Pleasants Landing Triathlon Festival

Sat October 10, 2020 Bumpass, VA US 23024 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2019
Result Set --- Select Results --- Sprint Age Group
Pleasants Landing Sprint Triathlon (Individual)
Olympic Age Group
Pleasants Landing Olympic Triathlon (Individual)
Sprint Aquabike
Pleasants Landing Sprint Aquabike (Individual)
Olympic Aquabike
Pleasants Landing Olympic Aquabike (Individual)
Sprint Novice
Pleasants Landing Sprint Triathlon (Individual)
Olympic Novice
Pleasants Landing Olympic Triathlon (Individual)
Sprint Co-Ed Relay
Pleasants Landing Sprint Relay (2-3 members)
Olympic Co-Ed Relay
Pleasants Landing Olympic Relay (2-3 members)
Sprint Female Relay
Pleasants Landing Sprint Relay (2-3 members)
Olympic Female Relay
Pleasants Landing Olympic Relay (2-3 members)
Sprint Male Relay
Pleasants Landing Sprint Relay (2-3 members)
Olympic Male Relay
Pleasants Landing Olympic Relay (2-3 members)
Sprint Athena
Pleasants Landing Sprint Triathlon (Individual)
Olympic Athena
Pleasants Landing Olympic Triathlon (Individual)
Sprint Clydesdale
Pleasants Landing Sprint Triathlon (Individual)
Olympic Clydesdale
Pleasants Landing Olympic Triathlon (Individual)
Sprint Master Clydesdale
Pleasants Landing Sprint Triathlon (Individual)
Olympic Master Clydesdale
Pleasants Landing Olympic Triathlon (Individual)
Sprint Military
Pleasants Landing Sprint Triathlon (Individual)
Olympic Military
Pleasants Landing Olympic Triathlon (Individual)
Sprint Collegiate
Pleasants Landing Sprint Triathlon (Individual)
Olympic Collegiate
Pleasants Landing Olympic Triathlon (Individual)
Sprint High School
Pleasants Landing Sprint Triathlon (Individual)
Olympic High School
Pleasants Landing Olympic Triathlon (Individual)
Sprint Physically Challenged
Pleasants Landing Sprint Triathlon (Individual)
Olympic Physically Challenged
Pleasants Landing Olympic Triathlon (Individual)
Sprint Assisted Relay
Pleasants Landing Sprint Relay (2-3 members)
Olympic Assisted Relay
Pleasants Landing Olympic Relay (2-3 members)
Participant Lookup & Tracking Sprint Overall Finish List Olympic Overall Finish List
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                      Gender City               State Country Swim    Swim Swim  T1      Bike    Bike     Bike  T2      Run     Run   Run   Clock     Chip      Pace Age Division Division 
                                                                                    Pace Place                 Pace     Place                 Pace  Place Time      Time               Place             
===== === ========================= ====== ================== ===== ======= ======= ==== ===== ======= ======= ======== ===== ======= ======= ===== ===== ========= ========= ==== === ======== ======== 
1     16  Giovanni Bianco           M      Midlothian         VA    US      0:21:34 1:26 3     0:01:36 0:58:00 24.8 mph 3     0:01:20 0:34:52 5:37  1     1:57:21.7 1:57:21.7 3:47 24  1        M OOA    
2     24  Luke Davis                M      Richmond           VA    US      0:23:08 1:33 7     0:01:40 0:59:16 24.3 mph 6     0:01:23 0:36:33 5:53  2     2:01:59.5 2:01:59.5 3:56 27  2        M OOA    
3     33  Jacob Gilden              M      Arlington          VA    US      0:23:14 1:33 9     0:02:11 0:59:11 24.3 mph 5     0:01:51 0:37:04 5:58  3     2:03:31.9 2:03:31.9 3:59 31  3        M OOA    
4     21  Ryan Paxton               M      Inwood             WV    US      0:23:49 1:35 14    0:01:55 0:57:52 24.8 mph 2     0:02:01 0:39:27 6:21  6     2:05:04.0 2:05:04.0 4:02 26  1        M 25-29  
5     79  Andrew Castaldi           M      Silver Spring      MD    US      0:26:32 1:46 23    0:02:25 1:02:45 22.9 mph 9     0:01:51 0:37:44 6:04  4     2:11:15.9 2:11:15.9 4:14 45  1        M OMOA   
6     30  Sam Rosenthal             M      Takoma Park        MD    US      0:23:25 1:34 12    0:02:14 1:04:10 22.5 mph 18    0:01:38 0:40:12 6:28  7     2:11:39.9 2:11:39.9 4:14 31  1        M 30-34  
7     69  Joseph Shields            M      Washington         DC    US      0:27:36 1:50 34    0:02:03 1:01:52 23.2 mph 8     0:01:35 0:39:15 6:19  5     2:12:22.0 2:12:22.0 4:16 34  2        M 30-34  
8     94  Charles Kreger            M      Centre Hall        PA    US      0:24:38 1:39 16    0:02:14 1:03:47 22.6 mph 17    0:01:47 0:41:14 6:38  13    2:13:39.5 2:13:39.5 4:18 49  2        M OMOA   
9     40  Mike Jacobellis           M      Washington         DC    US      0:30:05 2:00 79    0:03:05 0:59:51 24 mph   7     0:02:23 0:41:05 6:37  12    2:16:28.4 2:16:28.4 4:24 33  3        M 30-34  
10    247 Alan Gulledge             M      Arlington          VA    US      0:27:30 1:50 30    0:02:30 1:03:45 22.6 mph 15    0:01:43 0:40:59 6:36  9     2:16:28.6 2:16:28.6 4:24 44  3        M OMOA   
11    29  Abhinav Sharma            M      Fort Lee           VA    US      0:27:38 1:51 35    0:02:24 1:03:47 22.6 mph 16    0:02:27 0:41:18 6:39  14    2:17:32.2 2:17:32.2 4:26 30  4        M 30-34  
12    43  Cody Stadler              M      Alexandria         VA    US      0:25:07 1:40 19    0:02:21 1:03:11 22.8 mph 12    0:02:07 0:45:06 7:15  29    2:17:51.7 2:17:51.7 4:26 33  5        M 30-34  
13    224 Lucas Elder               M      Alexandria         VA    US      0:21:32 1:26 2     0:01:51 1:04:48 22.2 mph 23    0:01:50 0:48:02 7:44  48    2:18:02.1 2:18:02.1 4:27 43  1        M 40-44  
14    49  Guillermo Morbelli        M      Vienna             VA    US      0:28:49 1:55 54    0:02:09 1:02:45 22.9 mph 10    0:01:44 0:42:58 6:55  18    2:18:25.8 2:18:25.8 4:27 36  1        M 35-39  
15    12  Stephen Madison           M      Norfolk            VA    US      0:27:21 1:49 28    0:03:02 1:03:24 22.8 mph 14    0:01:52 0:43:35 7:01  21    2:19:14.2 2:19:14.2 4:29 23  1        M 20-24  
16    42  Josh Kuyers               M      Washington         DC    US      0:27:39 1:51 37    0:02:35 1:06:28 21.7 mph 31    0:02:00 0:41:03 6:36  11    2:19:45.8 2:19:45.8 4:30 33  6        M 30-34  
17    86  James Wagner              M      Washington         DC    US      0:22:35 1:30 5     0:03:12 1:07:56 21.2 mph 42    0:02:22 0:44:30 7:10  28    2:20:36.1 2:20:36.1 4:32 47  1        M 45-49  
18    73  Patrick Nickerson         M      Bethesda           MD    US      0:25:04 1:40 18    0:02:28 1:07:02 21.4 mph 36    0:01:57 0:45:12 7:17  30    2:21:42.8 2:21:42.8 4:34 44  2        M 40-44  
19    183 Faith Korbel              F      Arlington          VA    US      0:23:44 1:35 13    0:04:34                        1:10:23 0:43:16 6:58  19    2:21:56.6 2:21:56.6 4:34 41  1        F OOA    
20    71  Christian Valencia        M      Kensington         MD    US      0:33:52 2:15 126   0:03:06 0:59:00 24.3 mph 4     0:02:32 0:46:06 7:25  38    2:24:36.3 2:24:36.3 4:39 44  3        M 40-44  
21    13  Brandon Von Kannewurff    M      Glen Allen         VA    US      0:28:29 1:54 47    0:02:55 1:10:11 20.6 mph 60    0:01:51 0:41:33 6:41  15    2:24:57.7 2:24:57.7 4:40 23  2        M 20-24  
22    26  Charles Guinn             M      Arlington          VA    US      0:28:20 1:53 44    0:02:12 1:06:43 21.6 mph 34    0:02:07 0:45:55 7:23  36    2:25:16.5 2:25:16.5 4:41 29  2        M 25-29  
23    62  Matthew Spaulding         M      Manassas           VA    US      0:28:55 1:56 57    0:01:44 1:07:29 21.3 mph 38    0:01:24 0:45:52 7:23  35    2:25:24.3 2:25:24.3 4:41 41  4        M 40-44  
24    105 keith spalek              M      Chester            VA    US      0:27:38 1:51 36    0:03:08 1:08:24 21.1 mph 47    0:01:54 0:44:24 7:09  27    2:25:28.0 2:25:28.0 4:41 53  1        M 50-54  
25    97  Raymond Lake              M      Washington         DC    US      0:32:08 2:09 97    0:02:00 1:05:13 22.1 mph 27    0:02:11 0:44:05 7:06  23    2:25:36.3 2:25:36.3 4:41 49  2        M 45-49  
26    115 Michael McGee             M      RICHMOND           VA    US      0:28:52 1:55 55    0:03:25 1:04:46 22.2 mph 22    0:02:57 0:45:38 7:21  33    2:25:36.9 2:25:36.9 4:41 57  1        M 55-59  
27    31  Christopher Mesnard       M      Williamsburg       VA    US      0:28:42 1:55 49    0:03:17 1:06:20 21.7 mph 30    0:02:20 0:45:34 7:20  32    2:26:12.2 2:26:12.2 4:42 31  7        M 30-34  
28    92  David Polley              M      Great Falls        VA    US      0:27:56 1:52 40    0:02:52 1:04:49 22.2 mph 24    0:02:46 0:47:53 7:42  46    2:26:16.2 2:26:16.2 4:42 49  3        M 45-49  
29    195 Deborah Battaglia         F      Centre Hall        PA    US      0:24:50 1:39 17    0:02:05 1:08:31 21.1 mph 48    0:01:53 0:49:03 7:54  61    2:26:22.2 2:26:22.2 4:43 52  2        F OOA    
30    80  Nate Johnson              M      Arlington          VA    US      0:29:48 1:59 73    0:04:23 1:07:30 21.3 mph 39    0:04:26 0:40:21 6:30  8     2:26:27.6 2:26:27.6 4:43 45  4        M 45-49  
31    44  Reinaldo Silvestry        M      Sterling           VA    US      0:32:45 2:11 105   0:03:12 1:05:07 22.1 mph 26    0:02:59 0:42:44 6:53  17    2:26:47.0 2:26:47.0 4:43 34  8        M 30-34  
32    93  Brendon Gibson            M      Reston             VA    US      0:28:35 1:54 48    0:03:24 1:09:52 20.6 mph 56    0:02:15 0:42:43 6:52  16    2:26:48.6 2:26:48.6 4:44 49  5        M 45-49  
33    112 Bill Downing              M      Virginia Beach     VA    US      0:30:29 2:02 83    0:02:30 1:07:58 21.2 mph 43    0:02:06 0:43:56 7:04  22    2:26:58.0 2:26:58.0 4:44 56  2        M 55-59  
34    243 Steve Tague               M      Newark             DE    US      0:24:27 1:38 15    0:02:20 1:08:59 20.9 mph 50    0:02:07 0:49:35 7:59  65    2:27:27.6 2:27:27.6 4:45 60  1        M 60-64  
35    56  Seth Melroy               M      North Wales        PA    US      0:26:50 1:47 24    0:03:20 1:04:25 22.4 mph 19    0:02:56 0:50:08 8:04  69    2:27:39.0 2:27:39.0 4:45 39  2        M 35-39  
36    152 Caroline McCartney        F      Huntington         NY    US      0:23:20 1:33 10    0:02:40 1:15:20 19.1 mph 95    0:02:03 0:44:19 7:08  25    2:27:41.9 2:27:41.9 4:45 21  3        F OOA    
37    66  Juan Moreno               M      Mclean             VA    US      0:30:28 2:02 81    0:02:40 1:08:23 21.1 mph 45    0:02:17 0:44:05 7:06  24    2:27:52.4 2:27:52.4 4:46 43  5        M 40-44  
38    107 Eric Moore                M      Charlottesville    VA    US      0:30:02 2:00 78    0:03:50 1:05:36 22 mph   28    0:02:18 0:47:21 7:37  43    2:29:07.0 2:29:07.0 4:48 53  2        M 50-54  
39    82  Adam Foldenauer           M      Midlothian         VA    US      0:29:27 1:58 69    0:02:41 1:07:51 21.2 mph 41    0:02:08 0:47:10 7:36  42    2:29:17.2 2:29:17.2 4:48 46  6        M 45-49  
40    101 Chris Haas                M      Williamsburg       VA    US      0:27:40 1:51 38    0:02:55 1:04:55 22.2 mph 25    0:02:19 0:51:30 8:17  77    2:29:19.1 2:29:19.1 4:48 52  3        M 50-54  
41    9   Daniel Williams           M      Bethesda           MD    US      0:19:08 1:17 1     0:02:41 1:14:25 19.4 mph 87    0:01:58 0:51:49 8:20  82    2:30:00.7 2:30:00.7 4:50 22  3        M 20-24  
42    154 Lauren King               F      Waterbury          VT    US      0:23:01 1:32 6     0:02:55 1:12:56 19.8 mph 74    0:02:07 0:49:03 7:54  60    2:30:01.9 2:30:01.9 4:50 25  1        F 25-29  
43    47  Derek "the Ches Benson    M      The "cheshire" Cat CT    US      0:29:08 1:57 62    0:02:20 1:08:08 21.2 mph 44    0:02:24 0:48:19 7:46  53    2:30:17.8 2:30:17.8 4:50 34  9        M 30-34  
44    60  John Kren                 M      Richmond           VA    US      0:28:55 1:56 56    0:03:24 1:06:39 21.6 mph 33    0:02:12 0:49:25 7:57  62    2:30:34.1 2:30:34.1 4:51 40  6        M 40-44  
45    11  John Davenport            M      Fredericksburg     VA    US      0:27:31 1:50 32    0:02:48 1:13:43 19.6 mph 82    0:01:27 0:45:20 7:18  31    2:30:49.7 2:30:49.7 4:51 23  4        M 20-24  
46    48  Steve Nguyen              M      Henrico            VA    US      0:27:34 1:50 33    0:02:37 1:06:31 21.7 mph 32    0:02:01 0:52:24 8:26  87    2:31:07.3 2:31:07.3 4:52 35  3        M 35-39  
47    65  Kyle Washburn             M      Washington         DC    US      0:27:15 1:49 26    0:02:59 1:09:10 20.8 mph 51    0:01:56 0:49:49 8:01  67    2:31:08.7 2:31:08.7 4:52 42  7        M 40-44  
48    132 Stuart Louden             M      Erwinna            PA    US      0:27:19 1:49 27    0:03:24 1:09:24 20.7 mph 54    0:02:42 0:49:02 7:54  59    2:31:51.7 2:31:51.7 4:53 65  1        M 65-69  
49    15  Andrew Drummond           M      New York           NY    US      0:23:10 1:33 8     0:02:41 1:16:02 18.9 mph 101   0:01:57 0:48:13 7:46  50    2:32:02.5 2:32:02.5 4:54 24  5        M 20-24  
50    153 Maria Gergoudis           F      Washington         DC    US      0:28:48 1:55 53    0:03:00 1:11:38 20.1 mph 66    0:01:56 0:47:22 7:37  44    2:32:43.9 2:32:43.9 4:55 22  1        F 20-24  
51    25  Anonymous Participant     M                               US      0:27:42 1:51 39    0:03:27 1:12:38 19.8 mph 73    0:02:30 0:46:49 7:32  40    2:33:06.2 2:33:06.2 4:56 27  3        M 25-29  
52    20  Casey Beyers              M      Columbia           MD    US      0:32:46 2:11 107   0:03:33 1:12:01 20 mph   67    0:01:49 0:43:18 6:58  20    2:33:25.9 2:33:25.9 4:56 25  4        M 25-29  
53    34  Brandon Dixon             M      Vienna             VA    US      0:32:52 2:11 109   0:02:38 1:08:24 21.1 mph 46    0:02:24 0:47:25 7:38  45    2:33:43.0 2:33:43.0 4:57 31  10       M 30-34  
54    63  Wayne Smith               M      Manassas           VA    US      0:29:25 1:58 66    0:02:13 1:09:21 20.8 mph 53    0:02:23 0:50:29 8:07  72    2:33:50.5 2:33:50.5 4:57 41  8        M 40-44  
55    110 Joaqun Diz                M      Falls Church       VA    US      0:33:16 2:13 120   0:03:41 1:10:49 20.3 mph 64    0:01:58 0:44:20 7:08  26    2:34:04.2 2:34:04.2 4:58 56  3        M 55-59  
56    114 John Bysiewicz            M      Branford           CT    US      0:31:35 2:06 92    0:03:19 1:08:54 20.9 mph 49    0:02:39 0:45:45 7:22  34    2:34:10.7 2:34:10.7 4:58 57  4        M 55-59  
57    83  Doug Fraser               M      Chantilly          VA    US                         0:31:58 1:12:21 19.9 mph 70    0:01:52 0:48:01 7:44  47    2:34:11.7 2:34:11.7 4:58 46  7        M 45-49  
58    53  David Pagan Castano       M      Woodbridge         VA    US      0:29:04 1:56 61    0:02:58 1:10:48 20.3 mph 63    0:03:09 0:48:28 7:48  55    2:34:26.9 2:34:26.9 4:58 38  4        M 35-39  
59    19  Brian Jollie              M      Odenton            MD    US      0:29:37 1:58 71    0:02:44 1:13:40 19.6 mph 81    0:02:26 0:46:04 7:25  37    2:34:31.5 2:34:31.5 4:58 25  5        M 25-29  
60    52  Keith Hescock             M      Midland            VA    US      0:33:51 2:15 125   0:02:12 1:07:11 21.4 mph 37    0:02:47 0:48:44 7:50  56    2:34:44.5 2:34:44.5 4:59 36  5        M 35-39  
61    103 Grady Johnson             M      Bristow            VA    US      0:33:12 2:13 118   0:03:20 1:05:39 22 mph   29    0:02:59 0:50:43 8:10  73    2:35:52.7 2:35:52.7 5:01 52  4        M 50-54  
62    61  Ryan Stitt                M      Washington         DC    US      0:29:35 1:58 70    0:04:39 1:09:50 20.6 mph 55    0:02:22 0:49:34 7:59  64    2:36:00.5 2:36:00.5 5:01 41  9        M 40-44  
63    244 Steven Konopa             M      Fredericksburg     VA    US      0:29:57 2:00 77    0:03:40 1:12:05 20 mph   69    0:03:45 0:46:41 7:31  39    2:36:07.9 2:36:07.9 5:02 50  5        M 50-54  
64    32  David Ely                 M      Charlottesville    VA    US      0:25:54 1:44 21    0:02:48 1:14:56 19.3 mph 92    0:02:14 0:50:21 8:06  71    2:36:12.5 2:36:12.5 5:02 31  11       M 30-34  
65    8   Aj Torres                 M      Newport News       VA    US      0:29:49 1:59 74    0:02:31 1:03:17 22.8 mph 13    0:02:00 0:58:43 9:27  133   2:36:19.7 2:36:19.7 5:02 20  6        M 20-24  
66    91  Edwin Doe                 M      Oakton             VA    US      0:25:34 1:42 20    0:03:29 1:10:01 20.6 mph 57    0:02:45 0:55:01 8:51  111   2:36:49.7 2:36:49.7 5:03 48  8        M 45-49  
67    170 Rozanne Larsen            F      Washington         DC    US      0:30:25 2:02 80    0:03:31 1:04:41 22.2 mph 21    0:02:24 0:55:56 9:00  120   2:36:57.5 2:36:57.5 5:03 34  1        F 30-34  
68    177 Elizabeth Miller          F      Manakin Sabot      VA    US      0:21:55 1:28 4     0:02:42 1:19:08 18.2 mph 124   0:02:06 0:51:20 8:16  76    2:37:10.6 2:37:10.6 5:04 38  1        F 35-39  
69    176 Renee Loll                F      Aldie              VA    US      0:29:26 1:58 68    0:03:24 1:13:55 19.5 mph 84    0:02:15 0:48:14 7:46  52    2:37:14.1 2:37:14.1 5:04 38  2        F 35-39  
70    74  Eric Montalvo             M      Stafford           VA    US      0:30:55 2:04 88    0:03:04 1:07:34 21.3 mph 40    0:02:10 0:54:29 8:46  106   2:38:11.0 2:38:11.0 5:05 44  10       M 40-44  
71    166 Marjorie Nelson           F      Aldie              VA    US      0:30:32 2:02 84    0:02:39 1:13:16 19.7 mph 77    0:02:31 0:49:38 7:59  66    2:38:34.4 2:38:34.4 5:06 32  2        F 30-34  
72    17  Lawrence Heller           M      Bethesda           MD    US      0:28:47 1:55 52    0:05:01 1:03:08 22.8 mph 11    0:03:22 0:58:27 9:24  131   2:38:46.0 2:38:46.0 5:07 25  6        M 25-29  
73    135 Chet Seapy                M      Charlottesville    VA    US      0:28:56 1:56 58    0:03:29 1:04:31 22.4 mph 20    0:02:31 0:59:20 9:33  137   2:38:47.2 2:38:47.2 5:07 66  2        M 65-69  
74    99  David Dash                M      Fulton             MD    US      0:36:10 2:25 141   0:03:19 1:09:19 20.8 mph 52    0:02:12 0:48:10 7:45  49    2:39:09.8 2:39:09.8 5:07 51  6        M 50-54  
75    123 Cort Kirkley              M      Montpelier         VA    US      0:30:39 2:03 85    0:02:34 1:06:52 21.6 mph 35    0:02:07 0:57:06 9:11  123   2:39:18.7 2:39:18.7 5:08 61  2        M 60-64  
76    35  Clay McDowell             M      Frederick          MD    US      0:29:57 2:00 76    0:03:37 1:12:02 20 mph   68    0:03:01 0:48:45 7:51  58    2:39:22.3 2:39:22.3 5:08 31  12       M 30-34  
77    59  Vince Baranauskas         M      Blacksburg         VA    US      0:28:14 1:53 43    0:04:47 1:22:18 17.5 mph 141   0:03:20 0:41:01 6:36  10    2:39:40.2 2:39:40.2 5:08 40  11       M 40-44  
78    182 Haley Miles               F      Broadlands         VA    US      0:31:07 2:04 90    0:02:59 1:14:35 19.4 mph 89    0:02:14 0:49:57 8:02  68    2:40:51.8 2:40:51.8 5:11 41  1        F OMOA   
79    158 Anne Drummond             F      Richmond           VA    US      0:23:21 1:33 11    0:03:23 1:18:58 18.3 mph 122   0:02:15 0:54:05 8:42  102   2:42:00.9 2:42:00.9 5:13 27  2        F 25-29  
80    64  Dustin Hood               M      Richmond           VA    US      0:34:35 2:18 132   0:05:59 1:10:02 20.6 mph 58    0:03:15 0:48:44 7:51  57    2:42:34.7 2:42:34.7 5:14 41  12       M 40-44  
81    111 Anonymous Participant     M                               US      0:29:23 1:58 65    0:05:06 1:13:53 19.5 mph 83    0:02:58 0:51:19 8:15  75    2:42:38.8 2:42:38.8 5:14 56  5        M 55-59  
82    37  William Barnes            M      Washington         DC    US      0:28:21 1:53 45    0:05:41 1:10:05 20.6 mph 59    0:02:35 0:50:20 8:06  70    2:43:01.5 2:43:01.5 5:15 32  13       M 30-34  
83    165 Jaime Reel                F      Bristow            VA    US      0:32:03 2:08 94    0:03:22 1:13:04 19.7 mph 76    0:02:56 0:51:49 8:20  83    2:43:13.3 2:43:13.3 5:15 32  3        F 30-34  
84    120 David Turvene             M      Arlington          VA    US      0:29:26 1:58 67    0:04:55 1:12:38 19.8 mph 72    0:02:27 0:54:03 8:42  101   2:43:29.0 2:43:29.0 5:16 58  6        M 55-59  
85    130 Joseph McMullin           M      Woodbridge         VA    US      0:28:57 1:56 59    0:03:16 1:13:31 19.6 mph 80    0:02:28 0:55:22 8:55  117   2:43:33.5 2:43:33.5 5:16 64  3        M 60-64  
86    174 Jennifer Lipscomb         F      Norfolk            VA    US      0:28:46 1:55 51    0:03:33 1:15:40 19 mph   98    0:02:05 0:53:35 8:37  98    2:43:38.7 2:43:38.7 5:16 37  3        F 35-39  
87    22  Drew Nicholas             M      Falls Church       VA    US      0:29:03 1:56 60    0:02:36 1:15:48 18.9 mph 99    0:01:39 0:52:40 8:29  89    2:43:46.5 2:43:46.5 5:16 26  7        M 25-29  
88    67  Peter Cooke               M      Bristow            VA    US      0:34:48 2:19 133   0:03:16 1:10:17 20.5 mph 61    0:02:36 0:53:07 8:33  94    2:44:03.2 2:44:03.2 5:17 43  13       M 40-44  
89    108 James Roush               M      Woodbridge         VA    US      0:37:55 2:32 151   0:02:37 1:12:21 19.9 mph 71    0:03:05 0:48:14 7:46  51    2:44:12.1 2:44:12.1 5:17 54  7        M 50-54  
90    131 Whit Richardson           M      richmond           VA    US      0:34:13 2:17 129   0:03:59 1:10:49 20.3 mph 65    0:02:25 0:52:52 8:30  91    2:44:17.2 2:44:17.2 5:17 65  3        M 65-69  
91    38  Michael Shipp             M      Washington         DC    US      0:33:53 2:16 127   0:04:08 1:13:17 19.7 mph 78    0:02:30 0:51:10 8:14  74    2:44:58.4 2:44:58.4 5:19 33  14       M 30-34  
92    191 Laura Vance               F      Glen Allen         VA    US      0:32:04 2:08 95    0:03:06 1:16:14 18.8 mph 105   0:01:44 0:52:06 8:23  85    2:45:14.1 2:45:14.1 5:19 48  2        F OMOA   
93    27  Jeffrey Hallock           M      Washington         DC    US      0:33:01 2:12 115   0:03:25 1:17:55 18.5 mph 116   0:02:02 0:49:27 7:58  63    2:45:50.7 2:45:50.7 5:20 29  8        M 25-29  
94    126 Glenn Young               M      Mattaponi          VA    US      0:29:50 1:59 75    0:02:32 1:13:23 19.7 mph 79    0:02:27 0:57:49 9:18  126   2:45:59.6 2:45:59.6 5:21 62  4        M 60-64  
95    181 Jennifer Moser            F      Springfield        VA    US      0:32:41 2:11 104   0:03:14 1:16:08 18.9 mph 104   0:02:19 0:51:42 8:19  79    2:46:04.3 2:46:04.3 5:21 40  3        F OMOA   
96    39  Rium Muir                 M      Midlothian         VA    US      0:33:41 2:15 123   0:03:34 1:15:09 19.1 mph 94    0:02:45 0:51:35 8:18  78    2:46:44.4 2:46:44.4 5:22 33  15       M 30-34  
97    57  Andrew Chaffee            M      Leesburg           VA    US      0:32:54 2:12 110   0:04:25 1:13:59 19.5 mph 85    0:03:43 0:51:49 8:20  81    2:46:49.7 2:46:49.7 5:22 39  6        M 35-39  
98    55  Andrew Miller             M      Manakin Sabot      VA    US      0:37:34 2:30 147   0:03:41 1:10:40 20.3 mph 62    0:02:26 0:53:06 8:33  92    2:47:25.4 2:47:25.4 5:23 38  7        M 35-39  
99    84  James Olsen               M      Washington         DC    US      0:32:14 2:09 100   0:04:48 1:14:44 19.3 mph 91    0:02:59 0:53:19 8:35  95    2:48:03.9 2:48:03.9 5:25 46  9        M 45-49  
100   98  Bernard Pesjak            M      Alexandria         VA    US      0:27:31 1:50 31    0:04:48 1:20:54 17.8 mph 134   0:03:45 0:51:48 8:20  80    2:48:46.8 2:48:46.8 5:26 50  8        M 50-54  
101   184 Debora Pfaff              F      Great Falls        VA    US      0:28:21 1:53 46    0:04:05 1:16:18 18.8 mph 107   0:02:38 0:57:29 9:15  124   2:48:51.5 2:48:51.5 5:26 41  1        F 40-44  
102   199 Anonymous Participant     F                               US      0:30:28 2:02 82    0:03:41 1:12:58 19.8 mph 75    0:03:24 0:59:15 9:32  136   2:49:45.4 2:49:45.4 5:28 53  1        F 50-54  
103   179 Jennifer Littau           F      Manassas           VA    US      0:26:12 1:45 22    0:03:08 1:21:22 17.7 mph 137   0:04:07 0:55:00 8:51  109   2:49:49.7 2:49:49.7 5:28 38  4        F 35-39  
104   124 Harold Segall             M      Potomac            MD    US      0:29:11 1:57 63    0:03:43 1:18:14 18.4 mph 118   0:03:21 0:55:23 8:55  118   2:49:51.6 2:49:51.6 5:28 61  5        M 60-64  
105   197 Heather Brendle           F      Bristow            VA    US      0:34:22 2:17 131   0:04:21 1:14:31 19.4 mph 88    0:02:33 0:54:15 8:44  103   2:50:02.0 2:50:02.0 5:28 52  2        F 50-54  
106   155 Emily Bareis              F      Kents Store        VA    US      0:32:57 2:12 111   0:04:24 1:14:37 19.3 mph 90    0:03:46 0:54:23 8:45  105   2:50:07.1 2:50:07.1 5:29 26  3        F 25-29  
107   168 Michelle Blouse           F      Leesburg           VA    US      0:50:39 3:23 176   0:05:01 0:45:11 31.9 mph 1     0:06:39 1:02:45 10:06 147   2:50:13.8 2:50:13.8 5:29 33  4        F 30-34  
108   180 Jennifer Medina           F      Falls Church       VA    US      0:28:04 1:52 42    0:04:58 1:25:53 16.7 mph 152   0:03:14 0:48:23 7:47  54    2:50:32.8 2:50:32.8 5:29 39  5        F 35-39  
109   172 Elizabeth Hagen           F      Alexandria         VA    US      0:38:26 2:34 153   0:03:16 1:20:09 18 mph   127   0:02:10 0:47:00 7:34  41    2:51:01.1 2:51:01.1 5:30 35  6        F 35-39  
110   10  David Fiflis              M      Durham             NC    US      0:35:20 2:21 137   0:03:36 1:16:16 18.8 mph 106   0:02:10 0:53:44 8:39  99    2:51:06.4 2:51:06.4 5:30 22  7        M 20-24  
111   129 Tom Randolph              M      Afton              VA    US      0:32:45 2:11 106   0:03:31 1:17:24 18.6 mph 113   0:04:09 0:53:20 8:35  96    2:51:08.7 2:51:08.7 5:31 64  6        M 60-64  
112   198 Jami Callahan-Brill       F      Hampton            VA    US      0:30:44 2:03 86    0:03:32 1:18:57 18.3 mph 121   0:03:01 0:55:02 8:51  112   2:51:16.9 2:51:16.9 5:31 53  3        F 50-54  
113   90  Matt Ries                 M      Falls Church       VA    US      0:33:06 2:12 116   0:04:27 1:18:46 18.3 mph 119   0:02:36 0:52:44 8:29  90    2:51:39.3 2:51:39.3 5:32 48  10       M 45-49  
114   193 Jean Fee                  F      Henrico            VA    US      0:32:13 2:09 99    0:03:20 1:20:16 17.9 mph 130   0:02:50 0:53:06 8:33  93    2:51:46.2 2:51:46.2 5:32 48  1        F 45-49  
115   68  James Tingler             M      Arthurdale         WV    US      0:33:46 2:15 124   0:04:40 1:15:37 19 mph   97    0:02:44 0:55:01 8:51  110   2:51:47.5 2:51:47.5 5:32 43  14       M 40-44  
116   196 Amy Randolph              F      Afton              VA    US      0:33:00 2:12 113   0:03:11 1:17:24 18.6 mph 114   0:03:07 0:55:15 8:53  114   2:51:57.8 2:51:57.8 5:32 52  4        F 50-54  
117   161 Brittany McCauley         F      Bealeton           VA    US      0:33:00 2:12 114   0:02:46 1:18:59 18.3 mph 123   0:02:52 0:55:16 8:54  116   2:52:53.0 2:52:53.0 5:34 30  5        F 30-34  
118   113 Carl Killian              M      Yorktown           VA    US      0:33:29 2:14 122   0:02:24 1:15:30 19 mph   96    0:03:12 0:58:52 9:28  134   2:53:26.9 2:53:26.9 5:35 56  7        M 55-59  
119   128 Patrick Brogan            M      Norfolk            VA    US      0:28:44 1:55 50    0:04:47 1:16:50 18.8 mph 110   0:03:46 0:59:25 9:34  139   2:53:32.2 2:53:32.2 5:35 63  7        M 60-64  
120   88  John Snow                 M      Williamsburg       VA    US      0:32:05 2:08 96    0:05:43 1:17:15 18.7 mph 112   0:03:24 0:55:14 8:53  113   2:53:41.0 2:53:41.0 5:35 47  11       M 45-49  
121   133 John Bank                 M      Philadelphia       PA    US      0:31:05 2:04 89    0:04:04 1:16:57 18.8 mph 111   0:02:27 0:59:57 9:39  142   2:54:28.8 2:54:28.8 5:37 66  4        M 65-69  
122   194 COLLEEN HUGHES            F      Arlington          VA    US      0:36:40 2:27 142   0:05:17 1:15:03 19.1 mph 93    0:02:23 0:53:24 8:36  97    2:54:46.7 2:54:46.7 5:38 51  5        F 50-54  
123   188 Elizabeth Prom-Wormley    F      Henrico            VA    US      0:27:29 1:50 29    0:03:11 1:23:23 17.3 mph 146   0:02:42 0:58:10 9:22  128   2:54:54.9 2:54:54.9 5:38 43  2        F 40-44  
124   134 David Lonnquest           M      Keswick            VA    US      0:32:11 2:09 98    0:04:48 1:22:05 17.6 mph 139   0:03:51 0:52:28 8:27  88    2:55:22.7 2:55:22.7 5:39 66  5        M 65-69  
125   173 Jennifer Fabian           F      Chantilly          VA    US      0:29:20 1:57 64    0:02:43 1:23:44 17.2 mph 147   0:02:49 0:56:50 9:09  121   2:55:25.8 2:55:25.8 5:39 36  7        F 35-39  
126   246 Luana BERTOLETTI          F      Arlington          VA    US      0:26:50 1:47 25    0:04:20 1:26:54 16.6 mph 156   0:03:46 0:54:16 8:44  104   2:56:05.5 2:56:05.5 5:40 32  6        F 30-34  
127   36  Jeremy Tate               M      Centreville        VA    US      0:33:22 2:13 121   0:04:43 1:22:09 17.6 mph 140   0:02:44 0:53:49 8:40  100   2:56:45.7 2:56:45.7 5:41 32  16       M 30-34  
128   249 Douglas Kaspar            M      Reston             VA    US      0:36:51 2:27 143   0:05:07 1:15:52 18.9 mph 100   0:03:13 0:55:45 8:58  119   2:56:47.8 2:56:47.8 5:41 49  12       M 45-49  
129   51  Sal Crifasi               M      Ridgewood          NY    US      0:33:15 2:13 119   0:04:35 1:21:12 17.7 mph 135   0:03:49 0:54:44 8:48  107   2:57:34.6 2:57:34.6 5:43 36  8        M 35-39  
130   72  David Blaiklock           M      Fairfax            VA    US      0:34:03 2:16 128   0:03:42 1:18:09 18.5 mph 117   0:02:41 0:59:49 9:38  141   2:58:24.4 2:58:24.4 5:45 44  15       M 40-44  
131   87  Todd Morgan               M      Herndon            VA    US      0:31:43 2:07 93    0:05:21 1:23:04 17.3 mph 145   0:03:29 0:54:58 8:51  108   2:58:35.9 2:58:35.9 5:45 47  13       M 45-49  
132   192 Suzanne Morrow            F      Chesapeake         VA    US      0:32:59 2:12 112   0:04:21 1:21:12 17.7 mph 136   0:03:41 0:57:57 9:19  127   3:00:09.2 3:00:09.2 5:48 48  2        F 45-49  
133   178 Mais Abousy               F      Arlington          VA    US      0:34:58 2:20 134   0:03:37 1:21:38 17.6 mph 138   0:02:35 0:58:24 9:24  130   3:01:11.7 3:01:11.7 5:50 38  8        F 35-39  
134   137 Roger Salmons             M      Fairport           NY    US      0:39:44 2:39 159   0:03:38 1:16:30 18.8 mph 108   0:04:12 0:57:35 9:16  125   3:01:38.8 3:01:38.8 5:51 71  1        M 70-74  
135   163 Sarah Elizabeth Kuyers    F      Washington         DC    US      0:35:14 2:21 136   0:03:06 1:22:20 17.5 mph 142   0:02:27 1:00:49 9:47  143   3:03:57.1 3:03:57.1 5:55 31  7        F 30-34  
136   118 Wesley Newman             M      Smithfield         VA    US      0:35:01 2:20 135   0:04:17 1:16:32 18.8 mph 109   0:05:06 1:03:50 10:16 151   3:04:45.5 3:04:45.5 5:57 58  8        M 55-59  
137   117 William Bowen             M      Annapolis          MD    US      0:32:16 2:09 101   0:04:51 1:20:31 17.9 mph 132   0:04:18 1:03:03 10:09 150   3:04:58.5 3:04:58.5 5:57 58  9        M 55-59  
138   58  Berkley Almeida           M      Ashburn            VA    US      0:31:24 2:06 91    0:08:13 1:27:26 16.4 mph 158   0:03:04 0:55:16 8:54  115   3:05:22.6 3:05:22.6 5:58 40  16       M 40-44  
139   186 Stephanie Supko           F      Dumfries           VA    US      0:41:28 2:46 167   0:03:47 1:19:23 18.2 mph 125   0:02:49 0:58:13 9:22  129   3:05:38.9 3:05:38.9 5:59 41  3        F 40-44  
140   136 Raymond Kannapell         M      Charlottesville    VA    US      0:32:19 2:09 102   0:06:16 1:18:56 18.3 mph 120   0:03:12 1:04:57 10:27 153   3:05:39.7 3:05:39.7 5:59 69  6        M 65-69  
141   202 Melanie Beus              F      Nokesville         VA    US      0:40:07 2:40 164   0:05:16 1:17:37 18.6 mph 115   0:03:24 0:59:23 9:33  138   3:05:46.9 3:05:46.9 5:59 55  1        F 55-59  
142   28  CJ Elliott                M      Charlottesville    VA    US      0:39:48 2:39 161   0:03:53 1:20:16 17.9 mph 129   0:02:08 0:59:46 9:37  140   3:05:50.5 3:05:50.5 5:59 30  17       M 30-34  
143   102 Brian Edom                M      Fairfax Station    VA    US      0:41:09 2:45 166   0:04:37 1:25:55 16.7 mph 153   0:02:18 0:52:14 8:24  86    3:06:12.6 3:06:12.6 6:00 52  9        M 50-54  
144   119 Allen Pickett             M      Henrico            VA    US      0:38:29 2:34 154   0:04:45 1:20:30 17.9 mph 131   0:04:12 0:58:43 9:27  132   3:06:38.7 3:06:38.7 6:00 58  10       M 55-59  
145   138 Dick Morgan               M      Severna Park       MD    US      0:37:54 2:32 150   0:06:57 1:14:20 19.4 mph 86    0:06:07 1:02:54 10:07 149   3:08:11.7 3:08:11.7 6:03 72  2        M 70-74  
146   14  Louis Gomez               M      Arlington          VA    US      0:37:09 2:29 144   0:02:58 1:33:41 15.4 mph 169   0:02:46 0:52:04 8:23  84    3:08:38.2 3:08:38.2 6:04 24  8        M 20-24  
147   70  Thomas Macphee            M      Fredericksburg     VA    US      0:41:35 2:46 168   0:05:55 1:16:06 18.9 mph 103   0:04:03 1:01:29 9:54  146   3:09:08.8 3:09:08.8 6:05 35  9        M 35-39  
148   104 Scott Flory               M      Fairfax            VA    US      0:34:14 2:17 130   0:03:48 1:22:24 17.5 mph 143   0:04:45 1:04:23 10:22 152   3:09:34.6 3:09:34.6 6:06 52  10       M 50-54  
149   160 Ally Polasky              F      Leesburg           VA    US      0:39:19 2:37 158   0:03:19 1:27:43 16.4 mph 159   0:02:15 0:59:06 9:31  135   3:11:41.8 3:11:41.8 6:10 27  4        F 25-29  
150   162 Kimberly Probolus-Cedroni F      Washington         DC    US      0:47:12 3:09 175   0:02:58 1:24:17 17.1 mph 148   0:02:30 0:57:04 9:11  122   3:14:01.3 3:14:01.3 6:15 30  8        F 30-34  
151   81  Lance Elzie               M      Manassas           VA    US      0:32:21 2:09 103   0:04:18 1:31:29 15.7 mph 163   0:03:16 1:02:46 10:06 148   3:14:09.9 3:14:09.9 6:15 45  14       M 45-49  
152   156 Emma Waugh                F      Baltimore          MD    US      0:39:04 2:36 156   0:03:43 1:20:39 17.8 mph 133   0:04:02 1:08:05 10:57 159   3:15:33.7 3:15:33.7 6:18 26  5        F 25-29  
153   95  John Mosack               M      Frederick          MD    US      0:42:27 2:50 169   0:04:14 1:16:02 18.9 mph 102   0:05:16 1:07:48 10:55 157   3:15:48.3 3:15:48.3 6:18 49  15       M 45-49  
154   189 Sherri Brothers           F      Alexandria         VA    US      0:35:31 2:22 138   0:03:47 1:25:51 16.7 mph 151   0:03:22 1:07:40 10:53 156   3:16:10.2 3:16:10.2 6:19 46  3        F 45-49  
155   140 Brad Kirley               M      Lake Anna          VA    US      0:37:18 2:29 145   0:03:59 1:25:20 16.9 mph 149   0:03:02 1:08:04 10:57 158   3:17:43.3 3:17:43.3 6:22 74  3        M 70-74  
156   190 Christine Lesando         F      Oakton             VA    US      0:33:07 2:12 117   0:07:53 1:26:00 16.7 mph 154   0:04:57 1:06:22 10:41 154   3:18:18.7 3:18:18.7 6:23 46  4        F 45-49  
157   187 Trevi Wilson              F      Richmond           VA    US      0:38:52 2:35 155   0:04:50 1:22:24 17.5 mph 144   0:03:27 1:09:48 11:14 164   3:19:21.6 3:19:21.6 6:25 41  4        F 40-44  
158   242 Abby Basham               F      Dumfries           VA    US      0:30:48 2:03 87    0:02:31 1:34:13 15.3 mph 170   0:02:53 1:09:07 11:07 163   3:19:32.6 3:19:32.6 6:25 24  2        F 20-24  
159   203 Nancy Fulford             F      Roanoke            VA    US      0:37:22 2:29 146   0:04:11 1:35:13 15.1 mph 172   0:03:42 1:01:12 9:51  145   3:21:40.0 3:21:40.0 6:29 56  2        F 55-59  
160   54  Owen Dodd                 M      Washington         DC    US      0:36:00 2:24 140   0:03:44 1:31:36 15.7 mph 165   0:02:38 1:12:31 11:40 168   3:26:28.7 3:26:28.7 6:39 38  10       M 35-39  
161   116 Todd Wilson               M      Chesterfield       VA    US      0:43:17 2:53 171   0:05:06 1:20:04 18 mph   126   0:03:44 1:14:29 11:59 169   3:26:39.6 3:26:39.6 6:39 58  11       M 55-59  
162   245 Melanie Koelsch           F      Manassas           VA    US      0:44:55 3:00 174   0:04:04 1:20:11 18 mph   128   0:03:28 1:14:51 12:03 170   3:27:29.6 3:27:29.6 6:41 46  5        F 45-49  
163   109 Sean Harrington           M      Alexandria         VA    US      0:39:05 2:36 157   0:07:48 1:25:33 16.8 mph 150   0:06:49 1:08:50 11:05 161   3:28:04.3 3:28:04.3 6:42 55  12       M 55-59  
164   200 Charlotte Carter          F      ChesapeakeC        VA    US      0:40:06 2:40 163   0:05:01 1:26:50 16.6 mph 155   0:04:10 1:12:26 11:39 167   3:28:32.3 3:28:32.3 6:43 53  6        F 50-54  
165   201 Marycel Tuazon            F      Alexandria         VA    US      0:41:04 2:44 165   0:04:49 1:32:38 15.5 mph 166   0:03:33 1:07:03 10:47 155   3:29:06.2 3:29:06.2 6:44 53  7        F 50-54  
166   150 Delaney Edom              F      Fairfax Station    VA    US      0:39:55 2:40 162   0:04:14 1:36:04 15 mph   173   0:02:00 1:09:06 11:07 162   3:31:18.1 3:31:18.1 6:48 16  1        F 15-19  
167   100 Bryan Sookhoo             M      Bristow            VA    US      0:37:42 2:31 149   0:07:22 1:31:04 15.8 mph 162   0:06:47 1:08:25 11:01 160   3:31:19.1 3:31:19.1 6:48 51  11       M 50-54  
168   157 Emily Simmons             F      Newport News       VA    US      0:29:37 1:58 72    0:03:35 1:37:27 14.8 mph 174   0:03:18 1:18:19 12:36 173   3:32:16.6 3:32:16.6 6:50 26  6        F 25-29  
169   159 Mary Covington            F      Arlington          VA    US      0:39:44 2:39 160   0:03:43 1:49:49 13.1 mph 176   0:02:24 1:01:07 9:50  144   3:36:47.3 3:36:47.3 6:59 27  7        F 25-29  
170   171 Nicole Eickhoff           F      Woodbridge         VA    US      0:44:15 2:57 172   0:06:41 1:32:47 15.5 mph 167   0:05:21 1:11:39 11:32 166   3:40:43.3 3:40:43.3 7:06 35  9        F 35-39  
171   139 Noel Preston              M      Kitty Hawk         NC    US      0:44:30 2:58 173   0:06:57 1:27:07 16.5 mph 157   0:05:43 1:16:34 12:19 171   3:40:50.3 3:40:50.3 7:06 72  4        M 70-74  
172   204 Tracy Pickett             F      Henrico            VA    US      0:37:56 2:32 152   0:05:28 1:29:08 16.1 mph 160   0:05:55 1:32:17 14:51 175   3:50:43.2 3:50:43.2 7:26 58  3        F 55-59  
173   125 Frank Panopoulos          M      Potomac            MD    US      0:54:36 3:38 177   0:05:58 1:38:35 14.6 mph 175   0:02:34 1:10:20 11:19 165   3:52:02.9 3:52:02.9 7:28 62  8        M 60-64  
174   241 David An                  M      Washington         DC    US      0:42:48 2:51 170   0:07:38 1:34:40 15.2 mph 171   0:04:06 1:25:05 13:41 174   3:54:15.6 3:54:15.6 7:32 39  11       M 35-39  
175   206 Christine Fischer         F      Arlington          VA    US      0:28:00 1:52 41    0:03:44 1:31:36 15.7 mph 164   0:02:38 1:54:00 18:21 176   3:59:57.5 3:59:57.5 7:43 65  1        F 65-69  
176   151 Catherine Harding         F      Severna Park       MD    US      0:32:46 2:11 108   0:06:05 2:02:21 11.8 mph 177   0:02:09 1:17:01 12:24 172   4:00:22.3 4:00:22.3 7:44 20  3        F 20-24  
      127 George Santopietro        M      Blacksburg         VA    US      0:37:34 2:30 148   0:08:13 1:30:28 15.9 mph 161   0:04:32                                              63                    


Top Male Finisher - Olympic Overall
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Giovanni Bianco 16  24  1       M      Midlothian VA US 1:57:21.7 
2     Luke Davis      24  27  2       M      Richmond VA US   2:01:59.5 
3     Jacob Gilden    33  31  3       M      Arlington VA US  2:03:31.9 


Top Female Finisher - Olympic Overall
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Faith Korbel       183 41  19      F      Arlington VA US   2:21:56.6 
2     Deborah Battaglia  195 52  29      F      Centre Hall PA US 2:26:22.2 
3     Caroline McCartney 152 21  36      F      Huntington NY US  2:27:41.9 


Top Male Finisher - Olympic Masters Over
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Andrew Castaldi 79  45  5       M      Silver Spring MD US 2:11:15.9 
2     Charles Kreger  94  49  8       M      Centre Hall PA US   2:13:39.5 
3     Alan Gulledge   247 44  10      M      Arlington VA US     2:16:28.6 


Top Female Finisher - Olympic Masters Over
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Haley Miles    182 41  78      F      Broadlands VA US  2:40:51.8 
2     Laura Vance    191 48  92      F      Glen Allen VA US  2:45:14.1 
3     Jennifer Moser 181 40  95      F      Springfield VA US 2:46:04.3 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name                   Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ====================== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Stephen Madison        12  23  15      M      Norfolk VA US    2:19:14.2 
2     Brandon Von Kannewurff 13  23  21      M      Glen Allen VA US 2:24:57.7 
3     Daniel Williams        9   22  41      M      Bethesda MD US   2:30:00.7 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Ryan Paxton           21  26  4       M      Inwood WV US    2:05:04.0 
2     Charles Guinn         26  29  22      M      Arlington VA US 2:25:16.5 
3     Anonymous Participant 25  27  51      M        US            2:33:06.2 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Sam Rosenthal   30  31  6       M      Takoma Park MD US 2:11:39.9 
2     Joseph Shields  69  34  7       M      Washington DC US  2:12:22.0 
3     Mike Jacobellis 40  33  9       M      Washington DC US  2:16:28.4 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Guillermo Morbelli 49  36  14      M      Vienna VA US      2:18:25.8 
2     Seth Melroy        56  39  35      M      North Wales PA US 2:27:39.0 
3     Steve Nguyen       48  35  46      M      Henrico VA US     2:31:07.3 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Lucas Elder        224 43  13      M      Alexandria VA US 2:18:02.1 
2     Patrick Nickerson  73  44  18      M      Bethesda MD US   2:21:42.8 
3     Christian Valencia 71  44  20      M      Kensington MD US 2:24:36.3 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     James Wagner 86  47  17      M      Washington DC US  2:20:36.1 
2     Raymond Lake 97  49  25      M      Washington DC US  2:25:36.3 
3     David Polley 92  49  28      M      Great Falls VA US 2:26:16.2 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ===================== ========= 
1     keith spalek 105 53  24      M      Chester VA US         2:25:28.0 
2     Eric Moore   107 53  38      M      Charlottesville VA US 2:29:07.0 
3     Chris Haas   101 52  40      M      Williamsburg VA US    2:29:19.1 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Michael McGee 115 57  26      M      RICHMOND VA US       2:25:36.9 
2     Bill Downing  112 56  33      M      Virginia Beach VA US 2:26:58.0 
3     Joaqun Diz    110 56  55      M      Falls Church VA US   2:34:04.2 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Steve Tague     243 60  34      M      Newark DE US     2:27:27.6 
2     Cort Kirkley    123 61  75      M      Montpelier VA US 2:39:18.7 
3     Joseph McMullin 130 64  85      M      Woodbridge VA US 2:43:33.5 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ===================== ========= 
1     Stuart Louden   132 65  48      M      Erwinna PA US         2:31:51.7 
2     Chet Seapy      135 66  73      M      Charlottesville VA US 2:38:47.2 
3     Whit Richardson 131 65  90      M      richmond VA US        2:44:17.2 


Male 70 to 74
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Roger Salmons 137 71  134     M      Fairport NY US     3:01:38.8 
2     Dick Morgan   138 72  145     M      Severna Park MD US 3:08:11.7 
3     Brad Kirley   140 74  155     M      Lake Anna VA US    3:17:43.3 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ===================== ========= 
1     Delaney Edom 150 16  166     F      Fairfax Station VA US 3:31:18.1 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Maria Gergoudis   153 22  50      F      Washington DC US   2:32:43.9 
2     Abby Basham       242 24  158     F      Dumfries VA US     3:19:32.6 
3     Catherine Harding 151 20  176     F      Severna Park MD US 4:00:22.3 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Lauren King   154 25  42      F      Waterbury VT US   2:30:01.9 
2     Anne Drummond 158 27  79      F      Richmond VA US    2:42:00.9 
3     Emily Bareis  155 26  106     F      Kents Store VA US 2:50:07.1 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Rozanne Larsen  170 34  67      F      Washington DC US 2:36:57.5 
2     Marjorie Nelson 166 32  71      F      Aldie VA US      2:38:34.4 
3     Jaime Reel      165 32  83      F      Bristow VA US    2:43:13.3 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Elizabeth Miller  177 38  68      F      Manakin Sabot VA US 2:37:10.6 
2     Renee Loll        176 38  69      F      Aldie VA US         2:37:14.1 
3     Jennifer Lipscomb 174 37  86      F      Norfolk VA US       2:43:38.7 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name                   Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ====================== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Debora Pfaff           184 41  101     F      Great Falls VA US 2:48:51.5 
2     Elizabeth Prom-Wormley 188 43  123     F      Henrico VA US     2:54:54.9 
3     Stephanie Supko        186 41  139     F      Dumfries VA US    3:05:38.9 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Jean Fee        193 48  114     F      Henrico VA US    2:51:46.2 
2     Suzanne Morrow  192 48  132     F      Chesapeake VA US 3:00:09.2 
3     Sherri Brothers 189 46  154     F      Alexandria VA US 3:16:10.2 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Anonymous Participant 199 53  102     F        US          2:49:45.4 
2     Heather Brendle       197 52  105     F      Bristow VA US 2:50:02.0 
3     Jami Callahan-Brill   198 53  112     F      Hampton VA US 2:51:16.9 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Melanie Beus  202 55  141     F      Nokesville VA US 3:05:46.9 
2     Nancy Fulford 203 56  159     F      Roanoke VA US    3:21:40.0 
3     Tracy Pickett 204 58  172     F      Henrico VA US    3:50:43.2 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Christine Fischer 206 65  175     F      Arlington VA US 3:59:57.5 

Additional results can be found at https://kineticmultisports.com/results/.

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.