Tommy Dash 5K & 10 Miler

Sat October 19, 2019 Lewes, DE 19958 US Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender City           State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  Team Name              
                                                                     Time      Time                Percentage Place                                     
===== ==== ===================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= ====================== 
1     1779 Tim Auman             M      Milton         DE    US      0:23:53.6 0:23:36.7 7:36  31  55.3       1        M Winner                         
2     445  H. Dabbs              M      Lewes          DE    US      0:23:54.0 0:23:53.7 7:41  11  62.4       1        M 0-13                           
3     412  Madison Buchwald      F      Lewes          DE    US      0:27:10.8 0:27:09.0 8:44  17  55.2       1        F Winner                         
4     453  Tim Skibicki          M      Hockessin      DE    US      0:28:09.1 0:28:07.1 9:03  49  52.0       1        M Masters                        
5     441  Steve Carodiskey      M      Lewes          DE    US      0:28:37.4 0:28:26.0 9:09  54  53.5       1        M 50-59                          
6     457  Red Killpack          M                                   0:28:57.0 0:28:47.2 9:16  28  45.1       1        M 20-29                          
7     1770 Bill Zolper           M      Ashburn        VA    US      0:29:03.9 0:28:48.4 9:16  54  52.8       2        M 50-59                          
8     426  Brandy Nauman         F      Milton         DE    US      0:29:17.7 0:29:02.7 9:21  33  51.0       1        F 30-39                          
9     458  Laura Erickson        F                                   0:30:05.1 0:29:56.8 9:38  28  49.3       1        F 20-29                          
10    432  Anna Robuck           F      Chadds Ford    PA    US      0:30:05.8 0:29:58.0 9:39  30  49.3       2        F 30-39                          
11    434  Ginger Shaud          F      Rehoboth Beach DE    US      0:30:19.4 0:30:15.1 9:44  21  48.8       2        F 20-29                          
12    442  Jerry Pappas          M      Greenwood      DE    US      0:30:49.8 0:30:34.6 9:51  53  49.4       3        M 50-59                          
13    438  Lisa Williams         F      Milton         DE    US      0:30:42.3 0:30:40.4 9:52  31  48.1       3        F 30-39                          
14    1776 Joshua Chubb          M      Milton         DE    US      0:33:25.8 0:33:11.3 10:41 37  40.4       1        M 30-39                          
15    414  NICOLETTE Davis       F      MIDDLETOWN     DE    US      0:34:30.8 0:34:21.5 11:04 55  50.8       1        F Masters                        
16    451  Dennis Walters        M      Wilmington     DE    US      0:34:44.8 0:34:30.8 11:07 64  47.9       1        M 60-69                          
17    405  Joseph Barranco       M      Rehoboth Beach DE    US      0:34:43.9 0:34:31.3 11:07 65  48.2       2        M 60-69                          
18    1756 rob killpack          M      Lewes          DE    US      0:34:52.8 0:34:44.3 11:11 62  46.7       3        M 60-69                          
19    444  Bonnie O'Bier         F      Lewes          DE    US      0:35:14.8 0:35:05.3 11:18 40  43.2       1        F 40-49                          
20    1690 Vivian Bush           F      Rehoboth Beach DE    US      0:35:27.1 0:35:22.7 11:23 50  46.7       1        F 50-59                          
21    415  Jim Deakyne           M      Rehoboth Beach DE    US      0:37:02.2 0:36:55.8 11:53 69  46.8       4        M 60-69                          
22    459  Karen Eller           F      Newark         DE    US      0:38:15.4 0:38:04.5 12:15 38  39.4       4        F 30-39                          
23    416  Anonymous Participant M                           US      0:39:43.7 0:39:35.9 12:45 54  38.4       4        M 50-59                          
24    462  Anne Maffia           F                           US      0:39:40.7 0:39:40.7 12:46 59  46.2       2        F 50-59                          
25    439  Anthony Zeccola       M      Lewes          DE    US      0:39:54.9 0:39:41.7 12:47 58  39.6       5        M 50-59   Certified Running Nuts 
26    404  C. Archambault        M      Lewes          DE    US      0:39:56.3 0:39:50.9 12:50 11  37.4       2        M 0-13                           
27    433  Cindy Scott           F      Lincoln        DE    US      0:40:50.5 0:40:44.1 13:07 51  41.0       3        F 50-59   Four Chicks            
28    417  Debbie Dorris         F      Lincoln        DE    US      0:40:50.6 0:40:44.4 13:07 63  47.3       1        F 60-69   Four Chicks            
29    403  Amanda Archambault    F      Lewes          DE    US      0:41:17.8 0:41:12.1 13:16 41  37.0       2        F 40-49                          
30    430  Cindy Rehbach         F      Hockessin      DE    US      0:41:42.6 0:41:32.1 13:22 54  41.6       4        F 50-59                          
31    443  Greg Mack             M      Lewes          DE    US      0:42:09.4 0:41:55.5 13:30 63  39.0       5        M 60-69                          
32    436  Sandy Sommerfield     F      Lincoln        DE    US      0:42:13.9 0:42:05.5 13:33 61  44.6       2        F 60-69   Four Chicks            
33    427  Terry Nechay          F      Lewes          DE    US      0:43:38.1 0:43:21.5 13:57 63  44.4       3        F 60-69                          
34    413  Casey Cashdollar      F      Milton         DE    US      0:44:16.6 0:43:53.6 14:08 33  33.7       5        F 30-39                          
35    418  Karen Dorris          F      Lincoln        DE    US      0:44:58.3 0:44:50.7 14:26 58  40.4       5        F 50-59   Four Chicks            
36    422  Anonymous Participant M                           US      0:47:25.3 0:47:10.5 15:11 58  33.3       6        M 50-59                          
37    419  Michael Elentrio      M      Middletown     DE    US      0:48:54.5 0:48:35.7 15:38 52  30.8       7        M 50-59                          
38    406  katherine bell        F      Georgetown     DE    US      0:48:49.1 0:48:38.0 15:39 55  35.9       6        F 50-59                          
39    420  Luke Elentrio         M      Middletown     DE    US      0:48:53.8 0:48:53.8 15:44 21  26.6       2        M 20-29                          
40    421  Frank FitzGerald      M      Lewes          DE    US      0:52:58.5 0:52:47.3 16:59 56  29.3       8        M 50-59                          
41    428  Ronald phillips       M      Lewes          DE    US      0:53:07.0 0:52:56.2 17:02 50  27.9       9        M 50-59                          
42    454  Jake Dmiterchik       M      Milton         DE    US      0:53:31.9 0:53:19.6 17:10 23  24.3       3        M 20-29                          
43    460  jack hearn            M      Lewes          DE    US      0:53:33.3 0:53:19.8 17:10 23  24.3       4        M 20-29                          
44    409  Gary Berned           M      Georgetown     DE    US      0:55:27.6 0:55:09.5 17:45 63  29.7       6        M 60-69   G parents              
45    408  Bill Berned           M      Rehoboth Beach DE    US      0:55:30.8 0:55:11.0 17:46 59  28.7       10       M 50-59                          
46    410  Linda Berned          F      Georgetown     DE    US      0:55:31.2 0:55:14.7 17:47 61  34.0       4        F 60-69                          
47    440  Bill Zolper SR        M      Rehoboth Beach DE    US      0:56:58.3 0:56:41.2 18:15 75  33.1       1        M 70-99                          
48    437  Deanna Stark          F      Frankford      DE    US      0:59:18.1 0:58:59.7 18:59 56  30.0       7        F 50-59                          
49    407  Michelle Berned       F      Rehoboth Beach DE    US      0:59:23.7 0:59:06.6 19:02 60  31.4       5        F 60-69                          
50    449  L. Wright             M      Lewes          DE    US      0:59:36.4 0:59:11.9 19:03 9   27.5       3        M 0-13                           
51    450  L. Wright             F      Lewes          DE    US      0:59:38.3 0:59:14.9 19:04 4              1        F 0-13                           
52    447  Richard Wright        M      Lewes          DE    US      0:59:37.7 0:59:17.7 19:05 42  23.4       1        M 40-49                          
53    448  Tina Wright           F      Lewes          DE    US      0:59:50.0 0:59:30.7 19:09 40  25.5       3        F 40-49                          


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name      Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ========= ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Tim Auman 1779 31  1       M      Milton DE US 23:53.6 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Madison Buchwald 412 17  3       F      Lewes DE US 27:10.8 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Tim Skibicki 453 49  4       M      Hockessin DE US 28:09.1 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     NICOLETTE Davis 414 55  15      F      MIDDLETOWN DE US 34:30.8 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.