Results For
SAC TRI

Snohomish, WA 98290
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                      Gender City             State Country Swim    Swim T-1     T-1  Bike    Bike     T-2     T-2  Run     Run   Clock     Chip      Pace Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                                  Pace         Pace         Pace             Pace         Pace  Time      Time               Percentage Place             
===== === ========================= ====== ================ ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======== ======= ==== ======= ===== ========= ========= ==== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     1   Sean Hunter               M      Seattle          WA    US      0:06:51      0:00:20      0:35:53 22.6 mph 0:00:24      0:16:45 5:24  1:00:13.2 1:00:13.2      30             1        M Top    
2     2   Ethan Carlson             M      Lakebay          WA    US      0:06:58      0:00:46      0:37:51 21.4 mph 0:00:43      0:20:14 6:32  1:06:31.8 1:06:31.8      24             1        M 20-24  
3     39  Andy Stetzler             M      Seattle          WA    US      0:07:18      0:00:36      0:38:24 21.1 mph 0:00:42      0:20:07 6:29  1:07:07.2 1:07:07.2      31             1        M 30-34  
4     38  Ross Rembac               M      Bellevue         WA    US      0:07:17      0:00:24      0:37:58 21.3 mph 0:00:52      0:20:56 6:45  1:07:26.7 1:07:26.7      52             1        M 50-54  
5     53  Michelle Howe             F      Snohomish        WA    US      0:07:50      0:00:28      0:38:44 20.9 mph 0:00:57      0:20:27 6:36  1:08:26.1 1:08:26.1      30             1        F Top    
6     19  Yannick Debaupte          M      Redmond          WA    US      0:07:28      0:01:40      0:38:59 20.8 mph 0:00:51      0:21:04 6:48  1:10:01.6 1:10:01.6      45             1        M 45-49  
7     37  Julien Pierre             M      Sammamish        WA    US      0:08:26      0:00:51      0:37:47 21.4 mph 0:00:50      0:22:27 7:14  1:10:20.3 1:10:20.3      35             1        M 35-39  
8     61  Greg VandeKerk            M      Mill Creek       WA    US      0:09:34      0:01:01      0:38:52 20.8 mph 0:00:44      0:20:10 6:30  1:10:21.7 1:10:21.7      46             2        M 45-49  
9     81  Justin Nicol              M      Arlington        WA    US      0:09:28      0:00:36      0:40:17 20.1 mph              0:20:03 6:28  1:10:23.4 1:10:23.4      41             1        M 40-44  
10    18  Todd Manion               M      Seattle          WA    US      0:07:53      0:00:57      0:40:09 20.2 mph 0:00:49      0:21:12 6:50  1:10:58.6 1:10:58.6      40             2        M 40-44  
11    69  RICHARD WADE              M      Lake Forest Park WA    US      0:09:11      0:01:45      0:39:39 20.5 mph 0:01:03      0:20:20 6:33  1:11:58.2 1:11:58.2      37             2        M 35-39  
12    11  Drew Oliver               M      Seattle          WA    US      0:06:54      0:01:39      0:43:37 18.6 mph 0:01:23      0:18:57 6:07  1:12:29.7 1:12:29.7      13             1        M 1-19   
13    74  Ezra Nicol                M      Arlington        WA    US      0:09:30      0:01:04      0:35:31 22.8 mph 0:01:50      0:18:18 5:54  1:13:12.5 1:13:12.5      17             2        M 1-19   
14    77  Jarek Hughes              M      Everett          WA    US      0:08:48      0:00:20      0:42:44 18.9 mph 0:00:46      0:22:03 7:07  1:14:41.0 1:14:41.0      41             3        M 40-44  
15    48  Caleb True                M      Seattle          WA    US      0:11:56      0:01:21      0:40:11 20.1 mph 0:00:56      0:20:20 6:33  1:14:44.5 1:14:44.5      32             2        M 30-34  
16    15  Rob Demick                M      Seattle          WA    US      0:08:47      0:01:50      0:39:39 20.5 mph 0:01:17      0:23:36 7:37  1:15:10.4 1:15:10.4      51             2        M 50-54  
17    64  Doug Lodmill              M      Seattle          WA    US      0:09:40      0:01:16      0:39:40 20.5 mph 0:01:28      0:23:26 7:34  1:15:30.2 1:15:30.2      49             3        M 45-49  
18    60  Justin Faires             M      Kirkland         WA    US      0:11:18      0:01:34      0:41:04 19.7 mph 0:01:07      0:20:31 6:37  1:15:34.0 1:15:34.0      44             4        M 40-44  
19    24  Floyd Goolsby             M      Fall City        WA    US      0:08:51      0:01:41      0:41:15 19.7 mph 0:01:13      0:22:42 7:19  1:15:41.7 1:15:41.7      62             1        M 60-64  
20    8   Martin Hall               M      Snohomish        WA    US      0:09:27      0:01:42      0:41:10 19.7 mph 0:01:04      0:23:17 7:31  1:16:39.4 1:16:39.4      38             3        M 35-39  
21    34  Andy Dunn                 M      Redmond          WA    US      0:10:12      0:00:59      0:45:02 18 mph   0:00:58      0:20:38 6:39  1:17:48.8 1:17:48.8      56             1        M 55-59  
22    41  Kent Gavin                M      Auburn           WA    US      0:08:30      0:02:07      0:43:05 18.8 mph 0:01:23      0:23:03 7:26  1:18:08.4 1:18:08.4      47             4        M 45-49  
23    55  Rich Camacho              M      Lynnwood         WA    US      0:11:34      0:00:41      0:45:10 17.9 mph 0:01:03      0:20:22 6:34  1:18:50.3 1:18:50.3      44             5        M 40-44  
24    35  Hernando Bermudez         M      Bellevue         WA    US      0:10:31      0:01:57      0:42:51 18.9 mph 0:02:17      0:23:09 7:28  1:20:43.2 1:20:43.2      34             3        M 30-34  
25    70  Patrick Rowland           M      Seattle          WA    US      0:10:47      0:02:02      0:44:11 18.4 mph 0:00:59      0:23:03 7:26  1:21:01.2 1:21:01.2      53             3        M 50-54  
26    75  Mark Lesyna               M      Everett          WA    US      0:10:06      0:03:02      0:44:36 18.2 mph 0:01:08      0:22:17 7:11  1:21:09.8 1:21:09.8      44             6        M 40-44  
27    36  Brad Richardson           M      Seattle          WA    US      0:09:59      0:02:04      0:44:42 18.1 mph 0:01:57      0:23:15 7:30  1:21:57.4 1:21:57.4      45             5        M 45-49  
28    7   David Heyduck             M      Bellevue         WA    US      0:10:11      0:00:57      0:42:01 19.3 mph 0:01:48      0:27:05 8:44  1:22:01.5 1:22:01.5      27             1        M 25-29  
29    62  Jessica Savini            F      Seattle          WA    US      0:09:57      0:01:22      0:46:22 17.5 mph 0:00:57      0:23:54 7:43  1:22:31.5 1:22:31.5      32             1        F 30-34  
30    42  Daniel Tart               M      Seattle          WA    US      0:09:59      0:01:26      0:47:51 16.9 mph 0:00:44      0:23:11 7:29  1:23:10.8 1:23:10.8      29             2        M 25-29  
31    17  Emma Sjolund              F      Bonney Lake      WA    US      0:09:59      0:03:18      0:46:52 17.3 mph 0:01:18      0:21:59 7:05  1:23:25.6 1:23:25.6      18             1        F 1-19   
32    68  Bryan Fakkema             M      Lake Stevens     WA    US      0:13:03      0:02:18      0:42:45 18.9 mph 0:01:03      0:24:28 7:54  1:23:37.2 1:23:37.2      31             4        M 30-34  
33    13  Barrick Benson            M      Snohomish        WA    US      0:12:36      0:00:49      0:43:47 18.5 mph 0:01:29      0:26:42 8:37  1:25:22.5 1:25:22.5      57             2        M 55-59  
34    33  Brian Russell             M      Issaquah         WA    US      0:09:22      0:03:32      0:49:24 16.4 mph 0:01:18      0:23:05 7:27  1:26:39.9 1:26:39.9      45             6        M 45-49  
35    9   Brenda Kasper             F      Bellevue         WA    US      0:11:36      0:01:18      0:47:37 17 mph   0:00:55      0:25:28 8:13  1:26:54.4 1:26:54.4      45             1        F 45-49  
36    44  Amy Swanson               F      Snoqualmie       WA    US      0:11:49      0:01:15      0:48:55 16.6 mph 0:00:43      0:24:20 7:51  1:27:01.7 1:27:01.7      34             2        F 30-34  
37    3   Heidi Helgeson            F      Shoreline        WA    US      0:09:45      0:02:05      0:48:04 16.8 mph 0:00:56      0:26:28 8:32  1:27:18.6 1:27:18.6      43             1        F 40-44  
38    12  Jeannine Mackie           F      Gig Harbor       WA    US      0:09:17      0:02:30      0:49:51 16.2 mph 0:01:04      0:24:39 7:57  1:27:20.3 1:27:20.3      48             2        F 45-49  
39    63  Tonya Heike               F      Snohomish        WA    US      0:09:51      0:01:36      0:49:31 16.4 mph 0:00:59      0:25:29 8:13  1:27:26.6 1:27:26.6      46             3        F 45-49  
40    80  German Rangel             M      Everett          WA    US      0:11:45      0:02:24      0:45:45 17.7 mph 0:01:28      0:26:11 8:27  1:27:32.9 1:27:32.9      55             3        M 55-59  
41    6   Luke Shy                  M      Seattle          WA    US      0:12:28      0:04:21      0:47:50 16.9 mph 0:02:35      0:20:43 6:41  1:27:55.4 1:27:55.4      35             4        M 35-39  
42    78  Kristen Wickizer          F      Lake Stevens     WA    US      0:08:56      0:01:43      0:49:19 16.4 mph 0:00:44      0:27:20 8:49  1:28:01.4 1:28:01.4      33             3        F 30-34  
43    22  Lynne Schaefer            F      Olympia          WA    US      0:10:00      0:02:28      0:47:54 16.9 mph 0:01:28      0:26:16 8:28  1:28:05.4 1:28:05.4      54             1        F 50-54  
44    20  Stephen Dempsey           M      Bothell          WA    US      0:08:20      0:04:29      0:49:05 16.5 mph 0:01:46      0:24:34 7:55  1:28:14.7 1:28:14.7      54             4        M 50-54  
45    56  MICHAEL MAGER             M      Seattle          WA    US      0:10:05      0:03:57      0:47:12 17.1 mph 0:01:51      0:25:52 8:21  1:28:55.7 1:28:55.7      55             4        M 55-59  
46    73  Marco Antonio Cruz Chavez M      Bothell          WA    US      0:11:35      0:01:50      0:48:33 16.7 mph 0:01:38      0:25:23 8:11  1:28:58.7 1:28:58.7      35             5        M 35-39  
47    57  John Roberts              M      Renton           WA    US      0:13:11      0:01:02      0:47:37 17 mph   0:01:03      0:26:18 8:29  1:29:12.0 1:29:12.0      39             6        M 35-39  
48    66  Paul Campbell             M      Lake Stevens     WA    US      0:13:36      0:01:31      0:48:33 16.7 mph 0:01:07      0:24:34 7:56  1:29:21.7 1:29:21.7      39             7        M 35-39  
49    28  Jean Fisher               F      Olympia          WA    US      0:12:04      0:01:59      0:47:13 17.1 mph 0:01:17      0:27:52 8:59  1:30:24.9 1:30:24.9      58             1        F 55-59  
50    65  Sandra John               F      Snohomish        WA    US      0:10:40      0:02:07      0:50:06 16.1 mph 0:00:16      0:28:10 9:05  1:31:18.9 1:31:18.9      53             2        F 50-54  
51    76  Sheila Benson             F      Snohomish        WA    US      0:12:22      0:02:23      0:50:50 15.9 mph 0:01:02      0:24:43 7:58  1:31:19.4 1:31:19.4      55             2        F 55-59  
52    49  Shelby Lanting            F      Seattle          WA    US      0:10:24      0:01:03      0:54:44 14.8 mph 0:01:05      0:24:31 7:55  1:31:47.9 1:31:47.9      32             4        F 30-34  
53    25  Alan Kinnard              M      Lake Stevens     WA    US      0:10:55      0:02:49      0:47:32 17.1 mph 0:01:31      0:29:32 9:32  1:32:19.0 1:32:19.0      54             5        M 50-54  
54    30  Anna Reiser               F      Seattle          WA    US      0:09:35      0:03:14      0:51:24 15.8 mph 0:01:24      0:28:05 9:03  1:33:39.9 1:33:39.9      32             5        F 30-34  
55    72  Donna Murdoch             F      Marysville       WA    US      0:10:21      0:01:58      0:52:40 15.4 mph 0:01:20      0:28:36 9:14  1:34:55.2 1:34:55.2      31             6        F 30-34  
56    79  Tina Ross                 F      Everett          WA    US      0:11:29      0:02:00      0:50:34 16 mph   0:01:37      0:29:35 9:33  1:35:14.5 1:35:14.5      56             3        F 55-59  
57    52  Caitlin Bell              F      Seattle          WA    US      0:12:11      0:03:01      0:49:31 16.4 mph 0:01:38      0:29:18 9:27  1:35:39.3 1:35:39.3      36             1        F 35-39  
58    100 Jeff Gutheill             M      Bothell          WA    US      0:11:55      0:02:19      0:53:39 15.1 mph 0:01:09      0:26:52 8:40  1:35:53.1 1:35:53.1      61             2        M 60-64  
59    29  Richard Steigenga         M      Snohomish        WA    US      0:19:12      0:00:49      0:47:09 17.1 mph 0:00:24      0:28:38 9:14  1:36:11.3 1:36:11.3      51             6        M 50-54  
60    43  Anonymous Participant     M                             US      0:20:56      0:01:18      0:48:20 16.7 mph 0:02:06      0:23:41 7:38  1:36:19.4 1:36:19.4      47             7        M 45-49  
61    26  Jon Daigle                M      Redmond          WA    US      0:14:11      0:03:02      0:52:25 15.5 mph 0:01:58      0:26:20 8:30  1:37:55.1 1:37:55.1      42             7        M 40-44  
62    58  Zhou Yin                  M      Bothell          WA    US      0:12:34      0:02:20      0:56:02 14.5 mph 0:00:24      0:26:48 8:39  1:38:07.7 1:38:07.7      46             8        M 45-49  
63    46  Scott Moore               M      Renton           WA    US      0:10:46      0:03:35      0:50:27 16.1 mph 0:02:58      0:30:38 9:53  1:38:22.5 1:38:22.5      49             9        M 45-49  
64    45  Susan Taplin              F      Snohomish        WA    US      0:11:05      0:02:05      0:55:17 14.6 mph 0:02:09      0:28:56 9:20  1:39:31.9 1:39:31.9      54             3        F 50-54  
65    27  Kristin Daigle            F      Redmond          WA    US      0:09:43      0:03:56      0:57:57 14 mph   0:01:58      0:30:17 9:46  1:43:51.4 1:43:51.4      30             7        F 30-34  
66    32  Antje Russell             F      Issaquah         WA    US      0:16:55      0:01:01      0:57:24 14.1 mph 0:00:53      0:28:20 9:08  1:44:33.0 1:44:33.0      43             2        F 40-44  
67    4   Robert Dietrich           M      Snohomish        WA    US      0:14:47      0:02:48      1:00:28 13.4 mph 0:01:50      0:26:47 8:38  1:46:39.6 1:46:39.6      48             10       M 45-49  
68    67  Cindy Thompson            F      Carnation        WA    US      0:11:23      0:02:03      0:59:57 13.5 mph 0:02:04      0:31:44 10:14 1:47:10.8 1:47:10.8      47             4        F 45-49  
69    51  Julia Syi                 F      Seattle          WA    US      0:13:15      0:02:54      1:02:50 12.9 mph 0:00:44      0:29:31 9:31  1:49:14.1 1:49:14.1      26             1        F 25-29  
70    50  Amy Goodloe               F      Seattle          WA    US      0:09:17      0:03:53      0:56:32 14.3 mph 0:02:21      0:38:52 12:32 1:50:54.0 1:50:54.0      31             8        F 30-34  
71    47  Susan Andrade             F      Seattle          WA    US      0:11:25      0:02:52      1:01:30 13.2 mph 0:00:59      0:34:27 11:07 1:51:12.7 1:51:12.7      51             4        F 50-54  
72    10  Holly Malcom              F      Marysville       WA    US      0:14:57      0:04:29      0:59:06 13.7 mph 0:00:51      0:34:33 11:09 1:53:55.4 1:53:55.4      39             2        F 35-39  
73    21  Adrienne Nixon            F      Kent             WA    US      0:14:31      0:03:24      1:06:49 12.1 mph              0:30:49 9:56  1:55:32.5 1:55:32.5      33             9        F 30-34  
74    5   Josh Johnson              M      Edmonds          WA    US      0:11:15      0:01:48      1:15:50 10.7 mph 0:03:06      0:26:12 8:27  1:58:09.8 1:58:09.8      45             11       M 45-49  
75    23  Ashwini Vishwanath        F      Bellevue         WA    US      0:18:56      0:03:43      1:01:36 13.1 mph 0:00:50      0:33:14 10:43 1:58:18.6 1:58:18.6      32             10       F 30-34  
76    84  Cade Johnson              M      Edmonds          WA    US      0:11:15      0:01:53      1:15:42 10.7 mph 0:01:42      0:34:22 11:05 2:04:54.7 2:04:54.7      13             3        M 1-19   
77    54  Angela Harkins            F      Snohomish        WA    US      0:13:35      0:01:06      1:09:52 11.6 mph 0:01:22      0:41:41 13:27 2:07:35.1 2:07:35.1      42             3        F 40-44  
78    14  Karen Miyakawa            F      Issaquah         WA    US      0:16:19      0:03:14      1:11:45 11.3 mph 0:01:03      0:36:26 11:45 2:08:46.1 2:08:46.1      34             11       F 30-34  
79    31  Elena Grout               F      Edmonds          WA    US      0:13:56      0:04:02      1:11:52 11.3 mph 0:00:53      0:56:30 18:13 2:27:13.1 2:27:13.1      28             2        F 25-29  


Top Male Finisher - Top
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Sean Hunter 1   30  1       M      Seattle WA US 1:00:13.2 


Top Female Finisher - Top
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Michelle Howe 53  30  5       F      Snohomish WA US 1:08:26.1 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.