Results For
Race for the Place 2020: CANCELLED

East Lansing, MI 48823
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Name                      Gender City         State Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Division Division  
                                                          Time      Time                Place              
===== ========================= ====== ============ ===== ========= ========= ===== === ======== ========= 
1     Taryn Drumm               F                         0:37:05.0 0:36:46.9 11:52 23  1        F Overall 
2     Rhiana Saenz              F                         0:37:21.7 0:37:03.7 11:57 31  1        F 30-34   
3     Merry Hitchcock           F      Holt         MI    0:38:25.2 0:37:48.8 12:12 53  1        F 50-54   
4     Alex Hitchcock            M      Holt         MI    0:38:26.9 0:37:50.3 12:12 31  1        M Overall 
5     Dave Rainone              M      East Lansing MI    0:43:42.9 0:43:25.9 14:01 61  1        M 60-64   
6     Tina Newhauser            F      Okemos       MI    0:44:32.8 0:44:02.1 14:12 51  2        F 50-54   
7     Debra Jackson             F                         0:46:17.3 0:45:41.2 14:44 64  1        F 60-64   
8     Stephanie Hirchert-Walton F      Okemos       MI    0:46:31.9 0:46:31.9 15:01 47  1        F 45-49   
9     Kate Cesario              F      Okemos       MI    0:46:41.6 0:46:41.6 15:04 40  1        F 40-44   
10    Trisha Funk               F      Olivet       MI    0:47:57.0 0:47:29.8 15:19 24  1        F 20-24   
11    Jennifer Carter           F      Holt         MI    0:47:58.8 0:47:31.7 15:20 39  1        F 35-39   
12    Brigid Garnett            F      East Lansing MI    0:49:11.1 0:48:49.6 15:45 59  1        F 55-59   
13    Erica McDiarmid           F                         0:51:29.9 0:50:51.3 16:24 39  2        F 35-39   
14    Angie Wendelberger        F      East Lansing MI    0:53:31.5 0:52:59.1 17:06 39  3        F 35-39   
15    Jacklyn Ungren            F                         0:54:01.3 0:53:07.9 17:08 28  1        F 25-29   
16    Kim Tompkins              F                         0:54:03.4 0:53:08.6 17:09 55  2        F 55-59   
17    Nicole Munyon             F                         0:54:03.7 0:53:09.7 17:09 31  2        F 30-34   
18    Sonia Buonodono           F      Grand Ledge  MI    0:54:28.0 0:53:53.5 17:23 62  2        F 60-64   
19    Bonnie Boyd               F      Lansing      MI    1:00:25.9 0:59:43.5 19:16 69  1        F 65-69   
20    Michael Boisclair         M                         1:00:41.0 0:59:47.4 19:17 32  1        M 30-34   
21    Vanessa Denison           F                         1:00:42.6 0:59:49.7 19:18 28  2        F 25-29   
22    Mary Fukagawa             F      Lansing      MI    1:00:47.0 0:59:54.0 19:19 32  3        F 30-34   
23    Andrea Worful             F      Haslett      MI    1:00:46.5 0:59:54.5 19:20 39  4        F 35-39   
24    Tess Nurenberg            F      Woodland     MI    1:00:49.7 1:00:02.1 19:22 23  2        F 20-24   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Alex Hitchcock 1535 31  4       M      Holt MI US 37:50.3 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Taryn Drumm 1696 23  1       F               36:46.9 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.