2020 Chasing the Unicorn Marathon & Alternative Half Marathon

Sun September 13, 2020 Washington Crossing, PA US 18977 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name               Gender City                 State Country 6.55 Miles Half Marathon 19.65 Miles Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Division Division            
                                                                                                            Time       Time                 Place                        
===== === ================== ====== ==================== ===== ======= ========== ============= =========== ========== ========== ===== === ======== =================== 
1     31  Conor Callahan     M      New York             NY    US      0:44:24    1:28:18       2:13:22     2:56:42.00 2:56:39.00 6:45  25  1        Overall Male        
2     86  Pascal Gbekou      M      Bayonne              NJ    US      2:13:17    1:28:14       2:13:17     2:58:17.00 2:58:10.00 6:48  40  2        Overall Male        
3     50  James Davis        M      Doylestown           PA    US      0:45:02    1:29:07       2:13:26     2:58:20.00 2:58:16.00 6:48  32  3        Overall Male        
4     210 Brian Welch        M      Chalfont             PA    US      0:44:31    1:29:01       2:13:26     2:59:09.00 2:59:07.00 6:50  34  1        34 and Under Male   
                                                                                                                                            4        Overall Male        
5     176 Larry Prasek       M      JBMDL                NJ    US      2:13:56    1:28:30       2:13:56     3:00:53.00 3:00:44.00 6:54  34  2        34 and Under Male   
                                                                                                                                            5        Overall Male        
6     14  John Becker        M      Philadelphia         PA    US      0:44:32    1:29:00       2:14:26     3:03:00.00 3:02:58.00 6:59  40  1        M4044               
                                                                                                                                            6        Overall Male        
7     70  William Flugrad    M      Framingham           MA    US      2:08:47    1:24:12       2:08:47     3:04:04.00 3:03:58.00 7:01  34  3        34 and Under Male   
                                                                                                                                            7        Overall Male        
8     158 Alec Mazzuckelli   M      New York             NY    US      0:44:35    1:29:11       2:14:19     3:06:02.00 3:05:59.00 7:06  24  4        34 and Under Male   
                                                                                                                                            8        Overall Male        
9     91  Jonathan Glick     M      Lancaster            PA    US      0:46:48    1:33:29       2:20:17     3:10:35.00 3:10:28.00 7:16  41  2        M4044               
                                                                                                                                            9        Overall Male        
10    160 John McGinley      M      San Francisco        CA    US      0:47:44    1:35:50       2:24:21     3:13:49.00 3:13:40.00 7:24  51  1        M5054               
                                                                                                                                            10       Overall Male        
11    151 Patrick Kubovsky   M      Mechanicsburg        PA    US      0:47:54    1:35:43       2:25:18     3:16:36.00 3:16:29.00 7:30  48  1        M4549               
                                                                                                                                            11       Overall Male        
12    53  Mike DeCarlo       M      Rumson               NJ    US      0:44:34    1:29:11       2:18:00     3:18:56.00 3:18:51.00 7:35  33  5        34 and Under Male   
                                                                                                                                            12       Overall Male        
13    103 Lisah Hamilton     F      Phoenixville         PA    US      0:52:04    1:43:44       2:35:34     3:22:26.00 3:22:20.00 7:43  47  1        Overall Female      
14    126 Julie Hodgson      F      New York             NY    US      0:52:39    1:44:30       2:35:33     3:25:15.00 3:25:04.00 7:50  34  2        Overall Female      
15    209 Vaughn Wisneski    M      Woodside             NY    US      0:48:13.01 NR            2:31:06.66  3:27:21.33 3:27:11.42 7:55  42  3        M4044               
                                                                                                                                            13       Overall Male        
16    61  Patrick Donadio    M      Bensalem             PA    US      0:52:48    1:44:31       2:36:55     3:31:55.00 3:31:43.00 8:05  50  2        M5054               
                                                                                                                                            14       Overall Male        
17    156 Patrick Lucas      M      New Castle           DE    US      0:50:11    1:40:22       2:33:15     3:33:20.00 3:33:12.00 8:08  51  3        M5054               
                                                                                                                                            15       Overall Male        
18    175 Elizabeth Perry    F      Mc Donald            TN    US      0:53:36    1:46:44       2:40:02     3:34:34.00 3:34:24.00 8:11  38  3        Overall Female      
19    97  Steven Gross       M      New York             NY    US      0:52:04    1:43:46       2:36:17     3:34:40.00 3:34:31.00 8:11  55  1        M5559               
                                                                                                                                            16       Overall Male        
20    33  Megan Cassidy      F      Henrico              VA    US      0:53:47    1:47:08       2:42:16     3:38:41.00 3:38:24.00 8:20  42  1        F4044               
                                                                                                                                            4        Overall Female      
21    68  Mike Eavers        M      White Plains         NY    US      0:53:27    1:46:21       2:41:08     3:39:21.00 3:39:13.00 8:22  42  4        M4044               
                                                                                                                                            17       Overall Male        
22    6   JODIE BASS         F      Doylestown           PA    US      0:53:37    1:47:09       2:42:33     3:39:59.00 3:39:51.00 8:24  44  2        F4044               
                                                                                                                                            5        Overall Female      
23    188 Adam Samit         M      Pipersville          PA    US      0:52:43    1:44:37       2:39:41     3:40:52.00 3:40:38.00 8:25  40  5        M4044               
                                                                                                                                            18       Overall Male        
24    179 Jeffery Ramos      M      West Milford         NJ    US      0:52:28    1:41:50       2:33:19     3:41:26.00 3:40:48.00 8:26  29  6        34 and Under Male   
                                                                                                                                            19       Overall Male        
25    191 Bruce Semer        M      Greenwich            CT    US      0:52:04    1:43:47       2:39:20     3:42:26.00 3:42:17.00 8:29  52  4        M5054               
                                                                                                                                            20       Overall Male        
26    152 George Leary       M      Keyport              NJ    US      0:52:00    1:43:43       2:38:58     3:43:35.00 3:43:27.00 8:32  55  2        M5559               
                                                                                                                                            21       Overall Male        
27    69  Robert Elkind      M      Binghamton           NY    US      0:53:42    1:48:30       2:50:43     3:47:19.00 3:47:13.00 8:40  21  7        34 and Under Male   
                                                                                                                                            22       Overall Male        
28    62  Lee Dresser        M      Landenberg           PA    US      0:55:46    1:51:45       2:48:35     3:47:44.00 3:47:30.00 8:41  60  1        M6064               
                                                                                                                                            23       Overall Male        
29    157 Loic Mahe          M      Shanghai                           0:51:08    1:41:50       2:37:10     3:48:31.00 3:48:25.00 8:43  53  5        M5054               
                                                                                                                                            24       Overall Male        
30    181 Cade Remsburg      M      Philadelphia         PA    US      0:49:21    1:39:04       2:37:58     3:49:15.00 3:49:01.00 8:45  46  2        M4549               
                                                                                                                                            25       Overall Male        
31    115 Jennifer Hickey    F      Washington           DC    US      0:57:31    1:53:46       2:52:09     3:50:37.00 3:50:23.00 8:48  48  1        F4549               
                                                                                                                                            6        Overall Female      
32    60  Jana DiScala       F      Doylestown           PA    US      0:53:39    1:48:15       2:48:43     3:51:18.00 3:51:11.00 8:49  57  1        F5559               
                                                                                                                                            7        Overall Female      
33    24  Jennifer Boutin    F      Bear                 DE    US      0:53:41    1:47:04       2:43:19     3:51:55.00 3:51:40.00 8:51  34  1        34 and Under Female 
                                                                                                                                            8        Overall Female      
34    196 Andrea Strahan     F      Vienna               VA    US      0:58:07    1:54:36       2:51:46     3:53:14.00 3:52:46.00 8:53  49  2        F4549               
                                                                                                                                            9        Overall Female      
35    150 Gwen Kranzle Stia  F      Hamilton             NJ    US      0:54:09    1:48:59       2:47:09     3:53:43.00 3:53:30.00 8:55  42  3        F4044               
                                                                                                                                            10       Overall Female      
36    87  Lisa Georgis       F      New Ringgold         PA    US      0:56:08    1:53:50       2:53:12     3:54:41.00 3:54:33.00 8:57  50  1        F5054               
                                                                                                                                            11       Overall Female      
37    206 Dougin Walker      M      Princeton            NJ    US      0:57:13    1:53:34       3:00:02     3:57:52.00 3:57:42.00 9:04  54  6        M5054               
                                                                                                                                            26       Overall Male        
38    197 Heather Stroble    F      Pasadena             MD    US      0:58:55    1:57:23       2:56:07     3:58:09.00 3:57:57.00 9:05  43  4        F4044               
                                                                                                                                            12       Overall Female      
39    169 Michael Nusblat    M      Stony Point          NY    US      0:56:02    1:54:13       2:55:29     3:59:29.00 3:59:21.00 9:08  66  1        M6569               
                                                                                                                                            27       Overall Male        
40    121 JOHN PETER HOBBS   M      Charlestown          MA    US      0:59:07    1:57:22       2:56:49     4:00:47.00 4:00:05.00 9:10  68  2        M6569               
                                                                                                                                            28       Overall Male        
41    186 SOFIA RUIZ         F      Lancaster            PA    US      0:59:37    1:56:55       2:56:08     4:00:33.00 4:00:16.00 9:10  47  3        F4549               
                                                                                                                                            13       Overall Female      
42    129 Louise Hoehl       F      Bryn Mawr            PA    US      0:59:34    1:57:35       2:59:02     4:02:26.00 4:02:12.00 9:15  50  2        F5054               
                                                                                                                                            14       Overall Female      
43    56  Nirpa Desai        F      Voorhees             NJ    US      0:56:27    1:54:19       2:59:28     4:08:26.00 4:08:02.00 9:28  46  4        F4549               
                                                                                                                                            15       Overall Female      
44    130 Michael Hoffmaster M      Voorhees             NJ    US      0:56:29    1:54:19       2:59:25     4:08:27.00 4:08:03.00 9:28  50  7        M5054               
                                                                                                                                            29       Overall Male        
45    131 Juliane Holz       F      Philadelphia         PA    US      0:54:08    1:52:50       2:57:42     4:13:28.00 4:13:17.00 9:40  40  5        F4044               
                                                                                                                                            16       Overall Female      
46    149 Richard Paixao     M      Rothbury             NB    CA      0:47:03    1:37:07       2:53:51     4:13:56.00 4:13:50.00 9:41  43  6        M4044               
                                                                                                                                            30       Overall Male        
47    93  Tim Gorzynski      M      Newark               DE    US      0:58:35    1:55:27       2:58:54     4:14:46.00 4:14:31.00 9:43  69  3        M6569               
                                                                                                                                            31       Overall Male        
48    164 Daniel Morrison    M      Princeton            NJ    US      0:56:30    1:53:26       2:52:53     4:15:06.00 4:14:57.00 9:44  24  8        34 and Under Male   
                                                                                                                                            32       Overall Male        
49    155 alexandra little   F      Philadelphia         PA    US      0:53:57    1:52:54       3:04:06     4:22:24.00 4:22:07.00 10:00 26  2        34 and Under Female 
                                                                                                                                            17       Overall Female      
50    39  Suzanne Columbia   F      Mount Laurel         NJ    US      0:58:33    1:59:53       3:07:52     4:24:56.00 4:24:18.00 10:05 35  1        F3539               
                                                                                                                                            18       Overall Female      
51    146 Jill Kralovanec    F      Tampa                FL    US      0:57:16    1:54:40       3:00:28     4:24:58.00 4:24:47.00 10:06 52  3        F5054               
                                                                                                                                            19       Overall Female      
52    26  Jeannine Bruin     F      Princeton            NJ    US      1:01:06    2:07:13       3:16:39     4:30:53.00 4:30:24.00 10:19 50  4        F5054               
                                                                                                                                            20       Overall Female      
53    200 Tyrone Taylor      M      West Chester         PA    US      1:06:52    2:15:21       3:24:16     4:35:29.00 4:34:55.00 10:30 35  1        M3539               
                                                                                                                                            33       Overall Male        
54    199 Hannah Taylor      F      West Chester         PA    US      1:06:50    2:15:21       3:24:10     4:35:29.00 4:34:56.00 10:30 35  2        F3539               
                                                                                                                                            21       Overall Female      
55    180 Maverick Reed      M      Curwensville         PA    US      0:53:45    1:52:48       3:07:11     4:38:25.00 4:37:55.00 10:37 23  9        34 and Under Male   
                                                                                                                                            34       Overall Male        
56    8   Amie Durden        F      Boulder              CO    US      1:08:21    2:16:32       3:27:33     4:38:36.00 4:38:11.00 10:37 63  1        F6064               
                                                                                                                                            22       Overall Female      
57    171 Joe Pacifico       M      Bryn Mawr            PA    US      0:53:02    1:58:36       3:19:56     4:43:11.00 4:43:07.00 10:48 25  10       34 and Under Male   
                                                                                                                                            35       Overall Male        
58    202 James Thomas       M      Kennett Square       PA    US      1:02:40    2:09:13       3:26:15     4:43:55.00 4:43:43.00 10:50 38  2        M3539               
                                                                                                                                            36       Overall Male        
59    63  Laura Eagler       F      Northern Cambria     PA    US      0:59:12    2:04:17       3:24:44     4:55:06.00 4:54:44.00 11:15 30  3        34 and Under Female 
                                                                                                                                            23       Overall Female      
60    207 Cole Walters       M      Mifflintown          PA    US      1:02:00    2:09:59       3:45:41     4:55:47.00 4:55:16.00 11:16 22  11       34 and Under Male   
                                                                                                                                            37       Overall Male        
61    173 Erin Parker        F      Feasterville Trevose PA    US      1:08:03    2:14:45       3:37:49     5:09:26.00 5:08:50.00 11:47 39  3        F3539               
                                                                                                                                            24       Overall Female      


Overall Male
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ================ ======= 
1     Conor Callahan 31  25  1       New York NY US   2:56:39 
2     Pascal Gbekou  86  40  2       Bayonne NJ US    2:58:10 
3     James Davis    50  32  3       Doylestown PA US 2:58:16 


Overall Female
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location           Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ================== ======= 
1     Lisah Hamilton  103 47  13      Phoenixville PA US 3:22:20 
2     Julie Hodgson   126 34  14      New York NY US     3:25:04 
3     Elizabeth Perry 175 38  18      Mc Donald TN US    3:34:24 


34 and Under Male
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ================ ======= 
1     Brian Welch     210 34  4       Chalfont PA US   2:59:07 
2     Larry Prasek    176 34  5       JBMDL NJ US      3:00:44 
3     William Flugrad 70  34  7       Framingham MA US 3:03:58 


34 and Under Female
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location               Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====================== ======= 
1     Jennifer Boutin  24  34  33      Bear DE US             3:51:40 
2     alexandra little 155 26  49      Philadelphia PA US     4:22:07 
3     Laura Eagler     63  30  59      Northern Cambria PA US 4:54:44 


Male 35-39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location             Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ==================== ======= 
1     Tyrone Taylor 200 35  53      West Chester PA US   4:34:55 
2     James Thomas  202 38  58      Kennett Square PA US 4:43:43 


Female 35-39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location                   Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ========================== ======= 
1     Suzanne Columbia 39  35  50      Mount Laurel NJ US         4:24:18 
2     Hannah Taylor    199 35  54      West Chester PA US         4:34:56 
3     Erin Parker      173 39  61      Feasterville Trevose PA US 5:08:50 


Male 40-44
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location           Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ================== ========== 
1     John Becker     14  40  6       Philadelphia PA US 3:02:58.00 
2     Jonathan Glick  91  41  9       Lancaster PA US    3:10:28.00 
3     Vaughn Wisneski 209 42  15      Woodside NY US     3:27:11.42 
4     Mike Eavers     68  42  21      White Plains NY US 3:39:13.00 
5     Adam Samit      188 40  23      Pipersville PA US  3:40:38.00 


Female 40-44
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location           Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ================== ======= 
1     Megan Cassidy     33  42  20      Henrico VA US      3:38:24 
2     JODIE BASS        6   44  22      Doylestown PA US   3:39:51 
3     Gwen Kranzle Stia 150 42  35      Hamilton NJ US     3:53:30 
4     Heather Stroble   197 43  38      Pasadena MD US     3:57:57 
5     Juliane Holz      131 40  45      Philadelphia PA US 4:13:17 


Male 45-49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location            Time    
===== ================ === === ======= =================== ======= 
1     Patrick Kubovsky 151 48  11      Mechanicsburg PA US 3:16:29 
2     Cade Remsburg    181 46  30      Philadelphia PA US  3:49:01 


Female 45-49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ================ ======= 
1     Jennifer Hickey 115 48  31      Washington DC US 3:50:23 
2     Andrea Strahan  196 49  34      Vienna VA US     3:52:46 
3     SOFIA RUIZ      186 47  41      Lancaster PA US  4:00:16 
4     Nirpa Desai     56  46  43      Voorhees NJ US   4:08:02 


Male 50-54
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location            Time    
===== =============== === === ======= =================== ======= 
1     John McGinley   160 51  10      San Francisco CA US 3:13:40 
2     Patrick Donadio 61  50  16      Bensalem PA US      3:31:43 
3     Patrick Lucas   156 51  17      New Castle DE US    3:33:12 
4     Bruce Semer     191 52  25      Greenwich CT US     3:42:17 
5     Loic Mahe       157 53  29      Shanghai            3:48:25 


Female 50-54
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location           Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ================== ======= 
1     Lisa Georgis    87  50  36      New Ringgold PA US 3:54:33 
2     Louise Hoehl    129 50  42      Bryn Mawr PA US    4:02:12 
3     Jill Kralovanec 146 52  51      Tampa FL US        4:24:47 
4     Jeannine Bruin  26  50  52      Princeton NJ US    4:30:24 


Male 55-59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location       Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ============== ======= 
1     Steven Gross 97  55  19      New York NY US 3:34:31 
2     George Leary 152 55  26      Keyport NJ US  3:43:27 


Female 55-59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location         Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ================ ======= 
1     Jana DiScala 60  57  32      Doylestown PA US 3:51:11 


Male 60-64
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location         Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ================ ======= 
1     Lee Dresser 62  60  28      Landenberg PA US 3:47:30 


Female 60-64
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location      Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ============= ======= 
1     Amie Durden 8   63  56      Boulder CO US 4:38:11 


Male 65-69
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location          Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ================= ======= 
1     Michael Nusblat  169 66  39      Stony Point NY US 3:59:21 
2     JOHN PETER HOBBS 121 68  40      Charlestown MA US 4:00:05 
3     Tim Gorzynski    93  69  47      Newark DE US      4:14:31 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.