34  58.9       3        F 30-39             
40    39  James Dankovich      M      Butler         PA    US      3:57:32.4 3:49:27.9 8:45  51  60.2       4        M 50-59             
41    1   Don Allen            M      Jonesboro      GA    US      4:11:07.7 3:51:03.4 8:49  57  63.1       5        M 50-59             
42    31  Matthew Cherpak      M      Baden          PA    US      4:01:00.5 3:52:59.1 8:54  33  52.5       14       M 30-39             
43    119 John Schneider       M      Pittsburgh     PA    US      4:22:35.4 3:55:33.6 8:59  41  53.9       10       M 40-49             
44    20  Bill Briley          M      Monroeville    PA    US      4:03:58.6 3:55:51.3 9:00  58  62.4       6        M 50-59             
45    125 Lindsey Smarto       F      Wexford        PA    US      4:00:49.8 3:56:46.0 9:02  24  56.9       1        F 20-29             
46    3   Tim Andrulonis       M      Du Bois        PA    US      4:05:34.3 3:57:31.6 9:04  62  64.4       1        M 60-69             
47    75  Adam Jones           M      Ashburn        VA    US      3:58:14.2 3:58:11.8 9:05  35  51.6       15       M 30-39             
48    155 Chad Coblitz         M      Zelienople     PA    US      4:06:23.0 3:58:19.0 9:06  45  55.1       11       M 40-49             
49    63  Amanda Hardt         F      Mars           PA    US      4:03:58.7 3:59:57.2 9:10  29  56.1       2        F 20-29             
50    91  Glen Marumoto        M      Pearl City     HI    US      4:08:42.8 4:00:37.8 9:11  59  61.8       7        M 50-59             
51    128 Keith Straw          M      Malvern        PA    US      4:27:41.9 4:00:40.1 9:11  65  65.5       2        M 60-69             
52    113 Kenneth Roark        M      Hillsboro      KY    US      4:18:42.4 4:02:39.2 9:16  70  68.4       1        M 70-99             
53    122 Nasser Sharara       M      Wexford        PA    US      4:11:13.5 4:03:10.2 9:17  55  58.9       8        M 50-59             
54    99  Austin O'Shea        M      Charlotte      NC    US      4:12:14.2 4:04:11.5 9:19  29  50.0       4        M 20-29             
55    29  Iming Chang          M      Wheeling       WV    US      4:13:09.9 4:05:05.9 9:21  28  49.9       5        M 20-29             
56    58  Max Gorelik          M      Morton         PA    US      4:17:15.5 4:05:08.3 9:21  40  51.4       12       M 40-49             
57    144 Dave Weaver          M      Perkasie       PA    US      4:17:21.0 4:05:17.4 9:22  56  58.9       9        M 50-59             
58    156 Donald Johnston      M      Wexford        PA    US      4:23:46.8 4:07:44.5 9:27  54  57.3       10       M 50-59             
59    114 Justin Ross          M      Mc Donald      PA    US      4:20:27.6 4:08:20.2 9:29  36  49.7       16       M 30-39             
60    146 Lauren Wentz         F      Wexford        PA    US      4:12:30.3 4:08:27.4 9:29  31  54.2       4        F 30-39             
61    153 Jeff Zaenger         M      Cincinnati     OH    US      4:25:00.0 4:08:53.0 9:30  33  49.2       17       M 30-39             
62    59  Joe Guilyard         M      Penfield       PA    US      4:23:11.1 4:11:09.0 9:35  63  61.5       3        M 60-69             
63    25  Stephen Bui          M      Waynesboro     PA    US      4:20:27.2 4:12:22.1 9:38  39  49.6       18       M 30-39             
64    22  Miles, Sr. Brkovich  M      Greensburg     PA    US      4:20:30.5 4:12:28.0 9:38  60  59.4       4        M 60-69             
65    152 Laura Yevchak        F      St. Michael    PA    US      4:16:33.2 4:12:31.1 9:38  34  53.4       5        F 30-39             
66    67  JINNY HERTWECK       F      Renfrew        PA    US      4:27:49.0 4:15:43.8 9:46  48  57.9       3        F 40-49             
67    84  Michael Landis       M      Lebanon        PA    US      4:23:57.4 4:15:50.1 9:46  50  53.5       11       M 50-59             
68    133 Maureen Tobin        F      Washington     DC    US      4:37:04.4 4:16:57.3 9:48  56  63.8       1        F 50-59             
69    66  Jeffrey Hein         M      Waynesboro     PA    US      4:25:27.9 4:17:22.5 9:49  43  50.2       13       M 40-49             
70    88  Concetta Macko       F      Homestead      PA    US      4:30:40.7 4:18:35.1 9:52  29  52.1       3        F 20-29             
71    134 Jim Tomasone         M      Russell        PA    US      4:29:32.3 4:21:24.3 9:59  60  57.4       5        M 60-69             
72    43  Renee Dietz          F      Johnstown      PA    US      4:37:16.5 4:25:12.7 10:07 39  51.7       6        F 30-39             
73    101 Andrea Palmiotto     F      Indiana        PA    US      4:53:30.1 4:26:25.7 10:10 35  50.7       7        F 30-39             
74    126 Jason Smith          M      Greenock       PA    US      4:42:39.5 4:26:37.1 10:11 49  50.9       14       M 40-49             
75    81  Clifford Kitner      M      Johnstown      PA    US      4:38:59.9 4:26:55.3 10:11 50  51.3       12       M 50-59             
76    110 Michael Rausch       M      Harrison City  PA    US      4:35:34.3 4:27:30.7 10:13 51  51.6       13       M 50-59             
77    77  John Kelley          M      Waynesboro     PA    US      4:35:50.5 4:27:44.7 10:13 60  56.0       6        M 60-69             
78    5   Michael Ball         M      Wellsville     PA    US      4:36:46.8 4:28:40.9 10:15 67  59.8       7        M 60-69             
79    141 XIAOQIANG WANG       M      Morgantown     WV    US      4:40:45.7 4:28:41.4 10:15 45  48.8       15       M 40-49             
80    143 Brynn Waylonis       F      New Castle     PA    US      4:55:56.5 4:28:49.1 10:16 30  50.1       8        F 30-39             
81    76  Christopher Kania    M      Elizabeth      PA    US      4:47:16.1 4:31:12.3 10:21 41  46.8       16       M 40-49             
82    120 Steven Sek           M      Dunkirk        NY    US      4:48:44.9 4:32:42.4 10:25 43  47.3       17       M 40-49             
83    32  Michelle Cicco       F      Export         PA    US      4:41:32.9 4:33:29.0 10:26 52  56.9       2        F 50-59             
84    73  Melanie Hoy          F      Gibsonia       PA    US      4:50:59.9 4:34:57.2 10:30 42  50.8       4        F 40-49             
85    16  Dallas Bond          M      Punxsutawney   PA    US      4:45:39.1 4:37:37.3 10:36 20  44.0       6        M 20-29             
86    70  Joseph Hill          M      Greensburg     PA    US      4:51:28.9 4:39:21.9 10:40 62  54.8       8        M 60-69             
87    145 Brian Welsh          M      Wexford        PA    US      4:55:29.3 4:43:24.5 10:49 48  47.5       18       M 40-49             
88    38  Julia Covelli        F      Pittsburgh     PA    US      4:54:32.7 4:46:27.8 10:56 33  47.0       9        F 30-39             
89    33  Natalie Clarke       F      Allison Park   PA    US      5:02:33.5 4:54:26.6 11:14 45  48.7       5        F 40-49             
90    27  Sarah Burnett        F      Cincinnati     OH    US      5:03:06.8 4:55:00.0 11:16 40  46.8       6        F 40-49             
91    2   Jackie Andrulonis    F      Du Bois        PA    US      5:03:13.4 4:55:10.4 11:16 56  55.6       3        F 50-59             
92    10  Scott Bauer          M      Indiana        PA    US      5:11:52.7 4:55:46.5 11:17 44  44.0       19       M 40-49             
93    142 George Way           M      Elizabeth      PA    US      5:19:04.5 5:02:58.4 11:34 66  52.5       9        M 60-69             
94    37  Debbie Courtney      F      Grove City     PA    US      5:17:36.5 5:05:33.8 11:40 57  54.4       4        F 50-59             
95    92  Stephanie McCreary   F      Grove City     PA    US      5:17:36.8 5:05:34.5 11:40 44  46.5       7        F 40-49             
96    19  Heather Brady        F      Pittsburgh     PA    US      5:15:36.0 5:07:30.2 11:44 45  46.6       8        F 40-49             
97    61  Carolyn Hall         F      JacksonJackson PA    US      5:25:31.7 5:09:27.5 11:49 58  54.5       5        F 50-59             
98    93  Susan Mchale         F      New Milford    PA    US      5:25:32.3 5:09:27.8 11:49 53  50.9       6        F 50-59             
99    47  Nicole Edwards       F      Morgantown     WV    US      5:24:22.9 5:12:18.4 11:55 50  48.6       7        F 50-59             
100   124 Mary Siegel          F      Allison Park   PA    US      5:24:23.2 5:12:18.7 11:55 49  48.0       9        F 40-49             
101   97  Charlotte Mlynar     F      Monroeville    PA    US      5:22:54.5 5:14:49.2 12:01 51  48.8       8        F 50-59             
102   154 BRIAN ZIMMERMAN      M      Frederick      MD    US      5:31:04.3 5:14:56.9 12:01 55  45.5       14       M 50-59             
103   36  John Cotner          M      Ypsilanti      MI    US      5:25:25.6 5:17:18.1 12:07 53  44.3       15       M 50-59             
104   150 Tom Winkert          M      Rockville      MD    US      6:05:32.8 5:38:27.7 12:55 56  42.7       16       M 50-59             
105   90  Mike Martin          M      Wintersville   OH    US      6:06:19.2 5:50:13.5 13:22 27  34.9       7        M 20-29             
106   89  Maximilian Martin    M      Steubenville   OH    US      6:06:19.0 5:50:13.6 13:22 22  34.9       8        M 20-29             
107   15  Richard Blaskiewicz  M      Connellsville  PA    US      5:55:29.0 5:55:29.0 13:34 80  55.1       2        M 70-99             
108   108 Stephen Prokop       M      Glen Lyon      PA    US      6:32:30.0 5:58:38.4 13:41 34  34.2       19       M 30-39             
109   123 Julie Shirley        F      Blairsville    PA    US      5:58:55.7 5:58:55.7 13:42 43  39.2       10       F 40-49             
110   40  John Davis           M      Kinsman        OH    US      6:12:37.5 6:00:34.6 13:46 75  49.2       3        M 70-99             
111   118 Heidi Schiller       F      Frederick      MD    US      6:34:27.0 6:18:21.3 14:26 50  40.1       9        F 50-59             
112   52  Adrian Fedorco       M      Wheeling       WV    US      6:19:02.0 6:19:02.0 14:28 66  42.0       10       M 60-69             
113   149 John Winkert         M      South Riding   VA    US      7:20:44.7 6:53:39.9 15:47 64  37.7       11       M 60-69             


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Jeremy Ardanuy  4   27  1       M      Silver Spring MD US 2:33:56.5 
2     Scott Burnham   28  31  2       M      Lowell OH US        2:34:37.2 
3     Nathaniel Olson 100 37  3       M      Wilmington MA US    2:48:45.4 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Cara Donohue  45  29  6       F      Pittsburgh PA US   2:58:44.6 
2     Amy Brown     23  40  10      F      Valencia PA US     3:11:38.5 
3     Lyndee Walker 140 39  26      F      Hooversville PA US 3:33:19.7 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Jeremy Troup  136 20  11      M      Fairmount City PA US 3:13:07.0 
2     DANIEL MILLER 95  28  16      M      Youngwood PA US      3:20:28.9 
3     Brett Gwynn   60  25  35      M      Grove City PA US     3:43:39.8 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Steven Remaley       111 35  4       M      Greensburg PA US 2:56:54.2 
2     Timothy Lyman        87  34  5       M      Pittsburgh PA US 2:58:39.0 
3     Joseph (Jack) Kelley 78  36  7       M      Saxonburg PA US  3:04:25.2 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Paul Eugenio     51  44  9       M      Warwick NY US       3:08:43.1 
2     Mark Hunkele     74  49  12      M      Pine Township PA US 3:13:47.5 
3     Douglas Basinski 9   49  13      M      Pittsburgh PA US    3:16:27.4 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Keith Hamilton 62  55  22      M      Pittsburgh PA US   3:30:19.9 
2     John Kemerer   79  57  23      M      Jeannette PA US    3:30:35.1 
3     Mike Klier     82  57  27      M      Allison Park PA US 3:36:48.6 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Tim Andrulonis 3   62  46      M      Du Bois PA US  3:57:31.6 
2     Keith Straw    128 65  51      M      Malvern PA US  4:00:40.1 
3     Joe Guilyard   59  63  62      M      Penfield PA US 4:11:09.0 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== =================== === === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Kenneth Roark       113 70  52      M      Hillsboro KY US     4:02:39.2 
2     Richard Blaskiewicz 15  80  107     M      Connellsville PA US 5:55:29.0 
3     John Davis          40  75  110     M      Kinsman OH US       6:00:34.6 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Lindsey Smarto 125 24  45      F      Wexford PA US   3:56:46.0 
2     Amanda Hardt   63  29  49      F      Mars PA US      3:59:57.2 
3     Concetta Macko 88  29  70      F      Homestead PA US 4:18:35.1 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Lyndee Walker     140 39  26      F      Hooversville PA US 3:33:19.7 
1     Danielle Gonzalez 57  34  30      F      Pittsburgh PA US   3:39:44.6 
2     Meredith Heusey   69  38  33      F      Valencia PA US     3:42:40.3 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Rachel Bankaci 6   42  29      F      Latrobe PA US      3:38:26.6 
2     Tonya Bond     17  48  34      F      Punxsutawney PA US 3:43:19.8 
3     JINNY HERTWECK 67  48  66      F      Renfrew PA US      4:15:43.8 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Maureen Tobin     133 56  68      F      Washington DC US 4:16:57.3 
2     Michelle Cicco    32  52  83      F      Export PA US     4:33:29.0 
3     Jackie Andrulonis 2   56  91      F      Du Bois PA US    4:55:10.4 

Additional results can be found at http://www.veterans-marathon.com.

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.